Sign in Register

Slovácko vs Teplice – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 13

Kick-off

Sat 31 Oct 2026

14:00

Venue

Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Slovácko at 38%, yet in-form Teplice provide a compelling counter-argument — this Slovácko vs Teplice fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Czech Liga clash, Regular Season - 13 as Slovácko welcome Teplice to Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty. Kick-off is set for Saturday 31 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Czech Liga games this season, Slovácko have gone 2W 2D 6L from 10 outings — a 0.80 PPG return. Last five: D L L L D. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.70 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Slovácko have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Slovácko's form when playing at home: 3W 2D 5L across 10 games at Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty this term (1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Teplice stand at 7W 1D 2L from 10 Czech Liga matches — 2.20 PPG. Last five: W D L L W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.20 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Teplice have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Teplice have gone 3W 4D 3L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.30 PPG). Away from home they average 1.40 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.30 is notably below their overall 2.20 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Despite the home advantage, the form figures favour Teplice — 1.40 PPG ahead of the hosts (2.20 vs 0.80). That gap is large enough to take seriously. Draw No Bet on the visitors neutralises home-ground risk while maintaining the form-backed selection.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Slovácko register both teams scoring in 70% of relevant matches, Teplice in 60% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 10 previous meetings, Slovácko have won 4, Teplice 4, with 2 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.1 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 3 May 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Slovácko in-play and half-time data (41 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 53% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 68% of games (home games); they fail to score in 37% of games.

Teplice in-play and half-time data (41 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Slovácko 49% versus Teplice 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Slovácko 51% | Teplice 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Slovácko 1.43 xG and Teplice 1.43 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Slovácko attack 0.918 / defence 1.115 | Teplice attack 0.941 / defence 1.115. League average goals — home 1.396 / away 1.360. Data: 36 Slovácko games / 36 Teplice games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Slovácko 38% | Draw 25% | Teplice 37%. Fair-value odds: Slovácko 2.63 | Draw 4.00 | Teplice 2.70. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 25% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 54% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 2.86. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 54%/46% — the total xG of 2.86 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Slovácko at 38% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Teplice (2.20 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 25% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Slovácko offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 37% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.86 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 54% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 2.9 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 58%. Form rates corroborate: Slovácko 70% | Teplice 60% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 37% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–2D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Teplice lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 0.80 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Slovácko 7/10, Teplice 6/10) and Poisson model (58%).
Form Form (PPG) favours Teplice but Poisson leans Slovácko (38%) — divergence worth monitoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Slovácko vs Teplice | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 13 | Venue: Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty • Kick-off: Saturday 31 Oct 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Slovácko 38% | Draw 25% | Teplice 37% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 54% | BTTS 58% | xG Slovácko 1.43 / Teplice 1.43 • Poisson strength factors: Slovácko attack 0.918 / def 1.115 | Teplice attack 0.941 / def 1.115 | league avg home 1.396 / away 1.360 • Poisson stance: Slovácko (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.43

Slovácko xG

Expected Goals

1.43

Teplice xG

38%
25%
37%
Slovácko Draw Teplice

58%

BTTS

78%

Over 1.5

54%

Over 2.5

32%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Slovácko vs Teplice kick off?

Slovácko vs Teplice is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 31 October 2026 at Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty.

Where is Slovácko vs Teplice being played?

The match is being played at Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty.

What competition is Slovácko vs Teplice part of?

Slovácko vs Teplice is a Regular Season - 13 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Slovácko vs Teplice?

Our statistical model gives Slovácko a 38% chance of winning, Teplice a 37% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Slovácko the favourite.

Will both teams score in Slovácko vs Teplice?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Slovácko and Teplice will score (BTTS).

Will Slovácko vs Teplice have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 54%.

What is the head-to-head record between Slovácko and Teplice?

Record (10 meetings): Slovácko 4W | Draws 2 | Teplice 4W.

What form are Slovácko and Teplice in?

