Sign in Register

Utrecht vs Feyenoord – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eredivisie · Regular Season - 32

Kick-off

Sun 9 May 2027

15:00

Venue

Stadion Galgenwaard

Competition

Eredivisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Feyenoord (63%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Utrecht face Feyenoord.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Stadion Galgenwaard plays host to Utrecht versus Feyenoord in Eredivisie, Regular Season - 32. Kick-off: Sunday 9 May 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Form

Utrecht (all games): 4W 2D 4L across 10 Eredivisie fixtures this term — 1.40 PPG. Last five: D L L D L. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 2.30 conceded. However, 2.30 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Utrecht have played only a handful of Eredivisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Utrecht's form when playing at home: 6W 1D 3L across 10 games at Stadion Galgenwaard this term (1.90 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Their home PPG of 1.90 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.40 — Utrecht are significantly better at Stadion Galgenwaard than their overall form suggests.

Feyenoord's overall Eredivisie record this term: 5W 5D 0L from 10 games (2.00 PPG). Last five: W W D W D. They are scoring at 1.90 per game and conceding 1.00. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Feyenoord have played only a handful of Eredivisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Feyenoord have gone 5W 3D 2L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.80 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

On a straight form reading, Feyenoord are the stronger side — 0.60 PPG clear of the hosts (2.00 vs 1.40). Backing them with draw insurance is the conservative play if the outright away price appears short.

Head-to-Head

The head-to-head ledger leans to Feyenoord, who have claimed 7 wins from 10 meetings compared to 2 for the hosts, with 1 draws.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.6 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 8 Feb 2026, ended 0–1 with Feyenoord winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Feyenoord have won 7 of 10 previous encounters, and at 3.6 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading

Utrecht half-time and goal-timing data (38 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 67% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 37%.

Feyenoord half-time and goal-timing data (38 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; they lead at the break 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 58% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 42%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Utrecht 63% and Feyenoord 63% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Utrecht 53% | Feyenoord 60%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Utrecht 1.39 xG and Feyenoord 2.57 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Utrecht attack 0.963 / defence 1.303 | Feyenoord attack 1.050 / defence 0.864. League average goals — home 1.674 / away 1.880. Data: 38 Utrecht games / 38 Feyenoord games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Utrecht 19% | Draw 19% | Feyenoord 63%. Fair-value odds: Utrecht 5.26 | Draw 5.26 | Feyenoord 1.59. The model has a clear lean to Feyenoord (63%) — a 44pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 76% | BTTS probability 70% | Total xG 3.97. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 76% — a total xG of 3.97 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 70% reflects that both xG figures (1.39 / 2.57) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Feyenoord at 63% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 19% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.97 combined xG gives a 76% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.6 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 70%. Form rates are neutral: Utrecht 50% | Feyenoord 40%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Feyenoord have been the dominant side historically, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Feyenoord — H2H win rate 70% vs Poisson 63%.
Goals H2H (3.60 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.97) both back Over 2.5 goals (76% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 80% and Poisson BTTS 70% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Feyenoord lead on PPG: 2.00 vs 1.40 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Utrecht Poisson xG (1.39) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.80) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Feyenoord Poisson xG (2.57) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.50) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Feyenoord — Feyenoord at 63% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Feyenoord at 63% away win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 76% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 70% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Utrecht vs Feyenoord | Competition: Eredivisie, Regular Season - 32 | Venue: Stadion Galgenwaard • Kick-off: Sunday 9 May 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Utrecht 19% | Draw 19% | Feyenoord 63% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 76% | BTTS 70% | xG Utrecht 1.39 / Feyenoord 2.57 • Poisson strength factors: Utrecht attack 0.963 / def 1.303 | Feyenoord attack 1.050 / def 0.864 | league avg home 1.674 / away 1.880 • Poisson stance: Feyenoord (63%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.39

Utrecht xG

Expected Goals

2.57

Feyenoord xG

19%
19%
63%
Utrecht Draw Feyenoord

70%

BTTS

91%

Over 1.5

76%

Over 2.5

56%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Utrecht vs Feyenoord kick off?

