Sign in Register

Roda vs FC OSS – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 29
:
NS

Kick-off

Sat 6 Mar 2027

15:30

Venue

Parkstad Limburg Stadion

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Roda at 47% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Roda vs FC OSS encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Roda host FC OSS at Parkstad Limburg Stadion in Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 29. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 6 March 2027 at 15:30 UTC.

Form Guide

Roda — All Games: 3W 4D 3L from 10 Eerste Divisie outings this season, averaging 1.30 points per game. Last five: D L W W D. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Roda have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Roda have posted 2W 4D 4L at Parkstad Limburg Stadion — 1.00 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game.

Across all Eerste Divisie games this season, FC OSS have recorded 6W 0D 4L from 10 outings — 1.80 PPG. Last five: W L L L W. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 1.50. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. FC OSS have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Eerste Divisie this season, FC OSS have posted 2W 3D 5L from 10 away outings — 0.90 PPG. Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 0.90 is notably below their overall 1.80 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Despite the home advantage, the form figures favour FC OSS — 0.50 PPG ahead of the hosts (1.80 vs 1.30). That gap is large enough to take seriously. Draw No Bet on the visitors neutralises home-ground risk while maintaining the form-backed selection.

H2H

The fixture history tells a clear story: Roda have dominated this rivalry, winning 6 of 10 past contests while FC OSS have managed just 2 wins.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 23 Jan 2026, ended 1–2 with FC OSS winning.

The historical record gives Roda a meaningful edge here — 6 wins from 10 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

In-Play Profile

Roda in-play tendencies (42 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 60% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 62% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 52% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

FC OSS in-play tendencies (42 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 52% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 77% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 57% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 38% of games (away games).

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Roda 64% and FC OSS 64% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Roda 57% | FC OSS 62%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Roda 1.57 xG and FC OSS 1.15 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Roda attack 0.940 / defence 0.989 | FC OSS attack 0.687 / defence 0.944. League average goals — home 1.770 / away 1.698. Data: 42 Roda games / 42 FC OSS games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Roda 47% | Draw 25% | FC OSS 28%. Fair-value odds: Roda 2.13 | Draw 4.00 | FC OSS 3.57. Roda hold a narrow Poisson edge at 47% — the draw (25%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 51% | BTTS probability 54% | Total xG 2.72. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 51%/49% — the total xG of 2.72 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 54% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

Roda dominate the H2H record, yet FC OSS are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

On the Poisson output, Roda are the pick at 47% — moderate model lean. Note a divergence: in-form FC OSS (1.80 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 25% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Roda offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.72 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 51% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 54%. Form rates are neutral: Roda 50% | FC OSS 50%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Roda hold a strong historical advantage, winning 6 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Roda — H2H win rate 60% vs Poisson 47%.
Form FC OSS lead on PPG: 1.80 vs 1.30 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Roda Poisson xG (1.57) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~1.8 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.72 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form (PPG) favours FC OSS but Poisson leans Roda (47%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Contradiction Roda dominate the H2H record, yet FC OSS are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Roda vs FC OSS | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 29 | Venue: Parkstad Limburg Stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 6 Mar 2027, 15:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Roda 47% | Draw 25% | FC OSS 28% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 51% | BTTS 54% | xG Roda 1.57 / FC OSS 1.15 • Poisson strength factors: Roda attack 0.940 / def 0.989 | FC OSS attack 0.687 / def 0.944 | league avg home 1.770 / away 1.698 • Poisson stance: Roda (47%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.57

Roda xG

Expected Goals

1.15

FC OSS xG

47%
25%
28%
Roda Draw FC OSS

54%

BTTS

76%

Over 1.5

51%

Over 2.5

29%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Roda vs FC OSS kick off?

Roda vs FC OSS is scheduled to kick off at 15:30 on Saturday 6 March 2027 at Parkstad Limburg Stadion.

Where is Roda vs FC OSS being played?

The match is being played at Parkstad Limburg Stadion.

What competition is Roda vs FC OSS part of?

Roda vs FC OSS is a Regular Season - 29 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Roda vs FC OSS?

Our statistical model gives Roda a 47% chance of winning, FC OSS a 28% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Roda the favourite.

Will both teams score in Roda vs FC OSS?

Our model estimates a 54% probability that both Roda and FC OSS will score (BTTS).

Will Roda vs FC OSS have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 51%.

What is the head-to-head record between Roda and FC OSS?

Record (10 meetings): Roda 6W | Draws 2 | FC OSS 2W.

What form are Roda and FC OSS in?

