Sign in Register

Volos NFC vs Panetolikos – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Super League 1 · Regular Season - 26

Kick-off

Sat 20 Mar 2027

16:00

Venue

Panthessaliko Stadium

Competition

Super League 1

Greece

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Volos NFC at 38% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Volos NFC vs Panetolikos encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Volos NFC host Panetolikos at Panthessaliko Stadium in Super League 1, Regular Season - 26. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 20 March 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Volos NFC stand at 1W 2D 7L from 10 Super League 1 matches — 0.50 PPG. Last five: L L L L D. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 2.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.30 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Volos NFC have played only a handful of Super League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Volos NFC at Panthessaliko Stadium this season: 1W 5D 4L from 10 home games — 0.80 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Across all Super League 1 games this season, Panetolikos have recorded 3W 3D 4L from 10 outings — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D D L W W. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 1.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Panetolikos have played only a handful of Super League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Panetolikos's form when playing away from home: 3W 3D 4L across 10 road games this term (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game.

The form data does not support a straightforward home bias here. Panetolikos are 0.70 PPG ahead (1.20 vs 0.50), making them the form-guided selection despite the trip.

H2H Record

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 10 previous meetings, Volos NFC have won 5, Panetolikos 3, with 2 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 1.9 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 20 Dec 2025, ended 1–0 with Volos NFC winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Volos NFC in-play and half-time data (34 games, 16 at home): they score before half-time in 81% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 67% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 69% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); they fail to score in 32% of games.

Panetolikos in-play and half-time data (34 games, 16 at away): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 31% of games (away games); they fail to score in 41% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Volos NFC 56% versus Panetolikos 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Volos NFC 50% | Panetolikos 47%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Volos NFC 1.22 xG and Panetolikos 1.03 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Volos NFC attack 0.870 / defence 1.068 | Panetolikos attack 0.964 / defence 0.953. League average goals — home 1.474 / away 0.997. Data: 28 Volos NFC games / 28 Panetolikos games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Volos NFC 38% | Draw 33% | Panetolikos 29%. Fair-value odds: Volos NFC 2.63 | Draw 3.03 | Panetolikos 3.45. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 33% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 39% | BTTS probability 47% | Total xG 2.25. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 61% — total xG of 2.25 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 47% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Summary & Verdict

Volos NFC dominate the H2H record, yet Panetolikos are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

The Poisson model's primary lean is Volos NFC at 38% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Panetolikos (1.20 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 33% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Volos NFC offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 29% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.25 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 39% — reasonable confidence, supported by H2H averaging 1.9 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 47% on No. This conflicts with form data: Volos NFC 70% | Panetolikos 50% from recent games — a notable divergence.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (28 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (5W–2D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Volos NFC — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 38%.
Form Panetolikos lead on PPG: 1.20 vs 0.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Volos NFC Poisson xG (1.22) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (0.90) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Form (PPG) favours Panetolikos but Poisson leans Volos NFC (38%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 33% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 39% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.
Contradiction Volos NFC dominate the H2H record, yet Panetolikos are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Volos NFC vs Panetolikos | Competition: Super League 1, Regular Season - 26 | Venue: Panthessaliko Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 20 Mar 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Volos NFC 38% | Draw 33% | Panetolikos 29% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 39% | BTTS 47% | xG Volos NFC 1.22 / Panetolikos 1.03 • Poisson strength factors: Volos NFC attack 0.870 / def 1.068 | Panetolikos attack 0.964 / def 0.953 | league avg home 1.474 / away 0.997 • Poisson stance: Volos NFC (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.22

Volos NFC xG

Expected Goals

1.03

Panetolikos xG

38%
33%
29%
Volos NFC Draw Panetolikos

47%

BTTS

68%

Over 1.5

39%

Over 2.5

19%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Volos NFC vs Panetolikos kick off?

Volos NFC vs Panetolikos is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 20 March 2027 at Panthessaliko Stadium.

Where is Volos NFC vs Panetolikos being played?

The match is being played at Panthessaliko Stadium.

What competition is Volos NFC vs Panetolikos part of?

Volos NFC vs Panetolikos is a Regular Season - 26 fixture in the Super League 1 (Greece).

Who is favourite to win Volos NFC vs Panetolikos?

Our statistical model gives Volos NFC a 38% chance of winning, Panetolikos a 29% chance, and a 33% chance of a draw — making Volos NFC the favourite.

Will both teams score in Volos NFC vs Panetolikos?

Our model estimates a 47% probability that both Volos NFC and Panetolikos will score (BTTS).

Will Volos NFC vs Panetolikos have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 39%.

What is the head-to-head record between Volos NFC and Panetolikos?

Record (10 meetings): Volos NFC 5W | Draws 2 | Panetolikos 3W.

What form are Volos NFC and Panetolikos in?

