Sign in Register

Almere City FC vs Vitesse – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 20

Kick-off

Fri 18 Dec 2026

19:00

Venue

Yanmar Stadion

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Vitesse at 45%, yet other data sources diverge — this Almere City FC vs Vitesse fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Eerste Divisie encounter, Regular Season - 20 sees Vitesse travel to Yanmar Stadion to take on Almere City FC. The game is scheduled for Friday 18 December 2026, 19:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Eerste Divisie games this season, Almere City FC have gone 6W 2D 2L from 10 outings — a 2.00 PPG return. Last five: L D W W W. They are averaging 2.20 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Almere City FC have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Almere City FC's form when playing at home: 6W 1D 3L across 10 games at Yanmar Stadion this term (1.90 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Vitesse stand at 5W 3D 2L from 10 Eerste Divisie matches — 1.80 PPG. Last five: L D W L W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.30 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Vitesse have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Vitesse's form when playing away from home: 7W 1D 2L across 10 road games this term (2.20 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

The form comparison is too close to call — 2.00 PPG (Almere City FC) versus 1.80 (Vitesse). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

Head to Head

The historical ledger comes down firmly in favour of Almere City FC: 3 wins from 5 previous clashes against 0 for Vitesse, with 2 draws across those contests.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 5 meetings have averaged 3.6 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 21 Aug 2026, ended 3–0 with Almere City FC winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Almere City FC and goals. The home side's 3 wins from 5 meetings, combined with an average of 3.6 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

In-Play Data

Almere City FC trading profile (42 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 78% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 75% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 55%.

Vitesse trading profile (42 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 90% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 40% of the time; they lead at the break 48% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 40%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Almere City FC 69% and Vitesse 64% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (Almere City FC 74% | Vitesse 69%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Almere City FC 1.60 xG and Vitesse 1.91 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Almere City FC attack 1.146 / defence 0.909 | Vitesse attack 1.234 / defence 0.792. League average goals — home 1.770 / away 1.698. Vitesse's defence strength of 0.792 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Vitesse have an above-average attack strength of 1.234 — the away xG of 1.91 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 42 Almere City FC games / 42 Vitesse games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Almere City FC 33% | Draw 22% | Vitesse 45%. Fair-value odds: Almere City FC 3.03 | Draw 4.55 | Vitesse 2.22. Vitesse hold a narrow Poisson edge at 45% — the draw (22%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 68% | BTTS probability 68% | Total xG 3.51. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 68% — a total xG of 3.51 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 68% reflects that both xG figures (1.60 / 1.91) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Vitesse at 45% — moderate model lean. With a 22% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Vitesse offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 3.51 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 68% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.6 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 68% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Almere City FC 60% | Vitesse 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Almere City FC hold a strong historical advantage, winning 3 of 5 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Almere City FC but Poisson model leans Vitesse — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.60 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.51) both back Over 2.5 goals (68% Poisson probability).
Form Almere City FC Poisson xG (1.60) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.00) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 68% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 68% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Almere City FC vs Vitesse | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 20 | Venue: Yanmar Stadion • Kick-off: Friday 18 Dec 2026, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Almere City FC 33% | Draw 22% | Vitesse 45% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 68% | BTTS 68% | xG Almere City FC 1.60 / Vitesse 1.91 • Poisson strength factors: Almere City FC attack 1.146 / def 0.909 | Vitesse attack 1.234 / def 0.792 | league avg home 1.770 / away 1.698 • Poisson stance: Vitesse (45%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.60

Almere City FC xG

Expected Goals

1.91

Vitesse xG

33%
22%
45%
Almere City FC Draw Vitesse

68%

BTTS

87%

Over 1.5

68%

Over 2.5

47%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Almere City FC vs Vitesse kick off?

Almere City FC vs Vitesse is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Friday 18 December 2026 at Yanmar Stadion.

Where is Almere City FC vs Vitesse being played?

The match is being played at Yanmar Stadion.

What competition is Almere City FC vs Vitesse part of?

Almere City FC vs Vitesse is a Regular Season - 20 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Almere City FC vs Vitesse?