Utrecht vs Feyenoord is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Sunday 9 May 2027 at Stadion Galgenwaard.

Where is Utrecht vs Feyenoord being played?

The match is being played at Stadion Galgenwaard.

What competition is Utrecht vs Feyenoord part of?

Utrecht vs Feyenoord is a Regular Season - 32 fixture in the Eredivisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Utrecht vs Feyenoord?

Our statistical model gives Utrecht a 19% chance of winning, Feyenoord a 63% chance, and a 19% chance of a draw — making Feyenoord the favourite.

Will both teams score in Utrecht vs Feyenoord?

Our model estimates a 70% probability that both Utrecht and Feyenoord will score (BTTS).

Will Utrecht vs Feyenoord have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 76%.

What is the head-to-head record between Utrecht and Feyenoord?

Record (10 meetings): Utrecht 2W | Draws 1 | Feyenoord 7W.

What form are Utrecht and Feyenoord in?

Utrecht (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 2.30 | L5 D-L-L-D-L. Feyenoord (all comps): 5W-5D-0L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 1.00 | L5 W-W-D-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Utrecht's attack at 0.96x the league average against Feyenoord's defence at 0.86x — combine the two and it projects 1.39 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Feyenoord's attack (1.05x) against Utrecht's defence (1.30x) — and the away total comes out at 2.57.

These ratings are built from 38/38 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-2 carries the highest individual probability at 8.7% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-1 (7.7%), 1-3 (7.5%). Together the top three scorelines make up 24% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Feyenoord Win

19%

Utrecht

5.31

19%

Draw

5.39

63%

Feyenoord

1.60

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 2

8.7%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 3

7.5%

Away win

1 – 1

6.8%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.39

Utrecht xG

Total xG

3.97

2.57

Feyenoord xG

19%
19%
63%
UtrechtDrawFeyenoord

5.31

19%

Home win

5.39

19%

Draw

1.60

63%

Away win

Goals Markets

91%

Over 1.5

1.10

9%

Under 1.5

11.11

76%

Over 2.5

1.32

24%

Under 2.5

4.17

56%

Over 3.5

1.79

44%

Under 3.5

2.27

36%

Over 4.5

2.78

64%

Under 4.5

1.56

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

70%

BTTS Yes

1.43

30%

BTTS No

3.31

Clean Sheet

8%

Utrecht

13.11

25%

Feyenoord

4.03

Win to Nil

1%

Utrecht

69.52

16%

Feyenoord

6.43

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 1.9 4.9 6.3 5.4 3.5 1.8
1 2.6 6.8 8.7 7.5 4.8 2.5
2 1.8 4.7 6.1 5.2 3.4 1.7
3 0.9 2.2 2.8 2.4 1.6 0.8
4 0.3 0.8 1.0 0.8 0.5 0.3
5 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.393
λ Away (xG) 2.573
Total xG 3.966
League avg home goals 1.674
League avg away goals 1.880
Utrecht attack strength 0.963
Utrecht defence strength 1.303
Feyenoord attack strength 1.050
Feyenoord defence strength 0.864
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 38 / 38

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Utrecht vs Feyenoord?

Our Poisson model rates 1-2 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 8.7%.

How many goals are Utrecht and Feyenoord expected to score?

The model projects 1.39 expected goals for Utrecht and 2.57 for Feyenoord, a combined total of 3.97.

How confident is the prediction model for Utrecht vs Feyenoord?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 63%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 38 outings, Utrecht have picked up 1.45 PPG on a 15W 10D 13L record — D-L-L-D-L across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Utrecht, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Feyenoord's form line: 21W 10D 7L from 38 games, 1.92 PPG, last five W-W-D-W-D. It's still early in the season for Feyenoord, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Feyenoord are the form team by 0.47 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Utrecht.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Utrecht have posted 1.74 PPG from 19 outings (10W 3D 6L).

