Sign in Register

Napoli vs Monza – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie A · Regular Season - 35
–:–
NS

Kick-off

Sun 9 May 2027

16:30

Venue

Stadio Diego Armando Maradona

Competition

Serie A

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Napoli at 69% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Napoli vs Monza encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Serie A clash, Regular Season - 35 as Napoli welcome Monza to Stadio Diego Armando Maradona. Kick-off is set for Sunday 9 May 2027 at 16:30 UTC.

Form Guide

Napoli — All Games: 5W 1D 4L from 10 Serie A outings this season, averaging 1.60 points per game. Last five: L W D W L. Offensively they are averaging 1.60 goals per game, with 1.00 conceded. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Napoli have played only a handful of Serie A games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Napoli at Stadio Diego Armando Maradona this season: 7W 0D 3L from 10 home games — 2.10 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Stadio Diego Armando Maradona. Their home PPG of 2.10 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.60 — Napoli are significantly better at Stadio Diego Armando Maradona than their overall form suggests.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Monza stand at 3W 2D 5L from 10 Serie A matches — 1.10 PPG. Last five: L D L W L. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 2.00. Conceding 2.00 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. Monza have played only a handful of Serie A games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Serie A this season, Monza have posted 2W 4D 4L from 10 away outings — 1.00 PPG. Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Napoli carry the stronger recent momentum — 0.50 PPG ahead of their opponents on 1.60 vs 1.10. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

H2H

The fixture history tells a clear story: Napoli have dominated this rivalry, winning 4 of 6 past contests while Monza have managed just 1 wins.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 19 Apr 2025, ended 1–0 with Napoli winning.

The historical record gives Napoli a meaningful edge here — 4 wins from 6 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

In-Play Data

Napoli trading profile (45 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 77% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; they lead at the break 47% of the time; BTTS occurs in 54% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 64% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 40% of the time.

Monza trading profile (45 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 88% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 56% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 54% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Napoli 47% versus Monza 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Napoli 51% | Monza 53%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Napoli 2.31 xG and Monza 0.88 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Napoli attack 1.126 / defence 0.809 | Monza attack 0.880 / defence 1.419. League average goals — home 1.444 / away 1.240. Monza bring a strong defensive rating of 1.419 — this is suppressing Napoli's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 45 Napoli games / 6 Monza games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Napoli 69% | Draw 18% | Monza 13%. Fair-value odds: Napoli 1.45 | Draw 5.56 | Monza 7.69. The model has a clear lean to Napoli (69%) — a 56pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 62% | BTTS probability 53% | Total xG 3.19. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 62% — the 3.19 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 53% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Napoli as the most likely outcome at 69% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 18% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

Poisson projects 3.19 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 62% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 2.9 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 53%. Form rates corroborate: Napoli 40% | Monza 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Napoli hold a strong historical advantage, winning 4 of 6 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Napoli — H2H win rate 67% vs Poisson 69%.
Form Napoli lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 1.10 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Napoli Poisson xG (2.31) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.70) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Monza Poisson xG (0.88) is below their form scoring rate (1.50) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Napoli — Napoli at 69% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Napoli at 69% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 62% — the model favours goals in this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Napoli vs Monza | Competition: Serie A, Regular Season - 35 | Venue: Stadio Diego Armando Maradona • Kick-off: Sunday 9 May 2027, 16:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Napoli 69% | Draw 18% | Monza 13% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 62% | BTTS 53% | xG Napoli 2.31 / Monza 0.88 • Poisson strength factors: Napoli attack 1.126 / def 0.809 | Monza attack 0.880 / def 1.419 | league avg home 1.444 / away 1.240 • Poisson stance: Napoli (69%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.31

Napoli xG

Expected Goals

0.88

Monza xG

69%
18%
Napoli Draw Monza

53%

BTTS

83%

Over 1.5

62%

Over 2.5

40%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Napoli vs Monza kick off?

Napoli vs Monza is scheduled to kick off at 16:30 on Sunday 9 May 2027 at Stadio Diego Armando Maradona.

Where is Napoli vs Monza being played?

The match is being played at Stadio Diego Armando Maradona.

What competition is Napoli vs Monza part of?

Napoli vs Monza is a Regular Season - 35 fixture in the Serie A (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Napoli vs Monza?

Our statistical model gives Napoli a 69% chance of winning, Monza a 13% chance, and a 18% chance of a draw — making Napoli the favourite.

Will both teams score in Napoli vs Monza?

Our model estimates a 53% probability that both Napoli and Monza will score (BTTS).

Will Napoli vs Monza have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 62%.

What is the head-to-head record between Napoli and Monza?

Record (6 meetings): Napoli 4W | Draws 1 | Monza 1W.

What form are Napoli and Monza in?

