Sign in Register

IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 29

Kick-off

Sun 22 Nov 2026

14:00

Venue

Grimsta IP

Competition

Allsvenskan

Sweden

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates IF Brommapojkarna at 53% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Allsvenskan encounter, Regular Season - 29 sees Halmstad travel to Grimsta IP to take on IF Brommapojkarna. The game is scheduled for Sunday 22 November 2026, 14:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, IF Brommapojkarna stand at 2W 4D 4L from 10 Allsvenskan matches — 1.00 PPG. Last five: L D W W L. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.70 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. This season is still relatively young for IF Brommapojkarna, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Grimsta IP, IF Brommapojkarna have gone 3W 3D 4L this season (10 games, 1.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Across all Allsvenskan games this season, Halmstad have recorded 1W 2D 7L from 10 outings — 0.50 PPG. Last five: L L L D W. Their scoring rate of 0.60 per game is modest, conceding 2.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.00 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Halmstad, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Halmstad's away record: 1W 3D 6L from 10 road trips in Allsvenskan this season (0.60 PPG). Away from home they average 0.80 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game.

IF Brommapojkarna carry the stronger recent momentum — 0.50 PPG ahead of their opponents on 1.00 vs 0.50. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

H2H Record

The fixture history tells a clear story: IF Brommapojkarna have dominated this rivalry, winning 6 of 9 past contests while Halmstad have managed just 2 wins.

The 9 previous meetings have averaged 2.6 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 4 May 2026, ended 3–1 with IF Brommapojkarna winning.

The historical record gives IF Brommapojkarna a meaningful edge here — 6 wins from 9 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

In-Play Profile

IF Brommapojkarna in-play tendencies (49 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 95% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 75% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (home games).

Halmstad in-play tendencies (49 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 89% of the time; BTTS occurs in 42% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 42% of games (away games); they fail to score in 43% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — IF Brommapojkarna 57% versus Halmstad 39%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (IF Brommapojkarna 57% | Halmstad 41%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects IF Brommapojkarna 1.57 xG and Halmstad 0.88 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: IF Brommapojkarna attack 0.965 / defence 0.961 | Halmstad attack 0.696 / defence 1.019. League average goals — home 1.596 / away 1.310. Data: 49 IF Brommapojkarna games / 49 Halmstad games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: IF Brommapojkarna 53% | Draw 27% | Halmstad 20%. Fair-value odds: IF Brommapojkarna 1.89 | Draw 3.70 | Halmstad 5.00. IF Brommapojkarna hold a narrow Poisson edge at 53% — the draw (27%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 44% | BTTS probability 47% | Total xG 2.44. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 56% — total xG of 2.44 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 47% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is IF Brommapojkarna at 53% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 27% draw probability, Draw No Bet on IF Brommapojkarna offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

Poisson projects 2.44 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 44% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 47%. This conflicts with form data: IF Brommapojkarna 80% | Halmstad 50% from recent games — a notable divergence.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H IF Brommapojkarna hold a strong historical advantage, winning 6 of 9 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to IF Brommapojkarna — H2H win rate 67% vs Poisson 53%.
Form IF Brommapojkarna lead on PPG: 1.00 vs 0.50 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour IF Brommapojkarna — IF Brommapojkarna at 53% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad | Competition: Allsvenskan, Regular Season - 29 | Venue: Grimsta IP • Kick-off: Sunday 22 Nov 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: IF Brommapojkarna 53% | Draw 27% | Halmstad 20% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 44% | BTTS 47% | xG IF Brommapojkarna 1.57 / Halmstad 0.88 • Poisson strength factors: IF Brommapojkarna attack 0.965 / def 0.961 | Halmstad attack 0.696 / def 1.019 | league avg home 1.596 / away 1.310 • Poisson stance: IF Brommapojkarna (53%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.57

IF Brommapojkarna xG

Expected Goals

0.88

Halmstad xG

53%
27%
20%
IF Brommapojkarna Draw Halmstad

47%

BTTS

71%

Over 1.5

44%

Over 2.5

23%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad kick off?

IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Sunday 22 November 2026 at Grimsta IP.

Where is IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad being played?

The match is being played at Grimsta IP.

What competition is IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad part of?

IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad is a Regular Season - 29 fixture in the Allsvenskan (Sweden).

Who is favourite to win IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad?

