Sign in Register

Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 27

Kick-off

Sun 4 Apr 2027

12:00

Venue

Alanya Oba Stadium

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Alanyaspor at 42%, yet in-form Gençlerbirliği S.K. provide a compelling counter-argument — this Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Alanyaspor host Gençlerbirliği S.K. at Alanya Oba Stadium in Süper Lig, Regular Season - 27. Kick-off is scheduled for Sunday 4 April 2027 at 12:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Alanyaspor — All Games: 2W 4D 4L from 10 Süper Lig outings this season, averaging 1.00 points per game. Last five: W L D W L. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 1.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Alanyaspor have played only a handful of Süper Lig games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Alanyaspor's form when playing at home: 4W 2D 4L across 10 games at Alanya Oba Stadium this term (1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Across all Süper Lig games this season, Gençlerbirliği S.K. have recorded 5W 1D 4L from 10 outings — 1.60 PPG. Last five: W W W W D. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Gençlerbirliği S.K. have played only a handful of Süper Lig games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Gençlerbirliği S.K. away from home this season: 2W 2D 6L from 10 away games — 0.80 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.60 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel. Their away PPG of 0.80 is notably below their overall 1.60 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Despite the home advantage, the form figures favour Gençlerbirliği S.K. — 0.60 PPG ahead of the hosts (1.60 vs 1.00). That gap is large enough to take seriously. Draw No Bet on the visitors neutralises home-ground risk while maintaining the form-backed selection.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 2 previous meetings, Alanyaspor have won 0, Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0, with 2 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 2 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 9 Mar 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Alanyaspor in-play and half-time data (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 61% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (home games).

Gençlerbirliği S.K. in-play and half-time data (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 61% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 39% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (away games); they fail to score in 35% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Alanyaspor 62% versus Gençlerbirliği S.K. 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Alanyaspor 46% | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 51%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Alanyaspor 1.22 xG and Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0.96 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Alanyaspor attack 1.040 / defence 0.867 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. attack 0.912 / defence 0.811. League average goals — home 1.450 / away 1.220. Data: 37 Alanyaspor games / 37 Gençlerbirliği S.K. games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Alanyaspor 42% | Draw 29% | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 29%. Fair-value odds: Alanyaspor 2.38 | Draw 3.45 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 3.45. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 29% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 37% | BTTS probability 44% | Total xG 2.19. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 63% — total xG of 2.19 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 44% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Alanyaspor are the pick at 42% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Gençlerbirliği S.K. (1.60 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 29% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Alanyaspor offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 29% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.19 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 37% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 44%. Form rates corroborate: Alanyaspor 70% | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 20% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–2D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Gençlerbirliği S.K. lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 1.00 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Alanyaspor Poisson xG (1.22) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.80) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Gençlerbirliği S.K. Poisson xG (0.96) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.60) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.8 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.19) both support Under 2.5 goals (63% probability).
Form Form (PPG) favours Gençlerbirliği S.K. but Poisson leans Alanyaspor (42%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 37% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 27 | Venue: Alanya Oba Stadium • Kick-off: Sunday 4 Apr 2027, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Alanyaspor 42% | Draw 29% | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 29% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 37% | BTTS 44% | xG Alanyaspor 1.22 / Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0.96 • Poisson strength factors: Alanyaspor attack 1.040 / def 0.867 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. attack 0.912 / def 0.811 | league avg home 1.450 / away 1.220 • Poisson stance: Alanyaspor (42%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.22

Alanyaspor xG

Expected Goals

0.96

Gençlerbirliği S.K. xG

42%
29%
29%
Alanyaspor Draw Gençlerbirliği S.K.

44%

BTTS

64%

Over 1.5

37%

Over 2.5

18%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. kick off?

Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 4 April 2027 at Alanya Oba Stadium.

Where is Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. being played?

The match is being played at Alanya Oba Stadium.

What competition is Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. part of?

Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. is a Regular Season - 27 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Our statistical model gives Alanyaspor a 42% chance of winning, Gençlerbirliği S.K. a 29% chance, and a 29% chance of a draw — making Alanyaspor the favourite.

Will both teams score in Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Our model estimates a 44% probability that both Alanyaspor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. will score (BTTS).

Will Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 37%.

What is the head-to-head record between Alanyaspor and Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Record (2 meetings): Alanyaspor 0W | Draws 2 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0W.

What form are Alanyaspor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. in?

