Sign in Register

RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 2 · Regular Season - 34

Kick-off

Sat 22 May 2027

18:00

Venue

Stade Bauer

Competition

Ligue 2

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Clermont Foot at 40%, yet other data sources diverge — this RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Ligue 2 encounter, Regular Season - 34 sees Clermont Foot travel to Stade Bauer to take on RED Star FC 93. The game is scheduled for Saturday 22 May 2027, 18:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, RED Star FC 93 stand at 4W 3D 3L from 10 Ligue 2 matches — 1.50 PPG. Last five: W D D L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.60 goals per game, with 1.60 conceded. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. RED Star FC 93 have played only a handful of Ligue 2 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

RED Star FC 93's form when playing at home: 4W 4D 2L across 10 games at Stade Bauer this term (1.60 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Across all Ligue 2 games this season, Clermont Foot have recorded 2W 6D 2L from 10 outings — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D L D D D. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 1.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Clermont Foot have played only a handful of Ligue 2 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Clermont Foot's form when playing away from home: 2W 2D 6L across 10 road games this term (0.80 PPG). Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: RED Star FC 93 1.50 PPG, Clermont Foot 1.20 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. RED Star FC 93 register both teams scoring in 60% of relevant matches, Clermont Foot in 70% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 4 previous meetings, RED Star FC 93 have won 1, Clermont Foot 0, with 3 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 20 Mar 2026, ended 1–0 with RED Star FC 93 winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Profile

RED Star FC 93 in-play tendencies (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 63% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (home games).

Clermont Foot in-play tendencies (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (away games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — RED Star FC 93 51% versus Clermont Foot 59%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (RED Star FC 93 51% | Clermont Foot 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects RED Star FC 93 1.25 xG and Clermont Foot 1.50 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: RED Star FC 93 attack 0.942 / defence 1.207 | Clermont Foot attack 0.977 / defence 1.105. League average goals — home 1.201 / away 1.274. Data: 38 RED Star FC 93 games / 39 Clermont Foot games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: RED Star FC 93 29% | Draw 31% | Clermont Foot 40%. Fair-value odds: RED Star FC 93 3.45 | Draw 3.23 | Clermont Foot 2.50. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 31% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 52% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 2.75. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 52%/48% — the total xG of 2.75 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Clermont Foot are the pick at 40% — marginal model lean. With a 31% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Clermont Foot offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 29% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.75 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 52% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 2.9 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 58%. Form rates corroborate: RED Star FC 93 60% | Clermont Foot 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–3D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
BTTS H2H BTTS 75% and Poisson BTTS 58% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (RED Star FC 93 6/10, Clermont Foot 7/10) and Poisson model (58%).
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 31% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot | Competition: Ligue 2, Regular Season - 34 | Venue: Stade Bauer • Kick-off: Saturday 22 May 2027, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: RED Star FC 93 29% | Draw 31% | Clermont Foot 40% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 52% | BTTS 58% | xG RED Star FC 93 1.25 / Clermont Foot 1.50 • Poisson strength factors: RED Star FC 93 attack 0.942 / def 1.207 | Clermont Foot attack 0.977 / def 1.105 | league avg home 1.201 / away 1.274 • Poisson stance: Clermont Foot (40%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.25

RED Star FC 93 xG

Expected Goals

1.50

Clermont Foot xG

29%
31%
40%
RED Star FC 93 Draw Clermont Foot

58%

BTTS

79%

Over 1.5

52%

Over 2.5

30%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot kick off?

RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Saturday 22 May 2027 at Stade Bauer.

Where is RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot being played?

The match is being played at Stade Bauer.

What competition is RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot part of?

RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot is a Regular Season - 34 fixture in the Ligue 2 (France).

Who is favourite to win RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot?

Our statistical model gives RED Star FC 93 a 29% chance of winning, Clermont Foot a 40% chance, and a 31% chance of a draw — making Clermont Foot the favourite.

Will both teams score in RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both RED Star FC 93 and Clermont Foot will score (BTTS).

Will RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 52%.

What is the head-to-head record between RED Star FC 93 and Clermont Foot?

Record (4 meetings): RED Star FC 93 1W | Draws 3 | Clermont Foot 0W.

What form are RED Star FC 93 and Clermont Foot in?

