Sign in Register

Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 32

Kick-off

Sun 9 May 2027

12:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Kasımpaşa at 55%, yet other data sources diverge — this Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Kasımpaşa host Erzurumspor FK at in Süper Lig, Regular Season - 32. Kick-off is scheduled for Sunday 9 May 2027 at 12:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Kasımpaşa — All Games: 3W 5D 2L from 10 Süper Lig outings this season, averaging 1.40 points per game. Last five: W D W D D. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.50 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Kasımpaşa have played only a handful of Süper Lig games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Kasımpaşa's home record at : 5W 3D 2L from 10 Süper Lig appearances (1.80 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground.

Across all Süper Lig games this season, Erzurumspor FK have recorded 1W 1D 2L from 4 outings — 1.00 PPG. Last five: L L D W. Their scoring rate of 0.50 per game is modest, conceding 2.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.00 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 4 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in only 25% of their fixtures — a very low rate that strongly backs BTTS No. Erzurumspor FK have played only a handful of Süper Lig games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

There is minimal separation in the form figures — Kasımpaşa at 1.40 PPG versus Erzurumspor FK's 1.00. The form guide is not providing a strong directional steer; the model and market data will carry more weight in the final assessment.

In-Play Profile

Kasımpaşa in-play tendencies (4 games): they score before half-time in 100% of fixtures; BTTS occurs in 75% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 25% of games.

Erzurumspor FK in-play tendencies (4 games): they score before half-time in 50% of fixtures; BTTS occurs in 25% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games; they fail to score in 50% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Kasımpaşa 75% versus Erzurumspor FK 25%; no strong lean in either direction. Under 2.5 goals has backing from the in-play data — both teams register low Over 2.5 rates (Kasımpaşa 25% | Erzurumspor FK 50%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Kasımpaşa 1.56 xG and Erzurumspor FK 0.80 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Kasımpaşa attack 0.901 / defence 0.896 | Erzurumspor FK attack 0.731 / defence 1.193. League average goals — home 1.450 / away 1.220. Data: 37 Kasımpaşa games / 4 Erzurumspor FK games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Kasımpaşa 55% | Draw 25% | Erzurumspor FK 19%. Fair-value odds: Kasımpaşa 1.82 | Draw 4.00 | Erzurumspor FK 5.26. The model has a clear lean to Kasımpaşa (55%) — a 36pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 42% | BTTS probability 43% | Total xG 2.36. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 58% — total xG of 2.36 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 43% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Kasımpaşa as the most likely outcome at 55% — clear model lean. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 25% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.36 combined xG gives a 42% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

Poisson assigns a 43% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Kasımpaşa 40% | Erzurumspor FK 25% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

Form Kasımpaşa Poisson xG (1.56) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.20) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Erzurumspor FK Poisson xG (0.80) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.50) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Kasımpaşa at 55% home win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 32 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 9 May 2027, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Kasımpaşa 55% | Draw 25% | Erzurumspor FK 19% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 42% | BTTS 43% | xG Kasımpaşa 1.56 / Erzurumspor FK 0.80 • Poisson strength factors: Kasımpaşa attack 0.901 / def 0.896 | Erzurumspor FK attack 0.731 / def 1.193 | league avg home 1.450 / away 1.220 • Poisson stance: Kasımpaşa (55%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.56

Kasımpaşa xG

Expected Goals

0.80

Erzurumspor FK xG

55%
25%
19%
Kasımpaşa Draw Erzurumspor FK

43%

BTTS

68%

Over 1.5

42%

Over 2.5

21%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK kick off?

Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 9 May 2027.

What competition is Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK part of?

Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK is a Regular Season - 32 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK?

Our statistical model gives Kasımpaşa a 55% chance of winning, Erzurumspor FK a 19% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Kasımpaşa the favourite.

Will both teams score in Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK?

Our model estimates a 43% probability that both Kasımpaşa and Erzurumspor FK will score (BTTS).

Will Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 42%.

What is the head-to-head record between Kasımpaşa and Erzurumspor FK?

No recorded head-to-head meetings available in the dataset.

What form are Kasımpaşa and Erzurumspor FK in?

Kasımpaşa (all comps): 3W-5D-2L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-D-W-D-D. Erzurumspor FK (all comps): 1W-1D-2L in 4 | 1.00 PPG | GF 0.50 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-L-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Kasımpaşa's attack rating (0.90) and Erzurumspor FK's defence rating (1.19), the model arrives at 1.56 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Erzurumspor FK's attack versus Kasımpaşa's defence, projects 0.80 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 37/4 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 13.3%. Close behind: 1-0 (13.2%), 2-0 (11.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 38% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Kasımpaşa Win

