Sign in Register

Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Bundesliga · Regular Season - 11

Kick-off

Fri 30 Oct 2026

18:30

Venue

Merkur-Arena

Competition

Bundesliga

Austria

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Grazer AK at 35%, yet other data sources diverge — this Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Grazer AK and TSV Hartberg meet at Merkur-Arena in Bundesliga, Regular Season - 11. This fixture gets under way on Friday 30 October 2026 at 18:30 UTC.

Current Form

Grazer AK's overall Bundesliga record this term: 3W 2D 5L from 10 games (1.10 PPG). Last five: L W L L D. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Grazer AK have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Grazer AK's form when playing at home: 5W 4D 1L across 10 games at Merkur-Arena this term (1.90 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.90 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.10 — Grazer AK are significantly better at Merkur-Arena than their overall form suggests.

TSV Hartberg have collected 1.20 PPG across 10 Bundesliga outings this season: 4W 0D 6L. Last five: L L L W W. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 1.90 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. TSV Hartberg have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, TSV Hartberg have gone 4W 4D 2L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.60 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.10 PPG for Grazer AK against 1.20 for TSV Hartberg. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

H2H Analysis

Across the last 6 meetings, TSV Hartberg have the stronger historical record — 3 wins to Grazer AK's 0, with 3 draws in the mix.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 1.8 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 21 Feb 2026, ended 0–1 with TSV Hartberg winning.

It is worth noting that TSV Hartberg have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 3 wins from 6 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

Trading & In-Play

Grazer AK — key trading statistics (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 72% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (home games); they fail to score in 38% of games.

TSV Hartberg — key trading statistics (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 56% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 39% of games (away games); they fail to score in 35% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Grazer AK 54% versus TSV Hartberg 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Grazer AK 60% | TSV Hartberg 46%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Grazer AK 1.06 xG and TSV Hartberg 1.01 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Grazer AK attack 0.845 / defence 0.876 | TSV Hartberg attack 0.998 / defence 0.768. League average goals — home 1.628 / away 1.158. TSV Hartberg's defence strength of 0.768 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 27 Grazer AK games / 27 TSV Hartberg games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Grazer AK 35% | Draw 33% | TSV Hartberg 32%. Fair-value odds: Grazer AK 2.86 | Draw 3.03 | TSV Hartberg 3.12. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 33% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 34% | BTTS probability 43% | Total xG 2.07. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 66% probability — total xG of 2.07 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS probability of 43% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Grazer AK are the pick at 35% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 33% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Grazer AK if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.07 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 34% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 2.1 goals per game and H2H averaging 1.8 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 43% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates are neutral: Grazer AK 70% | TSV Hartberg 40%.

The outsider holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H TSV Hartberg have been the dominant side historically, winning 3 of 6 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours TSV Hartberg but Poisson model leans Grazer AK — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
BTTS H2H BTTS 33% and Poisson BTTS 43% — BTTS No has double-source support.
Form Grazer AK Poisson xG (1.06) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.70) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.7 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.07) both support Under 2.5 goals (66% probability).
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 33% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 34% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg | Competition: Bundesliga, Regular Season - 11 | Venue: Merkur-Arena • Kick-off: Friday 30 Oct 2026, 18:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Grazer AK 35% | Draw 33% | TSV Hartberg 32% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 34% | BTTS 43% | xG Grazer AK 1.06 / TSV Hartberg 1.01 • Poisson strength factors: Grazer AK attack 0.845 / def 0.876 | TSV Hartberg attack 0.998 / def 0.768 | league avg home 1.628 / away 1.158 • Poisson stance: Grazer AK (35%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.06

Grazer AK xG

Expected Goals

1.01

TSV Hartberg xG

35%
33%
32%
Grazer AK Draw TSV Hartberg

43%

BTTS

63%

Over 1.5

34%

Over 2.5

16%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg kick off?

Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg is scheduled to kick off at 18:30 on Friday 30 October 2026 at Merkur-Arena.

Where is Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg being played?

The match is being played at Merkur-Arena.

What competition is Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg part of?

Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg is a Regular Season - 11 fixture in the Bundesliga (Austria).

Who is favourite to win Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg?

Our statistical model gives Grazer AK a 35% chance of winning, TSV Hartberg a 32% chance, and a 33% chance of a draw — making Grazer AK the favourite.

Will both teams score in Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg?

Our model estimates a 43% probability that both Grazer AK and TSV Hartberg will score (BTTS).

Will Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 34%.

What is the head-to-head record between Grazer AK and TSV Hartberg?

Record (6 meetings): Grazer AK 0W | Draws 3 | TSV Hartberg 3W.

What form are Grazer AK and TSV Hartberg in?

Grazer AK (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-W-L-L-D. TSV Hartberg (all comps): 4W-0D-6L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.90 | L5 L-L-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Grazer AK's attack at 0.84x the league average against TSV Hartberg's defence at 0.77x — combine the two and it projects 1.06 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — TSV Hartberg's attack (1.00x) against Grazer AK's defence (0.88x) — and the away total comes out at 1.01.

