Sign in Register

Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 26

Kick-off

Sat 3 Apr 2027

18:00

Venue

Stade Robert Urbain

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates KRC Genk II at 40%, yet other data sources diverge — this Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

KRC Genk II make the trip to Stade Robert Urbain to face Francs Borains in Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 26. The match kicks off on Saturday 3 April 2027 at 18:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Francs Borains have collected 1.60 PPG across 10 Challenger Pro League outings this season: 5W 1D 4L. Last five: D L W L W. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.60 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Francs Borains have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Francs Borains's form when playing at home: 4W 2D 4L across 10 games at Stade Robert Urbain this term (1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. At home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

KRC Genk II's overall Challenger Pro League record this term: 2W 5D 3L from 10 games (1.10 PPG). Last five: D D L L W. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.80. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. KRC Genk II have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Challenger Pro League this season, KRC Genk II have posted 2W 4D 4L from 10 away outings — 1.00 PPG. They are averaging 1.90 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 90% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The points-per-game gap of 0.50 in Francs Borains's favour (1.60 vs 1.10) is a statistically meaningful difference. The hosts are the form pick here, with draw protection the sensible hedge given the away side's competitiveness.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Francs Borains lead 1W to 2W over the last 6 encounters, with 3 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 4.0 goals per game across 6 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 11 Apr 2026, ended 2–2 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 4.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Data

Francs Borains goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (35 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; BTTS occurs in 18% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 24% of games (home games); they fail to score in 43% of games.

KRC Genk II goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (35 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 88% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 82% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 82% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 46%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Francs Borains 34% versus KRC Genk II 69%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Francs Borains 40% | KRC Genk II 66%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Francs Borains 1.52 xG and KRC Genk II 1.58 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Francs Borains attack 0.820 / defence 0.948 | KRC Genk II attack 1.251 / defence 1.297. League average goals — home 1.429 / away 1.337. KRC Genk II bring a strong defensive rating of 1.297 — this is suppressing Francs Borains's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. KRC Genk II have an above-average attack strength of 1.251 — the away xG of 1.58 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 35 Francs Borains games / 35 KRC Genk II games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Francs Borains 37% | Draw 24% | KRC Genk II 40%. Fair-value odds: Francs Borains 2.70 | Draw 4.17 | KRC Genk II 2.50. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 24% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 60% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.10. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 60% — the 3.10 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (1.52 / 1.58) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, KRC Genk II are the pick at 40% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Francs Borains (1.60 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. Draw probability of 24% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on KRC Genk II if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 37% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.10 combined xG gives a 60% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.1 goals per game and H2H averaging 4.0 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 62%. Form rates corroborate: Francs Borains 20% | KRC Genk II 90% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 37% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects. The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (35 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–3D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (4.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.10) both back Over 2.5 goals (60% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 100% and Poisson BTTS 62% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Francs Borains lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 1.10 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Francs Borains Poisson xG (1.52) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form KRC Genk II Poisson xG (1.58) is below their form scoring rate (1.90) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form (PPG) favours Francs Borains but Poisson leans KRC Genk II (40%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 60% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 62% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 26 | Venue: Stade Robert Urbain • Kick-off: Saturday 3 Apr 2027, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Francs Borains 37% | Draw 24% | KRC Genk II 40% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 60% | BTTS 62% | xG Francs Borains 1.52 / KRC Genk II 1.58 • Poisson strength factors: Francs Borains attack 0.820 / def 0.948 | KRC Genk II attack 1.251 / def 1.297 | league avg home 1.429 / away 1.337 • Poisson stance: KRC Genk II (40%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.52

Francs Borains xG

Expected Goals

1.58

KRC Genk II xG

37%
24%
40%
Francs Borains Draw KRC Genk II

62%

BTTS

82%

Over 1.5

60%

Over 2.5

38%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II kick off?

Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Saturday 3 April 2027 at Stade Robert Urbain.

Where is Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II being played?

The match is being played at Stade Robert Urbain.

What competition is Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II part of?

Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II is a Regular Season - 26 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II?

Our statistical model gives Francs Borains a 37% chance of winning, KRC Genk II a 40% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making KRC Genk II the favourite.

Will both teams score in Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II?

Our model estimates a 62% probability that both Francs Borains and KRC Genk II will score (BTTS).

Will Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 60%.

What is the head-to-head record between Francs Borains and KRC Genk II?

Record (6 meetings): Francs Borains 1W | Draws 3 | KRC Genk II 2W.

What form are Francs Borains and KRC Genk II in?

Francs Borains (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.60 | L5 D-L-W-L-W. KRC Genk II (all comps): 2W-5D-3L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.80 | L5 D-D-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Francs Borains's attacking strength (0.82x league average) is weighed against KRC Genk II's defensive record (1.30x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.52. Flip it around — KRC Genk II's attack (1.25x) against Francs Borains's defence (0.95x) — and the away total comes out at 1.58.

