Sign in Register

FC Sion vs Lausanne – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Super League · Regular Season - 11

Kick-off

Sat 24 Oct 2026

15:00

Venue

Stade de Tourbillon

Competition

Super League

Switzerland

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours FC Sion (48%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as FC Sion face Lausanne.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Lausanne make the trip to Stade de Tourbillon to face FC Sion in Super League, Regular Season - 11. The match kicks off on Saturday 24 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

FC Sion have collected 2.00 PPG across 10 Super League outings this season: 6W 2D 2L. Last five: L W W L W. They are averaging 2.30 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. FC Sion have played only a handful of Super League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

FC Sion's form when playing at home: 6W 3D 1L across 10 games at Stade de Tourbillon this term (2.10 PPG). They are averaging 2.10 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Lausanne (all games): 1W 3D 6L across 10 Super League outings this term — 0.60 points per game. Last five: W D L L D. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 1.70 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Lausanne have played only a handful of Super League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Super League this season, Lausanne have posted 3W 1D 6L from 10 away outings — 1.00 PPG. Away from home they average 0.80 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game.

The form ledger tips toward FC Sion. A 1.40 PPG lead over Lausanne (2.00 vs 0.60) is a consistent enough margin to carry weight. If the win odds appear compressed, Draw No Bet offers draw insurance at a lower cost than a full switch to Double Chance.

H2H History

The head-to-head record favours FC Sion, who have won 5 of the last 10 meetings against Lausanne — a 3D 2W return for the visitors.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 12 Apr 2026, ended 3–0 with FC Sion winning.

The historical record gives FC Sion a meaningful edge here — 5 wins from 10 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

Trading & In-Play

FC Sion — key trading statistics (43 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 77% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 56% of the time; BTTS occurs in 41% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 41% of games (home games).

Lausanne — key trading statistics (43 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 53% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 54% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 37%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — FC Sion 54% versus Lausanne 65%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (FC Sion 54% | Lausanne 67%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects FC Sion 1.42 xG and Lausanne 0.89 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: FC Sion attack 1.062 / defence 0.844 | Lausanne attack 0.614 / defence 0.698. League average goals — home 1.922 / away 1.723. Lausanne's defence strength of 0.698 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 37 FC Sion games / 39 Lausanne games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: FC Sion 48% | Draw 29% | Lausanne 22%. Fair-value odds: FC Sion 2.08 | Draw 3.45 | Lausanne 4.55. FC Sion hold a narrow Poisson edge at 48% — the draw (29%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 41% | BTTS probability 46% | Total xG 2.32. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 59% — total xG of 2.32 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 46% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates FC Sion as the most likely outcome at 48% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 29% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on FC Sion if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.32 combined xG gives a 41% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 46%. Form rates are neutral: FC Sion 60% | Lausanne 40%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H FC Sion hold a strong historical advantage, winning 5 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to FC Sion — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 48%.
Form FC Sion lead on PPG: 2.00 vs 0.60 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form FC Sion Poisson xG (1.42) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.10) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour FC Sion — FC Sion at 48% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: FC Sion vs Lausanne | Competition: Super League, Regular Season - 11 | Venue: Stade de Tourbillon • Kick-off: Saturday 24 Oct 2026, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: FC Sion 48% | Draw 29% | Lausanne 22% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 41% | BTTS 46% | xG FC Sion 1.42 / Lausanne 0.89 • Poisson strength factors: FC Sion attack 1.062 / def 0.844 | Lausanne attack 0.614 / def 0.698 | league avg home 1.922 / away 1.723 • Poisson stance: FC Sion (48%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.42

FC Sion xG

Expected Goals

0.89

Lausanne xG

48%
29%
22%
FC Sion Draw Lausanne

46%

BTTS

68%

Over 1.5

41%

Over 2.5

20%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does FC Sion vs Lausanne kick off?

FC Sion vs Lausanne is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 24 October 2026 at Stade de Tourbillon.

Where is FC Sion vs Lausanne being played?

