Sign in Register

Feyenoord vs Willem II – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eredivisie · Regular Season - 31

Kick-off

Sun 2 May 2027

15:00

Venue

De Kuip

Competition

Eredivisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Feyenoord at 56% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Feyenoord vs Willem II encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Willem II make the trip to De Kuip to face Feyenoord in Eredivisie, Regular Season - 31. The match kicks off on Sunday 2 May 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Form

Feyenoord (all games): 5W 5D 0L across 10 Eredivisie fixtures this term — 2.00 PPG. Last five: W W D W D. Offensively they are averaging 1.90 goals per game, with 1.00 conceded. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Feyenoord have played only a handful of Eredivisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Feyenoord's form when playing at home: 5W 4D 1L across 10 games at De Kuip this term (1.90 PPG). They are averaging 2.10 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 90% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Willem II's overall Eredivisie record this term: 5W 2D 3L from 10 games (1.70 PPG). Last five: L W L L D. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.50 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Willem II have played only a handful of Eredivisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Eredivisie this season, Willem II have posted 8W 1D 1L from 10 away outings — 2.50 PPG. They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. 5 away clean sheets from 10 games (50%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Their away PPG of 2.50 exceeds their overall 1.70 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 2.00 vs 1.70 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Feyenoord lead 2W to 0W over the last 4 encounters, with 2 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 18 Jan 2025, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Data

Feyenoord goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (38 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 89% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; they lead at the break 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 83% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 42%.

Willem II goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (38 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 89% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 78% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (away games).

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Feyenoord 63% and Willem II 58% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Feyenoord 60% | Willem II 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Feyenoord 2.34 xG and Willem II 1.52 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Feyenoord attack 1.056 / defence 1.010 | Willem II attack 0.801 / defence 1.326. League average goals — home 1.674 / away 1.880. Willem II bring a strong defensive rating of 1.326 — this is suppressing Feyenoord's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 38 Feyenoord games / 3 Willem II games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Feyenoord 56% | Draw 20% | Willem II 24%. Fair-value odds: Feyenoord 1.79 | Draw 5.00 | Willem II 4.17. The model has a clear lean to Feyenoord (56%) — a 32pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 74% | BTTS probability 71% | Total xG 3.86. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 74% — a total xG of 3.86 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 71% reflects that both xG figures (2.34 / 1.52) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Feyenoord as the most likely outcome at 56% — clear model lean. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 20% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.86 combined xG gives a 74% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 71%. Form rates corroborate: Feyenoord 90% | Willem II 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–2D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Feyenoord — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 56%.
Form Willem II Poisson xG (1.52) is below their form scoring rate (2.00) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Feyenoord at 56% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 74% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 71% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Feyenoord vs Willem II | Competition: Eredivisie, Regular Season - 31 | Venue: De Kuip • Kick-off: Sunday 2 May 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Feyenoord 56% | Draw 20% | Willem II 24% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 74% | BTTS 71% | xG Feyenoord 2.34 / Willem II 1.52 • Poisson strength factors: Feyenoord attack 1.056 / def 1.010 | Willem II attack 0.801 / def 1.326 | league avg home 1.674 / away 1.880 • Poisson stance: Feyenoord (56%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.34

Feyenoord xG

Expected Goals

1.52

Willem II xG

56%
20%
24%
Feyenoord Draw Willem II

71%

BTTS

90%

Over 1.5

74%

Over 2.5

54%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Feyenoord vs Willem II kick off?

Feyenoord vs Willem II is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Sunday 2 May 2027 at De Kuip.

Where is Feyenoord vs Willem II being played?

The match is being played at De Kuip.

What competition is Feyenoord vs Willem II part of?

Feyenoord vs Willem II is a Regular Season - 31 fixture in the Eredivisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Feyenoord vs Willem II?

Our statistical model gives Feyenoord a 56% chance of winning, Willem II a 24% chance, and a 20% chance of a draw — making Feyenoord the favourite.

Will both teams score in Feyenoord vs Willem II?

Our model estimates a 71% probability that both Feyenoord and Willem II will score (BTTS).

Will Feyenoord vs Willem II have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 74%.

What is the head-to-head record between Feyenoord and Willem II?

Record (4 meetings): Feyenoord 2W | Draws 2 | Willem II 0W.

What form are Feyenoord and Willem II in?

Feyenoord (all comps): 5W-5D-0L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 1.00 | L5 W-W-D-W-D. Willem II (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.50 | L5 L-W-L-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Feyenoord's attack rating (1.06) and Willem II's defence rating (1.33), the model arrives at 2.34 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Willem II's attack (0.80x) against Feyenoord's defence (1.01x) — and the away total comes out at 1.52.