Napoli (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.00 | L5 L-W-D-W-L. Monza (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-D-L-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Napoli's attacking strength (1.13x league average) is weighed against Monza's defensive record (1.42x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 2.31. The same calculation in reverse, Monza's attack versus Napoli's defence, projects 0.88 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 45/6 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 2-0, at 11.0%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.7%), 1-1 (9.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Napoli Win

69%

Napoli

1.44

18%

Draw

5.59

13%

Monza

7.81

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 0

11.0%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 1

9.7%

Home win

1 – 0

9.5%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.31

Napoli xG

Total xG

3.19

0.88

Monza xG

69%
18%
13%
NapoliDrawMonza

1.44

69%

Home win

5.59

18%

Draw

7.81

13%

Away win

Goals Markets

83%

Over 1.5

1.20

17%

Under 1.5

5.88

62%

Over 2.5

1.61

38%

Under 2.5

2.63

40%

Over 3.5

2.50

60%

Under 3.5

1.67

22%

Over 4.5

4.55

78%

Under 4.5

1.28

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

53%

BTTS Yes

1.89

47%

BTTS No

2.12

Clean Sheet

41%

Napoli

2.42

10%

Monza

10.03

Win to Nil

29%

Napoli

3.49

1%

Monza

78.39

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.1 3.6 1.6 0.5 0.1 –
1 9.5 8.4 3.7 1.1 0.2 –
2 11.0 9.7 4.3 1.3 0.3 –
3 8.4 7.4 3.3 1.0 0.2 –
4 4.9 4.3 1.9 0.6 0.1 –
5 2.2 2.0 0.9 0.3 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.306
λ Away (xG) 0.883
Total xG 3.189
League avg home goals 1.444
League avg away goals 1.240
Napoli attack strength 1.126
Napoli defence strength 0.809
Monza attack strength 0.880
Monza defence strength 1.419
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 45 / 6

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Napoli vs Monza?

Our Poisson model rates 2-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.0%.

How many goals are Napoli and Monza expected to score?

The model projects 2.31 expected goals for Napoli and 0.88 for Monza, a combined total of 3.19.

How confident is the prediction model for Napoli vs Monza?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 69%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 45 outings, Napoli have picked up 1.91 PPG on a 26W 8D 11L record — L-W-D-W-L across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Napoli, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Monza's form line: 24W 11D 10L from 45 games, 1.84 PPG, last five L-D-L-W-L. It's still early in the season for Monza, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Napoli on 1.91 PPG, Monza on 1.84. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, Napoli have posted 2.23 PPG from 22 outings (15W 4D 3L).

On the road, Monza have gone 9W 6D 7L from 22 away games — 1.50 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Napoli come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Napoli are averaging 1.51 goals scored and 0.96 conceded per game recently; Monza are on 1.62 scored and 1.09 conceded.

Defensively: Napoli have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games; Monza in 36% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 45 Results — Serie A

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Napoli

Napoli

Early Season
L W D W L
Monza

Monza

Early Season
L D L W L
45 Played 45
26/8/11 W / D / L 24/11/10
1.91 Points Per Game 1.84
1.51 Avg Goals Scored 1.62
0.96 Avg Goals Conceded 1.09
2.47 Avg Goals / Game 2.71
18 Clean Sheets 16
21 BTTS 25
23 Over 2.5 Games 24
Napoli

Napoli

L
A Venezia
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
H Frosinone
3–0 HT 2–0
10 Oct
D
A Fiorentina
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
H Bologna
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
L
A Inter
2–3 HT 0–0
05 Sep
L
H Como
1–2 HT 1–2
30 Aug
W
A Genoa
2–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H Udinese
1–0 HT 1–0
24 May
W
A Pisa
3–0 HT 2–0
17 May
L
H Bologna
2–3 HT 1–2
11 May
D
A Como
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
W
H Cremonese
4–0 HT 3–0
24 Apr
L
H Lazio
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Apr
D
A Parma
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
W
H AC Milan
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Apr
W
A Cagliari
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Mar
W
H Lecce
2–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Torino
2–1 HT 1–0
06 Mar
W
A Hellas Verona
2–1 HT 1–0
28 Feb
L
A Atalanta
1–2 HT 1–0
22 Feb
D
H AS Roma
2–2 HT 1–1
15 Feb
W
A Genoa
3–2 HT 2–1
07 Feb
W
H Fiorentina
2–1 HT 1–0
31 Jan
L
A Juventus
0–3 HT 0–1
25 Jan
W
H Sassuolo
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Jan
D
H Parma
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Jan
D
A Inter
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Jan
D
H Hellas Verona
2–2 HT 0–2
07 Jan
W
A Lazio
2–0 HT 2–0
04 Jan
W
A Cremonese
2–0 HT 2–0
28 Dec
L
A Udinese
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Dec
W
H Juventus
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Dec
W
A AS Roma
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
W
H Atalanta
3–1 HT 3–0
22 Nov
L
A Bologna
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Nov
D
H Como
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
A Lecce
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Oct
W
H Inter
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
A Torino
0–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
H Genoa
2–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
L
A AC Milan
1–2 HT 0–2
28 Sep
W
H Pisa
3–2 HT 1–0
22 Sep
W
A Fiorentina
3–1 HT 2–0
13 Sep
W
H Cagliari
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A Sassuolo
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
Monza

