Sign in Register

SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

2. Bundesliga · Regular Season - 32

Kick-off

Sat 8 May 2027

11:30

Venue

Merck-Stadion am Bollenfalltor

Competition

2. Bundesliga

Germany

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Hertha BSC at 48% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

SV Darmstadt 98 and Hertha BSC meet at Merck-Stadion am Bollenfalltor in 2. Bundesliga, Regular Season - 32. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 8 May 2027 at 11:30 UTC.

Form

SV Darmstadt 98 (all games): 0W 3D 7L across 10 2. Bundesliga fixtures this term — 0.30 PPG. Last five: L D L L L. They are averaging 0.90 goals per game and conceding 2.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. SV Darmstadt 98 have played only a handful of 2. Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

SV Darmstadt 98's form when playing at home: 4W 3D 3L across 10 games at Merck-Stadion am Bollenfalltor this term (1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. Their home PPG of 1.50 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.30 — SV Darmstadt 98 are significantly better at Merck-Stadion am Bollenfalltor than their overall form suggests.

Hertha BSC's overall 2. Bundesliga record this term: 5W 1D 4L from 10 games (1.60 PPG). Last five: W L W W W. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 1.50. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Hertha BSC have played only a handful of 2. Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Hertha BSC's form when playing away from home: 6W 1D 3L across 10 road games this term (1.90 PPG). They are averaging 2.10 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

The travelling side arrive in better shape. Hertha BSC are 1.30 PPG clear of SV Darmstadt 98 in recent 2. Bundesliga fixtures (1.60 vs 0.30). Backing the visitors outright or on Draw No Bet are both valid approaches where the price allows.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — SV Darmstadt 98 lead 1W to 0W over the last 4 encounters, with 3 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 1 Feb 2026, ended 2–2 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading & In-Play

SV Darmstadt 98 — key trading statistics (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 38%.

Hertha BSC — key trading statistics (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 79% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — SV Darmstadt 98 57% versus Hertha BSC 49%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (SV Darmstadt 98 54% | Hertha BSC 49%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects SV Darmstadt 98 1.57 xG and Hertha BSC 2.00 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: SV Darmstadt 98 attack 0.873 / defence 1.000 | Hertha BSC attack 1.279 / defence 1.086. League average goals — home 1.660 / away 1.566. Hertha BSC have an above-average attack strength of 1.279 — the away xG of 2.00 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 37 SV Darmstadt 98 games / 37 Hertha BSC games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: SV Darmstadt 98 31% | Draw 22% | Hertha BSC 48%. Fair-value odds: SV Darmstadt 98 3.23 | Draw 4.55 | Hertha BSC 2.08. Hertha BSC hold a narrow Poisson edge at 48% — the draw (22%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 69% | BTTS probability 69% | Total xG 3.58. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 69% — a total xG of 3.58 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 69% reflects that both xG figures (1.57 / 2.00) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Hertha BSC as the most likely outcome at 48% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 22% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Hertha BSC if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 3.58 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 69% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 3.4 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 69% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates are neutral: SV Darmstadt 98 40% | Hertha BSC 60%.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–3D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
BTTS H2H BTTS 75% and Poisson BTTS 69% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Hertha BSC lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 0.30 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Hertha BSC — Hertha BSC at 48% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 69% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 69% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC | Competition: 2. Bundesliga, Regular Season - 32 | Venue: Merck-Stadion am Bollenfalltor • Kick-off: Saturday 8 May 2027, 11:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: SV Darmstadt 98 31% | Draw 22% | Hertha BSC 48% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 69% | BTTS 69% | xG SV Darmstadt 98 1.57 / Hertha BSC 2.00 • Poisson strength factors: SV Darmstadt 98 attack 0.873 / def 1.000 | Hertha BSC attack 1.279 / def 1.086 | league avg home 1.660 / away 1.566 • Poisson stance: Hertha BSC (48%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.57

SV Darmstadt 98 xG

Expected Goals

2.00

Hertha BSC xG

31%
22%
48%
SV Darmstadt 98 Draw Hertha BSC

69%

BTTS

87%

Over 1.5

69%

Over 2.5

48%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC kick off?

SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC is scheduled to kick off at 11:30 on Saturday 8 May 2027 at Merck-Stadion am Bollenfalltor.

Where is SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC being played?

The match is being played at Merck-Stadion am Bollenfalltor.

What competition is SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC part of?

SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC is a Regular Season - 32 fixture in the 2. Bundesliga (Germany).

Who is favourite to win SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC?

Our statistical model gives SV Darmstadt 98 a 31% chance of winning, Hertha BSC a 48% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making Hertha BSC the favourite.

Will both teams score in SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC?

Our model estimates a 69% probability that both SV Darmstadt 98 and Hertha BSC will score (BTTS).

Will SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 69%.

What is the head-to-head record between SV Darmstadt 98 and Hertha BSC?

Record (4 meetings): SV Darmstadt 98 1W | Draws 3 | Hertha BSC 0W.

What form are SV Darmstadt 98 and Hertha BSC in?

SV Darmstadt 98 (all comps): 0W-3D-7L in 10 | 0.30 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-D-L-L-L. Hertha BSC (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-L-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

SV Darmstadt 98's attacking strength (0.87x league average) is weighed against Hertha BSC's defensive record (1.09x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.57. Flip it around — Hertha BSC's attack (1.28x) against SV Darmstadt 98's defence (1.00x) — and the away total comes out at 2.00.

These ratings are built from 37/37 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 10.0%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.8%), 2-2 (6.9%). Together the top three scorelines make up 26% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Hertha BSC Win

31%

SV Darmstadt 98

3.27

22%

Draw

4.64

48%

Hertha BSC

2.09

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

8.8%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.8%

Away win

2 – 1

6.9%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.57

SV Darmstadt 98 xG

Total xG

3.58

2.00

Hertha BSC xG

31%
22%
48%
SV Darmstadt 98DrawHertha BSC

3.27

31%

Home win

4.64

22%

Draw

2.09

48%

Away win

Goals Markets

87%

Over 1.5

1.15

13%

Under 1.5

7.69

69%

Over 2.5

1.45

31%

Under 2.5

3.23

48%

Over 3.5

2.08

52%

Under 3.5

1.92

29%

Over 4.5

3.45

71%

Under 4.5

1.41

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

69%

BTTS Yes

1.46

31%

BTTS No

3.18

Clean Sheet

14%

SV Darmstadt 98

7.40

21%

Hertha BSC

4.83

Win to Nil

4%

SV Darmstadt 98

24.21

10%

Hertha BSC

10.08

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.8 5.6 5.6 3.7 1.9 0.8
1 4.4 8.8 8.8 5.9 2.9 1.2
2 3.5 6.9 6.9 4.6 2.3 0.9
3 1.8 3.6 3.6 2.4 1.2 0.5
4 0.7 1.4 1.4 1.0 0.5 0.2
5 0.2 0.5 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.574
λ Away (xG) 2.002
Total xG 3.576
League avg home goals 1.660
League avg away goals 1.566
SV Darmstadt 98 attack strength 0.873
SV Darmstadt 98 defence strength 1.000
Hertha BSC attack strength 1.279
Hertha BSC defence strength 1.086
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 37 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.0%.

How many goals are SV Darmstadt 98 and Hertha BSC expected to score?

The model projects 1.57 expected goals for SV Darmstadt 98 and 2.00 for Hertha BSC, a combined total of 3.58.

How confident is the prediction model for SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 48%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 37 outings, SV Darmstadt 98 have picked up 1.35 PPG on a 12W 14D 11L record — L-D-L-L-L across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for SV Darmstadt 98, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Hertha BSC's form line: 17W 9D 11L from 37 games, 1.62 PPG, last five W-L-W-W-W. It's still early in the season for Hertha BSC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.35 PPG for SV Darmstadt 98 against 1.62 for Hertha BSC. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, SV Darmstadt 98 have posted 1.83 PPG from 18 outings (9W 6D 3L). That's noticeably better than their 1.35 PPG overall — SV Darmstadt 98 are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

On the road, Hertha BSC have gone 10W 4D 4L from 18 away games — 1.89 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

SV Darmstadt 98 are averaging 1.49 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per game recently; Hertha BSC are on 1.54 scored and 1.30 conceded.