Slovácko (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.70 | L5 D-L-L-L-D. Teplice (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 2.20 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-D-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Slovácko's attack rating (0.92) and Teplice's defence rating (1.11), the model arrives at 1.43 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Teplice's attack versus Slovácko's defence, projects 1.43 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 36/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 13.2%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.4%), 2-1 (8.4%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Slovácko Win

38%

Slovácko

2.67

25%

Draw

4.00

37%

Teplice

2.67

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.7%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.4%

Away win

2 – 1

8.4%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.43

Slovácko xG

Total xG

2.86

1.43

Teplice xG

38%
25%
37%
SlováckoDrawTeplice

2.67

38%

Home win

4.00

25%

Draw

2.67

37%

Away win

Goals Markets

78%

Over 1.5

1.28

22%

Under 1.5

4.55

54%

Over 2.5

1.85

46%

Under 2.5

2.17

32%

Over 3.5

3.12

68%

Under 3.5

1.47

16%

Over 4.5

6.25

84%

Under 4.5

1.19

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.73

42%

BTTS No

2.37

Clean Sheet

24%

Slovácko

4.17

24%

Teplice

4.17

Win to Nil

9%

Slovácko

11.12

9%

Teplice

11.12

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.7 8.2 5.9 2.8 1.0 0.3
1 8.2 11.7 8.4 4.0 1.4 0.4
2 5.9 8.4 6.0 2.8 1.0 0.3
3 2.8 4.0 2.8 1.4 0.5 0.1
4 1.0 1.4 1.0 0.5 0.2
5 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.428
λ Away (xG) 1.428
Total xG 2.856
League avg home goals 1.396
League avg away goals 1.360
Slovácko attack strength 0.918
Slovácko defence strength 1.115
Teplice attack strength 0.941
Teplice defence strength 1.115
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 36 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Slovácko vs Teplice?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.2%.

How many goals are Slovácko and Teplice expected to score?

The model projects 1.43 expected goals for Slovácko and 1.43 for Teplice, a combined total of 2.86.

How confident is the prediction model for Slovácko vs Teplice?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Slovácko's recent record stands at 9W 10D 22L from 41 games, a 0.90 PPG return, with D-L-L-L-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for Slovácko, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Teplice, meanwhile, have gone 13W 13D 15L across 41 games — 1.27 PPG, with W-D-L-L-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Teplice, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Slovácko on 0.90 PPG, Teplice on 1.27. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Slovácko have managed 6W 4D 9L from 19 games — 1.16 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Teplice's away record stands at 5W 8D 6L across 19 trips, a 1.21 PPG haul.

The Goals Picture

Slovácko are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.51 conceded per game recently; Teplice are on 1.27 scored and 1.32 conceded.

Last 41 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Slovácko

Slovácko

Early Season
D L L L D
Teplice

Teplice

Early Season
W D L L W
41 Played 41
9/10/22 W / D / L 13/13/15
0.90 Points Per Game 1.27
1.00 Avg Goals Scored 1.27
1.51 Avg Goals Conceded 1.32
2.51 Avg Goals / Game 2.59
9 Clean Sheets 14
20 BTTS 21
21 Over 2.5 Games 18
Slovácko

Slovácko

D
A Plzen
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Mlada Boleslav
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
H Artis
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
L
A Slavia Praha
1–5 HT 1–4
26 Jul
W
H Artis
3–0 HT 3–0
31 May
W
A Artis
4–1 HT 1–1
27 May
L
A Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
23 May
L
H Mlada Boleslav
0–3 HT 0–2
16 May
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–1 HT 0–0
12 May
W
A Dukla Praha
1–0 HT 0–0
09 May
D
A Teplice
1–1 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Dukla Praha
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Apr
L
A Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 1–2
19 Apr
L
H Hradec Králové
1–3 HT 1–1
11 Apr
L
A Slovan Liberec
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Apr
L
A Sparta Praha
2–5 HT 1–2
15 Mar
D
H Mlada Boleslav
2–2 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
A Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
H Pardubice
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
H Bohemians 1905
1–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
D
A FK Jablonec
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
H Baník Ostrava
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
L
A Teplice
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
H Plzen
3–0 HT 2–0
06 Dec
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–2
29 Nov
W
H Zlin
2–0 HT 2–0
23 Nov
L
A Hradec Králové
0–4 HT 0–1
08 Nov
L
H Slovan Liberec
0–3 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
A Dukla Praha
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
D
H Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
L
H Karviná
1–2 HT 1–2
27 Sep
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Bohemians 1905
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Sep
L
H FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
A Baník Ostrava
0–2 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
H Teplice
2–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
A Plzen
1–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
H Slavia Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Aug
Teplice