On the road, Feyenoord have gone 10W 5D 4L from 19 away games — 1.84 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

Utrecht are averaging 1.55 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game recently; Feyenoord are on 2.11 scored and 1.32 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Utrecht have seen both teams score in 63% of their recent games; Feyenoord in 63%.

Last 38 Results — Eredivisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Utrecht

Utrecht

Early Season
D L L D L
Feyenoord

Feyenoord

Early Season
W W D W D
38 Played 38
15/10/13 W / D / L 21/10/7
1.45 Points Per Game 1.92
1.55 Avg Goals Scored 2.11
1.50 Avg Goals Conceded 1.32
3.05 Avg Goals / Game 3.42
9 Clean Sheets 11
24 BTTS 24
20 Over 2.5 Games 23
Utrecht

Utrecht

L
H PSV Eindhoven
1–6 HT 1–2
30 Aug
D
A Sparta Rotterdam
3–3 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
H AZ Alkmaar
1–4 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A Groningen
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
D
A Ajax
0–0 HT 0–0
24 May
W
H Heerenveen
3–2 HT 0–0
21 May
W
H Fortuna Sittard
2–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
A Ajax
2–1 HT 0–0
10 May
W
H NAC Breda
2–0 HT 0–0
02 May
L
A Excelsior
0–5 HT 0–2
26 Apr
W
H Telstar
4–1 HT 1–0
11 Apr
L
A PSV Eindhoven
3–4 HT 2–1
04 Apr
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
2–0 HT 2–0
22 Mar
W
A Twente
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
D
A Heracles
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Mar
W
H AZ Alkmaar
2–0 HT 2–0
01 Mar
D
H PEC Zwolle
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Feb
W
A Groningen
2–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
A NEC Nijmegen
3–1 HT 2–0
11 Feb
L
H Feyenoord
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Feb
D
A Heerenveen
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Feb
L
H Sparta Rotterdam
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Jan
L
A FC Volendam
1–2 HT 0–2
18 Jan
L
H PSV Eindhoven
1–2 HT 1–0
21 Dec
D
A NAC Breda
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
D
H Twente
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
D
A GO Ahead Eagles
2–2 HT 1–0
30 Nov
D
A Telstar
1–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
H Ajax
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H NEC Nijmegen
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Nov
L
A AZ Alkmaar
1–4 HT 0–2
26 Oct
W
H FC Volendam
3–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Feyenoord
2–3 HT 0–1
05 Oct
D
H Heerenveen
2–2 HT 1–1
28 Sep
L
A Fortuna Sittard
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Groningen
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
A PEC Zwolle
2–0 HT 2–0
31 Aug
W
H Excelsior
4–1 HT 2–0
24 Aug
Feyenoord

Feyenoord

D
H ADO Den Haag
2–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Cambuur
5–2 HT 4–0
23 Aug
D
H GO Ahead Eagles
2–2 HT 2–0
16 Aug
W
A Sparta Rotterdam
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
W
A PEC Zwolle
2–0 HT 0–0
17 May
D
H AZ Alkmaar
1–1 HT 0–1
10 May
W
A Fortuna Sittard
2–1 HT 0–0
03 May
W
H Groningen
3–1 HT 2–0
25 Apr
D
A NEC Nijmegen
1–1 HT 1–0
12 Apr
D
A FC Volendam
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
D
H Ajax
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Mar
W
H Excelsior
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Mar
D
A NAC Breda
3–3 HT 2–3
08 Mar
L
A Twente
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
W
H Telstar
2–1 HT 2–1
22 Feb
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
A Utrecht
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Feb
L
A PSV Eindhoven
0–3 HT 0–3
01 Feb
W
H Heracles
4–2 HT 2–1
25 Jan
L
H Sparta Rotterdam
3–4 HT 0–1
18 Jan
D
A Heerenveen
2–2 HT 2–1
11 Jan
D
H Twente
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Dec
L
A Ajax
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Dec
W
H PEC Zwolle
6–1 HT 4–0
06 Dec
W
A Telstar
2–1 HT 1–0
30 Nov
L
H NEC Nijmegen
2–4 HT 1–1
23 Nov
L
A GO Ahead Eagles
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
H FC Volendam
3–1 HT 2–0
01 Nov
L
H PSV Eindhoven
2–3 HT 0–1
26 Oct
W
A Heracles
7–0 HT 4–0
19 Oct
W
H Utrecht
3–2 HT 1–0
05 Oct
W
A Groningen
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
A AZ Alkmaar
3–3 HT 1–1
21 Sep
W
H Fortuna Sittard
2–0 HT 1–0
17 Sep
W
H Heerenveen
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
A Sparta Rotterdam
4–0 HT 1–0
31 Aug
W
A Excelsior
2–1 HT 2–1
16 Aug
W
H NAC Breda
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Utrecht and Feyenoord in coming into this match?