RED Star FC 93 (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-D-D-L-W. Clermont Foot (all comps): 2W-6D-2L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.00 | L5 D-L-D-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

RED Star FC 93's attacking strength (0.94x league average) is weighed against Clermont Foot's defensive record (1.10x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.25. The same calculation in reverse, Clermont Foot's attack versus RED Star FC 93's defence, projects 1.50 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 38/39 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.5%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.0%), 0-1 (8.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Clermont Foot Win

29%

RED Star FC 93

3.46

31%

Draw

3.26

40%

Clermont Foot

2.47

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.0%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

9.6%

Away win

1 – 2

9.0%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.25

RED Star FC 93 xG

Total xG

2.75

1.50

Clermont Foot xG

29%
31%
40%
RED Star FC 93DrawClermont Foot

3.46

29%

Home win

3.26

31%

Draw

2.47

40%

Away win

Goals Markets

76%

Over 1.5

1.32

24%

Under 1.5

4.17

52%

Over 2.5

1.92

48%

Under 2.5

2.08

30%

Over 3.5

3.33

70%

Under 3.5

1.43

15%

Over 4.5

6.67

85%

Under 4.5

1.18

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.72

42%

BTTS No

2.39

Clean Sheet

22%

RED Star FC 93

4.50

29%

Clermont Foot

3.49

Win to Nil

6%

RED Star FC 93

15.55

12%

Clermont Foot

8.64

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.4 9.6 7.2 3.6 1.4 0.4
1 8.0 12.0 9.0 4.5 1.7 0.5
2 5.0 7.5 5.6 2.8 1.1 0.3
3 2.1 3.1 2.3 1.2 0.4 0.1
4 0.6 1.0 0.7 0.4 0.1
5 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.250
λ Away (xG) 1.503
Total xG 2.753
League avg home goals 1.201
League avg away goals 1.274
RED Star FC 93 attack strength 0.942
RED Star FC 93 defence strength 1.207
Clermont Foot attack strength 0.977
Clermont Foot defence strength 1.105
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 38 / 39

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.5%.

How many goals are RED Star FC 93 and Clermont Foot expected to score?

The model projects 1.25 expected goals for RED Star FC 93 and 1.50 for Clermont Foot, a combined total of 2.75.

How confident is the prediction model for RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 40%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

RED Star FC 93 come into this having played 39 games, going 17W 12D 10L for 1.62 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-D-L-W. It's still early in the season for RED Star FC 93, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Clermont Foot sit at 1.05 PPG from 39 outings (9W 14D 16L), a run that reads D-L-D-D-D across their last five. It's still early in the season for Clermont Foot, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

RED Star FC 93 carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.57 PPG clear of Clermont Foot — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Venue Form

RED Star FC 93's home form reads 7W 8D 4L across 19 games on their own ground, a 1.53 PPG return.

Away from home, Clermont Foot have taken 0.89 points per game from 19 outings (4W 5D 10L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, RED Star FC 93 come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

RED Star FC 93 are averaging 1.33 goals scored and 1.18 conceded per game recently; Clermont Foot are on 1.05 scored and 1.26 conceded.

Defensively: RED Star FC 93 have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 39 Results — Ligue 2

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

RED Star FC 93

RED Star FC 93

Early Season
W D D L W
Clermont Foot

Clermont Foot

Early Season
D L D D D
39 Played 39
17/12/10 W / D / L 9/14/16
1.62 Points Per Game 1.05
1.33 Avg Goals Scored 1.05
1.18 Avg Goals Conceded 1.26
2.51 Avg Goals / Game 2.31
15 Clean Sheets 8
20 BTTS 23
20 Over 2.5 Games 17
RED Star FC 93

RED Star FC 93

W
A Laval
2–1 HT 2–0
04 Sep
L
H Reims
1–4 HT 1–2
29 Aug
D
A Boulogne
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Aug
D
H Sochaux
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Aug
W
A Nantes
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
H Rodez
2–3 HT 1–1
12 May
D
H Montpellier
1–1 HT 1–0
09 May
W
A Amiens
3–1 HT 1–0
02 May
W
H Guingamp
3–2 HT 3–1
24 Apr
L
A Reims
2–3 HT 0–2
18 Apr
W
H Bastia
4–3 HT 1–3
11 Apr
D
H Laval
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
A Clermont Foot
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
W
H Dunkerque
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Saint Etienne
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
H Le Mans
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
A Annecy
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
H Nancy
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Feb
L
H PAU
0–3 HT 0–0
06 Feb
D
A Rodez
1–1 HT 1–1
30 Jan
D
H Boulogne
2–2 HT 1–0
24 Jan
W
A Grenoble
3–0 HT 1–0
17 Jan
L
A Estac Troyes
0–1 HT 0–1
03 Jan
D
H Reims
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Clermont Foot
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Nov
D
A Le Mans
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Saint Etienne
2–1 HT 2–0
01 Nov
L
A Dunkerque
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Oct
W
H Grenoble
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
A Laval
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Rodez
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Boulogne
2–1 HT 1–1
29 Sep
L
H Estac Troyes
1–3 HT 1–2
23 Sep
W
A Nancy
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
A PAU
3–0 HT 2–0
12 Sep
W
H Annecy
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
A Guingamp
4–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
H Amiens
1–3 HT 0–1
15 Aug
D
A Montpellier
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
Clermont Foot