Our statistical model gives Almere City FC a 33% chance of winning, Vitesse a 45% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making Vitesse the favourite.

Will both teams score in Almere City FC vs Vitesse?

Our model estimates a 68% probability that both Almere City FC and Vitesse will score (BTTS).

Will Almere City FC vs Vitesse have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 68%.

What is the head-to-head record between Almere City FC and Vitesse?

Record (5 meetings): Almere City FC 3W | Draws 2 | Vitesse 0W.

What form are Almere City FC and Vitesse in?

Almere City FC (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 2.20 / GA 1.10 | L5 L-D-W-W-W. Vitesse (all comps): 5W-3D-2L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 2.30 / GA 1.20 | L5 L-D-W-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Almere City FC's attack rating (1.15) and Vitesse's defence rating (0.79), the model arrives at 1.60 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Vitesse's attack versus Almere City FC's defence, projects 1.91 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 42/42 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 10.3%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.7%), 2-1 (7.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 26% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Vitesse Win

33%

Almere City FC

3.04

22%

Draw

4.55

45%

Vitesse

2.22

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

9.1%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.7%

Away win

2 – 1

7.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.60

Almere City FC xG

Total xG

3.51

1.91

Vitesse xG

33%
22%
45%
Almere City FCDrawVitesse

3.04

33%

Home win

4.55

22%

Draw

2.22

45%

Away win

Goals Markets

87%

Over 1.5

1.15

13%

Under 1.5

7.69

68%

Over 2.5

1.47

32%

Under 2.5

3.12

47%

Over 3.5

2.13

53%

Under 3.5

1.89

28%

Over 4.5

3.57

72%

Under 4.5

1.39

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

68%

BTTS Yes

1.47

32%

BTTS No

3.13

Clean Sheet

15%

Almere City FC

6.73

20%

Vitesse

4.98

Win to Nil

5%

Almere City FC

20.46

9%

Vitesse

11.03

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.0 5.7 5.4 3.4 1.6 0.6
1 4.8 9.1 8.7 5.5 2.6 1.0
2 3.8 7.3 7.0 4.4 2.1 0.8
3 2.1 3.9 3.7 2.4 1.1 0.4
4 0.8 1.6 1.5 1.0 0.5 0.2
5 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.605
λ Away (xG) 1.906
Total xG 3.511
League avg home goals 1.770
League avg away goals 1.698
Almere City FC attack strength 1.146
Almere City FC defence strength 0.909
Vitesse attack strength 1.234
Vitesse defence strength 0.792
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 42 / 42

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Almere City FC vs Vitesse?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.3%.

How many goals are Almere City FC and Vitesse expected to score?

The model projects 1.60 expected goals for Almere City FC and 1.91 for Vitesse, a combined total of 3.51.

How confident is the prediction model for Almere City FC vs Vitesse?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 45%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Almere City FC's recent record stands at 22W 6D 14L from 42 games, a 1.71 PPG return, with L-D-W-W-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Almere City FC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Vitesse, meanwhile, have gone 17W 12D 13L across 42 games — 1.50 PPG, with L-D-W-L-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Vitesse, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Almere City FC on 1.71 PPG, Vitesse on 1.50. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Almere City FC have managed 12W 3D 5L from 20 games — 1.95 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Vitesse's away record stands at 10W 5D 5L across 20 trips, a 1.75 PPG haul.

The Goals Picture

Almere City FC are averaging 2.10 goals scored and 1.52 conceded per game recently; Vitesse are on 1.71 scored and 1.45 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Almere City FC have seen both teams score in 69% of their recent games; Vitesse in 64%.