Utrecht have gone 15W 10D 13L in their last 38 games (1.45 PPG), while Feyenoord have gone 21W 10D 7L in their last 38 (1.92 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Utrecht at home or Feyenoord away?

Feyenoord's away record (1.84 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Utrecht at home: 1.74 PPG; Feyenoord away: 1.84 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to August 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Eredivisie. They last met on 8 February 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Notable Numbers

Feyenoord go into this on the back of 2 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Feyenoord won 1-5 on 3 Sep 2023, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Utrecht have gone 1W 1D 3L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Feyenoord — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Utrecht

2

Utrecht

1

Draws

Feyenoord

7

Feyenoord

Recent Meetings

Utrecht
0–1
08 Feb 26
Feyenoord
Feyenoord
3–2
05 Oct 25
Utrecht
Feyenoord
1–2
12 Jan 25
Utrecht
Utrecht
0–2
27 Oct 24
Feyenoord
Feyenoord
4–2
31 Mar 24
Utrecht
Utrecht
1–5
03 Sep 23
Feyenoord
Feyenoord
3–1
23 Apr 23
Utrecht
Utrecht
1–1
08 Jan 23
Feyenoord
Feyenoord
2–1
24 Apr 22
Utrecht
Utrecht
3–1
29 Aug 21
Feyenoord

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Utrecht and Feyenoord?

From 10 meetings on record, Utrecht have won 2, Feyenoord have won 7, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Utrecht and Feyenoord last play each other?

They last met on 8 February 2026, when Utrecht 0-1 Feyenoord.

Who has won more matches between Utrecht and Feyenoord?

Feyenoord have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Utrecht are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 47% of the time.

Feyenoord are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 47% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Utrecht 58%, Feyenoord 47% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 47% (Utrecht) and 58% (Feyenoord).

On the defensive side: Feyenoord in 37%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Utrecht home games / Feyenoord away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Utrecht Utrecht Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/38
(76.3%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/38
(34.2%)
5/19
(26.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
3/4
(75%)
Winning at HT 14/38
(36.8%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/38
(10.5%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/38
(5.3%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/38
(63.2%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/38
(52.6%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/38
(36.8%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Clean Sheet 9/38
(23.7%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Failed to Score 7/38
(18.4%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Feyenoord Feyenoord Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/38
(84.2%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/38
(36.8%)
7/19
(36.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/6
(83.3%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/6
(50%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 19/38
(50%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/38
(7.9%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/38
(13.2%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/38
(63.2%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/38
(60.5%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/38
(42.1%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Clean Sheet 11/38
(28.9%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Failed to Score 4/38
(10.5%)
4/19
(21.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Utrecht play Feyenoord?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 58% of Utrecht's recent matches and 47% of Feyenoord's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Utrecht vs Feyenoord usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 47% of Utrecht's recent games and 58% of Feyenoord's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Utrecht and Feyenoord tend to score early?

Utrecht have had a goal before half-time in 79% of their recent matches, Feyenoord in 79% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.