Sign in Register

Nublense vs Colo Colo – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Primera División · Regular Season - 27

Kick-off

Sun 8 Nov 2026

21:00

Venue

Estadio Municipal Nelson Oyarzun Arenas

Competition

Primera División

Chile

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Colo Colo (50%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Nublense face Colo Colo.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Colo Colo make the trip to Estadio Municipal Nelson Oyarzun Arenas to face Nublense in Primera División, Regular Season - 27. The match kicks off on Sunday 8 November 2026 at 21:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Nublense have collected 1.50 PPG across 10 Primera División outings this season: 4W 3D 3L. Last five: W D W W L. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 1.70 conceded. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Nublense, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Estadio Municipal Nelson Oyarzun Arenas, Nublense have gone 4W 3D 3L this season (10 games, 1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.30 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game.

Colo Colo (all games): 9W 1D 0L across 10 Primera División outings this term — 2.80 points per game. Last five: W W D W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 3.30 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for Colo Colo, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Colo Colo have gone 9W 0D 1L from 10 away fixtures this term (2.70 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

On a straight form reading, Colo Colo are the stronger side — 1.30 PPG clear of the hosts (2.80 vs 1.50). Backing them with draw insurance is the conservative play if the outright away price appears short.

Head-to-Head

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 10 meetings: Nublense 2W, Colo Colo 4W, 4D.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.3 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 17 May 2026, ended 2–6 with Colo Colo winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Data

Nublense goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (50 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 89% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 38% of games (home games).

Colo Colo goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (50 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 94% of the time; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Nublense 48% versus Colo Colo 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Nublense 38% | Colo Colo 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Nublense 1.30 xG and Colo Colo 1.84 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Nublense attack 0.873 / defence 0.979 | Colo Colo attack 1.391 / defence 0.939. League average goals — home 1.591 / away 1.353. Colo Colo have an above-average attack strength of 1.391 — the away xG of 1.84 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 50 Nublense games / 51 Colo Colo games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Nublense 27% | Draw 23% | Colo Colo 50%. Fair-value odds: Nublense 3.70 | Draw 4.35 | Colo Colo 2.00. Colo Colo hold a narrow Poisson edge at 50% — the draw (23%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 61% | BTTS probability 61% | Total xG 3.15. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 61% — the 3.15 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 61% reflects that both xG figures (1.30 / 1.84) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Colo Colo at 50% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 23% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Colo Colo if the outright odds are short.

Poisson projects 3.15 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 61% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 2.9 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 61% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Nublense 50% | Colo Colo 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–4D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Colo Colo — H2H win rate 40% vs Poisson 50%.
Form Colo Colo lead on PPG: 2.80 vs 1.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Colo Colo — Colo Colo at 50% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 61% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 61% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Nublense vs Colo Colo | Competition: Primera División, Regular Season - 27 | Venue: Estadio Municipal Nelson Oyarzun Arenas • Kick-off: Sunday 8 Nov 2026, 21:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Nublense 27% | Draw 23% | Colo Colo 50% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 61% | BTTS 61% | xG Nublense 1.30 / Colo Colo 1.84 • Poisson strength factors: Nublense attack 0.873 / def 0.979 | Colo Colo attack 1.391 / def 0.939 | league avg home 1.591 / away 1.353 • Poisson stance: Colo Colo (50%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.30

Nublense xG

Expected Goals

1.84

Colo Colo xG

27%
23%
50%
Nublense Draw Colo Colo

61%

BTTS

82%

Over 1.5

61%

Over 2.5

39%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Nublense vs Colo Colo kick off?

Nublense vs Colo Colo is scheduled to kick off at 21:00 on Sunday 8 November 2026 at Estadio Municipal Nelson Oyarzun Arenas.

Where is Nublense vs Colo Colo being played?

The match is being played at Estadio Municipal Nelson Oyarzun Arenas.

What competition is Nublense vs Colo Colo part of?

Nublense vs Colo Colo is a Regular Season - 27 fixture in the Primera División (Chile).

