Sign in Register

Derby vs Millwall – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Championship · Regular Season - 27

Kick-off

Sat 23 Jan 2027

15:00

Venue

Pride Park

Competition

Championship

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Millwall at 41% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Derby vs Millwall encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Championship clash, Regular Season - 27 as Derby welcome Millwall to Pride Park. Kick-off is set for Saturday 23 January 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Derby stand at 4W 1D 5L from 10 Championship matches — 1.30 PPG. Last five: L L D L W. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.50 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Derby have played only a handful of Championship games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Derby's home record at Pride Park: 6W 1D 3L from 10 Championship appearances (1.90 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Their home PPG of 1.90 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.30 — Derby are significantly better at Pride Park than their overall form suggests.

Millwall — All Games: 5W 2D 3L from 10 Championship fixtures this season — 1.70 PPG. Last five: L W W L L. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Millwall have played only a handful of Championship games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Millwall's form when playing away from home: 5W 4D 1L across 10 road games this term (1.90 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

The form comparison is too close to call — 1.30 PPG (Derby) versus 1.70 (Millwall). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

Head to Head

Millwall have tended to come out on top in this fixture, winning 3 of the last 6 encounters against Derby's 0 victories.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 1.8 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 10 Mar 2026, ended 0–1 with Millwall winning.

It is worth noting that Millwall have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 3 wins from 6 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

In-Play Data

Derby trading profile (50 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 56% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 64% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (home games).

Millwall trading profile (50 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 64% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 76% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 65% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 42% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Derby 64% versus Millwall 46%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Derby 54% | Millwall 46%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Derby 1.40 xG and Millwall 1.66 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Derby attack 0.903 / defence 1.185 | Millwall attack 1.072 / defence 1.080. League average goals — home 1.431 / away 1.305. Data: 50 Derby games / 50 Millwall games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Derby 29% | Draw 30% | Millwall 41%. Fair-value odds: Derby 3.45 | Draw 3.33 | Millwall 2.44. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 30% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 59% | BTTS probability 64% | Total xG 3.05. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 59% — the 3.05 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 64% reflects that both xG figures (1.40 / 1.66) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Millwall at 41% — marginal model lean. With a 30% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Millwall offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 29% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 3.05 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 59% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction — though H2H averaging only 1.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 64%. Form rates corroborate: Derby 50% | Millwall 60% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Millwall have been the dominant side historically, winning 3 of 6 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Millwall — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 41%.
BTTS H2H BTTS 67% and Poisson BTTS 64% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 30% — tight contest expected.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 64% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Derby vs Millwall | Competition: Championship, Regular Season - 27 | Venue: Pride Park • Kick-off: Saturday 23 Jan 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Derby 29% | Draw 30% | Millwall 41% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 59% | BTTS 64% | xG Derby 1.40 / Millwall 1.66 • Poisson strength factors: Derby attack 0.903 / def 1.185 | Millwall attack 1.072 / def 1.080 | league avg home 1.431 / away 1.305 • Poisson stance: Millwall (41%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.40

Derby xG

Expected Goals

1.66

Millwall xG

29%
30%
41%
Derby Draw Millwall

64%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

59%

Over 2.5

36%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Derby vs Millwall kick off?

Derby vs Millwall is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 23 January 2027 at Pride Park.

Where is Derby vs Millwall being played?

The match is being played at Pride Park.

What competition is Derby vs Millwall part of?

Derby vs Millwall is a Regular Season - 27 fixture in the Championship (England).

Who is favourite to win Derby vs Millwall?

Our statistical model gives Derby a 29% chance of winning, Millwall a 41% chance, and a 30% chance of a draw — making Millwall the favourite.

Will both teams score in Derby vs Millwall?

Our model estimates a 64% probability that both Derby and Millwall will score (BTTS).

Will Derby vs Millwall have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 59%.

What is the head-to-head record between Derby and Millwall?

Record (6 meetings): Derby 0W | Draws 3 | Millwall 3W.

What form are Derby and Millwall in?

Derby (all comps): 4W-1D-5L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.50 | L5 L-L-D-L-W. Millwall (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.20 | L5 L-W-W-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Derby's attack at 0.90x the league average against Millwall's defence at 1.08x — combine the two and it projects 1.40 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Millwall's attack versus Derby's defence, projects 1.66 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 50/50 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 12.3% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-2 (9.0%), 2-1 (7.6%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Millwall Win

29%

Derby

3.40

30%

Draw

3.35

41%

Millwall

2.45

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.9%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.0%