The match is being played at Stade de Tourbillon.

What competition is FC Sion vs Lausanne part of?

FC Sion vs Lausanne is a Regular Season - 11 fixture in the Super League (Switzerland).

Who is favourite to win FC Sion vs Lausanne?

Our statistical model gives FC Sion a 48% chance of winning, Lausanne a 22% chance, and a 29% chance of a draw — making FC Sion the favourite.

Will both teams score in FC Sion vs Lausanne?

Our model estimates a 46% probability that both FC Sion and Lausanne will score (BTTS).

Will FC Sion vs Lausanne have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 41%.

What is the head-to-head record between FC Sion and Lausanne?

Record (10 meetings): FC Sion 5W | Draws 3 | Lausanne 2W.

What form are FC Sion and Lausanne in?

FC Sion (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 2.30 / GA 1.40 | L5 L-W-W-L-W. Lausanne (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.70 | L5 W-D-L-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates FC Sion's attack at 1.06x the league average against Lausanne's defence at 0.70x — combine the two and it projects 1.42 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Lausanne's attack (0.61x) against FC Sion's defence (0.84x) — and the away total comes out at 0.89.

These ratings are built from 37/39 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.2% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-0 (12.4%), 0-0 (11.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 38% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

FC Sion Win

48%

FC Sion

2.07

29%

Draw

3.43

22%

Lausanne

4.44

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

14.1%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

12.5%

Draw

2 – 0

10.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.42

FC Sion xG

Total xG

2.32

0.89

Lausanne xG

48%
29%
22%
FC SionDrawLausanne

2.07

48%

Home win

3.43

29%

Draw

4.44

22%

Away win

Goals Markets

67%

Over 1.5

1.49

33%

Under 1.5

3.03

41%

Over 2.5

2.44

59%

Under 2.5

1.69

20%

Over 3.5

5.00

80%

Under 3.5

1.25

9%

Over 4.5

11.11

91%

Under 4.5

1.10

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

46%

BTTS Yes

2.18

54%

BTTS No

1.85

Clean Sheet

41%

FC Sion

2.44

24%

Lausanne

4.15

Win to Nil

20%

FC Sion

5.04

5%

Lausanne

18.46

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.9 8.8 3.9 1.2 0.3
1 14.1 12.5 5.6 1.7 0.4 0.1
2 10.0 8.9 4.0 1.2 0.3
3 4.7 4.2 1.9 0.6 0.1
4 1.7 1.5 0.7 0.2
5 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.424
λ Away (xG) 0.892
Total xG 2.316
League avg home goals 1.922
League avg away goals 1.723
FC Sion attack strength 1.062
FC Sion defence strength 0.844
Lausanne attack strength 0.614
Lausanne defence strength 0.698
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 37 / 39

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for FC Sion vs Lausanne?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.2%.

How many goals are FC Sion and Lausanne expected to score?

The model projects 1.42 expected goals for FC Sion and 0.89 for Lausanne, a combined total of 2.32.

How confident is the prediction model for FC Sion vs Lausanne?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 48%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

FC Sion come into this having played 43 games, going 19W 15D 9L for 1.67 points per game. Their last five reads L-W-W-L-W. It's still early in the season for FC Sion, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Lausanne sit at 1.05 PPG from 43 outings (11W 12D 20L), a run that reads W-D-L-L-D across their last five. It's still early in the season for Lausanne, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

FC Sion carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.62 PPG clear of Lausanne — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

How They Fare by Venue

FC Sion's home form reads 11W 7D 4L across 22 games on their own ground, a 1.82 PPG return.

Away from home, Lausanne have taken 1.05 points per game from 22 outings (6W 5D 11L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, FC Sion come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

FC Sion are averaging 1.72 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per game recently; Lausanne are on 1.30 scored and 1.67 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Lausanne in 65%.