Alanyaspor (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.20 | L5 W-L-D-W-L. Gençlerbirliği S.K. (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.20 | L5 W-W-W-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Alanyaspor's attack at 1.04x the league average against Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s defence at 0.81x — combine the two and it projects 1.22 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s attack versus Alanyaspor's defence, projects 0.96 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 37/37 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 15.0% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (12.9%), 1-0 (12.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 40% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Alanyaspor Win

42%

Alanyaspor

2.38

29%

Draw

3.46

29%

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

3.44

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

13.7%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

13.2%

Draw

0 – 0

11.2%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.22

Alanyaspor xG

Total xG

2.19

0.96

Gençlerbirliği S.K. xG

42%
29%
29%
AlanyasporDrawGençlerbirliği S.K.

2.38

42%

Home win

3.46

29%

Draw

3.44

29%

Away win

Goals Markets

64%

Over 1.5

1.56

36%

Under 1.5

2.78

37%

Over 2.5

2.70

63%

Under 2.5

1.59

18%

Over 3.5

5.56

82%

Under 3.5

1.22

7%

Over 4.5

14.29

93%

Under 4.5

1.08

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

44%

BTTS Yes

2.29

56%

BTTS No

1.78

Clean Sheet

38%

Alanyaspor

2.62

29%

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

3.40

Win to Nil

16%

Alanyaspor

6.25

9%

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

11.69

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 11.2 10.8 5.2 1.7 0.4 0.1
1 13.7 13.2 6.4 2.1 0.5 0.1
2 8.4 8.1 3.9 1.3 0.3 0.1
3 3.4 3.3 1.6 0.5 0.1
4 1.0 1.0 0.5 0.2
5 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.223
λ Away (xG) 0.965
Total xG 2.188
League avg home goals 1.450
League avg away goals 1.220
Alanyaspor attack strength 1.040
Alanyaspor defence strength 0.867
Gençlerbirliği S.K. attack strength 0.912
Gençlerbirliği S.K. defence strength 0.811
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 37 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.0%.

How many goals are Alanyaspor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. expected to score?

The model projects 1.22 expected goals for Alanyaspor and 0.96 for Gençlerbirliği S.K., a combined total of 2.19.

How confident is the prediction model for Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 42%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Alanyaspor come into this having played 37 games, going 8W 17D 12L for 1.11 points per game. Their last five reads W-L-D-W-L. It's still early in the season for Alanyaspor, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Gençlerbirliği S.K. sit at 1.11 PPG from 37 outings (11W 8D 18L), a run that reads W-W-W-W-D across their last five. It's still early in the season for Gençlerbirliği S.K., so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Alanyaspor on 1.11 PPG, Gençlerbirliği S.K. on 1.11. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

Alanyaspor's home form reads 7W 5D 6L across 18 games on their own ground, a 1.44 PPG return.

Away from home, Gençlerbirliği S.K. have taken 0.67 points per game from 18 outings (3W 3D 12L). That's a step down from their 1.11 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Alanyaspor come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Alanyaspor are averaging 1.19 goals scored and 1.19 conceded per game recently; Gençlerbirliği S.K. are on 1.08 scored and 1.32 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Alanyaspor have seen both teams score in 62% of their recent games.

Last 37 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Alanyaspor

Alanyaspor

Early Season
W L D W L
Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Early Season
W W W W D
37 Played 37
8/17/12 W / D / L 11/8/18
1.11 Points Per Game 1.11
1.19 Avg Goals Scored 1.08
1.19 Avg Goals Conceded 1.32
2.38 Avg Goals / Game 2.41
11 Clean Sheets 8
23 BTTS 19
17 Over 2.5 Games 19
Alanyaspor

Alanyaspor

L
A Eyüpspor
1–2 HT 1–1
30 Aug
W
H Beşiktaş
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
D
A Gaziantep FK
1–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
L
A Fatih Karagümrük
1–2 HT 1–0
16 May
W
H Kayserispor
3–1 HT 2–1
09 May
D
A Antalyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
03 May
L
H Samsunspor
2–3 HT 0–2
27 Apr
L
A Kasımpaşa
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Apr
D
H Trabzonspor
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
A Gaziantep FK
1–1 HT 1–0
04 Apr
W
H Kocaelispor
5–0 HT 2–0
18 Mar
D
A Göztepe
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Mar
D
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Mar
L
A Galatasaray
1–3 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
H Başakşehir
1–2 HT 0–2
21 Feb
W
H Konyaspor
2–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
D
A Beşiktaş
2–2 HT 2–1
08 Feb
L
H Eyüpspor
1–3 HT 1–0
31 Jan
D
A Rizespor
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
H Fenerbahçe
2–3 HT 2–1
18 Jan
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Dec
D
A Kayserispor
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Antalyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Dec
D
A Samsunspor
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Dec
L
H Kasımpaşa
1–2 HT 1–0
23 Nov
D
A Trabzonspor
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
D
H Gaziantep FK
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
L
A Kocaelispor
0–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
H Göztepe
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–2 HT 1–0
04 Oct
L
H Galatasaray
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Sep
D
A Başakşehir
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
D
A Fenerbahçe
2–2 HT 1–0
17 Sep
W
A Konyaspor
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
H Beşiktaş
2–0 HT 1–0
31 Aug
L
A Eyüpspor
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Aug
D
H Rizespor
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