These ratings are built from 27/27 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 15.3% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (14.4%), 1-0 (11.6%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 41% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Grazer AK Win

35%

Grazer AK

2.89

33%

Draw

3.04

32%

TSV Hartberg

3.09

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.5%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

13.4%

Home win

0 – 1

12.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.06

Grazer AK xG

Total xG

2.07

1.01

TSV Hartberg xG

35%
33%
32%
Grazer AKDrawTSV Hartberg

2.89

35%

Home win

3.04

33%

Draw

3.09

32%

Away win

Goals Markets

61%

Over 1.5

1.64

39%

Under 1.5

2.56

34%

Over 2.5

2.94

66%

Under 2.5

1.52

16%

Over 3.5

6.25

84%

Under 3.5

1.19

6%

Over 4.5

16.67

94%

Under 4.5

1.06

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

43%

BTTS Yes

2.33

57%

BTTS No

1.75

Clean Sheet

36%

Grazer AK

2.75

35%

TSV Hartberg

2.87

Win to Nil

13%

Grazer AK

7.94

11%

TSV Hartberg

8.87

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 12.6 12.8 6.5 2.2 0.6 0.1
1 13.4 13.5 6.8 2.3 0.6 0.1
2 7.0 7.1 3.6 1.2 0.3 0.1
3 2.5 2.5 1.3 0.4 0.1
4 0.7 0.7 0.3 0.1
5 0.1 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.056
λ Away (xG) 1.012
Total xG 2.068
League avg home goals 1.628
League avg away goals 1.158
Grazer AK attack strength 0.845
Grazer AK defence strength 0.876
TSV Hartberg attack strength 0.998
TSV Hartberg defence strength 0.768
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 27 / 27

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.3%.

How many goals are Grazer AK and TSV Hartberg expected to score?

The model projects 1.06 expected goals for Grazer AK and 1.01 for TSV Hartberg, a combined total of 2.07.

How confident is the prediction model for Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 35%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 37 outings, Grazer AK have picked up 1.11 PPG on a 10W 11D 16L record — L-W-L-L-D across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Grazer AK, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

TSV Hartberg's form line: 12W 12D 13L from 37 games, 1.30 PPG, last five L-L-L-W-W. It's still early in the season for TSV Hartberg, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.11 PPG for Grazer AK against 1.30 for TSV Hartberg. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Grazer AK have posted 1.61 PPG from 18 outings (7W 8D 3L). That's noticeably better than their 1.11 PPG overall — Grazer AK are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

On the road, TSV Hartberg have gone 7W 7D 4L from 18 away games — 1.56 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

Grazer AK are averaging 1.19 goals scored and 1.57 conceded per game recently; TSV Hartberg are on 1.22 scored and 1.30 conceded.

Last 37 Results — Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Grazer AK

Grazer AK

Early Season
L W L L D
TSV Hartberg

TSV Hartberg

Early Season
L L L W W
37 Played 37
10/11/16 W / D / L 12/12/13
1.11 Points Per Game 1.30
1.19 Avg Goals Scored 1.22
1.57 Avg Goals Conceded 1.30
2.76 Avg Goals / Game 2.51
6 Clean Sheets 10
20 BTTS 19
22 Over 2.5 Games 17
Grazer AK

Grazer AK

D
H Wolfsberger AC
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
A Ried
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
L
A Rapid Vienna
0–8 HT 0–5
16 Aug
W
H Austria Lustenau
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Aug
L
A Lask Linz
0–3 HT 0–2
31 Jul
W
A FC BW Linz
3–0 HT 1–0
16 May
D
H SCR Altach
2–2 HT 0–1
09 May
W
H WSG Wattens
4–0 HT 2–0
02 May
L
A Wolfsberger AC
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
A Ried
1–2 HT 0–2
21 Apr
D
H Ried
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
L
A SCR Altach
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
H FC BW Linz
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Apr
W
A WSG Wattens
5–1 HT 2–1
21 Mar
W
H Wolfsberger AC
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A WSG Wattens
0–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
W
H Ried
2–1 HT 2–0
01 Mar
L
A TSV Hartberg
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–1 HT 1–1
15 Feb
D
A Wolfsberger AC
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
H Lask Linz
1–2 HT 1–2
13 Dec
L
A Sturm Graz
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Dec
W
H FC BW Linz
3–1 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
A Rapid Vienna
2–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
L
A Austria Vienna
1–2 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H SCR Altach
3–1 HT 1–1
01 Nov
L
A Lask Linz
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H TSV Hartberg
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
H Wolfsberger AC
1–3 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Ried
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
D
H Rapid Vienna
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
L
A FC BW Linz
0–3 HT 0–2
13 Sep
L
H Sturm Graz
0–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
A SCR Altach
1–1 HT 1–1
24 Aug
D
H WSG Wattens
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
L
A Red Bull Salzburg
0–5 HT 0–1
09 Aug
D
H Austria Vienna
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Aug
TSV Hartberg

