Sign in Register

Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Super League 1 · Regular Season - 17

Kick-off

Sat 16 Jan 2027

16:00

Venue

Panthessaliko Stadium

Competition

Super League 1

Greece

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Volos NFC at 37%, yet in-form Aris Thessalonikis provide a compelling counter-argument — this Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Super League 1 encounter, Regular Season - 17 sees Aris Thessalonikis travel to Panthessaliko Stadium to take on Volos NFC. The game is scheduled for Saturday 16 January 2027, 16:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Volos NFC — All Games: 1W 3D 6L from 10 Super League 1 outings this season, averaging 0.60 points per game. Last five: L L L D D. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 2.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.20 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. Volos NFC have played only a handful of Super League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Volos NFC have posted 1W 6D 3L at Panthessaliko Stadium — 0.90 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Across all Super League 1 games this season, Aris Thessalonikis have recorded 7W 1D 2L from 10 outings — 2.20 PPG. Last five: W W W W L. They are scoring at 1.90 per game and conceding 1.50. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Aris Thessalonikis have played only a handful of Super League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Aris Thessalonikis away from home this season: 4W 3D 3L from 10 away games — 1.50 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 1.50 is notably below their overall 2.20 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The form data does not support a straightforward home bias here. Aris Thessalonikis are 1.60 PPG ahead (2.20 vs 0.60), making them the form-guided selection despite the trip.

H2H

Despite the anticipated home advantage, Aris Thessalonikis have the better historical record — 7 wins from 10 previous contests against 1 for Volos NFC.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 10 meetings have averaged 2.8 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 13 May 2026, ended 1–2 with Aris Thessalonikis winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Aris Thessalonikis have won 7 of 10 previous encounters, and at 2.8 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

In-Play Profile

Volos NFC in-play tendencies (35 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 67% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (home games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

Aris Thessalonikis in-play tendencies (35 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 58% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (away games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Volos NFC 57% versus Aris Thessalonikis 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Volos NFC 49% | Aris Thessalonikis 40%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Volos NFC 1.34 xG and Aris Thessalonikis 1.26 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Volos NFC attack 0.872 / defence 1.067 | Aris Thessalonikis attack 1.180 / defence 1.044. League average goals — home 1.475 / away 0.998. Data: 28 Volos NFC games / 28 Aris Thessalonikis games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Volos NFC 37% | Draw 30% | Aris Thessalonikis 33%. Fair-value odds: Volos NFC 2.70 | Draw 3.33 | Aris Thessalonikis 3.03. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 30% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 48% | BTTS probability 55% | Total xG 2.60. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 48%/52% — the total xG of 2.60 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 55% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Volos NFC as the most likely outcome at 37% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Aris Thessalonikis (2.20 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 30% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Volos NFC offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.60 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 48% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence — though H2H averaging only 2.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 55% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Volos NFC 80% | Aris Thessalonikis 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects. The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (28 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Aris Thessalonikis have been the dominant side historically, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Aris Thessalonikis but Poisson model leans Volos NFC — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (2.80 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.60) both back Over 2.5 goals (48% Poisson probability).
Form Aris Thessalonikis lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 0.60 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Volos NFC Poisson xG (1.34) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Form (PPG) favours Aris Thessalonikis but Poisson leans Volos NFC (37%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 30% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis | Competition: Super League 1, Regular Season - 17 | Venue: Panthessaliko Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 16 Jan 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Volos NFC 37% | Draw 30% | Aris Thessalonikis 33% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 48% | BTTS 55% | xG Volos NFC 1.34 / Aris Thessalonikis 1.26 • Poisson strength factors: Volos NFC attack 0.872 / def 1.067 | Aris Thessalonikis attack 1.180 / def 1.044 | league avg home 1.475 / away 0.998 • Poisson stance: Volos NFC (37%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.34

Volos NFC xG

Expected Goals

1.26

Aris Thessalonikis xG

37%
30%
33%
Volos NFC Draw Aris Thessalonikis

55%

BTTS

75%

Over 1.5

48%

Over 2.5

26%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis kick off?

Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 16 January 2027 at Panthessaliko Stadium.

Where is Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis being played?

The match is being played at Panthessaliko Stadium.

What competition is Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis part of?

Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis is a Regular Season - 17 fixture in the Super League 1 (Greece).

Who is favourite to win Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis?

Our statistical model gives Volos NFC a 37% chance of winning, Aris Thessalonikis a 33% chance, and a 30% chance of a draw — making Volos NFC the favourite.

Will both teams score in Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis?

Our model estimates a 55% probability that both Volos NFC and Aris Thessalonikis will score (BTTS).

Will Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 48%.

What is the head-to-head record between Volos NFC and Aris Thessalonikis?

Record (10 meetings): Volos NFC 1W | Draws 2 | Aris Thessalonikis 7W.

What form are Volos NFC and Aris Thessalonikis in?