Who is favourite to win Nublense vs Colo Colo?

Our statistical model gives Nublense a 27% chance of winning, Colo Colo a 50% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making Colo Colo the favourite.

Will both teams score in Nublense vs Colo Colo?

Our model estimates a 61% probability that both Nublense and Colo Colo will score (BTTS).

Will Nublense vs Colo Colo have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 61%.

What is the head-to-head record between Nublense and Colo Colo?

Record (10 meetings): Nublense 2W | Draws 4 | Colo Colo 4W.

What form are Nublense and Colo Colo in?

Nublense (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.70 | L5 W-D-W-W-L. Colo Colo (all comps): 9W-1D-0L in 10 | 2.80 PPG | GF 3.30 / GA 1.40 | L5 W-W-D-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Nublense's attack at 0.87x the league average against Colo Colo's defence at 0.94x — combine the two and it projects 1.30 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Colo Colo's attack (1.39x) against Nublense's defence (0.98x) — and the away total comes out at 1.84.

These ratings are built from 50/51 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 11.7% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-2 (9.5%), 0-2 (7.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Colo Colo Win

27%

Nublense

3.68

23%

Draw

4.39

50%

Colo Colo

2.00

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.3%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.5%

Away win

0 – 1

7.9%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.30

Nublense xG

Total xG

3.15

1.84

Colo Colo xG

27%
23%
50%
NublenseDrawColo Colo

3.68

27%

Home win

4.39

23%

Draw

2.00

50%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

61%

Over 2.5

1.64

39%

Under 2.5

2.56

39%

Over 3.5

2.56

61%

Under 3.5

1.64

21%

Over 4.5

4.76

79%

Under 4.5

1.27

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

61%

BTTS Yes

1.63

39%

BTTS No

2.59

Clean Sheet

16%

Nublense

6.32

27%

Colo Colo

3.69

Win to Nil

4%

Nublense

23.24

14%

Colo Colo

7.37

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.3 7.9 7.3 4.5 2.1 0.8
1 5.6 10.3 9.5 5.8 2.7 1.0
2 3.7 6.7 6.2 3.8 1.8 0.6
3 1.6 2.9 2.7 1.7 0.8 0.3
4 0.5 1.0 0.9 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.305
λ Away (xG) 1.843
Total xG 3.148
League avg home goals 1.591
League avg away goals 1.353
Nublense attack strength 0.873
Nublense defence strength 0.979
Colo Colo attack strength 1.391
Colo Colo defence strength 0.939
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 51

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Nublense vs Colo Colo?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.7%.

How many goals are Nublense and Colo Colo expected to score?

The model projects 1.30 expected goals for Nublense and 1.84 for Colo Colo, a combined total of 3.15.

How confident is the prediction model for Nublense vs Colo Colo?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 50%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 50 outings, Nublense have picked up 1.30 PPG on a 16W 17D 17L record — W-D-W-W-L across the most recent five. The sample for Nublense is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Colo Colo's form line: 28W 9D 13L from 50 games, 1.86 PPG, last five W-W-D-W-W. The sample for Colo Colo is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Put side by side, Colo Colo are the form team by 0.56 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Nublense.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Nublense have posted 1.33 PPG from 24 outings (8W 8D 8L).

On the road, Colo Colo have gone 12W 4D 8L from 24 away games — 1.67 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

Nublense are averaging 1.14 goals scored and 1.28 conceded per game recently; Colo Colo are on 1.80 scored and 1.12 conceded.