Defensively: Hertha BSC in 35% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 37 Results — 2. Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

SV Darmstadt 98

SV Darmstadt 98

Early Season
L D L L L
Hertha BSC

Hertha BSC

Early Season
W L W W W
37 Played 37
12/14/11 W / D / L 17/9/11
1.35 Points Per Game 1.62
1.49 Avg Goals Scored 1.54
1.38 Avg Goals Conceded 1.30
2.86 Avg Goals / Game 2.84
10 Clean Sheets 13
21 BTTS 18
20 Over 2.5 Games 18
SV Darmstadt 98

SV Darmstadt 98

L
A 1. FC Kaiserslautern
0–3
05 Sep
L
H Hannover 96
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Dynamo Dresden
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
H Holstein Kiel
2–2 HT 0–2
08 Aug
L
H SC Paderborn 07
0–2 HT 0–1
17 May
D
A Preußen Münster
1–1 HT 1–1
10 May
L
A Karlsruher SC
1–2 HT 0–0
03 May
D
H SV Elversberg
3–3 HT 2–3
25 Apr
L
A SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2–3 HT 1–1
19 Apr
L
H Hannover 96
0–2 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
A Arminia Bielefeld
1–2 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H FC Schalke 04
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Mar
D
A 1. FC Magdeburg
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Mar
W
H Holstein Kiel
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Dynamo Dresden
1–3 HT 0–2
27 Feb
W
H Fortuna Düsseldorf
2–1 HT 1–1
21 Feb
D
A Eintracht Braunschweig
2–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
H 1. FC Kaiserslautern
4–0 HT 3–0
07 Feb
D
A Hertha BSC
2–2 HT 1–2
01 Feb
W
H 1. FC Nürnberg
2–0 HT 0–0
23 Jan
D
A VfL Bochum
3–3 HT 2–2
18 Jan
D
A SC Paderborn 07
2–2 HT 2–0
19 Dec
W
H Preußen Münster
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
W
H Karlsruher SC
3–2 HT 1–1
06 Dec
D
A SV Elversberg
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
H SpVgg Greuther Fürth
4–2 HT 1–1
22 Nov
W
A Hannover 96
3–2 HT 1–2
08 Nov
D
H Arminia Bielefeld
2–2 HT 2–1
01 Nov
L
A FC Schalke 04
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
D
H 1. FC Magdeburg
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Holstein Kiel
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
H Dynamo Dresden
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Sep
W
A Fortuna Düsseldorf
3–0 HT 0–0
21 Sep
W
H Eintracht Braunschweig
2–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
A 1. FC Kaiserslautern
1–3 HT 0–0
31 Aug
D
H Hertha BSC
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
A 1. FC Nürnberg
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
Hertha BSC

Hertha BSC

W
A Eintracht Braunschweig
5–3 HT 2–2
28 Aug
W
H 1. FC Heidenheim
4–1 HT 3–0
15 Aug
W
A VfL Bochum
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Aug
L
A Arminia Bielefeld
1–6 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2–1 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A 1. FC Magdeburg
0–1 HT 0–0
03 May
L
H Holstein Kiel
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
A Eintracht Braunschweig
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Apr
L
H 1. FC Kaiserslautern
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
A Dynamo Dresden
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
A Fortuna Düsseldorf
5–2 HT 4–1
22 Mar
D
H VfL Bochum
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
A Preußen Münster
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Mar
W
H 1. FC Nürnberg
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Mar
L
A SC Paderborn 07
2–5 HT 1–3
22 Feb
L
H Hannover 96
2–3 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
A SV Elversberg
3–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
H SV Darmstadt 98
2–2 HT 2–1
01 Feb
D
A Karlsruher SC
2–2 HT 1–2
24 Jan
D
H FC Schalke 04
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
H Arminia Bielefeld
1–1 HT 0–0
19 Dec
D
A SpVgg Greuther Fürth
3–3 HT 2–1
12 Dec
L
H 1. FC Magdeburg
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
A Holstein Kiel
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
H Eintracht Braunschweig
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Nov
W
A 1. FC Kaiserslautern
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
H Dynamo Dresden
2–0 HT 2–0
01 Nov
W
H Fortuna Düsseldorf
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
A VfL Bochum
2–3 HT 0–2
18 Oct
W
H Preußen Münster
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
W
A 1. FC Nürnberg
3–0 HT 2–0
28 Sep
L
H SC Paderborn 07
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
A Hannover 96
3–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
L
H SV Elversberg
0–2 HT 0–1
29 Aug
D
A SV Darmstadt 98
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
D
H Karlsruher SC
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug
L
A FC Schalke 04
1–2 HT 0–2
01 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are SV Darmstadt 98 and Hertha BSC in coming into this match?

