Sign in Register

Huachipato vs Colo Colo – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Primera División · Regular Season - 22

Kick-off

Sun 6 Sep 2026

20:00

Venue

Estadio Huachipato-CAP Acero

Competition

Primera División

Chile

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Colo Colo (62%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Huachipato face Colo Colo.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Huachipato host Colo Colo at Estadio Huachipato-CAP Acero in Primera División, Regular Season - 22. Kick-off is scheduled for Sunday 6 September 2026 at 20:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Primera División games this season, Huachipato have gone 1W 3D 6L from 10 outings — a 0.60 PPG return. Last five: D L L L L. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 2.50 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.50 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Huachipato, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Huachipato's home record at Estadio Huachipato-CAP Acero: 5W 1D 4L from 10 Primera División appearances (1.60 PPG). They are averaging 2.10 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 90% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.60 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.60 — Huachipato are significantly better at Estadio Huachipato-CAP Acero than their overall form suggests.

Colo Colo — All Games: 9W 1D 0L from 10 Primera División fixtures this season — 2.80 PPG. Last five: W W D W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 3.30 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for Colo Colo, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Primera División this season, Colo Colo have posted 9W 0D 1L from 10 away outings — 2.70 PPG. They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Despite the home advantage, the form figures favour Colo Colo — 2.20 PPG ahead of the hosts (2.80 vs 0.60). That gap is large enough to take seriously. Draw No Bet on the visitors neutralises home-ground risk while maintaining the form-backed selection.

Both teams score in over 70% of each side's relevant games (using home/away splits). At that combined rate, BTTS Yes is as well-evidenced as it gets — the data strongly backs two-way scoring.

Head to Head

Colo Colo have tended to come out on top in this fixture, winning 7 of the last 10 encounters against Huachipato's 2 victories.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.3 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 16 Mar 2026, ended 0–2 with Colo Colo winning.

It is worth noting that Colo Colo have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 7 wins from 10 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

Trading Patterns

Huachipato in-play and half-time data (50 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 71% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 42%; they fail to score in 32% of games.

Colo Colo in-play and half-time data (50 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 94% of the time; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Huachipato 52% versus Colo Colo 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Huachipato 62% | Colo Colo 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Huachipato 1.57 xG and Colo Colo 2.73 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Huachipato attack 1.053 / defence 1.480 | Colo Colo attack 1.402 / defence 0.939. League average goals — home 1.588 / away 1.318. Colo Colo have an above-average attack strength of 1.402 — the away xG of 2.73 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 50 Huachipato games / 51 Colo Colo games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Huachipato 21% | Draw 17% | Colo Colo 62%. Fair-value odds: Huachipato 4.76 | Draw 5.88 | Colo Colo 1.61. The model has a clear lean to Colo Colo (62%) — a 41pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 80% | BTTS probability 74% | Total xG 4.31. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 80% — a total xG of 4.31 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 74% reflects that both xG figures (1.57 / 2.73) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Colo Colo at 62% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support.

Poisson projects 4.31 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 80% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 3.8 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 74%. Form rates corroborate: Huachipato 90% | Colo Colo 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Colo Colo have been the dominant side historically, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Colo Colo — H2H win rate 70% vs Poisson 62%.
Form Colo Colo lead on PPG: 2.80 vs 0.60 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Huachipato Poisson xG (1.57) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.10) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Colo Colo Poisson xG (2.73) exceeds their form scoring rate (2.00) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~2.9 goals/game) and Poisson xG (4.31) both support Over 2.5 goals at 80%.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Huachipato 9/10, Colo Colo 7/10) and Poisson model (74%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Colo Colo — Colo Colo at 62% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Colo Colo at 62% away win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 80% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 74% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Huachipato vs Colo Colo | Competition: Primera División, Regular Season - 22 | Venue: Estadio Huachipato-CAP Acero • Kick-off: Sunday 6 Sep 2026, 20:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Huachipato 21% | Draw 17% | Colo Colo 62% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 80% | BTTS 74% | xG Huachipato 1.57 / Colo Colo 2.73 • Poisson strength factors: Huachipato attack 1.053 / def 1.480 | Colo Colo attack 1.402 / def 0.939 | league avg home 1.588 / away 1.318 • Poisson stance: Colo Colo (62%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.57

Huachipato xG

Expected Goals

2.73

Colo Colo xG

21%
17%
62%
Huachipato Draw Colo Colo

74%

BTTS

93%

Over 1.5

80%

Over 2.5

62%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Huachipato vs Colo Colo kick off?

