Sign in Register

Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ekstraklasa · Regular Season - 34

Kick-off

Sat 22 May 2027

16:00

Venue

Stadion Poznan

Competition

Ekstraklasa

Poland

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Lech Poznan at 58% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Ekstraklasa clash, Regular Season - 34 as Lech Poznan welcome Motor Lublin to Stadion Poznan. Kick-off is set for Saturday 22 May 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Ekstraklasa games this season, Lech Poznan have gone 7W 3D 0L from 10 outings — a 2.40 PPG return. Last five: D W W W W. They are averaging 2.10 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. Defensively, conceding just 0.80 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Lech Poznan have played only a handful of Ekstraklasa games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Lech Poznan's form when playing at home: 6W 4D 0L across 10 games at Stadion Poznan this term (2.20 PPG). They are averaging 2.60 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Motor Lublin — All Games: 2W 3D 5L from 10 Ekstraklasa fixtures this season — 0.90 PPG. Last five: L L W D L. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 1.80 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Motor Lublin have played only a handful of Ekstraklasa games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Ekstraklasa this season, Motor Lublin have posted 3W 3D 4L from 10 away outings — 1.20 PPG. Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Lech Poznan carry the stronger recent momentum — 1.50 PPG ahead of their opponents on 2.40 vs 0.90. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Lech Poznan register both teams scoring in 60% of relevant matches, Motor Lublin in 70% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

Head to Head

The rivalry is an even one: 2 wins apiece for Lech Poznan, 1 for Motor Lublin and 1 shared spoils from 4 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.8 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 2 May 2026, ended 1–0 with Lech Poznan winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Lech Poznan in-play and half-time data (39 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 56% of the time; they lead at the break 46% of the time; BTTS occurs in 80% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 85% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 44%.

Motor Lublin in-play and half-time data (39 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 65% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Lech Poznan 67% and Motor Lublin 62% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Lech Poznan 69% | Motor Lublin 51%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Lech Poznan 2.08 xG and Motor Lublin 1.05 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Lech Poznan attack 1.176 / defence 0.806 | Motor Lublin attack 1.016 / defence 1.137. League average goals — home 1.552 / away 1.278. Data: 39 Lech Poznan games / 40 Motor Lublin games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Lech Poznan 58% | Draw 26% | Motor Lublin 16%. Fair-value odds: Lech Poznan 1.72 | Draw 3.85 | Motor Lublin 6.25. The model has a clear lean to Lech Poznan (58%) — a 42pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 60% | BTTS probability 59% | Total xG 3.12. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 60% — the 3.12 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 59% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Lech Poznan at 58% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 26% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 3.12 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 60% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 3.5 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.8 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 59% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Lech Poznan 60% | Motor Lublin 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–1D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
BTTS H2H BTTS 75% and Poisson BTTS 59% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Lech Poznan lead on PPG: 2.40 vs 0.90 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Lech Poznan Poisson xG (2.08) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.60) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Motor Lublin Poisson xG (1.05) is below their form scoring rate (1.50) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Lech Poznan 6/10, Motor Lublin 7/10) and Poisson model (59%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Lech Poznan — Lech Poznan at 58% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Lech Poznan at 58% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 60% — the model favours goals in this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin | Competition: Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 34 | Venue: Stadion Poznan • Kick-off: Saturday 22 May 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Lech Poznan 58% | Draw 26% | Motor Lublin 16% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 60% | BTTS 59% | xG Lech Poznan 2.08 / Motor Lublin 1.05 • Poisson strength factors: Lech Poznan attack 1.176 / def 0.806 | Motor Lublin attack 1.016 / def 1.137 | league avg home 1.552 / away 1.278 • Poisson stance: Lech Poznan (58%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.08

Lech Poznan xG

Expected Goals

1.05

Motor Lublin xG

58%
26%
16%
Lech Poznan Draw Motor Lublin

59%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

60%

Over 2.5

38%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin kick off?

Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 22 May 2027 at Stadion Poznan.