Last 42 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Almere City FC

Almere City FC

Early Season
L D W W W
Vitesse

Vitesse

Early Season
L D W L W
42 Played 42
22/6/14 W / D / L 17/12/13
1.71 Points Per Game 1.50
2.10 Avg Goals Scored 1.71
1.52 Avg Goals Conceded 1.45
3.62 Avg Goals / Game 3.17
9 Clean Sheets 9
29 BTTS 27
31 Over 2.5 Games 29
Almere City FC

Almere City FC

W
A De Graafschap
4–1 HT 1–1
29 Aug
W
A Vitesse
3–0 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
H Jong PSV U21
3–1 HT 1–1
14 Aug
D
A Den Bosch
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Willem II
0–2 HT 0–0
16 May
L
H Willem II
0–1 HT 0–1
13 May
D
A De Graafschap
2–2 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H De Graafschap
3–1 HT 1–1
06 May
W
H Den Bosch
3–0 HT 1–0
02 May
W
A Den Bosch
3–2 HT 0–2
29 Apr
L
A VVV Venlo
1–3 HT 0–3
24 Apr
W
H Dordrecht
4–1 HT 2–1
17 Apr
L
A Willem II
1–2 HT 0–1
12 Apr
L
H Den Bosch
1–2 HT 0–1
06 Apr
W
H FC OSS
3–2 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
A Jong Ajax
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Mar
D
H Waalwijk
2–2 HT 1–2
17 Mar
W
A Vitesse
3–1 HT 1–1
13 Mar
W
H ADO Den Haag
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Cambuur
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Mar
W
A Jong Utrecht
3–2 HT 1–2
27 Feb
L
A FC Eindhoven
2–3 HT 0–1
21 Feb
L
H Helmond Sport
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Feb
D
A MVV
1–1 HT 0–1
02 Feb
L
H Roda
1–2 HT 1–1
30 Jan
W
A Jong AZ
4–3 HT 2–1
26 Jan
W
H De Graafschap
2–0 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
H Emmen
4–2 HT 2–0
20 Dec
W
A Jong PSV U21
3–2 HT 0–1
12 Dec
W
H Jong Ajax
3–2 HT 1–0
05 Dec
W
A FC OSS
2–1 HT 1–1
29 Nov
W
H VVV Venlo
3–0 HT 2–0
24 Nov
L
A Den Bosch
2–5 HT 1–1
21 Nov
W
H MVV
4–0 HT 2–0
07 Nov
W
A Dordrecht
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
L
H Jong AZ
1–3 HT 1–1
24 Oct
L
A Roda
0–2 HT 0–0
20 Oct
D
H Cambuur
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Oct
D
H Vitesse
2–2 HT 0–0
10 Oct
L
A Helmond Sport
1–2 HT 0–1
03 Oct
L
A De Graafschap
2–3 HT 1–3
29 Sep
W
H Jong Utrecht
4–0 HT 1–0
26 Sep
Vitesse

Vitesse

W
A Den Bosch
4–1 HT 3–0
28 Aug
L
H Almere City FC
0–3 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
A Jong Utrecht
3–1 HT 1–1
17 Aug
D
H Waalwijk
1–1 HT 1–0
07 Aug
L
A Cambuur
1–2 HT 1–0
24 Apr
D
H MVV
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Apr
W
A Jong Utrecht
3–0 HT 2–0
13 Apr
W
H Jong Ajax
6–1 HT 2–0
06 Apr
D
H Emmen
3–3 HT 3–1
03 Apr
W
A Jong PSV U21
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Mar
W
A Roda
1–0 HT 1–0
16 Mar
L
H Almere City FC
1–3 HT 1–1
13 Mar
W
A De Graafschap
4–1 HT 2–0
08 Mar
W
H Jong AZ
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Feb
L
A Willem II
0–3 HT 0–2
20 Feb
D
H VVV Venlo
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Feb
W
A FC OSS
2–1 HT 0–1
06 Feb
D
H FC Eindhoven
1–1 HT 1–1
02 Feb
L
H Dordrecht
1–2 HT 1–0
30 Jan
D
A ADO Den Haag
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Jan
W
H ADO Den Haag
2–1 HT 2–0
23 Jan
D
A Helmond Sport
2–2 HT 0–1
16 Jan
L
A Den Bosch
0–2 HT 0–2
21 Dec
W
H Waalwijk
2–1 HT 1–0
10 Dec
D
H FC OSS
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H De Graafschap
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Dec
L
A Jong Ajax
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Dec
W
H Jong PSV U21
3–1 HT 2–1
25 Nov
D
A Dordrecht
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Nov
L
H Cambuur
0–4 HT 0–3
07 Nov
W
A VVV Venlo
2–1 HT 1–0
31 Oct
D
H Roda
2–2 HT 2–1
24 Oct
L
A MVV
2–3 HT 0–1
21 Oct
W
A FC Eindhoven
4–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
A Almere City FC
2–2 HT 0–0
10 Oct
L
H Den Bosch
1–2 HT 0–2
06 Oct
W
H Jong Utrecht
2–0 HT 1–0
03 Oct
W
A Emmen
4–2 HT 2–1
30 Sep
L
H Willem II
1–2 HT 0–1
27 Sep
W
H Helmond Sport
3–1 HT 1–1
20 Sep
D
A Waalwijk
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Sep
L
A Jong AZ
0–4 HT 0–1
12 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Almere City FC and Vitesse in coming into this match?