Huachipato vs Colo Colo is scheduled to kick off at 20:00 on Sunday 6 September 2026 at Estadio Huachipato-CAP Acero.

Where is Huachipato vs Colo Colo being played?

The match is being played at Estadio Huachipato-CAP Acero.

What competition is Huachipato vs Colo Colo part of?

Huachipato vs Colo Colo is a Regular Season - 22 fixture in the Primera División (Chile).

Who is favourite to win Huachipato vs Colo Colo?

Our statistical model gives Huachipato a 21% chance of winning, Colo Colo a 62% chance, and a 17% chance of a draw — making Colo Colo the favourite.

Will both teams score in Huachipato vs Colo Colo?

Our model estimates a 74% probability that both Huachipato and Colo Colo will score (BTTS).

Will Huachipato vs Colo Colo have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 80%.

What is the head-to-head record between Huachipato and Colo Colo?

Record (10 meetings): Huachipato 2W | Draws 1 | Colo Colo 7W.

What form are Huachipato and Colo Colo in?

Huachipato (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 2.50 | L5 D-L-L-L-L. Colo Colo (all comps): 9W-1D-0L in 10 | 2.80 PPG | GF 3.30 / GA 1.40 | L5 W-W-D-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Huachipato's attack rating (1.05) and Colo Colo's defence rating (0.94), the model arrives at 1.57 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Colo Colo's attack versus Huachipato's defence, projects 2.73 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 50/51 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-2 emerges as the single most likely result, at 7.9%. Close behind: 1-3 (7.2%), 1-1 (6.5%). Together the top three scorelines make up 22% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Colo Colo Win

21%

Huachipato

4.87

17%

Draw

5.78

62%

Colo Colo

1.61

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 2

7.9%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 3

7.2%

Away win

2 – 2

6.2%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.57

Huachipato xG

Total xG

4.31

2.73

Colo Colo xG

21%
17%
62%
HuachipatoDrawColo Colo

4.87

21%

Home win

5.78

17%

Draw

1.61

62%

Away win

Goals Markets

93%

Over 1.5

1.08

7%

Under 1.5

14.29

80%

Over 2.5

1.25

20%

Under 2.5

5.00

62%

Over 3.5

1.61

38%

Under 3.5

2.63

43%

Over 4.5

2.33

57%

Under 4.5

1.75

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

74%

BTTS Yes

1.35

26%

BTTS No

3.86

Clean Sheet

6%

Huachipato

15.41

21%

Colo Colo

4.81

Win to Nil

1%

Huachipato

75.10

13%

Colo Colo

7.74

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 1.3 3.7 5.0 4.6 3.1 1.7
1 2.1 5.8 7.9 7.2 4.9 2.7
2 1.7 4.6 6.2 5.7 3.9 2.1
3 0.9 2.4 3.3 3.0 2.0 1.1
4 0.3 0.9 1.3 1.2 0.8 0.4
5 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.571
λ Away (xG) 2.735
Total xG 4.306
League avg home goals 1.588
League avg away goals 1.318
Huachipato attack strength 1.053
Huachipato defence strength 1.480
Colo Colo attack strength 1.402
Colo Colo defence strength 0.939
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 51

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Huachipato vs Colo Colo?

Our Poisson model rates 1-2 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 7.9%.

How many goals are Huachipato and Colo Colo expected to score?

The model projects 1.57 expected goals for Huachipato and 2.73 for Colo Colo, a combined total of 4.31.

How confident is the prediction model for Huachipato vs Colo Colo?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 62%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Huachipato come into this having played 50 games, going 19W 10D 21L for 1.34 points per game. Their last five reads D-L-L-L-L. The sample for Huachipato is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Colo Colo sit at 1.86 PPG from 50 outings (28W 9D 13L), a run that reads W-W-D-W-W across their last five. The sample for Colo Colo is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Colo Colo carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.52 PPG clear of Huachipato — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Venue Form

Huachipato's home form reads 13W 4D 7L across 24 games on their own ground, a 1.79 PPG return. That's noticeably better than their 1.34 PPG overall — Huachipato are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Away from home, Colo Colo have taken 1.67 points per game from 24 outings (12W 4D 8L).

Goals in Recent Form

Huachipato are averaging 1.44 goals scored and 1.62 conceded per game recently; Colo Colo are on 1.80 scored and 1.12 conceded.