Away win

0 – 1

7.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.40

Derby xG

Total xG

3.05

1.66

Millwall xG

29%
30%
41%
DerbyDrawMillwall

3.40

29%

Home win

3.35

30%

Draw

2.45

41%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

59%

Over 2.5

1.69

41%

Under 2.5

2.44

36%

Over 3.5

2.78

64%

Under 3.5

1.56

19%

Over 4.5

5.26

81%

Under 4.5

1.23

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

64%

BTTS Yes

1.56

36%

BTTS No

2.77

Clean Sheet

19%

Derby

5.24

25%

Millwall

4.04

Win to Nil

6%

Derby

17.83

10%

Millwall

9.92

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.7 7.8 6.5 3.6 1.5 0.5
1 6.6 10.9 9.0 5.0 2.1 0.7
2 4.6 7.6 6.3 3.5 1.4 0.5
3 2.1 3.6 2.9 1.6 0.7 0.2
4 0.7 1.2 1.0 0.6 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.397
λ Away (xG) 1.657
Total xG 3.054
League avg home goals 1.431
League avg away goals 1.305
Derby attack strength 0.903
Derby defence strength 1.185
Millwall attack strength 1.072
Millwall defence strength 1.080
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 50

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Derby vs Millwall?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.3%.

How many goals are Derby and Millwall expected to score?

The model projects 1.40 expected goals for Derby and 1.66 for Millwall, a combined total of 3.05.

How confident is the prediction model for Derby vs Millwall?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 41%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 50 outings, Derby have picked up 1.46 PPG on a 21W 10D 19L record — L-L-D-L-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Derby, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Millwall's form line: 25W 12D 13L from 50 games, 1.74 PPG, last five L-W-W-L-L. It's still early in the season for Millwall, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Derby on 1.46 PPG, Millwall on 1.74. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Derby have posted 1.48 PPG from 25 outings (10W 7D 8L).

On the road, Millwall have gone 11W 9D 5L from 25 away games — 1.68 PPG when travelling.

The Goals Picture

Derby are averaging 1.44 goals scored and 1.32 conceded per game recently; Millwall are on 1.36 scored and 1.10 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Derby have seen both teams score in 64% of their recent games.

Defensively: Millwall in 42% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 50 Results — Championship

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Derby

Derby

Early Season
L L D L W
Millwall

Millwall

Early Season
L W W L L
50 Played 50
21/10/19 W / D / L 25/12/13
1.46 Points Per Game 1.74
1.44 Avg Goals Scored 1.36
1.32 Avg Goals Conceded 1.10
2.76 Avg Goals / Game 2.46
13 Clean Sheets 21
32 BTTS 23
27 Over 2.5 Games 23
Derby

Derby

W
A Portsmouth
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Sep
L
H Swansea
0–3 HT 0–2
29 Aug
D
H Cardiff
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Aug
L
A Charlton
1–2 HT 1–0
15 Aug
L
H Sheffield Utd
1–2 HT 1–0
02 May
W
A QPR
3–2 HT 1–1
25 Apr
L
A Norwich
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Apr
W
H Oxford United
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Apr
L
A Southampton
1–2 HT 1–0
11 Apr
W
H Stoke City
2–0 HT 0–0
06 Apr
L
A Coventry
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
H Birmingham
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
A Portsmouth
1–0 HT 1–0
16 Mar
L
A Millwall
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Mar
W
H Sheffield Wednesday
2–1 HT 2–1
07 Mar
W
H Blackburn
3–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Hull City
2–4 HT 2–2
24 Feb
L
A Watford
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Swansea
2–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
H Ipswich
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Feb
W
A Bristol City
5–0 HT 3–0
30 Jan
D
H West Brom
1–1 HT 1–0
23 Jan
W
A Charlton
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Jan
W
A Preston
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
L
H Wrexham
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Jan
W
H Middlesbrough
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Jan
L
A Leicester
1–2 HT 1–2
29 Dec
D
A Birmingham
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Dec
D
H Portsmouth
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Dec
W
A Sheffield Wednesday
3–0 HT 1–0
15 Dec
D
H Millwall
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Dec
L
H Leicester
1–3 HT 0–3
06 Dec
L
A Middlesbrough
1–2 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
A Swansea
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Nov
L
H Watford
2–3 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
A Blackburn
2–1 HT 2–0
08 Nov
W
H Hull City
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Nov
W
A Sheffield Utd
3–1 HT 1–0
01 Nov
W
H QPR
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
H Norwich
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Oct
L
A Oxford United
0–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
D
H Southampton
1–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
H Charlton
1–1 HT 0–1
30 Sep
D
A Wrexham
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
L
H Preston
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
A West Brom
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
A Ipswich
2–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
H Bristol City
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Coventry
3–5 HT 2–2
16 Aug
L
A Stoke City
1–3 HT 0–0
09 Aug
Millwall