Clermont Foot

D
A Dunkerque
1–1 HT 0–1
04 Sep
D
H Sochaux
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Aug
D
H Dijon
1–1 HT 0–0
21 Aug
L
A Saint Etienne
1–3 HT 0–1
14 Aug
D
H Reims
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
W
H Guingamp
1–0 HT 0–0
09 May
W
A Montpellier
2–1 HT 2–1
02 May
D
H Bastia
1–1 HT 1–0
24 Apr
L
A Le Mans
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
H Nancy
2–2 HT 0–1
10 Apr
D
A Grenoble
2–2 HT 1–2
03 Apr
L
H RED Star FC 93
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Mar
L
H PAU
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
L
A Estac Troyes
1–2 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
H Dunkerque
2–1 HT 0–1
27 Feb
W
A Boulogne
2–0 HT 0–0
20 Feb
L
H Rodez
1–2 HT 1–1
13 Feb
L
A Amiens
3–4 HT 2–3
09 Feb
L
H Reims
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
A Annecy
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Jan
L
A Saint Etienne
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Laval
4–1 HT 1–0
03 Jan
L
A Nancy
0–1 HT 0–1
12 Dec
D
H Boulogne
1–1 HT 0–0
05 Dec
D
A RED Star FC 93
2–2 HT 2–1
22 Nov
W
H Amiens
2–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
A Bastia
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Oct
D
H Montpellier
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Oct
W
A Guingamp
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
H Annecy
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
L
A PAU
1–3 HT 0–3
03 Oct
D
H Le Mans
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Sep
L
A Reims
1–4 HT 0–2
23 Sep
W
A Rodez
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
H Saint Etienne
1–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Laval
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Grenoble
2–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
H Estac Troyes
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
D
A Dunkerque
2–2 HT 2–1
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are RED Star FC 93 and Clermont Foot in coming into this match?

RED Star FC 93 have gone 17W 12D 10L in their last 39 games (1.62 PPG), while Clermont Foot have gone 9W 14D 16L in their last 39 (1.05 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — RED Star FC 93 at home or Clermont Foot away?

RED Star FC 93's home record (1.53 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — RED Star FC 93 at home: 1.53 PPG; Clermont Foot away: 0.89 PPG.

Have RED Star FC 93 or Clermont Foot been keeping clean sheets recently?

RED Star FC 93 have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their recent games, Clermont Foot in 21%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

4 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to September 2024. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 2. They last met on 20 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Streaks & Records

RED Star FC 93's record when hosting Clermont Foot specifically: 0W 2D 0L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

RED Star FC 93

1

RED Star FC 93

3

Draws

Clermont Foot

0

Clermont Foot

Recent Meetings

Clermont Foot
0–1
20 Mar 26
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93
2–2
22 Nov 25
Clermont Foot
RED Star FC 93
1–1
25 Apr 25
Clermont Foot
Clermont Foot
1–1
24 Sep 24
RED Star FC 93

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between RED Star FC 93 and Clermont Foot?

From 4 meetings on record, RED Star FC 93 have won 1, Clermont Foot have won 0, and 3 have been drawn.

When did RED Star FC 93 and Clermont Foot last play each other?

They last met on 20 March 2026, when Clermont Foot 0-1 RED Star FC 93.

Who has won more matches between RED Star FC 93 and Clermont Foot?

RED Star FC 93 have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

RED Star FC 93 are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 63% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 37% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Clermont Foot see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — RED Star FC 93 58%, Clermont Foot 58% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 53% (RED Star FC 93) and 53% (Clermont Foot).

On the defensive side: RED Star FC 93 keep a clean sheet in 37% of their matches; RED Star FC 93 have failed to score in 26% of games; Clermont Foot in 26%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = RED Star FC 93 home games / Clermont Foot away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

RED Star FC 93 RED Star FC 93 Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/39
(64.1%)
12/19
(63.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/39
(33.3%)
7/19
(36.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/14
(64.3%)
3/7
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/14
(28.6%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 13/39
(33.3%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/39
(51.3%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/39
(51.3%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/39
(28.2%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Clean Sheet 15/39
(38.5%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Failed to Score 9/39
(23.1%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Clermont Foot Clermont Foot Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 21/39
(53.8%)
11/19
(57.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/39
(23.1%)
7/19
(36.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/18
(77.8%)
7/8
(87.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/18
(33.3%)
2/8
(25%)
Winning at HT 7/39
(17.9%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/39
(12.8%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/39
(10.3%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/39
(59%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/39
(43.6%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/39
(23.1%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Clean Sheet 8/39
(20.5%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Failed to Score 12/39
(30.8%)
5/19
(26.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when RED Star FC 93 play Clermont Foot?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 58% of RED Star FC 93's games and 58% of Clermont Foot's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is RED Star FC 93 vs Clermont Foot usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 53% of RED Star FC 93's recent games and 53% of Clermont Foot's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do RED Star FC 93 and Clermont Foot tend to score early?

RED Star FC 93 have had a goal before half-time in 63% of their recent matches, Clermont Foot in 58% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.