Volos NFC (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 2.20 | L5 L-L-L-D-D. Aris Thessalonikis (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Volos NFC's attack at 0.87x the league average against Aris Thessalonikis's defence at 1.04x — combine the two and it projects 1.34 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Aris Thessalonikis's attack versus Volos NFC's defence, projects 1.26 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (28/28 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.2% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (9.1%), 2-1 (8.4%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Volos NFC Win

37%

Volos NFC

2.71

30%

Draw

3.30

33%

Aris Thessalonikis

3.05

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.5%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.0%

Home win

0 – 1

9.3%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.34

Volos NFC xG

Total xG

2.60

1.26

Aris Thessalonikis xG

37%
30%
33%
Volos NFCDrawAris Thessalonikis

2.71

37%

Home win

3.30

30%

Draw

3.05

33%

Away win

Goals Markets

73%

Over 1.5

1.37

27%

Under 1.5

3.70

48%

Over 2.5

2.08

52%

Under 2.5

1.92

26%

Over 3.5

3.85

74%

Under 3.5

1.35

12%

Over 4.5

8.33

88%

Under 4.5

1.14

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

55%

BTTS Yes

1.83

45%

BTTS No

2.21

Clean Sheet

28%

Volos NFC

3.51

26%

Aris Thessalonikis

3.83

Win to Nil

11%

Volos NFC

9.52

9%

Aris Thessalonikis

11.65

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.4 9.3 5.9 2.5 0.8 0.2
1 10.0 12.5 7.9 3.3 1.0 0.3
2 6.7 8.4 5.3 2.2 0.7 0.2
3 3.0 3.8 2.4 1.0 0.3 0.1
4 1.0 1.3 0.8 0.3 0.1
5 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.342
λ Away (xG) 1.256
Total xG 2.598
League avg home goals 1.475
League avg away goals 0.998
Volos NFC attack strength 0.872
Volos NFC defence strength 1.067
Aris Thessalonikis attack strength 1.180
Aris Thessalonikis defence strength 1.044
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 28 / 28

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.2%.

How many goals are Volos NFC and Aris Thessalonikis expected to score?

The model projects 1.34 expected goals for Volos NFC and 1.26 for Aris Thessalonikis, a combined total of 2.60.

How confident is the prediction model for Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 37%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 35 outings, Volos NFC have picked up 0.97 PPG on a 9W 7D 19L record — L-L-L-D-D across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Volos NFC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Aris Thessalonikis's form line: 13W 13D 9L from 35 games, 1.49 PPG, last five W-W-W-W-L. It's still early in the season for Aris Thessalonikis, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Aris Thessalonikis are the form team by 0.52 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Volos NFC.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Volos NFC have posted 1.22 PPG from 18 outings (5W 7D 6L).

On the road, Aris Thessalonikis have gone 7W 4D 7L from 18 away games — 1.39 PPG when travelling.

The Goals Picture

Volos NFC are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.69 conceded per game recently; Aris Thessalonikis are on 1.11 scored and 1.14 conceded.

Last 35 Results — Super League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Volos NFC

Volos NFC

Early Season
L L L D D
Aris Thessalonikis

Aris Thessalonikis

Early Season
W W W W L
35 Played 35
9/7/19 W / D / L 13/13/9
0.97 Points Per Game 1.49
1.00 Avg Goals Scored 1.11
1.69 Avg Goals Conceded 1.14
2.69 Avg Goals / Game 2.26
4 Clean Sheets 11
20 BTTS 18
17 Over 2.5 Games 14
Volos NFC

Volos NFC

D
H Olympiakos Piraeus
1–1
05 Sep
D
H Iraklis 1908
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A OFI
0–2 HT 0–2
23 Aug
L
A OFI
1–3 HT 1–2
17 May
L
H Aris Thessalonikis
1–2 HT 0–1
13 May
L
H Levadiakos
0–3 HT 0–1
10 May
L
A Levadiakos
2–5 HT 0–2
03 May
L
A Aris Thessalonikis
2–3 HT 2–1
18 Apr
D
H OFI
1–1 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
H PAOK
2–1 HT 0–1
22 Mar
L
A Kifisia
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Mar
D
H OFI
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Mar
D
H AEK Athens FC
2–2 HT 1–1
01 Mar
L
A Panserraikos
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Feb
D
H Aris Thessalonikis
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Asteras Tripolis
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H Larisa
0–2 HT 0–2
31 Jan
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
L
H Atromitos
0–3 HT 0–2
19 Jan
L
A Levadiakos
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Jan
W
H Panetolikos
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
A Panathinaikos
1–2 HT 1–2
14 Dec
D
H Kifisia
1–1 HT 1–1
06 Dec
W
A OFI
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H Levadiakos
1–2 HT 1–1
24 Nov
W
A Atromitos
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H Panathinaikos
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
A PAOK
0–3 HT 0–0
26 Oct
W
H Panserraikos
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
W
A Larisa
5–2 HT 2–1
04 Oct
L
A AEK Athens FC
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
H Asteras Tripolis
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Panetolikos
2–1 HT 2–1
13 Sep
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Aris Thessalonikis
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
Aris Thessalonikis