Volos NFC (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 2.30 | L5 L-L-L-L-D. Panetolikos (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-D-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Volos NFC's attack rating (0.87) and Panetolikos's defence rating (0.95), the model arrives at 1.22 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Panetolikos's attack versus Volos NFC's defence, projects 1.03 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (28/28 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 15.0%. Close behind: 0-0 (12.3%), 1-0 (11.2%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 38% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Volos NFC Win

38%

Volos NFC

2.60

33%

Draw

3.05

29%

Panetolikos

3.48

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

12.9%

Home win

0 – 1

10.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.22

Volos NFC xG

Total xG

2.25

1.03

Panetolikos xG

38%
33%
29%
Volos NFCDrawPanetolikos

2.60

38%

Home win

3.05

33%

Draw

3.48

29%

Away win

Goals Markets

66%

Over 1.5

1.52

34%

Under 1.5

2.94

39%

Over 2.5

2.56

61%

Under 2.5

1.64

19%

Over 3.5

5.26

81%

Under 3.5

1.23

8%

Over 4.5

12.50

92%

Under 4.5

1.09

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

47%

BTTS Yes

2.11

53%

BTTS No

1.90

Clean Sheet

36%

Volos NFC

2.79

29%

Panetolikos

3.39

Win to Nil

14%

Volos NFC

7.25

8%

Panetolikos

11.82

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 10.6 10.8 5.6 1.9 0.5 0.1
1 12.9 13.2 6.8 2.3 0.6 0.1
2 7.9 8.1 4.2 1.4 0.4 0.1
3 3.2 3.3 1.7 0.6 0.1
4 1.0 1.0 0.5 0.2
5 0.2 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.222
λ Away (xG) 1.026
Total xG 2.248
League avg home goals 1.474
League avg away goals 0.997
Volos NFC attack strength 0.870
Volos NFC defence strength 1.068
Panetolikos attack strength 0.964
Panetolikos defence strength 0.953
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 28 / 28

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Volos NFC vs Panetolikos?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.0%.

How many goals are Volos NFC and Panetolikos expected to score?

The model projects 1.22 expected goals for Volos NFC and 1.03 for Panetolikos, a combined total of 2.25.

How confident is the prediction model for Volos NFC vs Panetolikos?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 34 outings, Volos NFC have picked up 0.97 PPG on a 9W 6D 19L record — L-L-L-L-D across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Volos NFC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Panetolikos's form line: 10W 8D 16L from 34 games, 1.12 PPG, last five D-D-L-W-W. It's still early in the season for Panetolikos, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Volos NFC on 0.97 PPG, Panetolikos on 1.12. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, Volos NFC have posted 1.31 PPG from 16 outings (5W 6D 5L).

On the road, Panetolikos have gone 4W 5D 7L from 16 away games — 1.06 PPG when travelling.

Goals in Recent Form

Volos NFC are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.71 conceded per game recently; Panetolikos are on 1.09 scored and 1.41 conceded.

Last 34 Results — Super League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Volos NFC

Volos NFC

Early Season
L L L L D
Panetolikos

Panetolikos

Early Season
D D L W W
34 Played 34
9/6/19 W / D / L 10/8/16
0.97 Points Per Game 1.12
1.00 Avg Goals Scored 1.09
1.71 Avg Goals Conceded 1.41
2.71 Avg Goals / Game 2.50
4 Clean Sheets 6
19 BTTS 17
17 Over 2.5 Games 16
Volos NFC

Volos NFC

D
H Iraklis 1908
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A OFI
0–2 HT 0–2
23 Aug
L
A OFI
1–3 HT 1–2
17 May
L
H Aris Thessalonikis
1–2 HT 0–1
13 May
L
H Levadiakos
0–3 HT 0–1
10 May
L
A Levadiakos
2–5 HT 0–2
03 May
L
A Aris Thessalonikis
2–3 HT 2–1
18 Apr
D
H OFI
1–1 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
H PAOK
2–1 HT 0–1
22 Mar
L
A Kifisia
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Mar
D
H OFI
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Mar
D
H AEK Athens FC
2–2 HT 1–1
01 Mar
L
A Panserraikos
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Feb
D
H Aris Thessalonikis
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Asteras Tripolis
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H Larisa
0–2 HT 0–2
31 Jan
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
L
H Atromitos
0–3 HT 0–2
19 Jan
L
A Levadiakos
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Jan
W
H Panetolikos
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
A Panathinaikos
1–2 HT 1–2
14 Dec
D
H Kifisia
1–1 HT 1–1
06 Dec
W
A OFI
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H Levadiakos
1–2 HT 1–1
24 Nov
W
A Atromitos
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H Panathinaikos
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
A PAOK
0–3 HT 0–0
26 Oct
W
H Panserraikos
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
W
A Larisa
5–2 HT 2–1
04 Oct
L
A AEK Athens FC
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
H Asteras Tripolis
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Panetolikos
2–1 HT 2–1
13 Sep
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Aris Thessalonikis
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
Panetolikos