The sample (35/35 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.2%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.6%), 2-1 (8.2%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

KRC Genk II Win

37%

Francs Borains

2.73

24%

Draw

4.20

40%

KRC Genk II

2.53

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.8%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.6%

Away win

2 – 1

8.2%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.52

Francs Borains xG

Total xG

3.10

1.58

KRC Genk II xG

37%
24%
40%
Francs BorainsDrawKRC Genk II

2.73

37%

Home win

4.20

24%

Draw

2.53

40%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

60%

Over 2.5

1.67

40%

Under 2.5

2.50

38%

Over 3.5

2.63

62%

Under 3.5

1.61

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

62%

BTTS Yes

1.61

38%

BTTS No

2.64

Clean Sheet

20%

Francs Borains

4.88

22%

KRC Genk II

4.57

Win to Nil

8%

Francs Borains

13.30

9%

KRC Genk II

11.58

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.5 7.1 5.6 3.0 1.2 0.4
1 6.8 10.8 8.6 4.5 1.8 0.6
2 5.2 8.2 6.5 3.4 1.4 0.4
3 2.6 4.2 3.3 1.7 0.7 0.2
4 1.0 1.6 1.3 0.7 0.3 0.1
5 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.520
λ Away (xG) 1.585
Total xG 3.105
League avg home goals 1.429
League avg away goals 1.337
Francs Borains attack strength 0.820
Francs Borains defence strength 0.948
KRC Genk II attack strength 1.251
KRC Genk II defence strength 1.297
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 35 / 35

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.2%.

How many goals are Francs Borains and KRC Genk II expected to score?

The model projects 1.52 expected goals for Francs Borains and 1.58 for KRC Genk II, a combined total of 3.10.

How confident is the prediction model for Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 40%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Francs Borains's recent record stands at 11W 8D 16L from 35 games, a 1.17 PPG return, with D-L-W-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Francs Borains, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

KRC Genk II, meanwhile, have gone 8W 10D 17L across 35 games — 0.97 PPG, with D-D-L-L-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for KRC Genk II, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.17 PPG for Francs Borains against 0.97 for KRC Genk II. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Francs Borains have managed 6W 5D 6L from 17 games — 1.35 PPG in front of their own supporters.

KRC Genk II's away record stands at 4W 6D 7L across 17 trips, a 1.06 PPG haul.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Francs Borains are averaging 1.03 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game recently; KRC Genk II are on 1.40 scored and 1.94 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: KRC Genk II in 69%.

Last 35 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Francs Borains

Francs Borains

Early Season
D L W L W
KRC Genk II

KRC Genk II

Early Season
D D L L W
35 Played 35
11/8/16 W / D / L 8/10/17
1.17 Points Per Game 0.97
1.03 Avg Goals Scored 1.40
1.40 Avg Goals Conceded 1.94
2.43 Avg Goals / Game 3.34
11 Clean Sheets 5
12 BTTS 24
14 Over 2.5 Games 23
Francs Borains

Francs Borains

W
A Excelsior Virton
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Sporting Hasselt
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
A Liège
2–1 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
A Patro Eisden
0–4 HT 0–1
17 Apr
D
H KRC Genk II
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
H Kortrijk
4–1 HT 1–0
21 Mar
L
A Lommel United
1–3 HT 1–3
15 Mar
W
H Lokeren-Temse
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Mar
L
A Seraing United
0–4 HT 0–3
08 Mar
L
H Beerschot VA
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Feb
D
A AS Eupen
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
H SK Beveren
0–2 HT 0–0
15 Feb
D
H RWDM
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Olympic Charleroi
3–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A KAA Gent II
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A Liège
1–3 HT 1–3
17 Jan
W
H Club Brugge II
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Dec
L
A RSC Anderlecht II
0–2 HT 0–2
17 Dec
L
H K. Lierse S.K.
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
A SK Beveren
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
A RWDM
3–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
H Liège
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Nov
L
H Olympic Charleroi
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
D
A Lokeren-Temse
2–2 HT 0–1
31 Oct
W
H KAA Gent II
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
A KRC Genk II
1–3 HT 1–1
18 Oct
D
H RSC Anderlecht II
3–3 HT 0–3
03 Oct
D
H Seraing United
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Sep
L
A Beerschot VA
1–4 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H AS Eupen
0–3 HT 0–3
13 Sep
L
A Kortrijk
0–2 HT 0–1
29 Aug
D
H Lommel United
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Patro Eisden
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Aug
D
A Club Brugge II
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Aug
KRC Genk II