Defensively: FC Sion have kept a clean sheet in 37% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 43 Results — Super League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

FC Sion

FC Sion

Early Season
L W W L W
Lausanne

Lausanne

Early Season
W D L L D
43 Played 43
19/15/9 W / D / L 11/12/20
1.67 Points Per Game 1.05
1.72 Avg Goals Scored 1.30
1.14 Avg Goals Conceded 1.67
2.86 Avg Goals / Game 2.98
16 Clean Sheets 8
23 BTTS 28
23 Over 2.5 Games 29
FC Sion

FC Sion

W
A FC Basel 1893
2–1
03 Sep
L
H FC Lugano
1–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H FC Vaduz
3–2 HT 1–2
09 Aug
W
H FC Luzern
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
L
A BSC Young Boys
2–4 HT 1–2
26 Jul
D
A BSC Young Boys
3–3 HT 1–1
17 May
D
H FC Lugano
2–2 HT 0–1
14 May
W
H FC Thun
2–0 HT 2–0
10 May
W
A FC ST. Gallen
3–0 HT 1–0
03 May
W
A FC Basel 1893
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Apr
W
H Lausanne
3–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
A Grasshoppers
4–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
D
H FC ST. Gallen
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Mar
W
A FC Zurich
2–1 HT 0–0
14 Mar
D
H FC Winterthur
1–1 HT 0–1
07 Mar
L
A FC Lugano
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Mar
D
A Servette FC
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
H BSC Young Boys
3–1 HT 2–0
22 Feb
L
A FC Thun
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
W
H FC Basel 1893
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Feb
D
H FC Luzern
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
A Servette FC
3–3 HT 1–2
31 Jan
D
H FC Luzern
1–1 HT 1–1
24 Jan
D
A FC Basel 1893
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Jan
W
H FC Winterthur
2–0 HT 0–0
14 Jan
L
A FC ST. Gallen
1–3 HT 1–0
16 Dec
W
H Grasshoppers
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Dec
W
H BSC Young Boys
2–0 HT 2–0
07 Dec
D
A FC Lugano
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
D
H FC Zurich
2–2 HT 2–1
23 Nov
D
A Lausanne
2–2 HT 2–2
09 Nov
L
A FC Thun
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Nov
W
H FC ST. Gallen
3–2 HT 3–1
28 Oct
L
H FC Thun
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
W
A Grasshoppers
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A FC Luzern
3–3 HT 0–2
04 Oct
D
H Lausanne
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
L
H Servette FC
0–2 HT 0–0
17 Sep
W
A FC Winterthur
3–2 HT 3–1
14 Sep
L
H FC Basel 1893
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
A BSC Young Boys
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
H FC Lugano
4–0 HT 2–0
03 Aug
W
A FC Zurich
3–2 HT 0–1
25 Jul
Lausanne

Lausanne

D
A FC Thun
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Sep
L
H FC Zurich
2–3 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
A FC Luzern
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Aug
D
H BSC Young Boys
2–2 HT 0–0
08 Aug
W
A FC Basel 1893
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Aug
D
H Grasshoppers
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
L
H Grasshoppers
1–3 HT 0–2
16 May
L
A Servette FC
0–2 HT 0–0
12 May
L
A FC Winterthur
1–2 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H FC Luzern
1–3 HT 1–0
02 May
W
H FC Zurich
3–0 HT 3–0
25 Apr
L
A FC Sion
0–3 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
H FC Winterthur
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Apr
L
A FC Luzern
0–4 HT 0–2
22 Mar
L
H BSC Young Boys
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Mar
W
A Grasshoppers
3–2 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
A FC Zurich
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Mar
L
H FC Basel 1893
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
L
A FC Lugano
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Feb
D
H Servette FC
3–3 HT 2–1
15 Feb
L
A FC Thun
1–5 HT 1–2
12 Feb
D
H FC ST. Gallen
1–1 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
A FC Winterthur
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Jan
D
H Grasshoppers
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
A BSC Young Boys
3–1 HT 2–1
17 Jan
W
A Servette FC
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Jan
L
H FC Luzern
0–4 HT 0–0
21 Dec
D
A FC Basel 1893
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
D
H FC Lugano
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
H FC Thun
2–1 HT 2–0
30 Nov
L
A FC ST. Gallen
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
H FC Sion
2–2 HT 2–2
09 Nov
W
A FC Zurich
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Nov
L
H Servette FC
1–3 HT 0–0
29 Oct
W
H FC Basel 1893
5–1 HT 3–0
26 Oct
D
A FC Luzern
2–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H BSC Young Boys
5–0 HT 2–0
05 Oct
D
A FC Sion
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
A FC Lugano
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Sep
L
A Grasshoppers
1–3 HT 0–1
14 Sep
L
H FC ST. Gallen
1–2 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
H FC Zurich
1–2 HT 1–1
10 Aug
L
A FC Thun
1–2 HT 0–1
03 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are FC Sion and Lausanne in coming into this match?