Panetolikos

W
H Kalamata
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
H Asteras Tripolis
3–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
H Asteras Tripolis
1–2 HT 0–1
21 May
D
A Panserraikos
1–1 HT 1–0
17 May
D
H Larisa
1–1 HT 0–0
12 May
W
A Atromitos
2–1 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H Kifisia
0–1 HT 0–0
02 May
D
A Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
A Asteras Tripolis
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Apr
L
H Panserraikos
2–3 HT 1–2
18 Apr
W
A Larisa
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Apr
D
H Atromitos
1–1 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H Panserraikos
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
D
A Panathinaikos
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
H Kifisia
2–1 HT 2–1
09 Mar
L
A Atromitos
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Asteras Tripolis
3–1 HT 1–1
14 Feb
W
A Larisa
4–1 HT 3–1
07 Feb
L
H Aris Thessalonikis
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A OFI
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Jan
L
H Levadiakos
1–3 HT 0–3
19 Jan
L
H PAOK
0–3 HT 0–2
10 Jan
L
A Volos NFC
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
H AEK Athens FC
0–5 HT 0–2
14 Dec
W
A Panserraikos
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Dec
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A Asteras Tripolis
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
W
H Larisa
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
A AEK Athens FC
0–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
D
A Kifisia
1–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
W
H OFI
4–2 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
A Levadiakos
0–6 HT 0–4
05 Oct
L
H Panathinaikos
1–2 HT 1–0
28 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Volos NFC and Panetolikos in coming into this match?

Volos NFC have gone 9W 6D 19L in their last 34 games (0.97 PPG), while Panetolikos have gone 10W 8D 16L in their last 34 (1.12 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Volos NFC at home or Panetolikos away?

Volos NFC's home record (1.31 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Volos NFC at home: 1.31 PPG; Panetolikos away: 1.06 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to January 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Super League 1. They last met on 20 December 2025, roughly 8 months ago.

Streaks & Records

Volos NFC go into this on the back of 3 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 10 May 2025, when Volos NFC won 0-3 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Volos NFC's record when hosting Panetolikos specifically: 1W 2D 2L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Volos NFC

5

Volos NFC

2

Draws

Panetolikos

3

Panetolikos

Recent Meetings

Volos NFC
1–0
20 Dec 25
Panetolikos
Panetolikos
1–2
13 Sep 25
Volos NFC
Panetolikos
0–3
10 May 25
Volos NFC
Volos NFC
0–0
06 Apr 25
Panetolikos
Volos NFC
0–1
08 Feb 25
Panetolikos
Panetolikos
0–1
26 Oct 24
Volos NFC
Panetolikos
0–1
06 Apr 24
Volos NFC
Volos NFC
1–1
03 Feb 24
Panetolikos
Panetolikos
2–0
21 Oct 23
Volos NFC
Volos NFC
2–3
28 Jan 23
Panetolikos

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Volos NFC and Panetolikos?

From 10 meetings on record, Volos NFC have won 5, Panetolikos have won 3, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Volos NFC and Panetolikos last play each other?

They last met on 20 December 2025, when Volos NFC 1-0 Panetolikos.

Who has won more matches between Volos NFC and Panetolikos?

Volos NFC have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Volos NFC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 81% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 19% of those situations.

Panetolikos are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Volos NFC 69%, Panetolikos 44% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (Volos NFC) and 31% (Panetolikos).

On the defensive side: Panetolikos in 50%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Volos NFC home games / Panetolikos away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Volos NFC Volos NFC Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(16 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/34
(73.5%)
13/16
(81.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/34
(41.2%)
5/16
(31.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/9
(100%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 7/34
(20.6%)
3/16
(18.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/34
(2.9%)
0/16
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/34
(8.8%)
3/16
(18.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/34
(55.9%)
11/16
(68.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/34
(50%)
8/16
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 6/34
(17.6%)
1/16
(6.2%)
Clean Sheet 4/34
(11.8%)
2/16
(12.5%)
Failed to Score 11/34
(32.4%)
3/16
(18.8%)
Panetolikos Panetolikos Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(16 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 24/34
(70.6%)
12/16
(75%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/34
(29.4%)
4/16
(25%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
2/4
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/10
(20%)
0/4
(0%)
Winning at HT 10/34
(29.4%)
4/16
(25%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/34
(8.8%)
1/16
(6.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/34
(5.9%)
2/16
(12.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/34
(50%)
7/16
(43.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/34
(47.1%)
5/16
(31.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/34
(23.5%)
2/16
(12.5%)
Clean Sheet 6/34
(17.6%)
3/16
(18.8%)
Failed to Score 14/34
(41.2%)
8/16
(50%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Volos NFC play Panetolikos?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 69% of Volos NFC's games and 44% of Panetolikos's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Volos NFC vs Panetolikos usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 50% of Volos NFC's recent games and 31% of Panetolikos's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Volos NFC and Panetolikos tend to score early?

Volos NFC have had a goal before half-time in 81% of their recent matches, Panetolikos in 75% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.