Millwall

L
H Wrexham
0–3 HT 0–1
02 Sep
L
A Southampton
1–5 HT 1–2
29 Aug
W
H Norwich
3–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
W
A Bristol City
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Aug
L
H Hull City
0–2 HT 0–0
11 May
D
A Hull City
0–0 HT 0–0
08 May
W
H Oxford United
2–0 HT 1–0
02 May
D
A Leicester
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
A Stoke City
3–1 HT 1–0
21 Apr
W
H QPR
2–0 HT 2–0
18 Apr
D
A West Brom
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Apr
L
H Norwich
1–2 HT 0–0
06 Apr
W
A Middlesbrough
2–1 HT 0–1
03 Apr
D
A Ipswich
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
L
H Blackburn
1–2 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
H Derby
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Mar
W
A Hull City
3–1 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
A Preston
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Birmingham
3–0 HT 2–0
25 Feb
L
H Portsmouth
1–3 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
A Sheffield Wednesday
2–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
A Wrexham
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
H Sheffield Utd
1–1 HT 1–1
31 Jan
W
H Charlton
4–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
L
A Coventry
1–2 HT 1–1
20 Jan
W
A Watford
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Swansea
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Jan
D
A Southampton
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Jan
W
H Bristol City
2–1 HT 1–0
29 Dec
D
H Ipswich
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Dec
L
A Blackburn
0–2 HT 0–2
20 Dec
L
H Hull City
1–3 HT 0–2
13 Dec
D
A Derby
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Dec
W
A Bristol City
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Dec
W
H Southampton
3–2 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
H Sheffield Wednesday
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Nov
L
A Portsmouth
1–3 HT 0–1
22 Nov
D
H Preston
1–1 HT 1–1
08 Nov
L
A Birmingham
0–4 HT 0–2
04 Nov
D
A Oxford United
2–2 HT 1–1
01 Nov
W
H Leicester
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
H Stoke City
2–0 HT 2–0
21 Oct
W
A QPR
2–1 HT 2–0
18 Oct
W
H West Brom
3–0 HT 1–0
04 Oct
L
H Coventry
0–4 HT 0–1
01 Oct
D
A Swansea
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
H Watford
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Sep
D
A Charlton
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
H Wrexham
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A Sheffield Utd
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Derby and Millwall in coming into this match?

Derby have gone 21W 10D 19L in their last 50 games (1.46 PPG), while Millwall have gone 25W 12D 13L in their last 50 (1.74 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Derby at home or Millwall away?

Millwall's away record (1.68 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Derby at home: 1.48 PPG; Millwall away: 1.68 PPG.

Have Derby or Millwall been keeping clean sheets recently?

Derby have kept a clean sheet in 26% of their recent games, Millwall in 42%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Derby and Millwall runs to 6 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to November 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Championship. They last met on 10 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

Derby's record when hosting Millwall specifically: 0W 1D 2L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Derby

0

Derby

3

Draws

Millwall

3

Millwall

Recent Meetings

Millwall
1–0
10 Mar 26
Derby
Derby
1–1
10 Dec 25
Millwall
Derby
0–1
22 Feb 25
Millwall
Millwall
1–1
19 Oct 24
Derby
Derby
1–2
23 Feb 22
Millwall
Millwall
1–1
06 Nov 21
Derby

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Derby and Millwall?

From 6 meetings on record, Derby have won 0, Millwall have won 3, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Derby and Millwall last play each other?

They last met on 10 March 2026, when Millwall 1-0 Derby.

Who has won more matches between Derby and Millwall?

Millwall have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Derby are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 16% of those situations.

Millwall are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 64% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Derby 64%, Millwall 56% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 44% (Derby) and 40% (Millwall).

On the defensive side: Millwall in 36%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Derby home games / Millwall away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Derby Derby Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 41/50
(82%)
20/25
(80%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/50
(28%)
8/25
(32%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/9
(100%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/9
(55.6%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 20/50
(40%)
8/25
(32%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/50
(14%)
3/25
(12%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
4/25
(16%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 32/50
(64%)
16/25
(64%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/50
(54%)
11/25
(44%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/50
(24%)
5/25
(20%)
Clean Sheet 13/50
(26%)
7/25
(28%)
Failed to Score 5/50
(10%)
2/25
(8%)
Millwall Millwall Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/50
(66%)
16/25
(64%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/50
(28%)
8/25
(32%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/17
(76.5%)
6/9
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 11/17
(64.7%)
5/9
(55.6%)
Winning at HT 17/50
(34%)
5/25
(20%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/50
(0%)
0/25
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
3/25
(12%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/50
(46%)
14/25
(56%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/50
(46%)
10/25
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/50
(22%)
6/25
(24%)
Clean Sheet 21/50
(42%)
9/25
(36%)
Failed to Score 10/50
(20%)
5/25
(20%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Derby play Millwall?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 64% of Derby's games and 56% of Millwall's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Derby vs Millwall usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 44% of Derby's recent games and 40% of Millwall's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Derby and Millwall tend to score early?

Derby have had a goal before half-time in 80% of their recent matches, Millwall in 64% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.