Where is Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin being played?

The match is being played at Stadion Poznan.

What competition is Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin part of?

Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin is a Regular Season - 34 fixture in the Ekstraklasa (Poland).

Who is favourite to win Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin?

Our statistical model gives Lech Poznan a 58% chance of winning, Motor Lublin a 16% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Lech Poznan the favourite.

Will both teams score in Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin?

Our model estimates a 59% probability that both Lech Poznan and Motor Lublin will score (BTTS).

Will Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 60%.

What is the head-to-head record between Lech Poznan and Motor Lublin?

Record (4 meetings): Lech Poznan 2W | Draws 1 | Motor Lublin 1W.

What form are Lech Poznan and Motor Lublin in?

Lech Poznan (all comps): 7W-3D-0L in 10 | 2.40 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 0.80 | L5 D-W-W-W-W. Motor Lublin (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-L-W-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates Lech Poznan's attack at 1.18x the league average against Motor Lublin's defence at 1.14x — combine the two and it projects 2.08 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Motor Lublin's attack versus Lech Poznan's defence, projects 1.05 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 39/40 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 10.8% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.9%), 2-0 (9.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Lech Poznan Win

58%

Lech Poznan

1.71

26%

Draw

3.89

16%

Motor Lublin

6.32

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.9%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

9.6%

Draw

2 – 0

9.5%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.08

Lech Poznan xG

Total xG

3.12

1.05

Motor Lublin xG

58%
26%
16%
Lech PoznanDrawMotor Lublin

1.71

58%

Home win

3.89

26%

Draw

6.32

16%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

60%

Over 2.5

1.67

40%

Under 2.5

2.50

38%

Over 3.5

2.63

62%

Under 3.5

1.61

21%

Over 4.5

4.76

79%

Under 4.5

1.27

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

59%

BTTS Yes

1.69

41%

BTTS No

2.46

Clean Sheet

35%

Lech Poznan

2.85

13%

Motor Lublin

7.96

Win to Nil

21%

Lech Poznan

4.87

2%

Motor Lublin

50.34

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.4 4.6 2.4 0.8 0.2
1 9.1 9.6 5.0 1.7 0.5 0.1
2 9.5 9.9 5.2 1.8 0.5 0.1
3 6.6 6.9 3.6 1.3 0.3 0.1
4 3.4 3.6 1.9 0.7 0.2
5 1.4 1.5 0.8 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.075
λ Away (xG) 1.047
Total xG 3.122
League avg home goals 1.552
League avg away goals 1.278
Lech Poznan attack strength 1.176
Lech Poznan defence strength 0.806
Motor Lublin attack strength 1.016
Motor Lublin defence strength 1.137
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 39 / 40

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.8%.

How many goals are Lech Poznan and Motor Lublin expected to score?

The model projects 2.08 expected goals for Lech Poznan and 1.05 for Motor Lublin, a combined total of 3.12.

How confident is the prediction model for Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 58%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Lech Poznan's recent record stands at 20W 13D 6L from 39 games, a 1.87 PPG return, with D-W-W-W-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Lech Poznan, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Motor Lublin, meanwhile, have gone 10W 15D 14L across 39 games — 1.15 PPG, with L-L-W-D-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Motor Lublin, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Lech Poznan by 0.72 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Motor Lublin heading into this one.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Lech Poznan have managed 9W 8D 3L from 20 games — 1.75 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Motor Lublin's away record stands at 5W 6D 9L across 20 trips, a 1.05 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Lech Poznan come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Lech Poznan are averaging 1.85 goals scored and 1.26 conceded per game recently; Motor Lublin are on 1.31 scored and 1.62 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Lech Poznan have seen both teams score in 67% of their recent games; Motor Lublin in 62%.

