Sign in Register

Ajax vs Willem II – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eredivisie · Regular Season - 3

Kick-off

Tue 15 Sep 2026

18:00

Venue

Johan Cruijff Arena

Competition

Eredivisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Ajax at 58% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Ajax vs Willem II encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Eredivisie encounter, Regular Season - 3 sees Willem II travel to Johan Cruijff Arena to take on Ajax. The game is scheduled for Tuesday 15 September 2026, 18:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Eredivisie games this season, Ajax have gone 5W 4D 1L from 10 outings — a 1.90 PPG return. Last five: W D W D W. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 0.60 conceded. Defensively, conceding just 0.60 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 7 clean sheets from 10 games (70%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Ajax have played only a handful of Eredivisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Ajax's form when playing at home: 4W 4D 2L across 10 games at Johan Cruijff Arena this term (1.60 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Willem II stand at 5W 2D 3L from 10 Eredivisie matches — 1.70 PPG. Last five: L W L L D. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.50 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Willem II have played only a handful of Eredivisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Eredivisie this season, Willem II have posted 8W 1D 1L from 10 away outings — 2.50 PPG. They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. 5 away clean sheets from 10 games (50%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Their away PPG of 2.50 exceeds their overall 1.70 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Ajax 1.90 PPG, Willem II 1.70 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

H2H

The fixture history tells a clear story: Ajax have dominated this rivalry, winning 4 of 4 past contests while Willem II have managed just 0 wins.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 13 Apr 2025, ended 2–1 with Ajax winning.

The historical record gives Ajax a meaningful edge here — 4 wins from 4 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

In-Play Profile

Ajax in-play tendencies (39 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 89% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 57% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; they lead at the break 49% of the time; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 41%.

Willem II in-play tendencies (39 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 89% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 78% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Ajax 62% versus Willem II 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Ajax 56% | Willem II 56%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Ajax 2.35 xG and Willem II 1.41 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Ajax attack 1.056 / defence 0.936 | Willem II attack 0.801 / defence 1.326. League average goals — home 1.674 / away 1.880. Willem II bring a strong defensive rating of 1.326 — this is suppressing Ajax's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 37 Ajax games / 3 Willem II games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Ajax 58% | Draw 20% | Willem II 22%. Fair-value odds: Ajax 1.72 | Draw 5.00 | Willem II 4.55. The model has a clear lean to Ajax (58%) — a 36pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 72% | BTTS probability 69% | Total xG 3.75. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 72% — a total xG of 3.75 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 69% reflects that both xG figures (2.35 / 1.41) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Ajax as the most likely outcome at 58% — clear model lean. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 20% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

Poisson projects 3.75 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 72% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 69%. Form rates corroborate: Ajax 60% | Willem II 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Ajax hold a strong historical advantage, winning 4 of 4 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Ajax — H2H win rate 100% vs Poisson 58%.
Form Ajax Poisson xG (2.35) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.90) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Willem II Poisson xG (1.41) is below their form scoring rate (2.00) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Ajax at 58% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 72% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 69% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Ajax vs Willem II | Competition: Eredivisie, Regular Season - 3 | Venue: Johan Cruijff Arena • Kick-off: Tuesday 15 Sep 2026, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Ajax 58% | Draw 20% | Willem II 22% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 72% | BTTS 69% | xG Ajax 2.35 / Willem II 1.41 • Poisson strength factors: Ajax attack 1.056 / def 0.936 | Willem II attack 0.801 / def 1.326 | league avg home 1.674 / away 1.880 • Poisson stance: Ajax (58%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.35

Ajax xG

Expected Goals

1.41

Willem II xG

58%
20%
22%
Ajax Draw Willem II

69%

BTTS

89%

Over 1.5

72%

Over 2.5

52%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Ajax vs Willem II kick off?

Ajax vs Willem II is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Tuesday 15 September 2026 at Johan Cruijff Arena.

Where is Ajax vs Willem II being played?

The match is being played at Johan Cruijff Arena.

What competition is Ajax vs Willem II part of?

Ajax vs Willem II is a Regular Season - 3 fixture in the Eredivisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Ajax vs Willem II?

Our statistical model gives Ajax a 58% chance of winning, Willem II a 22% chance, and a 20% chance of a draw — making Ajax the favourite.

Will both teams score in Ajax vs Willem II?

Our model estimates a 69% probability that both Ajax and Willem II will score (BTTS).

Will Ajax vs Willem II have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 72%.

What is the head-to-head record between Ajax and Willem II?

Record (4 meetings): Ajax 4W | Draws 0 | Willem II 0W.

What form are Ajax and Willem II in?