Aris Thessalonikis

L
A AEK Athens FC
0–5
05 Sep
W
H OFI
2–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Kalamata
3–2 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
H Levadiakos
3–0 HT 0–0
17 May
W
A Volos NFC
2–1 HT 1–0
13 May
W
H OFI
3–1 HT 2–0
10 May
W
A OFI
2–0 HT 1–0
03 May
W
H Volos NFC
3–2 HT 1–2
18 Apr
D
A Levadiakos
1–1 HT 1–0
05 Apr
L
H OFI
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Mar
D
A Panserraikos
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
D
H Atromitos
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Panathinaikos
1–3 HT 0–1
01 Mar
D
H Kifisia
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Feb
D
A Volos NFC
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
D
H PAOK
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Panetolikos
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
H Levadiakos
2–2 HT 1–0
25 Jan
L
A Larisa
0–1 HT 0–1
18 Jan
D
H AEK Athens FC
1–1 HT 1–1
11 Jan
W
A Asteras Tripolis
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Dec
D
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
A PAOK
1–3 HT 1–2
07 Dec
W
H Larisa
2–1 HT 1–0
29 Nov
L
A AEK Athens FC
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
H Asteras Tripolis
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
1–2 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
A Levadiakos
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Oct
D
H Panathinaikos
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Oct
L
A OFI
0–3 HT 0–1
04 Oct
D
H Panserraikos
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
A Kifisia
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
A Atromitos
2–1 HT 1–1
13 Sep
L
H Panetolikos
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Volos NFC
2–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Volos NFC and Aris Thessalonikis in coming into this match?

Volos NFC have gone 9W 7D 19L in their last 35 games (0.97 PPG), while Aris Thessalonikis have gone 13W 13D 9L in their last 35 (1.49 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Volos NFC at home or Aris Thessalonikis away?

Aris Thessalonikis's away record (1.39 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Volos NFC at home: 1.22 PPG; Aris Thessalonikis away: 1.39 PPG.

Have Volos NFC or Aris Thessalonikis been keeping clean sheets recently?

Volos NFC have kept a clean sheet in 11% of their recent games, Aris Thessalonikis in 31%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Volos NFC and Aris Thessalonikis runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to April 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Super League 1. They last met on 13 May 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

Aris Thessalonikis have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 23 Apr 2023, when Aris Thessalonikis won 0-3 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Volos NFC's record when hosting Aris Thessalonikis specifically: 0W 2D 3L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Volos NFC

1

Volos NFC

2

Draws

Aris Thessalonikis

7

Aris Thessalonikis

Recent Meetings

Volos NFC
1–2
13 May 26
Aris Thessalonikis
Aris Thessalonikis
3–2
18 Apr 26
Volos NFC
Volos NFC
1–1
14 Feb 26
Aris Thessalonikis
Aris Thessalonikis
2–0
23 Aug 25
Volos NFC
Volos NFC
1–1
01 Mar 25
Aris Thessalonikis
Aris Thessalonikis
0–1
23 Nov 24
Volos NFC
Aris Thessalonikis
2–0
25 Feb 24
Volos NFC
Volos NFC
0–2
11 Nov 23
Aris Thessalonikis
Aris Thessalonikis
4–2
03 May 23
Volos NFC
Volos NFC
0–3
23 Apr 23
Aris Thessalonikis

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Volos NFC and Aris Thessalonikis?

From 10 meetings on record, Volos NFC have won 1, Aris Thessalonikis have won 7, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Volos NFC and Aris Thessalonikis last play each other?

They last met on 13 May 2026, when Volos NFC 1-2 Aris Thessalonikis.

Who has won more matches between Volos NFC and Aris Thessalonikis?

Aris Thessalonikis have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Volos NFC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 18% of those situations.

Aris Thessalonikis are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 18% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Volos NFC 67%, Aris Thessalonikis 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 44% (Volos NFC) and 44% (Aris Thessalonikis).

On the defensive side: Aris Thessalonikis in 28%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Volos NFC home games / Aris Thessalonikis away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Volos NFC Volos NFC Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/34
(73.5%)
13/17
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/34
(41.2%)
5/17
(29.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/9
(100%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
3/4
(75%)
Winning at HT 7/34
(20.6%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/34
(2.9%)
0/17
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/34
(8.8%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/35
(57.1%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/35
(48.6%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 6/35
(17.1%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Clean Sheet 4/35
(11.4%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Failed to Score 11/35
(31.4%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Aris Thessalonikis Aris Thessalonikis Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 22/34
(64.7%)
12/17
(70.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 7/34
(20.6%)
3/17
(17.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/12
(58.3%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/12
(33.3%)
1/5
(20%)
Winning at HT 11/34
(32.4%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/34
(14.7%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/34
(5.9%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/35
(51.4%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 14/35
(40%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/35
(20%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Clean Sheet 11/35
(31.4%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Failed to Score 11/35
(31.4%)
5/18
(27.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Volos NFC play Aris Thessalonikis?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 67% of Volos NFC's games and 50% of Aris Thessalonikis's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Volos NFC vs Aris Thessalonikis usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 44% of Volos NFC's recent games and 44% of Aris Thessalonikis's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Volos NFC and Aris Thessalonikis tend to score early?

Volos NFC have had a goal before half-time in 76% of their recent matches, Aris Thessalonikis in 71% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.