Sign in Register

Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 14

Kick-off

Sat 12 Dec 2026

19:45

Venue

Elindus Arena

Competition

Jupiler Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Zulte Waregem at 50%, yet other data sources diverge — this Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Jupiler Pro League encounter, Regular Season - 14 sees Standard Liege travel to Elindus Arena to take on Zulte Waregem. The game is scheduled for Saturday 12 December 2026, 19:45 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Jupiler Pro League games this season, Zulte Waregem have gone 7W 3D 0L from 10 outings — a 2.40 PPG return. Last five: W W D W D. They are averaging 2.30 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Zulte Waregem have played only a handful of Jupiler Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Zulte Waregem have posted 6W 1D 3L at Elindus Arena — 1.90 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.90 lags behind their overall 2.40 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at Elindus Arena this season.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Standard Liege stand at 5W 4D 1L from 10 Jupiler Pro League matches — 1.90 PPG. Last five: L D D W W. They are scoring at 1.90 per game and conceding 1.10. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Standard Liege have played only a handful of Jupiler Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Jupiler Pro League this season, Standard Liege have posted 7W 3D 0L from 10 away outings — 2.40 PPG. They are averaging 2.30 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 2.40 exceeds their overall 1.90 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.

Zulte Waregem carry the stronger recent momentum — 0.50 PPG ahead of their opponents on 2.40 vs 1.90. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

Head to Head

The rivalry is an even one: 1 wins apiece for Zulte Waregem, 3 for Standard Liege and 2 shared spoils from 6 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 8 Mar 2026, ended 0–1 with Standard Liege winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Data

Zulte Waregem trading profile (40 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 38%.

Standard Liege trading profile (40 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 55% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; BTTS occurs in 40% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games); they fail to score in 32% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Zulte Waregem 60% versus Standard Liege 45%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Zulte Waregem 55% | Standard Liege 48%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Zulte Waregem 1.85 xG and Standard Liege 1.32 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Zulte Waregem attack 1.108 / defence 0.824 | Standard Liege attack 1.150 / defence 1.033. League average goals — home 1.619 / away 1.397. Data: 34 Zulte Waregem games / 34 Standard Liege games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Zulte Waregem 50% | Draw 23% | Standard Liege 27%. Fair-value odds: Zulte Waregem 2.00 | Draw 4.35 | Standard Liege 3.70. Zulte Waregem hold a narrow Poisson edge at 50% — the draw (23%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 62% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.18. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 62% — the 3.18 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (1.85 / 1.32) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

Standard Liege lead the H2H ledger, but Zulte Waregem carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

The Poisson model's primary lean is Zulte Waregem at 50% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 23% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Zulte Waregem offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

The Poisson model projects 3.18 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 62% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 62% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Zulte Waregem 40% | Standard Liege 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–2D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Standard Liege but Poisson model leans Zulte Waregem — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Zulte Waregem lead on PPG: 2.40 vs 1.90 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Standard Liege Poisson xG (1.32) is below their form scoring rate (2.30) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Zulte Waregem — Zulte Waregem at 50% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 62% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 62% — model favours both teams scoring.
Contradiction Standard Liege lead the H2H ledger, but Zulte Waregem carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege | Competition: Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: Elindus Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 12 Dec 2026, 19:45 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Zulte Waregem 50% | Draw 23% | Standard Liege 27% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 62% | BTTS 62% | xG Zulte Waregem 1.85 / Standard Liege 1.32 • Poisson strength factors: Zulte Waregem attack 1.108 / def 0.824 | Standard Liege attack 1.150 / def 1.033 | league avg home 1.619 / away 1.397 • Poisson stance: Zulte Waregem (50%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.85

Zulte Waregem xG

Expected Goals

1.32

Standard Liege xG

50%
23%
27%
Zulte Waregem Draw Standard Liege

62%

BTTS

83%

Over 1.5

62%

Over 2.5

39%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege kick off?

Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege is scheduled to kick off at 19:45 on Saturday 12 December 2026 at Elindus Arena.

Where is Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege being played?

The match is being played at Elindus Arena.

What competition is Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege part of?

Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Jupiler Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege?

Our statistical model gives Zulte Waregem a 50% chance of winning, Standard Liege a 27% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making Zulte Waregem the favourite.

Will both teams score in Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege?

Our model estimates a 62% probability that both Zulte Waregem and Standard Liege will score (BTTS).

Will Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 62%.

What is the head-to-head record between Zulte Waregem and Standard Liege?

Record (6 meetings): Zulte Waregem 1W | Draws 2 | Standard Liege 3W.