Almere City FC have gone 22W 6D 14L in their last 42 games (1.71 PPG), while Vitesse have gone 17W 12D 13L in their last 42 (1.50 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Almere City FC at home or Vitesse away?

Almere City FC's home record (1.95 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Almere City FC at home: 1.95 PPG; Vitesse away: 1.75 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Almere City FC and Vitesse runs to 5 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to December 2023. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Eredivisie, Eerste Divisie all feature in the head-to-head log. The two were last together as recently as 21 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Digging Into the Numbers

Almere City FC have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 17 Dec 2023, when Almere City FC won 5-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Almere City FC's record when hosting Vitesse specifically: 1W 1D 0L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 5 Meetings

Almere City FC

3

Almere City FC

2

Draws

Vitesse

0

Vitesse

Recent Meetings

Vitesse
0–3
21 Aug 26
Almere City FC
Vitesse
1–3
13 Mar 26
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
2–2
10 Oct 25
Vitesse
Vitesse
1–1
16 Mar 24
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
5–0
17 Dec 23
Vitesse

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Almere City FC and Vitesse?

From 5 meetings on record, Almere City FC have won 3, Vitesse have won 0, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Almere City FC and Vitesse last play each other?

They last met on 21 August 2026, when Vitesse 0-3 Almere City FC.

Who has won more matches between Almere City FC and Vitesse?

Almere City FC have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 5 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Almere City FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time.

Vitesse are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 90% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 45% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 15% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Almere City FC 60%, Vitesse 60% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 75% for Almere City FC and 65% for Vitesse. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 55% and 40% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Almere City FC home games / Vitesse away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Almere City FC Almere City FC Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/42
(78.6%)
16/20
(80%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/42
(47.6%)
10/20
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/9
(100%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
3/4
(75%)
Winning at HT 10/42
(23.8%)
7/20
(35%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/42
(2.4%)
0/20
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/42
(11.9%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 29/42
(69%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 31/42
(73.8%)
15/20
(75%)
Over 3.5 Goals 23/42
(54.8%)
11/20
(55%)
Clean Sheet 9/42
(21.4%)
6/20
(30%)
Failed to Score 4/42
(9.5%)
2/20
(10%)
Vitesse Vitesse Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 37/42
(88.1%)
18/20
(90%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/42
(45.2%)
8/20
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 2/5
(40%)
1/2
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/5
(40%)
1/2
(50%)
Winning at HT 20/42
(47.6%)
9/20
(45%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/42
(14.3%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/42
(7.1%)
3/20
(15%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/42
(64.3%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/42
(69%)
13/20
(65%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/42
(40.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Clean Sheet 9/42
(21.4%)
5/20
(25%)
Failed to Score 9/42
(21.4%)
4/20
(20%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Almere City FC play Vitesse?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 60% of Almere City FC's games and 60% of Vitesse's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Almere City FC vs Vitesse usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 75% of Almere City FC's matches and 65% of Vitesse's.

Do Almere City FC and Vitesse tend to score early?

Almere City FC have had a goal before half-time in 80% of their recent matches, Vitesse in 90% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.