Sign in Register

Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League Two · Regular Season - 16

Kick-off

Sat 21 Nov 2026

15:00

Venue

The Broadfield Stadium

Competition

League Two

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Fleetwood Town at 46%, yet other data sources diverge — this Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Fleetwood Town make the trip to The Broadfield Stadium to face Crawley Town in League Two, Regular Season - 16. The match kicks off on Saturday 21 November 2026 at 15:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Crawley Town have collected 1.00 PPG across 10 League Two outings this season: 2W 4D 4L. Last five: D L W L D. They are averaging 0.90 goals per game and conceding 1.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Crawley Town have played only a handful of League Two games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Crawley Town have posted 1W 5D 4L at The Broadfield Stadium — 0.80 PPG. At home they are averaging 0.60 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Fleetwood Town's overall League Two record this term: 2W 6D 2L from 10 games (1.20 PPG). Last five: D W D D D. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.40 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Fleetwood Town have played only a handful of League Two games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Fleetwood Town's away record: 4W 4D 2L from 10 road trips in League Two this season (1.60 PPG). Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.00 for Crawley Town, 1.20 for Fleetwood Town — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Crawley Town lead 1W to 1W over the last 2 encounters, with 0 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

The 2 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 21 Mar 2026, ended 0–1 with Fleetwood Town winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

Crawley Town half-time and goal-timing data (50 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 56% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 36% of games (home games); they fail to score in 40% of games.

Fleetwood Town half-time and goal-timing data (50 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 71% of the time; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 36% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Crawley Town 46% versus Fleetwood Town 66%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Crawley Town 42% | Fleetwood Town 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Crawley Town 0.83 xG and Fleetwood Town 1.29 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Crawley Town attack 0.681 / defence 1.084 | Fleetwood Town attack 1.073 / defence 0.868. League average goals — home 1.403 / away 1.109. Crawley Town's attack strength of 0.681 is below the league average — the 0.83 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 50 Crawley Town games / 50 Fleetwood Town games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Crawley Town 23% | Draw 31% | Fleetwood Town 46%. Fair-value odds: Crawley Town 4.35 | Draw 3.23 | Fleetwood Town 2.17. Fleetwood Town hold a narrow Poisson edge at 46% — the draw (31%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 36% | BTTS probability 42% | Total xG 2.12. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 64% — total xG of 2.12 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 42% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Fleetwood Town as the most likely outcome at 46% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 31% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Fleetwood Town if the outright odds are short.

The Poisson model projects 2.12 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 36% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 1.9 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 42% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Crawley Town 30% | Fleetwood Town 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–0D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals Form averages (~1.4 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.12) both support Under 2.5 goals (64% probability).
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 31% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 36% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town | Competition: League Two, Regular Season - 16 | Venue: The Broadfield Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 21 Nov 2026, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Crawley Town 23% | Draw 31% | Fleetwood Town 46% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 36% | BTTS 42% | xG Crawley Town 0.83 / Fleetwood Town 1.29 • Poisson strength factors: Crawley Town attack 0.681 / def 1.084 | Fleetwood Town attack 1.073 / def 0.868 | league avg home 1.403 / away 1.109 • Poisson stance: Fleetwood Town (46%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

0.83

Crawley Town xG

Expected Goals

1.29

Fleetwood Town xG

23%
31%
46%
Crawley Town Draw Fleetwood Town

42%

BTTS

64%

Over 1.5

36%

Over 2.5

17%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town kick off?

Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 21 November 2026 at The Broadfield Stadium.

Where is Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town being played?

The match is being played at The Broadfield Stadium.

What competition is Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town part of?

Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town is a Regular Season - 16 fixture in the League Two (England).

Who is favourite to win Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town?

Our statistical model gives Crawley Town a 23% chance of winning, Fleetwood Town a 46% chance, and a 31% chance of a draw — making Fleetwood Town the favourite.

Will both teams score in Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town?

Our model estimates a 42% probability that both Crawley Town and Fleetwood Town will score (BTTS).

Will Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 36%.

What is the head-to-head record between Crawley Town and Fleetwood Town?

Record (2 meetings): Crawley Town 1W | Draws 0 | Fleetwood Town 1W.

What form are Crawley Town and Fleetwood Town in?

Crawley Town (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.30 | L5 D-L-W-L-D. Fleetwood Town (all comps): 2W-6D-2L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.40 | L5 D-W-D-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Crawley Town's attack at 0.68x the league average against Fleetwood Town's defence at 0.87x — combine the two and it projects 0.83 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Fleetwood Town's attack (1.07x) against Crawley Town's defence (1.08x) — and the away total comes out at 1.29.