These ratings are built from 38/3 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 2-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 8.8%. Close behind: 1-1 (8.4%), 3-1 (6.8%). Together the top three scorelines make up 24% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Feyenoord Win

56%

Feyenoord

1.80

20%

Draw

4.91

24%

Willem II

4.16

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

8.8%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

7.5%

Draw

3 – 1

6.8%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.34

Feyenoord xG

Total xG

3.86

1.52

Willem II xG

56%
20%
24%
FeyenoordDrawWillem II

1.80

56%

Home win

4.91

20%

Draw

4.16

24%

Away win

Goals Markets

90%

Over 1.5

1.11

10%

Under 1.5

10.00

74%

Over 2.5

1.35

26%

Under 2.5

3.85

54%

Over 3.5

1.85

46%

Under 3.5

2.17

34%

Over 4.5

2.94

66%

Under 4.5

1.52

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

71%

BTTS Yes

1.41

29%

BTTS No

3.46

Clean Sheet

22%

Feyenoord

4.58

10%

Willem II

10.42

Win to Nil

12%

Feyenoord

8.23

2%

Willem II

43.36

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.1 3.2 2.4 1.2 0.5 0.1
1 4.9 7.5 5.7 2.9 1.1 0.3
2 5.8 8.8 6.7 3.4 1.3 0.4
3 4.5 6.8 5.2 2.6 1.0 0.3
4 2.6 4.0 3.0 1.5 0.6 0.2
5 1.2 1.9 1.4 0.7 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.344
λ Away (xG) 1.521
Total xG 3.865
League avg home goals 1.674
League avg away goals 1.880
Feyenoord attack strength 1.056
Feyenoord defence strength 1.010
Willem II attack strength 0.801
Willem II defence strength 1.326
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 38 / 3

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Feyenoord vs Willem II?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 8.8%.

How many goals are Feyenoord and Willem II expected to score?

The model projects 2.34 expected goals for Feyenoord and 1.52 for Willem II, a combined total of 3.86.

How confident is the prediction model for Feyenoord vs Willem II?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 56%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Feyenoord's recent record stands at 21W 10D 7L from 38 games, a 1.92 PPG return, with W-W-D-W-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for Feyenoord, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Willem II, meanwhile, have gone 19W 8D 11L across 38 games — 1.71 PPG, with L-W-L-L-D in their last five. It's still early in the season for Willem II, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.92 PPG for Feyenoord against 1.71 for Willem II. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Feyenoord have managed 10W 5D 3L from 18 games — 1.94 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Willem II's away record stands at 11W 2D 5L across 18 trips, a 1.94 PPG haul.

Attack vs Defence

Feyenoord are averaging 2.11 goals scored and 1.32 conceded per game recently; Willem II are on 1.58 scored and 1.18 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Feyenoord have seen both teams score in 63% of their recent games.

Last 38 Results — Eredivisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Feyenoord

Feyenoord

Early Season
W W D W D
Willem II

Willem II

Early Season
L W L L D
38 Played 38
21/10/7 W / D / L 19/8/11
1.92 Points Per Game 1.71
2.11 Avg Goals Scored 1.58
1.32 Avg Goals Conceded 1.18
3.42 Avg Goals / Game 2.76
11 Clean Sheets 12
24 BTTS 22
23 Over 2.5 Games 22
Feyenoord

Feyenoord

D
H ADO Den Haag
2–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Cambuur
5–2 HT 4–0
23 Aug
D
H GO Ahead Eagles
2–2 HT 2–0
16 Aug
W
A Sparta Rotterdam
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
W
A PEC Zwolle
2–0 HT 0–0
17 May
D
H AZ Alkmaar
1–1 HT 0–1
10 May
W
A Fortuna Sittard
2–1 HT 0–0
03 May
W
H Groningen
3–1 HT 2–0
25 Apr
D
A NEC Nijmegen
1–1 HT 1–0
12 Apr
D
A FC Volendam
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
D
H Ajax
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Mar
W
H Excelsior
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Mar
D
A NAC Breda
3–3 HT 2–3
08 Mar
L
A Twente
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
W
H Telstar
2–1 HT 2–1
22 Feb
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
A Utrecht
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Feb
L
A PSV Eindhoven
0–3 HT 0–3
01 Feb
W
H Heracles
4–2 HT 2–1
25 Jan
L
H Sparta Rotterdam
3–4 HT 0–1
18 Jan
D
A Heerenveen
2–2 HT 2–1
11 Jan
D
H Twente
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Dec
L
A Ajax
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Dec
W
H PEC Zwolle
6–1 HT 4–0
06 Dec
W
A Telstar
2–1 HT 1–0
30 Nov
L
H NEC Nijmegen
2–4 HT 1–1
23 Nov
L
A GO Ahead Eagles
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
H FC Volendam
3–1 HT 2–0
01 Nov
L
H PSV Eindhoven
2–3 HT 0–1
26 Oct
W
A Heracles
7–0 HT 4–0
19 Oct
W
H Utrecht
3–2 HT 1–0
05 Oct
W
A Groningen
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
A AZ Alkmaar
3–3 HT 1–1
21 Sep
W
H Fortuna Sittard
2–0 HT 1–0
17 Sep
W
H Heerenveen
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
A Sparta Rotterdam
4–0 HT 1–0
31 Aug
W
A Excelsior
2–1 HT 2–1
16 Aug
W
H NAC Breda
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
Willem II