Ajax (all comps): 5W-4D-1L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 0.60 | L5 W-D-W-D-W. Willem II (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.50 | L5 L-W-L-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Ajax's attacking strength (1.06x league average) is weighed against Willem II's defensive record (1.33x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 2.35. The same calculation in reverse, Willem II's attack versus Ajax's defence, projects 1.41 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 37/3 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 2-1, at 9.1%. Close behind: 1-1 (8.7%), 3-1 (7.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 25% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Ajax Win

58%

Ajax

1.73

20%

Draw

4.94

22%

Willem II

4.57

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.1%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

7.7%

Draw

3 – 1

7.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.35

Ajax xG

Total xG

3.75

1.41

Willem II xG

58%
20%
22%
AjaxDrawWillem II

1.73

58%

Home win

4.94

20%

Draw

4.57

22%

Away win

Goals Markets

89%

Over 1.5

1.12

11%

Under 1.5

9.09

72%

Over 2.5

1.39

28%

Under 2.5

3.57

52%

Over 3.5

1.92

48%

Under 3.5

2.08

32%

Over 4.5

3.12

68%

Under 4.5

1.47

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

69%

BTTS Yes

1.45

31%

BTTS No

3.20

Clean Sheet

24%

Ajax

4.10

10%

Willem II

10.43

Win to Nil

14%

Ajax

7.07

2%

Willem II

47.73

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.3 3.3 2.3 1.1 0.4 0.1
1 5.5 7.7 5.5 2.6 0.9 0.3
2 6.4 9.1 6.4 3.0 1.1 0.3
3 5.0 7.1 5.0 2.3 0.8 0.2
4 2.9 4.2 2.9 1.4 0.5 0.1
5 1.4 1.9 1.4 0.6 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.345
λ Away (xG) 1.410
Total xG 3.755
League avg home goals 1.674
League avg away goals 1.880
Ajax attack strength 1.056
Ajax defence strength 0.936
Willem II attack strength 0.801
Willem II defence strength 1.326
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 37 / 3

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Ajax vs Willem II?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.1%.

How many goals are Ajax and Willem II expected to score?

The model projects 2.35 expected goals for Ajax and 1.41 for Willem II, a combined total of 3.75.

How confident is the prediction model for Ajax vs Willem II?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 58%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Ajax come into this having played 39 games, going 17W 16D 6L for 1.72 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-W-D-W. It's still early in the season for Ajax, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Willem II sit at 1.74 PPG from 39 outings (20W 8D 11L), a run that reads L-W-L-L-D across their last five. It's still early in the season for Willem II, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Ajax on 1.72 PPG, Willem II on 1.74. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

Ajax's home form reads 8W 6D 4L across 18 games on their own ground, a 1.67 PPG return.

Away from home, Willem II have taken 1.94 points per game from 18 outings (11W 2D 5L).

The Goals Picture

Ajax are averaging 1.85 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game recently; Willem II are on 1.56 scored and 1.15 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Ajax have seen both teams score in 62% of their recent games.

Defensively: Ajax have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 39 Results — Eredivisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Ajax

Ajax

Early Season
W D W D W
Willem II

Willem II

Early Season
L W L L D
39 Played 39
17/16/6 W / D / L 20/8/11
1.72 Points Per Game 1.74
1.85 Avg Goals Scored 1.56
1.10 Avg Goals Conceded 1.15
2.95 Avg Goals / Game 2.72
14 Clean Sheets 13
24 BTTS 22
22 Over 2.5 Games 22
Ajax

Ajax

W
A Telstar
4–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
D
H Heerenveen
2–2 HT 2–1
16 Aug
W
A PEC Zwolle
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
H Utrecht
0–0 HT 0–0
24 May
W
H Groningen
2–0 HT 1–0
21 May
D
A Heerenveen
0–0 HT 0–0
17 May
L
H Utrecht
1–2 HT 0–0
10 May
D
H PSV Eindhoven
2–2 HT 1–1
02 May
W
A NAC Breda
2–0 HT 2–0
25 Apr
W
A Heracles
3–0 HT 2–0
11 Apr
L
H Twente
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Apr
D
A Feyenoord
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Mar
W
H Sparta Rotterdam
4–0 HT 2–0
14 Mar
L
A Groningen
1–3 HT 1–1
07 Mar
D
A PEC Zwolle
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
D
H NEC Nijmegen
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
W
H Fortuna Sittard
4–1 HT 3–1
14 Feb
D
A AZ Alkmaar
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Feb
D
A Excelsior
2–2 HT 2–0
01 Feb
W
H FC Volendam
2–0 HT 2–0
24 Jan
D
H GO Ahead Eagles
2–2 HT 2–0
17 Jan
W
A Telstar
3–2 HT 2–0
11 Jan
D
A NEC Nijmegen
2–2 HT 2–1
20 Dec
W
H Feyenoord
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
W
A Fortuna Sittard
3–1 HT 1–1
06 Dec
W
H Groningen
2–0 HT 1–0
02 Dec
L
H Excelsior
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
A Utrecht
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Nov
D
H Heerenveen
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Nov
W
A Twente
3–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
L
H AZ Alkmaar
0–2 HT 0–2
18 Oct
D
A Sparta Rotterdam
3–3 HT 1–1
04 Oct
W
H NAC Breda
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Sep
D
A PSV Eindhoven
2–2 HT 1–1
21 Sep
W
H PEC Zwolle
3–1 HT 2–0
13 Sep
D
A FC Volendam
1–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H Heracles
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
D
A GO Ahead Eagles
2–2 HT 2–2
17 Aug
W
H Telstar
2–0 HT 1–0
10 Aug
Willem II