Last 50 Results — Primera División

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Huachipato

Huachipato

Blended
D L L L L
Colo Colo

Colo Colo

Blended
W W D W W
50 Played 50
19/10/21 W / D / L 28/9/13
1.34 Points Per Game 1.86
1.44 Avg Goals Scored 1.80
1.62 Avg Goals Conceded 1.12
3.06 Avg Goals / Game 2.92
12 Clean Sheets 15
26 BTTS 28
31 Over 2.5 Games 29
Huachipato

Huachipato

L
H Deportes Limache
1–3 HT 0–3
22 Aug
L
A Palestino
1–5 HT 1–1
18 Aug
L
H Everton de Vina
1–4 HT 1–3
08 Aug
L
A Universidad de Chile
0–2 HT 0–0
02 Aug
D
H Cobresal
3–3 HT 1–0
25 Jul
D
A Nublense
2–2 HT 2–1
14 Jun
L
H U. Catolica
0–3 HT 0–0
31 May
L
A Concepción
0–2 HT 0–1
24 May
W
H Union La Calera
3–1 HT 0–1
17 May
D
A D. La Serena
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Apr
W
H A. Italiano
3–2 HT 0–1
20 Apr
W
A O'Higgins
2–0 HT 1–0
11 Apr
W
H Universidad de Concepcion
5–1 HT 1–1
07 Apr
L
A Colo Colo
0–2 HT 0–1
16 Mar
L
H Coquimbo Unido
1–3 HT 0–1
07 Mar
L
A Deportes Limache
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Feb
W
H Palestino
2–1 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
A Everton de Vina
3–0 HT 0–0
13 Feb
W
H Universidad de Chile
2–1 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
A Cobresal
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
D
A Palestino
2–2 HT 1–1
05 Dec
D
H U. Catolica
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
A Nublense
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Nov
W
H A. Italiano
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H Universidad de Chile
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
D
H Deportes Iquique
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
A Union Espanola
2–4 HT 0–3
12 Oct
L
A Cobresal
2–3 HT 1–1
13 Sep
L
H Coquimbo Unido
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A D. La Serena
2–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
H Deportes Limache
4–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug
W
H Union La Calera
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
A Colo Colo
2–2 HT 1–0
03 Aug
L
A Everton de Vina
1–4 HT 1–3
26 Jul
W
H O'Higgins
2–1 HT 0–1
22 Jul
D
H Palestino
2–2 HT 0–2
21 Jun
L
A U. Catolica
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Jun
L
H Nublense
0–1 HT 0–0
31 May
L
A A. Italiano
3–4 HT 2–1
27 May
L
A Universidad de Chile
1–5 HT 0–5
18 May
L
A Deportes Iquique
0–3 HT 0–1
04 May
W
H Union Espanola
2–1 HT 2–1
27 Apr
L
H Cobresal
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Apr
D
A Coquimbo Unido
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
H D. La Serena
3–1 HT 1–1
30 Mar
W
A Deportes Limache
3–2 HT 0–2
14 Mar
L
A Union La Calera
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
H Colo Colo
2–1 HT 0–0
02 Mar
W
H Everton de Vina
4–0 HT 3–0
23 Feb
D
A O'Higgins
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
Colo Colo