KRC Genk II

W
A Lokeren-Temse
4–2 HT 2–1
28 Aug
L
H Liège
2–3 HT 1–2
23 Aug
L
A AS Eupen
1–4 HT 1–1
15 Aug
D
H KAA Gent II
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
A Francs Borains
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
D
H Lokeren-Temse
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
A Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 0–0
20 Mar
D
A Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–0
14 Mar
D
H Club Brugge II
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Mar
L
A Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Mar
L
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–3 HT 1–2
28 Feb
L
A RSC Anderlecht II
1–2 HT 0–2
20 Feb
W
H Liège
2–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
D
A Patro Eisden
4–4 HT 1–2
06 Feb
W
H AS Eupen
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
H RWDM
0–2 HT 0–0
27 Jan
L
A Kortrijk
1–4 HT 1–1
23 Jan
L
H Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–2
16 Jan
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Dec
D
A Lokeren-Temse
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Dec
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
3–2 HT 3–1
09 Dec
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
1–2 HT 0–1
06 Dec
L
H Olympic Charleroi
3–4 HT 2–1
30 Nov
D
A KAA Gent II
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
A RWDM
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
A AS Eupen
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
W
H Francs Borains
3–1 HT 1–1
18 Oct
L
A Liège
0–5 HT 0–2
05 Oct
L
H Patro Eisden
1–4 HT 1–4
26 Sep
L
H Beerschot VA
0–2 HT 0–1
23 Sep
W
A Lommel United
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Sep
L
H Kortrijk
1–3 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
A Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 2–0
31 Aug
D
H Seraing United
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A SK Beveren
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Francs Borains and KRC Genk II in coming into this match?

Francs Borains have gone 11W 8D 16L in their last 35 games (1.17 PPG), while KRC Genk II have gone 8W 10D 17L in their last 35 (0.97 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Francs Borains at home or KRC Genk II away?

Francs Borains's home record (1.35 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Francs Borains at home: 1.35 PPG; KRC Genk II away: 1.06 PPG.

Have Francs Borains or KRC Genk II been keeping clean sheets recently?

Francs Borains have kept a clean sheet in 31% of their recent games, KRC Genk II in 14%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 6 times since August 2023 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. They last met on 11 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: KRC Genk II won 2-5 on 20 Aug 2023, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Francs Borains have gone 0W 2D 1L from 3 meetings on their own ground against KRC Genk II — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

Francs Borains

1

Francs Borains

3

Draws

KRC Genk II

2

KRC Genk II

Recent Meetings

Francs Borains
2–2
11 Apr 26
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
3–1
18 Oct 25
Francs Borains
Francs Borains
2–2
20 Dec 24
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
1–2
01 Sep 24
Francs Borains
KRC Genk II
1–1
12 Apr 24
Francs Borains
Francs Borains
2–5
20 Aug 23
KRC Genk II

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Francs Borains and KRC Genk II?

From 6 meetings on record, Francs Borains have won 1, KRC Genk II have won 2, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Francs Borains and KRC Genk II last play each other?

They last met on 11 April 2026, when Francs Borains 2-2 KRC Genk II.

Who has won more matches between Francs Borains and KRC Genk II?

KRC Genk II have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Francs Borains see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time.

KRC Genk II are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 88% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Francs Borains 18%, KRC Genk II 82% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 24% (Francs Borains) and 82% (KRC Genk II).

On the defensive side: Francs Borains keep a clean sheet in 47% of their matches; Francs Borains have failed to score in 53% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Francs Borains home games / KRC Genk II away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Francs Borains Francs Borains Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 22/35
(62.9%)
10/17
(58.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 8/35
(22.9%)
3/17
(17.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/13
(38.5%)
1/7
(14.3%)
Winning at HT 6/35
(17.1%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/35
(2.9%)
0/17
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 12/35
(34.3%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 14/35
(40%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/35
(31.4%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Clean Sheet 11/35
(31.4%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Failed to Score 15/35
(42.9%)
9/17
(52.9%)
KRC Genk II KRC Genk II Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/35
(77.1%)
15/17
(88.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/35
(54.3%)
9/17
(52.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
1/2
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/8
(50%)
1/2
(50%)
Winning at HT 8/35
(22.9%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/35
(5.7%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/35
(68.6%)
14/17
(82.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/35
(65.7%)
14/17
(82.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/35
(45.7%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Clean Sheet 5/35
(14.3%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Failed to Score 9/35
(25.7%)
3/17
(17.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Francs Borains play KRC Genk II?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 18% of Francs Borains's recent matches and 82% of KRC Genk II's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Francs Borains vs KRC Genk II usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 24% of Francs Borains's recent games and 82% of KRC Genk II's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Francs Borains and KRC Genk II tend to score early?

Francs Borains have had a goal before half-time in 59% of their recent matches, KRC Genk II in 88% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.