Our statistical model gives IF Brommapojkarna a 53% chance of winning, Halmstad a 20% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making IF Brommapojkarna the favourite.

Will both teams score in IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad?

Our model estimates a 47% probability that both IF Brommapojkarna and Halmstad will score (BTTS).

Will IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 44%.

What is the head-to-head record between IF Brommapojkarna and Halmstad?

Record (9 meetings): IF Brommapojkarna 6W | Draws 1 | Halmstad 2W.

What form are IF Brommapojkarna and Halmstad in?

IF Brommapojkarna (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.70 | L5 L-D-W-W-L. Halmstad (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 0.60 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-L-L-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from IF Brommapojkarna's attack rating (0.96) and Halmstad's defence rating (1.02), the model arrives at 1.57 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Halmstad's attack versus IF Brommapojkarna's defence, projects 0.88 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 49/49 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 13.5%. Close behind: 1-0 (12.1%), 2-0 (10.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

IF Brommapojkarna Win

53%

IF Brommapojkarna

1.90

27%

Draw

3.65

20%

Halmstad

5.01

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

13.6%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

11.9%

Draw

2 – 0

10.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.57

IF Brommapojkarna xG

Total xG

2.44

0.88

Halmstad xG

53%
27%
20%
IF BrommapojkarnaDrawHalmstad

1.90

53%

Home win

3.65

27%

Draw

5.01

20%

Away win

Goals Markets

70%

Over 1.5

1.43

30%

Under 1.5

3.33

44%

Over 2.5

2.27

56%

Under 2.5

1.79

23%

Over 3.5

4.35

77%

Under 3.5

1.30

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

47%

BTTS Yes

2.12

53%

BTTS No

1.89

Clean Sheet

42%

IF Brommapojkarna

2.40

21%

Halmstad

4.80

Win to Nil

22%

IF Brommapojkarna

4.56

4%

Halmstad

24.03

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.7 7.6 3.3 1.0 0.2
1 13.6 11.9 5.2 1.5 0.3 0.1
2 10.7 9.4 4.1 1.2 0.3
3 5.6 4.9 2.1 0.6 0.1
4 2.2 1.9 0.8 0.2 0.1
5 0.7 0.6 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.569
λ Away (xG) 0.876
Total xG 2.445
League avg home goals 1.596
League avg away goals 1.310
IF Brommapojkarna attack strength 0.965
IF Brommapojkarna defence strength 0.961
Halmstad attack strength 0.696
Halmstad defence strength 1.019
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 49 / 49

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.5%.

How many goals are IF Brommapojkarna and Halmstad expected to score?

The model projects 1.57 expected goals for IF Brommapojkarna and 0.88 for Halmstad, a combined total of 2.44.

How confident is the prediction model for IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 53%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 49 outings, IF Brommapojkarna have picked up 1.12 PPG on a 15W 10D 24L record — L-D-W-W-L across the most recent five. The sample for IF Brommapojkarna is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Halmstad's form line: 12W 10D 27L from 49 games, 0.94 PPG, last five L-L-L-D-W. The sample for Halmstad is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: IF Brommapojkarna on 1.12 PPG, Halmstad on 0.94. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, IF Brommapojkarna have posted 1.00 PPG from 24 outings (7W 3D 14L).

On the road, Halmstad have gone 5W 5D 14L from 24 away games — 0.83 PPG when travelling.

Goals in Recent Form

IF Brommapojkarna are averaging 1.37 goals scored and 1.59 conceded per game recently; Halmstad are on 0.76 scored and 1.73 conceded.

Last 49 Results — Allsvenskan

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

IF Brommapojkarna

IF Brommapojkarna

Blended
L D W W L
Halmstad

Halmstad

Blended
L L L D W
49 Played 49
15/10/24 W / D / L 12/10/27
1.12 Points Per Game 0.94
1.37 Avg Goals Scored 0.76
1.59 Avg Goals Conceded 1.73
2.96 Avg Goals / Game 2.49
9 Clean Sheets 11
28 BTTS 19
28 Over 2.5 Games 20
IF Brommapojkarna