SV Darmstadt 98 have gone 12W 14D 11L in their last 37 games (1.35 PPG), while Hertha BSC have gone 17W 9D 11L in their last 37 (1.62 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — SV Darmstadt 98 at home or Hertha BSC away?

Hertha BSC's away record (1.89 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — SV Darmstadt 98 at home: 1.83 PPG; Hertha BSC away: 1.89 PPG.

Have SV Darmstadt 98 or Hertha BSC been keeping clean sheets recently?

SV Darmstadt 98 have kept a clean sheet in 27% of their recent games, Hertha BSC in 35%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 4 times that we have on record, stretching back to November 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in 2. Bundesliga. They last met on 1 February 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Notable Numbers

The last 3 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, SV Darmstadt 98 have gone 1W 1D 0L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Hertha BSC — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 4 Meetings

SV Darmstadt 98

1

SV Darmstadt 98

3

Draws

Hertha BSC

0

Hertha BSC

Recent Meetings

Hertha BSC
2–2
01 Feb 26
SV Darmstadt 98
SV Darmstadt 98
0–0
24 Aug 25
Hertha BSC
Hertha BSC
1–1
12 Apr 25
SV Darmstadt 98
SV Darmstadt 98
3–1
09 Nov 24
Hertha BSC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between SV Darmstadt 98 and Hertha BSC?

From 4 meetings on record, SV Darmstadt 98 have won 1, Hertha BSC have won 0, and 3 have been drawn.

When did SV Darmstadt 98 and Hertha BSC last play each other?

They last met on 1 February 2026, when Hertha BSC 2-2 SV Darmstadt 98.

Who has won more matches between SV Darmstadt 98 and Hertha BSC?

SV Darmstadt 98 have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

SV Darmstadt 98 are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

Hertha BSC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 17% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — SV Darmstadt 98 44%, Hertha BSC 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 44% (SV Darmstadt 98) and 61% (Hertha BSC).

On the defensive side: SV Darmstadt 98 keep a clean sheet in 39% of their matches; Hertha BSC in 44%; SV Darmstadt 98 have failed to score in 28% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = SV Darmstadt 98 home games / Hertha BSC away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

SV Darmstadt 98 SV Darmstadt 98 Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/36
(63.9%)
12/18
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/36
(44.4%)
8/18
(44.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/13
(53.8%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 5/36
(13.9%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/36
(16.7%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/37
(56.8%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/37
(54.1%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/37
(37.8%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 10/37
(27%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 9/37
(24.3%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/37
(62.2%)
13/18
(72.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/37
(35.1%)
7/18
(38.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/14
(78.6%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/14
(28.6%)
1/5
(20%)
Winning at HT 14/37
(37.8%)
9/18
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/37
(13.5%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/37
(2.7%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/37
(48.6%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/37
(48.6%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/37
(27%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Clean Sheet 13/37
(35.1%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Failed to Score 9/37
(24.3%)
2/18
(11.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when SV Darmstadt 98 play Hertha BSC?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 44% of SV Darmstadt 98's recent matches and 50% of Hertha BSC's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is SV Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha BSC usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 44% of SV Darmstadt 98's recent games and 61% of Hertha BSC's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do SV Darmstadt 98 and Hertha BSC tend to score early?

SV Darmstadt 98 have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Hertha BSC in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.