Monza

L
A Lazio
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Oct
W
H Sassuolo
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Sep
L
A Lecce
2–3 HT 1–3
13 Sep
D
A Parma
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Sep
L
H Udinese
2–3 HT 1–3
29 Aug
L
A Inter
1–4 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
H Catanzaro
0–2 HT 0–1
29 May
W
A Catanzaro
2–0 HT 0–0
24 May
W
H Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 0–0
19 May
D
A Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 0–0
16 May
D
H Empoli
2–2 HT 1–1
08 May
L
A Mantova
2–3 HT 0–2
01 May
W
H Modena
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
A Sampdoria
3–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
W
H Bari
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
A Catanzaro
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
D
H Venezia
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
D
A Reggiana
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H Palermo
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Spezia
2–4 HT 2–2
07 Mar
W
A Cesena
3–1 HT 2–0
03 Mar
W
H Virtus Entella
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Feb
W
A Carrarese
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
D
A Sudtirol
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Feb
W
H Avellino
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Padova
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
H Pescara
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
D
H Frosinone
2–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Virtus Entella
0–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
W
H Carrarese
4–1 HT 2–0
20 Dec
L
A Venezia
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Sudtirol
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Dec
D
A Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Nov
W
H Cesena
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Nov
W
A Pescara
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H Spezia
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
A Palermo
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Oct
W
H Reggiana
3–1 HT 3–1
25 Oct
W
A Frosinone
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Catanzaro
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Empoli
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Oct
L
H Padova
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
H Sampdoria
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Napoli and Monza in coming into this match?

Napoli have gone 26W 8D 11L in their last 45 games (1.91 PPG), while Monza have gone 24W 11D 10L in their last 45 (1.84 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Napoli at home or Monza away?

Napoli's home record (2.23 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Napoli at home: 2.23 PPG; Monza away: 1.50 PPG.

Have Napoli or Monza been keeping clean sheets recently?

Napoli have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their recent games, Monza in 36%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

6 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to August 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie A. It has been a while since the last meeting — 19 April 2025, some 2 years back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Streaks & Records

There's a clear current trend here: Napoli have taken the last 3 head-to-head results.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 21 Aug 2022, when Napoli won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Napoli's record when hosting Monza specifically: 2W 1D 0L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Napoli

4

Napoli

1

Draws

Monza

1

Monza

Recent Meetings

Monza
0–1
19 Apr 25
Napoli
Napoli
2–0
29 Sep 24
Monza
Monza
2–4
07 Apr 24
Napoli
Napoli
0–0
29 Dec 23
Monza
Monza
2–0
14 May 23
Napoli
Napoli
4–0
21 Aug 22
Monza

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Napoli and Monza?

From 6 meetings on record, Napoli have won 4, Monza have won 1, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Napoli and Monza last play each other?

They last met on 19 April 2025, when Monza 0-1 Napoli.

Who has won more matches between Napoli and Monza?

Napoli have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Napoli are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 77% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 46% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Monza are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Napoli 54%, Monza 54% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 64% (Napoli) and 54% (Monza). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 32% and 36% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Napoli keep a clean sheet in 41% of their matches; Monza in 36%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Napoli home games / Monza away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Napoli Napoli Early Season
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/45
(73.3%)
17/22
(77.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/45
(31.1%)
7/22
(31.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
0/5
(0%)
Winning at HT 21/45
(46.7%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/45
(4.4%)
0/22
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/45
(8.9%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/45
(46.7%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/45
(51.1%)
14/22
(63.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/45
(24.4%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Clean Sheet 18/45
(40%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Failed to Score 9/45
(20%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Monza Monza Early Season
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/45
(64.4%)
15/22
(68.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/45
(33.3%)
9/22
(40.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/16
(87.5%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/16
(56.2%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 13/45
(28.9%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/45
(4.4%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/45
(8.9%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/45
(55.6%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/45
(53.3%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/45
(28.9%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Clean Sheet 16/45
(35.6%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Failed to Score 6/45
(13.3%)
4/22
(18.2%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Napoli play Monza?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 54% of Napoli's recent matches and 54% of Monza's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Napoli vs Monza usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 64% of Napoli's matches and 54% of Monza's.

Do Napoli and Monza tend to score early?

Napoli have had a goal before half-time in 77% of their recent matches, Monza in 68% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.