Willem II

D
H Heerenveen
2–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H NEC Nijmegen
1–4 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A GO Ahead Eagles
1–4 HT 1–1
08 Aug
W
A FC Volendam
2–1 HT 2–1
23 May
L
H FC Volendam
1–2 HT 0–2
20 May
W
H Almere City FC
2–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
A Almere City FC
1–0 HT 1–0
13 May
D
H Waalwijk
1–1 HT 0–0
09 May
W
A Waalwijk
1–0 HT 0–0
05 May
W
A Dordrecht
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
H Jong AZ
3–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
W
H Almere City FC
2–1 HT 1–0
12 Apr
W
A Roda
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Jong PSV U21
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Apr
L
H De Graafschap
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Mar
W
A MVV
5–0 HT 2–0
22 Mar
W
A FC OSS
3–1 HT 3–0
13 Mar
D
H Den Bosch
1–1 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
A Emmen
3–0 HT 1–0
27 Feb
L
H ADO Den Haag
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Feb
W
H Vitesse
3–0 HT 2–0
20 Feb
D
A Jong Utrecht
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Feb
W
H Waalwijk
2–1 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
A Jong Ajax
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Feb
W
H VVV Venlo
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Jan
W
A FC Eindhoven
2–0 HT 2–0
18 Jan
D
A Helmond Sport
2–2 HT 1–1
21 Dec
L
H Cambuur
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Dec
W
H Dordrecht
2–0 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
A Den Bosch
1–2 HT 1–2
28 Nov
W
A VVV Venlo
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Nov
D
H Emmen
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Nov
D
H FC OSS
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
A Jong PSV U21
1–2 HT 1–2
03 Nov
D
H MVV
2–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
L
A Jong AZ
0–4 HT 0–2
20 Oct
W
A Waalwijk
3–2 HT 1–0
17 Oct
L
H Roda
1–2 HT 1–1
03 Oct
W
H Helmond Sport
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Ajax and Willem II in coming into this match?

Ajax have gone 17W 16D 6L in their last 39 games (1.72 PPG), while Willem II have gone 20W 8D 11L in their last 39 (1.74 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Ajax at home or Willem II away?

Willem II's away record (1.94 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Ajax at home: 1.67 PPG; Willem II away: 1.94 PPG.

Have Ajax or Willem II been keeping clean sheets recently?

Ajax have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their recent games, Willem II in 33%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Ajax and Willem II runs to 4 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to December 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Eredivisie. It has been a while since the last meeting — 13 April 2025, some 3 years back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Digging Into the Numbers

Ajax have won the last 4 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 2 Dec 2021, when Ajax won 5-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Ajax's record when hosting Willem II specifically: 2W 0D 0L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

Ajax

4

Ajax

0

Draws

Willem II

0

Willem II

Recent Meetings

Willem II
1–2
13 Apr 25
Ajax
Ajax
1–0
27 Oct 24
Willem II
Willem II
0–1
19 Feb 22
Ajax
Ajax
5–0
02 Dec 21
Willem II

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Ajax and Willem II?

From 4 meetings on record, Ajax have won 4, Willem II have won 0, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Ajax and Willem II last play each other?

They last met on 13 April 2025, when Willem II 1-2 Ajax.

Who has won more matches between Ajax and Willem II?

Ajax have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Ajax are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 89% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 61% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 22% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Willem II are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 89% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 56% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Ajax 61%, Willem II 56% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 56% for Ajax and 67% for Willem II. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 33% and 33% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Ajax keep a clean sheet in 33% of their matches; Willem II in 39%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Ajax home games / Willem II away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Ajax Ajax Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/39
(82.1%)
16/18
(88.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/39
(51.3%)
10/18
(55.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/7
(57.1%)
1/2
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/7
(57.1%)
1/2
(50%)
Winning at HT 19/39
(48.7%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/39
(15.4%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/39
(61.5%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/39
(56.4%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/39
(41%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 14/39
(35.9%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 4/39
(10.3%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Willem II Willem II Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/39
(76.9%)
16/18
(88.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/39
(41%)
9/18
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/9
(100%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
1/2
(50%)
Winning at HT 16/39
(41%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/39
(0%)
0/18
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/39
(2.6%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/39
(56.4%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/39
(56.4%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/39
(23.1%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 13/39
(33.3%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 4/39
(10.3%)
1/18
(5.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Ajax play Willem II?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 61% of Ajax's games and 56% of Willem II's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Ajax vs Willem II usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 56% of Ajax's matches and 67% of Willem II's.

Do Ajax and Willem II tend to score early?

Ajax have had a goal before half-time in 89% of their recent matches, Willem II in 89% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.