D
H Erzurumspor FK
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Aug
W
A Göztepe
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Fenerbahçe
2–1 HT 1–1
15 Aug
W
A Trabzonspor
3–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H Kasımpaşa
3–2 HT 2–2
09 May
L
A Fatih Karagümrük
0–1 HT 0–1
03 May
W
H Kocaelispor
1–0 HT 1–0
26 Apr
L
H Galatasaray
1–2 HT 0–2
18 Apr
L
A Başakşehir
0–3 HT 0–3
11 Apr
L
H Göztepe
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
A Konyaspor
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Mar
L
H Beşiktaş
0–2 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Alanyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Mar
D
H Kayserispor
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
A Eyüpspor
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Rizespor
2–2 HT 2–0
14 Feb
L
A Fenerbahçe
1–3 HT 0–3
09 Feb
W
H Gaziantep FK
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
L
A Antalyaspor
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Jan
D
H Samsunspor
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Jan
W
H Trabzonspor
4–3 HT 2–1
22 Dec
D
A Kasımpaşa
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Dec
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
3–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
L
A Kocaelispor
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Nov
L
A Galatasaray
2–3 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
H Başakşehir
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Nov
L
A Göztepe
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
H Konyaspor
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
A Beşiktaş
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Alanyaspor
2–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
D
A Kayserispor
1–1 HT 1–0
28 Sep
W
H Eyüpspor
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Rizespor
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Sep
L
H Fenerbahçe
1–3 HT 0–3
31 Aug
L
A Gaziantep FK
1–2 HT 1–1
23 Aug
L
H Antalyaspor
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
A Samsunspor
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Alanyaspor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. in coming into this match?

Alanyaspor have gone 8W 17D 12L in their last 37 games (1.11 PPG), while Gençlerbirliği S.K. have gone 11W 8D 18L in their last 37 (1.11 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Alanyaspor at home or Gençlerbirliği S.K. away?

Alanyaspor's home record (1.44 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Alanyaspor at home: 1.44 PPG; Gençlerbirliği S.K. away: 0.67 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Alanyaspor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. runs to 2 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to October 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in Süper Lig. They last met on 9 March 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Alanyaspor

0

Alanyaspor

2

Draws

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

0

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Recent Meetings

Alanyaspor
0–0
09 Mar 26
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–2
04 Oct 25
Alanyaspor

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Alanyaspor and Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

From 2 meetings on record, Alanyaspor have won 0, Gençlerbirliği S.K. have won 0, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Alanyaspor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. last play each other?

They last met on 9 March 2026, when Alanyaspor 0-0 Gençlerbirliği S.K..

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Alanyaspor are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 61% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 44% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 17% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Gençlerbirliği S.K. are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 61% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Alanyaspor 44%, Gençlerbirliği S.K. 39% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 44% (Alanyaspor) and 44% (Gençlerbirliği S.K.).

On the defensive side: Alanyaspor keep a clean sheet in 50% of their matches; Alanyaspor have failed to score in 28% of games; Gençlerbirliği S.K. in 50%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Alanyaspor home games / Gençlerbirliği S.K. away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Alanyaspor Alanyaspor Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/37
(67.6%)
11/18
(61.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 8/37
(21.6%)
5/18
(27.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/12
(50%)
3/7
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
1/7
(14.3%)
Winning at HT 15/37
(40.5%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 9/37
(24.3%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/37
(8.1%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/37
(62.2%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/37
(45.9%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/37
(27%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Clean Sheet 11/37
(29.7%)
9/18
(50%)
Failed to Score 9/37
(24.3%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Gençlerbirliği S.K. Gençlerbirliği S.K. Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/37
(70.3%)
11/18
(61.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/37
(29.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/11
(27.3%)
1/7
(14.3%)
Winning at HT 10/37
(27%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/37
(8.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/37
(5.4%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/37
(51.4%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/37
(51.4%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/37
(18.9%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Clean Sheet 8/37
(21.6%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 13/37
(35.1%)
9/18
(50%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Alanyaspor play Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 44% of Alanyaspor's recent matches and 39% of Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Alanyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 44% of Alanyaspor's recent games and 44% of Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Alanyaspor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. tend to score early?

Alanyaspor have had a goal before half-time in 61% of their recent matches, Gençlerbirliği S.K. in 61% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.