Last 50 Results — Primera División

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Nublense

Nublense

Blended
W D W W L
Colo Colo

Colo Colo

Blended
W W D W W
50 Played 50
16/17/17 W / D / L 28/9/13
1.30 Points Per Game 1.86
1.14 Avg Goals Scored 1.80
1.28 Avg Goals Conceded 1.12
2.42 Avg Goals / Game 2.92
15 Clean Sheets 15
24 BTTS 28
19 Over 2.5 Games 29
Nublense

Nublense

L
H Concepción
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A U. Catolica
2–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Union La Calera
2–1 HT 2–0
16 Aug
D
A A. Italiano
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Aug
W
H Palestino
2–0 HT 2–0
26 Jul
D
H Huachipato
2–2 HT 1–2
14 Jun
W
A Cobresal
1–0 HT 1–0
29 May
D
H Universidad de Concepcion
2–2 HT 2–0
23 May
L
A Colo Colo
2–6 HT 1–2
17 May
L
H O'Higgins
0–2 HT 0–2
25 Apr
D
A Coquimbo Unido
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Apr
W
H Universidad de Chile
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
A Everton de Vina
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
H D. La Serena
2–2 HT 1–0
15 Mar
W
A Concepción
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Mar
L
H U. Catolica
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Mar
W
A Union La Calera
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
H A. Italiano
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Feb
D
H Deportes Limache
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Feb
D
A Palestino
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Feb
W
H Cobresal
5–0 HT 3–0
07 Dec
L
A A. Italiano
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Dec
L
H Huachipato
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Nov
L
A O'Higgins
2–4 HT 1–1
08 Nov
L
H Colo Colo
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
A Union La Calera
0–3 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
A D. La Serena
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
A U. Catolica
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Oct
L
A Coquimbo Unido
1–2 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
H Union Espanola
1–2 HT 1–0
31 Aug
W
A Deportes Iquique
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
W
H Palestino
1–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H Everton de Vina
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Aug
W
A Deportes Limache
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Jul
D
H Universidad de Chile
2–2 HT 0–0
20 Jul
D
A Cobresal
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Jun
L
H A. Italiano
2–3 HT 1–2
16 Jun
W
A Huachipato
1–0 HT 0–0
31 May
L
H O'Higgins
0–1 HT 0–0
25 May
D
A Colo Colo
2–2 HT 2–1
19 May
D
H Union La Calera
1–1 HT 0–0
05 May
W
H D. La Serena
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
H Coquimbo Unido
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Apr
L
A Union Espanola
0–3 HT 0–2
14 Apr
D
H Deportes Iquique
1–1 HT 1–0
28 Mar
L
A Palestino
0–2 HT 0–1
16 Mar
D
H U. Catolica
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Mar
W
A Everton de Vina
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Mar
D
H Deportes Limache
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
A Universidad de Chile
0–5 HT 0–0
15 Feb
Colo Colo

Colo Colo

W
H A. Italiano
5–1 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
A Universidad de Chile
2–1 HT 1–1
23 Aug
D
H O'Higgins
2–2 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
A Union La Calera
2–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug
W
A Everton de Vina
4–3 HT 2–2
01 Aug
W
H Deportes Limache
3–1 HT 0–0
25 Jul
W
H Cobresal
3–0 HT 3–0
13 Jun
W
A D. La Serena
4–2 HT 1–1
30 May
W
A U. Catolica
2–1 HT 2–1
24 May
W
H Nublense
6–2 HT 2–1
17 May
W
H Coquimbo Unido
3–1 HT 1–0
03 May
W
A Universidad de Concepcion
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Apr
L
H Palestino
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Apr
W
A Concepción
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
H Huachipato
2–0 HT 1–0
16 Mar
W
A A. Italiano
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Mar
L
H Universidad de Chile
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
A O'Higgins
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Union La Calera
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
H Everton de Vina
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
A Deportes Limache
1–3 HT 0–3
31 Jan
L
H A. Italiano
1–2 HT 0–2
07 Dec
L
A Cobresal
0–3 HT 0–2
28 Nov
W
H Union La Calera
4–1 HT 3–0
23 Nov
W
A Union Espanola
2–1 HT 1–1
08 Nov
W
A Nublense
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
H Deportes Limache
2–2 HT 1–0
27 Oct
L
A Coquimbo Unido
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H Deportes Iquique
4–0 HT 1–0
26 Sep
W
H Universidad de Chile
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
D
A Palestino
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
H U. Catolica
1–4 HT 1–3
16 Aug
D
A Everton de Vina
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Aug
D
H Huachipato
2–2 HT 0–1
03 Aug
D
A O'Higgins
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Jul
W
H D. La Serena
2–1 HT 0–0
19 Jul
L
A Universidad de Chile
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Jul
L
A U. Catolica
0–2 HT 0–0
06 Jul
L
A A. Italiano
1–2 HT 0–0
22 Jun
W
H Cobresal
4–0 HT 1–0
17 Jun
D
A Deportes Iquique
2–2 HT 0–1
13 Jun
W
A Union La Calera
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Jun
W
H Union Espanola
4–1 HT 3–1
24 May
D
H Nublense
2–2 HT 1–2
19 May
L
A Deportes Limache
0–1 HT 0–1
02 May
W
H Coquimbo Unido
2–0 HT 2–0
26 Apr
D
H Palestino
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Mar
W
H Everton de Vina
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Mar
L
A Huachipato
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Mar
L
H O'Higgins
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Feb