Roda (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-L-W-W-D. FC OSS (all comps): 6W-0D-4L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-L-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Roda's attack at 0.94x the league average against FC OSS's defence at 0.94x — combine the two and it projects 1.57 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, FC OSS's attack versus Roda's defence, projects 1.15 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 42/42 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.4% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.3%), 1-0 (8.8%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Roda Win

47%

Roda

2.13

25%

Draw

3.99

28%

FC OSS

3.57

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.9%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.3%

Home win

2 – 1

9.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.57

Roda xG

Total xG

2.72

1.15

FC OSS xG

47%
25%
28%
RodaDrawFC OSS

2.13

47%

Home win

3.99

25%

Draw

3.57

28%

Away win

Goals Markets

76%

Over 1.5

1.32

24%

Under 1.5

4.17

51%

Over 2.5

1.96

49%

Under 2.5

2.04

29%

Over 3.5

3.45

71%

Under 3.5

1.41

14%

Over 4.5

7.14

86%

Under 4.5

1.16

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

54%

BTTS Yes

1.84

46%

BTTS No

2.19

Clean Sheet

32%

Roda

3.17

21%

FC OSS

4.81

Win to Nil

15%

Roda

6.75

6%

FC OSS

17.19

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.6 7.6 4.4 1.7 0.5 0.1
1 10.3 11.9 6.9 2.6 0.8 0.2
2 8.1 9.3 5.4 2.1 0.6 0.1
3 4.2 4.9 2.8 1.1 0.3 0.1
4 1.7 1.9 1.1 0.4 0.1
5 0.5 0.6 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.571
λ Away (xG) 1.154
Total xG 2.725
League avg home goals 1.770
League avg away goals 1.698
Roda attack strength 0.940
Roda defence strength 0.989
FC OSS attack strength 0.687
FC OSS defence strength 0.944
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 42 / 42

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Roda vs FC OSS?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.4%.

How many goals are Roda and FC OSS expected to score?

The model projects 1.57 expected goals for Roda and 1.15 for FC OSS, a combined total of 2.72.

How confident is the prediction model for Roda vs FC OSS?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 47%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 42 outings, Roda have picked up 1.38 PPG on a 14W 16D 12L record — D-L-W-W-D across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Roda, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

FC OSS's form line: 12W 11D 19L from 42 games, 1.12 PPG, last five W-L-L-L-W. It's still early in the season for FC OSS, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Roda on 1.38 PPG, FC OSS on 1.12. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Roda have posted 1.00 PPG from 21 outings (4W 9D 8L).

On the road, FC OSS have gone 5W 8D 8L from 21 away games — 1.10 PPG when travelling.

The Goals Picture

Roda are averaging 1.48 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game recently; FC OSS are on 1.36 scored and 1.69 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Roda have seen both teams score in 64% of their recent games; FC OSS in 64%.

Last 42 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Roda

Roda

Early Season
D L W W D
FC OSS

FC OSS

Early Season
W L L L W
42 Played 42
14/16/12 W / D / L 12/11/19
1.38 Points Per Game 1.12
1.48 Avg Goals Scored 1.36
1.40 Avg Goals Conceded 1.69
2.88 Avg Goals / Game 3.05
8 Clean Sheets 7
27 BTTS 27
24 Over 2.5 Games 26
Roda

Roda

D
H NAC Breda
2–2 HT 1–1
28 Aug
W
A Dordrecht
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Aug
W
H Helmond Sport
2–1 HT 1–1
14 Aug
L
A Emmen
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Aug
D
A Waalwijk
1–1 HT 0–0
01 May
D
H Waalwijk
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Apr
L
A Jong AZ
0–2 HT 0–1
24 Apr
D
H Emmen
2–2 HT 2–0
17 Apr
W
A FC Eindhoven
3–1 HT 1–1
10 Apr
L
H Willem II
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
W
A Dordrecht
3–0 HT 2–0
03 Apr
D
H Helmond Sport
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Mar
L
H Vitesse
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Mar
D
A Cambuur
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Mar
L
H Jong PSV U21
0–2 HT 0–1
06 Mar
D
A Den Bosch
2–2 HT 0–2
27 Feb
W
H MVV
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Feb
W
A Waalwijk
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Feb
L
H ADO Den Haag
0–3 HT 0–2
06 Feb
W
A Almere City FC
2–1 HT 1–1
30 Jan
D
H VVV Venlo
2–2 HT 2–1
26 Jan
L
H FC OSS
1–2 HT 0–0
23 Jan
D
A Jong Ajax
2–2 HT 2–1
19 Jan
W
A Jong Utrecht
3–1 HT 2–1
22 Dec
W
A De Graafschap
3–2 HT 0–2
12 Dec
L
H Jong AZ
2–3 HT 0–1
05 Dec
D
A MVV
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
H Dordrecht
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Nov
D
A Emmen
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
A ADO Den Haag
0–4 HT 0–2
07 Nov
D
H Jong Utrecht
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
A Vitesse
2–2 HT 1–2
24 Oct
W
H Almere City FC
2–0 HT 0–0
20 Oct
W
H Den Bosch
6–0 HT 4–0
17 Oct
W
A Willem II
2–1 HT 1–1
03 Oct
D
H Cambuur
1–1 HT 1–1
29 Sep
W
A FC OSS
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Sep
L
H Waalwijk
1–4 HT 0–2
19 Sep
W
A Jong PSV U21
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Sep
D
H Jong Ajax
3–3 HT 1–2
12 Sep
D
H FC Eindhoven
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
A VVV Venlo
1–3 HT 0–1
24 Aug
FC OSS