Last 39 Results — Ekstraklasa

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Lech Poznan

Lech Poznan

Early Season
D W W W W
Motor Lublin

Motor Lublin

Early Season
L L W D L
39 Played 39
20/13/6 W / D / L 10/15/14
1.87 Points Per Game 1.15
1.85 Avg Goals Scored 1.31
1.26 Avg Goals Conceded 1.62
3.10 Avg Goals / Game 2.92
12 Clean Sheets 8
26 BTTS 24
27 Over 2.5 Games 20
Lech Poznan

Lech Poznan

W
H Jagiellonia
2–1 HT 1–1
03 Sep
W
A Widzew Łódź
3–2 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
H Piast Gliwice
3–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
A Wieczysta Kraków
2–1 HT 2–0
01 Aug
D
H Cracovia Krakow
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jul
D
H Wisla Plock
2–2 HT 1–0
23 May
W
A Radomiak Radom
3–1 HT 2–1
16 May
D
H Arka Gdynia
1–1 HT 0–0
08 May
W
A Motor Lublin
1–0 HT 1–0
02 May
W
H Legia Warszawa
4–0 HT 4–0
26 Apr
W
A Pogon Szczecin
2–1 HT 1–0
18 Apr
D
H GKS Katowice
3–3 HT 0–1
12 Apr
D
A Jagiellonia
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
H Nieciecza
4–1 HT 3–0
22 Mar
W
A Zaglebie Lubin
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
L
A Widzew Łódź
1–2 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
H Raków Częstochowa
4–3 HT 2–2
01 Mar
W
A Korona Kielce
2–1 HT 2–0
22 Feb
W
H Piast Gliwice
3–0 HT 2–0
15 Feb
W
A Gornik Zabrze
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A Piast Gliwice
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Feb
L
H Lechia Gdansk
1–3 HT 1–1
31 Jan
D
A Cracovia Krakow
2–2 HT 1–1
07 Dec
D
A Wisla Plock
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
H Radomiak Radom
4–1 HT 1–0
23 Nov
L
A Arka Gdynia
1–3 HT 1–0
09 Nov
D
H Motor Lublin
2–2 HT 2–2
02 Nov
D
A Legia Warszawa
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Oct
D
H Pogon Szczecin
2–2 HT 0–1
19 Oct
W
A GKS Katowice
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Oct
D
H Jagiellonia
2–2 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
A Raków Częstochowa
2–2 HT 2–0
24 Sep
W
A Nieciecza
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
H Zaglebie Lubin
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Sep
W
H Widzew Łódź
2–1 HT 1–0
31 Aug
D
H Korona Kielce
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
H Gornik Zabrze
2–1 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
A Lechia Gdansk
4–3 HT 0–2
26 Jul
L
H Cracovia Krakow
1–4 HT 1–2
18 Jul
Motor Lublin

Motor Lublin

L
H Piast Gliwice
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
A Korona Kielce
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
H GKS Katowice
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
A Pogon Szczecin
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Aug
L
H Jagiellonia
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Jul
D
A Widzew Łódź
2–2 HT 1–2
26 Jul
L
A Legia Warszawa
0–4 HT 0–2
23 May
D
H Cracovia Krakow
3–3 HT 1–1
16 May
W
A Wisla Plock
4–0 HT 2–0
10 May
L
H Lech Poznan
0–1 HT 0–1
02 May
L
A Widzew Łódź
0–2 HT 0–1
26 Apr
L
A GKS Katowice
2–3 HT 1–3
17 Apr
D
H Raków Częstochowa
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
A Radomiak Radom
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Zaglebie Lubin
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
W
A Nieciecza
2–1 HT 2–1
13 Mar
D
H Gornik Zabrze
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Mar
W
H Korona Kielce
2–0 HT 2–0
28 Feb
W
A Piast Gliwice
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Feb
L
H Lechia Gdansk
2–3 HT 1–2
15 Feb
L
A Jagiellonia
1–4 HT 1–1
07 Feb
W
H Pogon Szczecin
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Feb
D
H Jagiellonia
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
L
A Arka Gdynia
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
D
H Legia Warszawa
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Dec
W
A Cracovia Krakow
2–1 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Wisla Plock
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Nov
D
A Lech Poznan
2–2 HT 2–2
02 Nov
W
H Widzew Łódź
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
H GKS Katowice
2–5 HT 2–2
17 Oct
L
A Raków Częstochowa
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Oct
D
H Radomiak Radom
2–2 HT 0–1
29 Sep
D
A Zaglebie Lubin
2–2 HT 0–1
21 Sep
D
H Nieciecza
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Sep
W
A Gornik Zabrze
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Korona Kielce
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
D
H Piast Gliwice
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
D
A Lechia Gdansk
3–3 HT 2–2
11 Aug
L
A Pogon Szczecin
1–4 HT 1–2
26 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Lech Poznan and Motor Lublin in coming into this match?