55%

Kasımpaşa

1.81

25%

Draw

3.93

19%

Erzurumspor FK

5.21

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

14.7%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

11.8%

Draw

2 – 0

11.5%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.56

Kasımpaşa xG

Total xG

2.36

0.80

Erzurumspor FK xG

55%
25%
19%
KasımpaşaDrawErzurumspor FK

1.81

55%

Home win

3.93

25%

Draw

5.21

19%

Away win

Goals Markets

68%

Over 1.5

1.47

32%

Under 1.5

3.12

42%

Over 2.5

2.38

58%

Under 2.5

1.72

21%

Over 3.5

4.76

79%

Under 3.5

1.27

9%

Over 4.5

11.11

91%

Under 4.5

1.10

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

43%

BTTS Yes

2.30

57%

BTTS No

1.77

Clean Sheet

45%

Kasımpaşa

2.22

21%

Erzurumspor FK

4.75

Win to Nil

25%

Kasımpaşa

4.02

4%

Erzurumspor FK

24.79

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.5 7.6 3.0 0.8 0.2
1 14.7 11.8 4.7 1.3 0.3
2 11.5 9.2 3.7 1.0 0.2
3 6.0 4.8 1.9 0.5 0.1
4 2.3 1.9 0.7 0.2
5 0.7 0.6 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.559
λ Away (xG) 0.799
Total xG 2.358
League avg home goals 1.450
League avg away goals 1.220
Kasımpaşa attack strength 0.901
Kasımpaşa defence strength 0.896
Erzurumspor FK attack strength 0.731
Erzurumspor FK defence strength 1.193
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 37 / 4

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.3%.

How many goals are Kasımpaşa and Erzurumspor FK expected to score?

The model projects 1.56 expected goals for Kasımpaşa and 0.80 for Erzurumspor FK, a combined total of 2.36.

How confident is the prediction model for Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 55%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Kasımpaşa come into this having played 4 games, going 1W 3D 0L for 1.50 points per game. Their last five reads D-W-D-D. It's still early in the season for Kasımpaşa, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Erzurumspor FK sit at 1.00 PPG from 4 outings (1W 1D 2L), a run that reads L-L-D-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Erzurumspor FK, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Kasımpaşa carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.50 PPG clear of Erzurumspor FK — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

The Goals Picture

Kasımpaşa are averaging 1.25 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game recently; Erzurumspor FK are on 0.50 scored and 2.00 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Kasımpaşa have seen both teams score in 75% of their recent games; Erzurumspor FK in 25%.

Last 4 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Kasımpaşa

Kasımpaşa

Early Season
D W D D
Erzurumspor FK

Erzurumspor FK

Early Season
L L D W
4 Played 4
1/3/0 W / D / L 1/1/2
1.50 Points Per Game 1.00
1.25 Avg Goals Scored 0.50
1.00 Avg Goals Conceded 2.00
2.25 Avg Goals / Game 2.50
1 Clean Sheets 1
3 BTTS 1
1 Over 2.5 Games 2
Kasımpaşa

Kasımpaşa

D
H Amed
2–2
06 Sep
D
A Başakşehir
1–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Çorum FK
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
H Trabzonspor
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
Erzurumspor FK

Erzurumspor FK

W
H Konyaspor
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Sep
D
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Aug
L
H Galatasaray
0–4 HT 0–3
21 Aug
L
A Amed
0–3 HT 0–0
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Kasımpaşa and Erzurumspor FK in coming into this match?

Kasımpaşa have gone 1W 3D 0L in their last 4 games (1.50 PPG), while Erzurumspor FK have gone 1W 1D 2L in their last 4 (1.00 PPG).

No head-to-head data available for this fixture.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Kasımpaşa are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 100% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 67% of those situations.

Erzurumspor FK see a goal before the break in 50% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Kasımpaşa 75%, Erzurumspor FK 25% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 25% (Kasımpaşa) and 50% (Erzurumspor FK).

On the defensive side: Erzurumspor FK in 50%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Kasımpaşa home games / Erzurumspor FK away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Kasımpaşa Kasımpaşa Early Season
Metric All
(4 games)
Venue
(2 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 3/3
(100%)
1/1
(100%)
2+ Goals Before HT 0/3
(0%)
0/1
(0%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half β€” β€”
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half β€” β€”
Winning at HT 1/3
(33.3%)
0/1
(0%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/3
(0%)
0/1
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/3
(66.7%)
1/1
(100%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 3/4
(75%)
2/2
(100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 1/4
(25%)
1/2
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1/4
(25%)
1/2
(50%)
Clean Sheet 1/4
(25%)
0/2
(0%)
Failed to Score 0/4
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Erzurumspor FK Erzurumspor FK Early Season
Metric All
(4 games)
Venue
(2 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 2/4
(50%)
0/2
(0%)
2+ Goals Before HT 1/4
(25%)
0/2
(0%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 2/2
(100%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/2
(100%)
2/2
(100%)
Winning at HT 1/4
(25%)
0/2
(0%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/4
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/4
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 1/4
(25%)
1/2
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 2/4
(50%)
1/2
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1/4
(25%)
0/2
(0%)
Clean Sheet 1/4
(25%)
0/2
(0%)
Failed to Score 2/4
(50%)
1/2
(50%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Kasımpaşa play Erzurumspor FK?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 75% of Kasımpaşa's recent matches and 25% of Erzurumspor FK's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Kasımpaşa vs Erzurumspor FK usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 25% of Kasımpaşa's recent games and 50% of Erzurumspor FK's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Kasımpaşa and Erzurumspor FK tend to score early?

Kasımpaşa have had a goal before half-time in 100% of their recent matches, Erzurumspor FK in 50% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.