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Nublense and Colo Colo in coming into this match?

Nublense have gone 16W 17D 17L in their last 50 games (1.30 PPG), while Colo Colo have gone 28W 9D 13L in their last 50 (1.86 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Nublense at home or Colo Colo away?

Colo Colo's away record (1.67 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Nublense at home: 1.33 PPG; Colo Colo away: 1.67 PPG.

Have Nublense or Colo Colo been keeping clean sheets recently?

Nublense have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their recent games, Colo Colo in 30%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Primera División. They last met on 17 May 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Notable Numbers

There's a clear current trend here: Colo Colo have taken the last 2 head-to-head results.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Colo Colo won 6-2 on 17 May 2026, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Nublense have gone 1W 2D 1L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Colo Colo — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Nublense

2

Nublense

4

Draws

Colo Colo

4

Colo Colo

Recent Meetings

Colo Colo
6–2
17 May 26
Nublense
Nublense
0–1
01 Nov 25
Colo Colo
Colo Colo
2–2
19 May 25
Nublense
Colo Colo
2–1
29 Aug 24
Nublense
Nublense
3–0
06 Apr 24
Colo Colo
Nublense
0–0
25 Jul 23
Colo Colo
Colo Colo
1–0
13 Feb 23
Nublense
Nublense
1–1
06 Nov 22
Colo Colo
Colo Colo
0–0
30 May 22
Nublense
Colo Colo
0–1
30 Sep 21
Nublense

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Nublense and Colo Colo?

From 10 meetings on record, Nublense have won 2, Colo Colo have won 4, and 4 have been drawn.

When did Nublense and Colo Colo last play each other?

They last met on 17 May 2026, when Colo Colo 6-2 Nublense.

Who has won more matches between Nublense and Colo Colo?

Colo Colo have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Nublense are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 42% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 17% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Colo Colo are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Nublense 46%, Colo Colo 58% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 38% (Nublense) and 54% (Colo Colo).

On the defensive side: Nublense keep a clean sheet in 33% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Nublense home games / Colo Colo away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Nublense Nublense Blended
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/50
(64%)
16/24
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/50
(30%)
8/24
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 16/18
(88.9%)
7/8
(87.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/18
(50%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 15/50
(30%)
10/24
(41.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/50
(48%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/50
(38%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/50
(22%)
6/24
(25%)
Clean Sheet 15/50
(30%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 13/50
(26%)
6/24
(25%)
Colo Colo Colo Colo Blended
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/50
(68%)
16/24
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/50
(34%)
8/24
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 15/16
(93.8%)
7/8
(87.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/16
(43.8%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 18/50
(36%)
6/24
(25%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/50
(56%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/50
(58%)
13/24
(54.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/50
(34%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 15/50
(30%)
6/24
(25%)
Failed to Score 8/50
(16%)
5/24
(20.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Nublense play Colo Colo?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 46% of Nublense's recent matches and 58% of Colo Colo's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Nublense vs Colo Colo usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 38% of Nublense's recent games and 54% of Colo Colo's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Nublense and Colo Colo tend to score early?

Nublense have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Colo Colo in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.