Lech Poznan have gone 20W 13D 6L in their last 39 games (1.87 PPG), while Motor Lublin have gone 10W 15D 14L in their last 39 (1.15 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Lech Poznan at home or Motor Lublin away?

Lech Poznan's home record (1.75 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Lech Poznan at home: 1.75 PPG; Motor Lublin away: 1.05 PPG.

Have Lech Poznan or Motor Lublin been keeping clean sheets recently?

Lech Poznan have kept a clean sheet in 31% of their recent games, Motor Lublin in 21%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

4 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2024. Every recorded meeting has come in Ekstraklasa. They last met on 2 May 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Streaks & Records

Lech Poznan's record when hosting Motor Lublin specifically: 0W 1D 1L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

Lech Poznan

2

Lech Poznan

1

Draws

Motor Lublin

1

Motor Lublin

Recent Meetings

Motor Lublin
0–1
02 May 26
Lech Poznan
Lech Poznan
2–2
02 Nov 25
Motor Lublin
Motor Lublin
1–2
13 Apr 25
Lech Poznan
Lech Poznan
1–2
05 Oct 24
Motor Lublin

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Lech Poznan and Motor Lublin?

From 4 meetings on record, Lech Poznan have won 2, Motor Lublin have won 1, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Lech Poznan and Motor Lublin last play each other?

They last met on 2 May 2026, when Motor Lublin 0-1 Lech Poznan.

Who has won more matches between Lech Poznan and Motor Lublin?

Lech Poznan have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Lech Poznan are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 30% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 15% of those situations.

Motor Lublin are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches.

Full-Time Trends

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Lech Poznan at 80%, Motor Lublin at 65%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 85% for Lech Poznan and 65% for Motor Lublin. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 55% and 50% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Lech Poznan home games / Motor Lublin away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Lech Poznan Lech Poznan Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/39
(76.9%)
15/20
(75%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/39
(43.6%)
9/20
(45%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/9
(55.6%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/9
(44.4%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 18/39
(46.2%)
6/20
(30%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/39
(10.3%)
3/20
(15%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/39
(66.7%)
16/20
(80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/39
(69.2%)
17/20
(85%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/39
(43.6%)
11/20
(55%)
Clean Sheet 12/39
(30.8%)
4/20
(20%)
Failed to Score 5/39
(12.8%)
1/20
(5%)
Motor Lublin Motor Lublin Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/39
(74.4%)
16/20
(80%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/39
(46.2%)
11/20
(55%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/10
(80%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 9/39
(23.1%)
4/20
(20%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
2/20
(10%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/39
(61.5%)
13/20
(65%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/39
(51.3%)
13/20
(65%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/39
(35.9%)
10/20
(50%)
Clean Sheet 8/39
(20.5%)
2/20
(10%)
Failed to Score 9/39
(23.1%)
5/20
(25%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Lech Poznan play Motor Lublin?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 80% of Lech Poznan's games and 65% of Motor Lublin's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Lech Poznan vs Motor Lublin usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 85% of Lech Poznan's matches and 65% of Motor Lublin's.

Do Lech Poznan and Motor Lublin tend to score early?

Lech Poznan have had a goal before half-time in 75% of their recent matches, Motor Lublin in 80% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.