FC OSS

W
H Jong Utrecht
2–1 HT 1–0
28 Aug
L
A Jong PSV U21
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
A FC Volendam
0–3 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
H NAC Breda
1–2 HT 1–0
07 Aug
W
A MVV
2–0 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
H Den Bosch
4–2 HT 0–1
17 Apr
W
A Jong Ajax
2–1 HT 0–0
13 Apr
W
H Jong Utrecht
3–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
L
A Almere City FC
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
H FC Eindhoven
2–1 HT 0–1
20 Mar
D
A Dordrecht
2–2 HT 1–2
17 Mar
L
H Willem II
1–3 HT 0–3
13 Mar
D
A Helmond Sport
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Mar
L
H Cambuur
1–2 HT 0–0
27 Feb
D
A VVV Venlo
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Feb
L
H Jong AZ
0–3 HT 0–0
13 Feb
L
A Jong PSV U21
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Feb
L
H Vitesse
1–2 HT 1–0
06 Feb
L
A Waalwijk
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Jan
W
A Roda
2–1 HT 0–0
23 Jan
W
H Emmen
4–0 HT 4–0
17 Jan
L
H De Graafschap
2–3 HT 1–0
20 Dec
L
H ADO Den Haag
3–4 HT 0–2
12 Dec
D
A Vitesse
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H Almere City FC
1–2 HT 1–1
29 Nov
W
A Jong AZ
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Nov
D
H Waalwijk
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Nov
D
A Willem II
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
H Helmond Sport
0–3 HT 0–1
31 Oct
D
A Jong Utrecht
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
D
H Jong Ajax
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Oct
D
A De Graafschap
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Jong PSV U21
1–1 HT 1–0
03 Oct
L
A ADO Den Haag
1–5 HT 1–4
29 Sep
L
H Roda
1–2 HT 0–1
26 Sep
W
A FC Eindhoven
4–3 HT 2–2
19 Sep
W
H VVV Venlo
2–1 HT 1–0
16 Sep
D
A Emmen
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
L
H Dordrecht
0–3 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Den Bosch
2–5 HT 1–4
24 Aug
L
A Cambuur
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
W
H MVV
4–0 HT 1–0
08 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Roda and FC OSS in coming into this match?

Roda have gone 14W 16D 12L in their last 42 games (1.38 PPG), while FC OSS have gone 12W 11D 19L in their last 42 (1.12 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Roda at home or FC OSS away?

FC OSS's away record (1.10 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Roda at home: 1.00 PPG; FC OSS away: 1.10 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Roda and FC OSS runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to September 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Eerste Divisie. They last met on 23 January 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 21 Oct 2022, when FC OSS won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Roda's record when hosting FC OSS specifically: 2W 2D 1L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Roda

6

Roda

2

Draws

FC OSS

2

FC OSS

Recent Meetings

Roda
1–2
23 Jan 26
FC OSS
FC OSS
1–2
26 Sep 25
Roda
FC OSS
0–2
17 Jan 25
Roda
Roda
0–0
16 Aug 24
FC OSS
FC OSS
1–4
12 Apr 24
Roda
Roda
2–0
25 Aug 23
FC OSS
Roda
1–1
13 Jan 23
FC OSS
FC OSS
3–0
21 Oct 22
Roda
FC OSS
1–2
11 Mar 22
Roda
Roda
2–0
17 Sep 21
FC OSS

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Roda and FC OSS?

From 10 meetings on record, Roda have won 6, FC OSS have won 2, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Roda and FC OSS last play each other?

They last met on 23 January 2026, when Roda 1-2 FC OSS.

Who has won more matches between Roda and FC OSS?

Roda have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Roda are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches.

FC OSS see a goal before the break in 52% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Roda 62%, FC OSS 57% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 52% (Roda) and 38% (FC OSS).

On the defensive side: FC OSS in 33%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Roda home games / FC OSS away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Roda Roda Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/42
(76.2%)
16/21
(76.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/42
(47.6%)
10/21
(47.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/10
(80%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 10/42
(23.8%)
4/21
(19%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/42
(7.1%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/42
(11.9%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/42
(64.3%)
13/21
(61.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/42
(57.1%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/42
(35.7%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 8/42
(19%)
4/21
(19%)
Failed to Score 9/42
(21.4%)
5/21
(23.8%)
FC OSS FC OSS Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/42
(69%)
11/21
(52.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/42
(21.4%)
5/21
(23.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
8/10
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
8/10
(80%)
Winning at HT 11/42
(26.2%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/42
(14.3%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/42
(11.9%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/42
(64.3%)
12/21
(57.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/42
(61.9%)
8/21
(38.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/42
(28.6%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Clean Sheet 7/42
(16.7%)
4/21
(19%)
Failed to Score 11/42
(26.2%)
7/21
(33.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Roda play FC OSS?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 62% of Roda's games and 57% of FC OSS's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Roda vs FC OSS usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 52% of Roda's recent games and 38% of FC OSS's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Roda and FC OSS tend to score early?

Roda have had a goal before half-time in 76% of their recent matches, FC OSS in 52% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.