Colo Colo

W
H A. Italiano
5–1 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
A Universidad de Chile
2–1 HT 1–1
23 Aug
D
H O'Higgins
2–2 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
A Union La Calera
2–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug
W
A Everton de Vina
4–3 HT 2–2
01 Aug
W
H Deportes Limache
3–1 HT 0–0
25 Jul
W
H Cobresal
3–0 HT 3–0
13 Jun
W
A D. La Serena
4–2 HT 1–1
30 May
W
A U. Catolica
2–1 HT 2–1
24 May
W
H Nublense
6–2 HT 2–1
17 May
W
H Coquimbo Unido
3–1 HT 1–0
03 May
W
A Universidad de Concepcion
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Apr
L
H Palestino
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Apr
W
A Concepción
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
H Huachipato
2–0 HT 1–0
16 Mar
W
A A. Italiano
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Mar
L
H Universidad de Chile
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
A O'Higgins
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Union La Calera
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
H Everton de Vina
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
A Deportes Limache
1–3 HT 0–3
31 Jan
L
H A. Italiano
1–2 HT 0–2
07 Dec
L
A Cobresal
0–3 HT 0–2
28 Nov
W
H Union La Calera
4–1 HT 3–0
23 Nov
W
A Union Espanola
2–1 HT 1–1
08 Nov
W
A Nublense
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
H Deportes Limache
2–2 HT 1–0
27 Oct
L
A Coquimbo Unido
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H Deportes Iquique
4–0 HT 1–0
26 Sep
W
H Universidad de Chile
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
D
A Palestino
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
H U. Catolica
1–4 HT 1–3
16 Aug
D
A Everton de Vina
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Aug
D
H Huachipato
2–2 HT 0–1
03 Aug
D
A O'Higgins
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Jul
W
H D. La Serena
2–1 HT 0–0
19 Jul
L
A Universidad de Chile
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Jul
L
A U. Catolica
0–2 HT 0–0
06 Jul
L
A A. Italiano
1–2 HT 0–0
22 Jun
W
H Cobresal
4–0 HT 1–0
17 Jun
D
A Deportes Iquique
2–2 HT 0–1
13 Jun
W
A Union La Calera
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Jun
W
H Union Espanola
4–1 HT 3–1
24 May
D
H Nublense
2–2 HT 1–2
19 May
L
A Deportes Limache
0–1 HT 0–1
02 May
W
H Coquimbo Unido
2–0 HT 2–0
26 Apr
D
H Palestino
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Mar
W
H Everton de Vina
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Mar
L
A Huachipato
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Mar
L
H O'Higgins
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Feb

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Huachipato and Colo Colo in coming into this match?

Huachipato have gone 19W 10D 21L in their last 50 games (1.34 PPG), while Colo Colo have gone 28W 9D 13L in their last 50 (1.86 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Huachipato at home or Colo Colo away?

Huachipato's home record (1.79 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Huachipato at home: 1.79 PPG; Colo Colo away: 1.67 PPG.

Have Huachipato or Colo Colo been keeping clean sheets recently?

Huachipato have kept a clean sheet in 24% of their recent games, Colo Colo in 30%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Primera División. They last met on 16 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Streaks & Records

Huachipato's record when hosting Colo Colo specifically: 2W 0D 2L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Huachipato

2

Huachipato

1

Draws

Colo Colo

7

Colo Colo

Recent Meetings

Colo Colo
2–0
16 Mar 26
Huachipato
Colo Colo
2–2
03 Aug 25
Huachipato
Huachipato
2–1
02 Mar 25
Colo Colo
Huachipato
1–2
13 Oct 24
Colo Colo
Colo Colo
2–0
03 Mar 24
Huachipato
Colo Colo
3–1
29 Jul 23
Huachipato
Huachipato
0–1
01 Apr 23
Colo Colo
Colo Colo
1–0
23 Jul 22
Huachipato
Huachipato
1–0
27 Feb 22
Colo Colo
Colo Colo
2–0
10 Oct 21
Huachipato

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Huachipato and Colo Colo?

From 10 meetings on record, Huachipato have won 2, Colo Colo have won 7, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Huachipato and Colo Colo last play each other?

They last met on 16 March 2026, when Colo Colo 2-0 Huachipato.

Who has won more matches between Huachipato and Colo Colo?

Colo Colo have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Huachipato are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 21% of those situations.

Colo Colo are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Huachipato 67%, Colo Colo 58% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 71% for Huachipato and 54% for Colo Colo. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 42% and 17% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Huachipato home games / Colo Colo away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Huachipato Huachipato Blended
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/50
(68%)
17/24
(70.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/50
(34%)
7/24
(29.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/16
(75%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/16
(37.5%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 9/50
(18%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/50
(12%)
5/24
(20.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/50
(52%)
16/24
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 31/50
(62%)
17/24
(70.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 21/50
(42%)
10/24
(41.7%)
Clean Sheet 12/50
(24%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 16/50
(32%)
5/24
(20.8%)
Colo Colo Colo Colo Blended
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/50
(68%)
16/24
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/50
(34%)
8/24
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 15/16
(93.8%)
7/8
(87.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/16
(43.8%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 18/50
(36%)
6/24
(25%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/50
(56%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/50
(58%)
13/24
(54.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/50
(34%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 15/50
(30%)
6/24
(25%)
Failed to Score 8/50
(16%)
5/24
(20.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Huachipato play Colo Colo?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 67% of Huachipato's games and 58% of Colo Colo's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Huachipato vs Colo Colo usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 71% of Huachipato's matches and 54% of Colo Colo's.

Do Huachipato and Colo Colo tend to score early?

Huachipato have had a goal before half-time in 71% of their recent matches, Colo Colo in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.