TSV Hartberg

W
H Ried
3–2 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
A SCR Altach
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
H Austria Vienna
0–2 HT 0–1
16 Aug
L
H Sturm Graz
0–2 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Red Bull Salzburg
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
A Red Bull Salzburg
3–1 HT 2–0
17 May
L
H Sturm Graz
2–4 HT 1–3
10 May
L
A Austria Vienna
0–1 HT 0–0
03 May
L
H Lask Linz
1–5 HT 0–2
26 Apr
W
A Rapid Vienna
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Apr
D
H Rapid Vienna
2–2 HT 1–0
19 Apr
D
A Sturm Graz
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
L
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–2 HT 1–0
05 Apr
L
H Austria Vienna
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Mar
D
A Lask Linz
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Mar
D
H FC BW Linz
1–1 HT 1–1
08 Mar
D
A Red Bull Salzburg
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Grazer AK
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H SCR Altach
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
D
A Rapid Vienna
1–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
W
H WSG Wattens
2–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Lask Linz
2–2 HT 2–1
06 Dec
L
H Sturm Graz
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
H Ried
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
A Wolfsberger AC
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
H Austria Vienna
2–1 HT 2–0
01 Nov
D
A SCR Altach
2–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Grazer AK
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
A Lask Linz
3–3 HT 1–0
05 Oct
L
A Sturm Graz
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
H Wolfsberger AC
2–2 HT 1–2
20 Sep
W
A Ried
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
L
H Rapid Vienna
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
A Austria Vienna
3–1 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–2 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
A FC BW Linz
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A WSG Wattens
2–4 HT 2–2
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Grazer AK and TSV Hartberg in coming into this match?

Grazer AK have gone 10W 11D 16L in their last 37 games (1.11 PPG), while TSV Hartberg have gone 12W 12D 13L in their last 37 (1.30 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Grazer AK at home or TSV Hartberg away?

Grazer AK's home record (1.61 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Grazer AK at home: 1.61 PPG; TSV Hartberg away: 1.56 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 6 times that we have on record, stretching back to August 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Bundesliga. They last met on 21 February 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: TSV Hartberg won 0-3 on 8 Dec 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Grazer AK have gone 0W 1D 2L from 3 meetings on their own ground against TSV Hartberg — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

Grazer AK

0

Grazer AK

3

Draws

TSV Hartberg

3

TSV Hartberg

Recent Meetings

TSV Hartberg
1–0
21 Feb 26
Grazer AK
Grazer AK
0–0
18 Oct 25
TSV Hartberg
TSV Hartberg
1–1
25 Apr 25
Grazer AK
Grazer AK
0–3
22 Apr 25
TSV Hartberg
Grazer AK
0–3
08 Dec 24
TSV Hartberg
TSV Hartberg
1–1
31 Aug 24
Grazer AK

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Grazer AK and TSV Hartberg?

From 6 meetings on record, Grazer AK have won 0, TSV Hartberg have won 3, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Grazer AK and TSV Hartberg last play each other?

They last met on 21 February 2026, when TSV Hartberg 1-0 Grazer AK.

Who has won more matches between Grazer AK and TSV Hartberg?

TSV Hartberg have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Grazer AK are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

TSV Hartberg see a goal before the break in 56% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Grazer AK 72%, TSV Hartberg 44% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 61% (Grazer AK) and 39% (TSV Hartberg).

On the defensive side: TSV Hartberg in 39%; TSV Hartberg in 39%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Grazer AK home games / TSV Hartberg away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Grazer AK Grazer AK Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/37
(75.7%)
15/18
(83.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/37
(40.5%)
7/18
(38.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
1/3
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 8/37
(21.6%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/37
(0%)
0/18
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/37
(8.1%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/37
(54.1%)
13/18
(72.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/37
(59.5%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/37
(27%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 6/37
(16.2%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 14/37
(37.8%)
3/18
(16.7%)
TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/37
(62.2%)
10/18
(55.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/37
(24.3%)
2/18
(11.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/14
(64.3%)
4/8
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/14
(21.4%)
1/8
(12.5%)
Winning at HT 15/37
(40.5%)
9/18
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/37
(13.5%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/37
(2.7%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/37
(51.4%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/37
(45.9%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/37
(29.7%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Clean Sheet 10/37
(27%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 13/37
(35.1%)
7/18
(38.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Grazer AK play TSV Hartberg?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 72% of Grazer AK's games and 44% of TSV Hartberg's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 61% of Grazer AK's recent games and 39% of TSV Hartberg's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Grazer AK and TSV Hartberg tend to score early?

Grazer AK have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, TSV Hartberg in 56% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.