Teplice

W
H FK Jablonec
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Zbrojovka Brno
0–2 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Sparta Praha
1–4 HT 1–3
15 Aug
D
H Plzen
5–5 HT 3–4
08 Aug
W
A Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
W
A Mlada Boleslav
2–0 HT 0–0
23 May
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
A Zlin
4–2 HT 1–2
12 May
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–1 HT 2–0
09 May
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 1–0
03 May
L
H Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
A Zlin
2–3 HT 1–3
18 Apr
L
H Sparta Praha
0–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
D
A Plzen
2–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
H Dukla Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
H Sigma Olomouc
1–3 HT 0–3
22 Feb
D
A Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
H Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
W
H Slovácko
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
H Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
A Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
A Sparta Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
09 Nov
L
H Plzen
1–2 HT 1–0
02 Nov
D
A Hradec Králové
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
A Dukla Praha
3–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
H Pardubice
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
A Sigma Olomouc
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
A Baník Ostrava
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Sep
L
H Mlada Boleslav
2–3 HT 2–3
13 Sep
L
A Karviná
1–4 HT 0–2
30 Aug
L
H FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Slovácko
1–2 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–1
09 Aug
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
L
H Zlin
1–3 HT 1–0
19 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Slovácko and Teplice in coming into this match?

Slovácko have gone 9W 10D 22L in their last 41 games (0.90 PPG), while Teplice have gone 13W 13D 15L in their last 41 (1.27 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Slovácko at home or Teplice away?

Teplice's away record (1.21 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Slovácko at home: 1.16 PPG; Teplice away: 1.21 PPG.

Have Slovácko or Teplice been keeping clean sheets recently?

Slovácko have kept a clean sheet in 22% of their recent games, Teplice in 34%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Slovácko and Teplice runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to October 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. They last met on 3 May 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

Slovácko's record when hosting Teplice specifically: 3W 0D 1L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Slovácko

4

Slovácko

2

Draws

Teplice

4

Teplice

Recent Meetings

Teplice
1–1
03 May 26
Slovácko
Teplice
1–0
13 Dec 25
Slovácko
Slovácko
2–1
16 Aug 25
Teplice
Teplice
1–0
11 May 25
Slovácko
Teplice
1–0
15 Mar 25
Slovácko
Slovácko
0–2
20 Oct 24
Teplice
Teplice
1–1
16 Mar 24
Slovácko
Slovácko
2–0
07 Oct 23
Teplice
Teplice
1–3
15 Apr 23
Slovácko
Slovácko
2–1
23 Oct 22
Teplice

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Slovácko and Teplice?

From 10 meetings on record, Slovácko have won 4, Teplice have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Slovácko and Teplice last play each other?

They last met on 3 May 2026, when Teplice 1-1 Slovácko.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Slovácko are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Teplice see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Slovácko 53%, Teplice 58% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 68% (Slovácko) and 47% (Teplice). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 16% and 37% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Teplice in 32%; Slovácko have failed to score in 26% of games; Teplice in 26%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Slovácko home games / Teplice away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Slovácko Slovácko Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/41
(73.2%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/41
(36.6%)
9/19
(47.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/11
(36.4%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 6/41
(14.6%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/41
(2.4%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/41
(48.8%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/41
(51.2%)
13/19
(68.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/41
(17.1%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Clean Sheet 9/41
(22%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Failed to Score 15/41
(36.6%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Teplice Teplice Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/41
(61%)
11/19
(57.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/41
(26.8%)
7/19
(36.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/16
(68.8%)
5/8
(62.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/16
(43.8%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 9/41
(22%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/41
(7.3%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/41
(51.2%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/41
(43.9%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/41
(29.3%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Clean Sheet 14/41
(34.1%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Failed to Score 11/41
(26.8%)
5/19
(26.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Slovácko play Teplice?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 53% of Slovácko's games and 58% of Teplice's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Slovácko vs Teplice usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 68% of Slovácko's matches and 47% of Teplice's.

Do Slovácko and Teplice tend to score early?

Slovácko have had a goal before half-time in 79% of their recent matches, Teplice in 58% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.