IF Brommapojkarna

L
A Gais
0–4 HT 0–2
31 Aug
W
H Degerfors IF
2–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Orgryte IS
3–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
D
A Sirius
2–2 HT 2–2
10 Aug
L
H Malmo FF
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Aug
D
H Hammarby FF
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Jul
L
A IFK Goteborg
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Jul
L
H Sirius
1–2 HT 0–2
12 Jul
D
H Gais
1–1 HT 1–1
06 Jul
D
A Degerfors IF
2–2 HT 1–0
31 May
W
A Djurgardens IF
2–1 HT 1–1
22 May
W
H Kalmar FF
1–0 HT 1–0
17 May
L
A IF Elfsborg
0–2 HT 0–0
08 May
W
A Halmstad
3–1 HT 0–0
04 May
L
H Vasteras SK FK
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Apr
W
A Orgryte IS
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Apr
L
A Mjallby AIF
0–3 HT 0–3
18 Apr
D
H AIK Stockholm
2–2 HT 0–0
13 Apr
D
A BK Hacken
2–2 HT 1–0
06 Apr
L
H Degerfors IF
1–3 HT 0–1
09 Nov
D
A Halmstad
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
H Gais
0–2 HT 0–2
27 Oct
D
A IFK Varnamo
1–1 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
H BK Hacken
1–3 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
H Mjallby AIF
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A IFK Goteborg
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Sep
L
A AIK Stockholm
1–2 HT 0–1
15 Sep
W
H IF Elfsborg
3–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Djurgardens IF
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
H Sirius
2–4 HT 0–0
17 Aug
D
A Osters IF
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Aug
W
H IFK Norrkoping
6–4 HT 3–4
02 Aug
L
H Malmo FF
2–3 HT 1–1
26 Jul
L
A Hammarby FF
2–3 HT 2–0
20 Jul
W
H Osters IF
2–0 HT 0–0
13 Jul
W
A IFK Norrkoping
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Jul
W
A Degerfors IF
3–0 HT 1–0
29 Jun
L
H IFK Goteborg
1–3 HT 0–2
01 Jun
L
H Djurgardens IF
0–1 HT 0–1
29 May
L
H AIK Stockholm
0–1 HT 0–1
25 May
L
A Mjallby AIF
0–1 HT 0–1
19 May
L
A IF Elfsborg
3–4 HT 2–2
15 May
L
H Halmstad
0–1 HT 0–0
10 May
W
A Malmo FF
2–1 HT 0–0
05 May
D
A Gais
1–1 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
H IFK Varnamo
3–2 HT 1–0
20 Apr
W
A Sirius
3–0 HT 0–0
13 Apr
L
H Hammarby FF
0–2 HT 0–0
06 Apr
L
A BK Hacken
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Mar
Halmstad

Halmstad

W
H Kalmar FF
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
A Orgryte IS
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
A BK Hacken
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
H Gais
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug
L
H Sirius
0–2 HT 0–2
03 Aug
D
A Gais
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Jul
L
H BK Hacken
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Jul
L
A Djurgardens IF
0–3 HT 0–2
13 Jul
L
H Vasteras SK FK
1–3 HT 1–2
04 Jul
L
A Malmo FF
2–5 HT 2–2
30 May
W
H Orgryte IS
2–0 HT 1–0
23 May
D
H IF Elfsborg
1–1 HT 1–0
16 May
L
A Kalmar FF
0–2 HT 0–0
10 May
L
H IF Brommapojkarna
1–3 HT 0–0
04 May
L
A Mjallby AIF
0–2 HT 0–0
27 Apr
D
A Hammarby FF
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Apr
D
H IFK Goteborg
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
H Degerfors IF
0–3 HT 0–1
12 Apr
L
A AIK Stockholm
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
W
A AIK Stockholm
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
D
H IF Brommapojkarna
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
H IFK Goteborg
0–3 HT 0–1
26 Oct
W
A Degerfors IF
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Oct
L
A Osters IF
0–3 HT 0–2
04 Oct
W
H Hammarby FF
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A IFK Varnamo
2–1 HT 0–1
22 Sep
D
H IFK Norrkoping
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A Mjallby AIF
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A IF Elfsborg
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
H Malmo FF
0–4 HT 0–3
16 Aug
L
H Sirius
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
A Djurgardens IF
1–1 HT 1–1
03 Aug
L
A Gais
0–3 HT 0–2
26 Jul
D
H BK Hacken
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Jul
L
A BK Hacken
1–4 HT 0–3
13 Jul
W
H AIK Stockholm
2–0 HT 2–0
06 Jul
L
A Hammarby FF
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Jun
W
H Djurgardens IF
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Jun
L
H IF Elfsborg
1–4 HT 1–2
25 May
L
A Malmo FF
0–3 HT 0–2
18 May
L
H Gais
1–3 HT 1–1
14 May
W
A IF Brommapojkarna
1–0 HT 0–0
10 May
W
H IFK Varnamo
4–2 HT 2–0
03 May
D
A Sirius
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Apr
L
H Mjallby AIF
1–3 HT 1–1
23 Apr
L
A IFK Norrkoping
0–3 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
H Osters IF
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Apr
L
A IFK Goteborg
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Apr
L
H Degerfors IF
0–5 HT 0–1
30 Mar