These ratings are built from 50/50 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.5% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-1 (13.8%), 0-0 (13.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 42% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Fleetwood Town Win

23%

Crawley Town

4.42

31%

Draw

3.18

46%

Fleetwood Town

2.18

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

15.5%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

12.9%

Draw

0 – 0

12.0%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.83

Crawley Town xG

Total xG

2.12

1.29

Fleetwood Town xG

23%
31%
46%
Crawley TownDrawFleetwood Town

4.42

23%

Home win

3.18

31%

Draw

2.18

46%

Away win

Goals Markets

63%

Over 1.5

1.59

37%

Under 1.5

2.70

36%

Over 2.5

2.78

64%

Under 2.5

1.56

17%

Over 3.5

5.88

83%

Under 3.5

1.20

6%

Over 4.5

16.67

94%

Under 4.5

1.06

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

42%

BTTS Yes

2.37

58%

BTTS No

1.73

Clean Sheet

28%

Crawley Town

3.63

44%

Fleetwood Town

2.29

Win to Nil

6%

Crawley Town

16.05

20%

Fleetwood Town

4.99

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 12.0 15.5 10.0 4.3 1.4 0.4
1 10.0 12.9 8.3 3.6 1.1 0.3
2 4.1 5.3 3.4 1.5 0.5 0.1
3 1.1 1.5 1.0 0.4 0.1
4 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1
5 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.830
λ Away (xG) 1.290
Total xG 2.120
League avg home goals 1.403
League avg away goals 1.109
Crawley Town attack strength 0.681
Crawley Town defence strength 1.084
Fleetwood Town attack strength 1.073
Fleetwood Town defence strength 0.868
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 50

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.5%.

How many goals are Crawley Town and Fleetwood Town expected to score?

The model projects 0.83 expected goals for Crawley Town and 1.29 for Fleetwood Town, a combined total of 2.12.

How confident is the prediction model for Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 46%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Crawley Town's recent record stands at 9W 17D 24L from 50 games, a 0.88 PPG return, with D-L-W-L-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for Crawley Town, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Fleetwood Town, meanwhile, have gone 16W 19D 15L across 50 games — 1.34 PPG, with D-W-D-D-D in their last five. It's still early in the season for Fleetwood Town, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Fleetwood Town by 0.46 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Crawley Town heading into this one.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Crawley Town have managed 5W 10D 10L from 25 games — 1.00 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Fleetwood Town's away record stands at 8W 8D 9L across 25 trips, a 1.28 PPG haul.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Crawley Town are averaging 0.94 goals scored and 1.46 conceded per game recently; Fleetwood Town are on 1.22 scored and 1.22 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Fleetwood Town in 66%.

Last 50 Results — League Two

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Crawley Town

Crawley Town

Early Season
D L W L D
Fleetwood Town

Fleetwood Town

Early Season
D W D D D
50 Played 50
9/17/24 W / D / L 16/19/15
0.88 Points Per Game 1.34
0.94 Avg Goals Scored 1.22
1.46 Avg Goals Conceded 1.22
2.40 Avg Goals / Game 2.44
12 Clean Sheets 11
23 BTTS 33
21 Over 2.5 Games 22
Crawley Town

Crawley Town

D
A Northampton
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Sep
L
H Bristol Rovers
0–2 HT 0–2
29 Aug
W
A Rochdale
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
H Crewe
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Aug
D
H Salford City
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
D
A Accrington ST
3–3 HT 1–1
25 Apr
D
H Shrewsbury
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Bristol Rovers
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Apr
L
H Grimsby
0–2 HT 0–2
06 Apr
W
A Newport County
2–0 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
H Gillingham
2–0 HT 0–0
28 Mar
L
A Fleetwood Town
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Mar
D
H Barnet
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Mar
D
A Colchester
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Mar
D
H Swindon Town
2–2 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Oldham
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Feb
D
H Chesterfield
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Feb
D
A Milton Keynes Dons
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Feb
L
A Tranmere
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
L
H Cambridge United
0–3 HT 0–1
10 Feb
L
H Crewe
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
H Harrogate Town
2–0 HT 1–0
31 Jan
D
A Walsall
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
W
A Barrow
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
H Notts County
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Jan
L
A Cheltenham
0–3 HT 0–0
04 Jan
L
A Barnet
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Jan
L
H Bromley
1–3 HT 1–1
29 Dec
D
H Colchester
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Dec
L
A Swindon Town
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Dec
D
H Oldham
2–2 HT 1–0
13 Dec
L
A Bromley
1–3 HT 1–1
09 Dec
L
A Salford City
3–4 HT 1–1
29 Nov
D
H Accrington ST
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
D
A Gillingham
2–2 HT 0–1
15 Nov
W
H Fleetwood Town
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
H Bristol Rovers
4–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
A Shrewsbury
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Walsall
1–1 HT 1–0
11 Oct
L
A Cambridge United
1–3 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
H Barrow
1–2 HT 0–2
27 Sep
L
A Notts County
0–4 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
H Cheltenham
2–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
A Harrogate Town
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Sep
D
A Chesterfield
2–2 HT 2–0
30 Aug
L
H Tranmere
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
D
H Milton Keynes Dons
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Aug
L
A Crewe
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
L
H Newport County
1–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug
L
A Grimsby
0–3 HT 0–2
02 Aug
Fleetwood Town