FC Sion have gone 19W 15D 9L in their last 43 games (1.67 PPG), while Lausanne have gone 11W 12D 20L in their last 43 (1.05 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — FC Sion at home or Lausanne away?

FC Sion's home record (1.82 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — FC Sion at home: 1.82 PPG; Lausanne away: 1.05 PPG.

Have FC Sion or Lausanne been keeping clean sheets recently?

FC Sion have kept a clean sheet in 37% of their recent games, Lausanne in 19%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Super League. They last met on 12 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: FC Sion won 4-0 on 27 Jul 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, FC Sion have gone 4W 1D 0L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Lausanne — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

FC Sion

5

FC Sion

3

Draws

Lausanne

2

Lausanne

Recent Meetings

FC Sion
3–0
12 Apr 26
Lausanne
Lausanne
2–2
09 Nov 25
FC Sion
FC Sion
0–0
28 Sep 25
Lausanne
Lausanne
2–0
05 Apr 25
FC Sion
Lausanne
1–0
23 Nov 24
FC Sion
FC Sion
4–0
27 Jul 24
Lausanne
Lausanne
1–2
19 May 22
FC Sion
FC Sion
1–0
02 Mar 22
Lausanne
FC Sion
2–0
19 Dec 21
Lausanne
Lausanne
1–1
12 Sep 21
FC Sion

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between FC Sion and Lausanne?

From 10 meetings on record, FC Sion have won 5, Lausanne have won 2, and 3 have been drawn.

When did FC Sion and Lausanne last play each other?

They last met on 12 April 2026, when FC Sion 3-0 Lausanne.

Who has won more matches between FC Sion and Lausanne?

FC Sion have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

FC Sion are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 77% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 41% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Lausanne see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — FC Sion 41%, Lausanne 54% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 41% (FC Sion) and 59% (Lausanne).

On the defensive side: FC Sion keep a clean sheet in 46% of their matches; Lausanne in 36%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = FC Sion home games / Lausanne away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

FC Sion FC Sion Early Season
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/42
(78.6%)
17/22
(77.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/42
(40.5%)
9/22
(40.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/9
(55.6%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/9
(44.4%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 14/42
(33.3%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/42
(4.8%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 8/42
(19%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/43
(53.5%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/43
(53.5%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/43
(34.9%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 16/43
(37.2%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Failed to Score 8/43
(18.6%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Lausanne Lausanne Early Season
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/43
(65.1%)
13/22
(59.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/43
(34.9%)
5/22
(22.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/15
(73.3%)
6/9
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/15
(53.3%)
3/9
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 10/43
(23.3%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
0/22
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/43
(2.3%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/43
(65.1%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/43
(67.4%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/43
(37.2%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 8/43
(18.6%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Failed to Score 11/43
(25.6%)
8/22
(36.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when FC Sion play Lausanne?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 41% of FC Sion's recent matches and 54% of Lausanne's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is FC Sion vs Lausanne usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 41% of FC Sion's recent games and 59% of Lausanne's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do FC Sion and Lausanne tend to score early?

FC Sion have had a goal before half-time in 77% of their recent matches, Lausanne in 59% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.