Willem II

D
H Heerenveen
2–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H NEC Nijmegen
1–4 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A GO Ahead Eagles
1–4 HT 1–1
08 Aug
W
A FC Volendam
2–1 HT 2–1
23 May
L
H FC Volendam
1–2 HT 0–2
20 May
W
H Almere City FC
2–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
A Almere City FC
1–0 HT 1–0
13 May
D
H Waalwijk
1–1 HT 0–0
09 May
W
A Waalwijk
1–0 HT 0–0
05 May
W
A Dordrecht
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
H Jong AZ
3–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
W
H Almere City FC
2–1 HT 1–0
12 Apr
W
A Roda
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Jong PSV U21
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Apr
L
H De Graafschap
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Mar
W
A MVV
5–0 HT 2–0
22 Mar
W
A FC OSS
3–1 HT 3–0
13 Mar
D
H Den Bosch
1–1 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
A Emmen
3–0 HT 1–0
27 Feb
L
H ADO Den Haag
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Feb
W
H Vitesse
3–0 HT 2–0
20 Feb
D
A Jong Utrecht
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Feb
W
H Waalwijk
2–1 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
A Jong Ajax
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Feb
W
H VVV Venlo
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Jan
W
A FC Eindhoven
2–0 HT 2–0
18 Jan
D
A Helmond Sport
2–2 HT 1–1
21 Dec
L
H Cambuur
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Dec
W
H Dordrecht
2–0 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
A Den Bosch
1–2 HT 1–2
28 Nov
W
A VVV Venlo
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Nov
D
H Emmen
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Nov
D
H FC OSS
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
A Jong PSV U21
1–2 HT 1–2
03 Nov
D
H MVV
2–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
L
A Jong AZ
0–4 HT 0–2
20 Oct
W
A Waalwijk
3–2 HT 1–0
17 Oct
L
H Roda
1–2 HT 1–1
03 Oct

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Feyenoord and Willem II in coming into this match?

Feyenoord have gone 21W 10D 7L in their last 38 games (1.92 PPG), while Willem II have gone 19W 8D 11L in their last 38 (1.71 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Feyenoord at home or Willem II away?

Feyenoord's home record (1.94 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Feyenoord at home: 1.94 PPG; Willem II away: 1.94 PPG.

Have Feyenoord or Willem II been keeping clean sheets recently?

Feyenoord have kept a clean sheet in 29% of their recent games, Willem II in 32%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 4 times that we have on record, stretching back to August 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 3 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Eredivisie. It has been a while since the last meeting — 18 January 2025, some 3 years back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Notable Numbers

The last 2 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Feyenoord won 0-4 on 15 Aug 2021, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Feyenoord have gone 1W 1D 0L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Willem II — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 4 Meetings

Feyenoord

2

Feyenoord

2

Draws

Willem II

0

Willem II

Recent Meetings

Willem II
1–1
18 Jan 25
Feyenoord
Feyenoord
1–1
10 Aug 24
Willem II
Feyenoord
2–0
02 Apr 22
Willem II
Willem II
0–4
15 Aug 21
Feyenoord

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Feyenoord and Willem II?

From 4 meetings on record, Feyenoord have won 2, Willem II have won 0, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Feyenoord and Willem II last play each other?

They last met on 18 January 2025, when Willem II 1-1 Feyenoord.

Who has won more matches between Feyenoord and Willem II?

Feyenoord have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Feyenoord are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 89% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 22% of those situations.

Willem II are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 89% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 56% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS has landed consistently for both sides recently — 83% for Feyenoord, 56% for Willem II — a strong two-way scoring signal.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 67% for Feyenoord and 67% for Willem II. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 56% and 33% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Willem II in 39%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Feyenoord home games / Willem II away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Feyenoord Feyenoord Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/38
(84.2%)
16/18
(88.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/38
(36.8%)
7/18
(38.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/6
(83.3%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/6
(50%)
1/2
(50%)
Winning at HT 19/38
(50%)
9/18
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/38
(7.9%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/38
(13.2%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/38
(63.2%)
15/18
(83.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/38
(60.5%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/38
(42.1%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Clean Sheet 11/38
(28.9%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 4/38
(10.5%)
0/18
(0%)
Willem II Willem II Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/38
(76.3%)
16/18
(88.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/38
(42.1%)
9/18
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/9
(100%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
1/2
(50%)
Winning at HT 15/38
(39.5%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/38
(0%)
0/18
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/38
(2.6%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/38
(57.9%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/38
(57.9%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/38
(23.7%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 12/38
(31.6%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 4/38
(10.5%)
1/18
(5.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Feyenoord play Willem II?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 83% of Feyenoord's games and 56% of Willem II's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Feyenoord vs Willem II usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of Feyenoord's matches and 67% of Willem II's.

Do Feyenoord and Willem II tend to score early?

Feyenoord have had a goal before half-time in 89% of their recent matches, Willem II in 89% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.