Fleetwood Town

D
H Oldham
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Sep
D
A Grimsby
2–2 HT 1–1
29 Aug
D
H Gillingham
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
A Chesterfield
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Aug
D
H Milton Keynes Dons
1–1 HT 1–1
02 May
D
A Shrewsbury
2–2 HT 1–0
25 Apr
D
H Chesterfield
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
W
A Accrington ST
2–1 HT 1–0
11 Apr
L
H Barnet
2–5 HT 0–1
06 Apr
L
A Bristol Rovers
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Apr
D
A Swindon Town
1–1 HT 0–1
28 Mar
W
H Crawley Town
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
L
A Grimsby
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Mar
D
H Tranmere
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
D
H Cheltenham
2–2 HT 2–0
10 Mar
D
A Gillingham
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
A Walsall
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Mar
D
H Newport County
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
H Barrow
3–2 HT 0–2
21 Feb
W
A Crewe
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Feb
D
A Oldham
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
L
H Bromley
1–2 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H Notts County
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Jan
W
A Harrogate Town
2–1 HT 1–0
27 Jan
L
A Colchester
1–2 HT 0–2
24 Jan
L
H Cambridge United
1–2 HT 0–1
17 Jan
L
H Grimsby
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Jan
D
A Salford City
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Dec
L
A Tranmere
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
W
H Gillingham
2–1 HT 0–1
20 Dec
W
A Newport County
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Dec
D
H Salford City
1–1 HT 0–1
09 Dec
L
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–2 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
H Shrewsbury
3–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
H Swindon Town
1–1 HT 1–1
15 Nov
L
A Crawley Town
1–2 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H Accrington ST
2–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
D
A Chesterfield
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Oct
W
H Harrogate Town
3–2 HT 1–1
11 Oct
L
A Cheltenham
0–2 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
H Colchester
4–2 HT 1–2
27 Sep
L
A Cambridge United
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
H Walsall
1–1 HT 1–1
13 Sep
L
A Notts County
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Sep
W
A Barrow
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
D
H Oldham
1–1 HT 1–1
23 Aug
L
H Crewe
1–4 HT 0–2
19 Aug
D
A Bromley
2–2 HT 1–1
16 Aug
W
H Bristol Rovers
2–1 HT 2–0
09 Aug
W
A Barnet
2–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Crawley Town and Fleetwood Town in coming into this match?

Crawley Town have gone 9W 17D 24L in their last 50 games (0.88 PPG), while Fleetwood Town have gone 16W 19D 15L in their last 50 (1.34 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Crawley Town at home or Fleetwood Town away?

Fleetwood Town's away record (1.28 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Crawley Town at home: 1.00 PPG; Fleetwood Town away: 1.28 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 2 times since November 2025 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in League Two. They last met on 21 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Crawley Town

1

Crawley Town

0

Draws

Fleetwood Town

1

Fleetwood Town

Recent Meetings

Fleetwood Town
1–0
21 Mar 26
Crawley Town
Crawley Town
2–1
08 Nov 25
Fleetwood Town

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Crawley Town and Fleetwood Town?

From 2 meetings on record, Crawley Town have won 1, Fleetwood Town have won 1, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Crawley Town and Fleetwood Town last play each other?

They last met on 21 March 2026, when Fleetwood Town 1-0 Crawley Town.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Crawley Town see a goal before the break in 56% of their matches.

Fleetwood Town are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 40% of the time.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Crawley Town 52%, Fleetwood Town 52% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 36% (Crawley Town) and 36% (Fleetwood Town).

On the defensive side: Crawley Town have failed to score in 32% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Crawley Town home games / Fleetwood Town away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Crawley Town Crawley Town Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/50
(60%)
14/25
(56%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/50
(26%)
5/25
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 15/20
(75%)
9/11
(81.8%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/20
(45%)
7/11
(63.6%)
Winning at HT 9/50
(18%)
6/25
(24%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
3/25
(12%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
2/25
(8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/50
(46%)
13/25
(52%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/50
(42%)
9/25
(36%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/50
(24%)
4/25
(16%)
Clean Sheet 12/50
(24%)
6/25
(24%)
Failed to Score 20/50
(40%)
8/25
(32%)
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/50
(72%)
18/25
(72%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/50
(30%)
5/25
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/14
(71.4%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/14
(35.7%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 13/50
(26%)
10/25
(40%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
2/25
(8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 7/50
(14%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 33/50
(66%)
13/25
(52%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/50
(44%)
9/25
(36%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/50
(20%)
3/25
(12%)
Clean Sheet 11/50
(22%)
7/25
(28%)
Failed to Score 10/50
(20%)
6/25
(24%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Crawley Town play Fleetwood Town?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 52% of Crawley Town's recent matches and 52% of Fleetwood Town's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Crawley Town vs Fleetwood Town usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 36% of Crawley Town's recent games and 36% of Fleetwood Town's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Crawley Town and Fleetwood Town tend to score early?

Crawley Town have had a goal before half-time in 56% of their recent matches, Fleetwood Town in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.