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are IF Brommapojkarna and Halmstad in coming into this match?

IF Brommapojkarna have gone 15W 10D 24L in their last 49 games (1.12 PPG), while Halmstad have gone 12W 10D 27L in their last 49 (0.94 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — IF Brommapojkarna at home or Halmstad away?

IF Brommapojkarna's home record (1.00 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — IF Brommapojkarna at home: 1.00 PPG; Halmstad away: 0.83 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

9 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to May 2022. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Superettan, Allsvenskan all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 4 May 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 3 Aug 2024, when IF Brommapojkarna won 4-1 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

IF Brommapojkarna's record when hosting Halmstad specifically: 3W 0D 1L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 9 Meetings

IF Brommapojkarna

6

IF Brommapojkarna

1

Draws

Halmstad

2

Halmstad

Recent Meetings

Halmstad
1–3
04 May 26
IF Brommapojkarna
Halmstad
0–0
02 Nov 25
IF Brommapojkarna
IF Brommapojkarna
0–1
10 May 25
Halmstad
IF Brommapojkarna
4–1
03 Aug 24
Halmstad
Halmstad
0–2
21 Apr 24
IF Brommapojkarna
IF Brommapojkarna
3–1
19 Aug 23
Halmstad
Halmstad
0–2
29 Apr 23
IF Brommapojkarna
IF Brommapojkarna
2–1
27 Aug 22
Halmstad
Halmstad
2–0
23 May 22
IF Brommapojkarna

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between IF Brommapojkarna and Halmstad?

From 9 meetings on record, IF Brommapojkarna have won 6, Halmstad have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did IF Brommapojkarna and Halmstad last play each other?

They last met on 4 May 2026, when Halmstad 1-3 IF Brommapojkarna.

Who has won more matches between IF Brommapojkarna and Halmstad?

IF Brommapojkarna have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 9 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

IF Brommapojkarna see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches.

Halmstad are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — IF Brommapojkarna 58%, Halmstad 42% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 54% (IF Brommapojkarna) and 42% (Halmstad).

On the defensive side: Halmstad in 46%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = IF Brommapojkarna home games / Halmstad away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

IF Brommapojkarna IF Brommapojkarna Blended
Metric All
(49 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/49
(59.2%)
14/24
(58.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/49
(28.6%)
8/24
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 19/20
(95%)
10/10
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 15/20
(75%)
8/10
(80%)
Winning at HT 9/49
(18.4%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/49
(8.2%)
0/24
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/49
(4.1%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/49
(57.1%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/49
(57.1%)
13/24
(54.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/49
(32.7%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Clean Sheet 9/49
(18.4%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 13/49
(26.5%)
6/24
(25%)
Halmstad Halmstad Blended
Metric All
(49 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/49
(63.3%)
17/24
(70.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/49
(34.7%)
9/24
(37.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 16/18
(88.9%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/18
(44.4%)
4/7
(57.1%)
Winning at HT 9/49
(18.4%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/49
(6.1%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/49
(2%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/49
(38.8%)
10/24
(41.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/49
(40.8%)
10/24
(41.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/49
(20.4%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Clean Sheet 11/49
(22.4%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Failed to Score 21/49
(42.9%)
11/24
(45.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when IF Brommapojkarna play Halmstad?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 58% of IF Brommapojkarna's recent matches and 42% of Halmstad's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is IF Brommapojkarna vs Halmstad usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 54% of IF Brommapojkarna's recent games and 42% of Halmstad's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do IF Brommapojkarna and Halmstad tend to score early?

IF Brommapojkarna have had a goal before half-time in 58% of their recent matches, Halmstad in 71% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.