What form are Zulte Waregem and Standard Liege in?

Zulte Waregem (all comps): 7W-3D-0L in 10 | 2.40 PPG | GF 2.30 / GA 0.90 | L5 W-W-D-W-D. Standard Liege (all comps): 5W-4D-1L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 1.10 | L5 L-D-D-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Zulte Waregem's attack rating (1.11) and Standard Liege's defence rating (1.03), the model arrives at 1.85 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Standard Liege's attack versus Zulte Waregem's defence, projects 1.32 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 34/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 11.6%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (7.2%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Zulte Waregem Win

50%

Zulte Waregem

2.00

23%

Draw

4.41

27%

Standard Liege

3.65

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.2%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.5%

Home win

1 – 0

7.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.85

Zulte Waregem xG

Total xG

3.18

1.32

Standard Liege xG

50%
23%
27%
Zulte WaregemDrawStandard Liege

2.00

50%

Home win

4.41

23%

Draw

3.65

27%

Away win

Goals Markets

83%

Over 1.5

1.20

17%

Under 1.5

5.88

62%

Over 2.5

1.61

38%

Under 2.5

2.63

39%

Over 3.5

2.56

61%

Under 3.5

1.64

22%

Over 4.5

4.55

78%

Under 4.5

1.28

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

62%

BTTS Yes

1.62

38%

BTTS No

2.62

Clean Sheet

27%

Zulte Waregem

3.75

16%

Standard Liege

6.38

Win to Nil

13%

Zulte Waregem

7.52

4%

Standard Liege

23.27

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.2 5.5 3.7 1.6 0.5 0.1
1 7.7 10.2 6.8 3.0 1.0 0.3
2 7.2 9.5 6.3 2.8 0.9 0.2
3 4.4 5.9 3.9 1.7 0.6 0.1
4 2.1 2.7 1.8 0.8 0.3 0.1
5 0.8 1.0 0.7 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.853
λ Away (xG) 1.323
Total xG 3.176
League avg home goals 1.619
League avg away goals 1.397
Zulte Waregem attack strength 1.108
Zulte Waregem defence strength 0.824
Standard Liege attack strength 1.150
Standard Liege defence strength 1.033
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 34 / 34

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.6%.

How many goals are Zulte Waregem and Standard Liege expected to score?

The model projects 1.85 expected goals for Zulte Waregem and 1.32 for Standard Liege, a combined total of 3.18.

How confident is the prediction model for Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 50%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Zulte Waregem's recent record stands at 15W 11D 14L from 40 games, a 1.40 PPG return, with W-W-D-W-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for Zulte Waregem, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Standard Liege, meanwhile, have gone 16W 10D 14L across 40 games — 1.45 PPG, with L-D-D-W-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Standard Liege, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Zulte Waregem on 1.40 PPG, Standard Liege on 1.45. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Zulte Waregem have managed 10W 4D 6L from 20 games — 1.70 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Standard Liege's away record stands at 11W 3D 6L across 20 trips, a 1.80 PPG haul.

The Goals Picture

Zulte Waregem are averaging 1.52 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game recently; Standard Liege are on 1.20 scored and 1.18 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Zulte Waregem have seen both teams score in 60% of their recent games.

Last 40 Results — Jupiler Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Zulte Waregem

Zulte Waregem

Early Season
W W D W D
Standard Liege

Standard Liege

Early Season
L D D W W
40 Played 40
15/11/14 W / D / L 16/10/14
1.40 Points Per Game 1.45
1.52 Avg Goals Scored 1.20
1.40 Avg Goals Conceded 1.18
2.92 Avg Goals / Game 2.38
10 Clean Sheets 12
24 BTTS 18
22 Over 2.5 Games 19
Zulte Waregem

Zulte Waregem

D
A KVC Westerlo
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Aug
W
H SK Beveren
4–0 HT 2–0
22 Aug
D
A Union St. Gilloise
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
H Genk
2–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug
W
H Dender
2–1 HT 2–1
09 May
W
A Cercle Brugge
3–2 HT 0–1
01 May
W
H RAAL La Louvière
4–0 HT 2–0
26 Apr
W
A RAAL La Louvière
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Apr
W
A Dender
2–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
H Cercle Brugge
2–2 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
H Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Mar
L
A Gent
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Mar
L
H Standard Liege
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Mar
L
A KV Mechelen
1–2 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
H Anderlecht
2–4 HT 0–3
22 Feb
L
A St. Truiden
2–3 HT 2–2
15 Feb
W
H Dender
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H KVC Westerlo
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
L
A Club Brugge KV
3–4 HT 2–1
24 Jan
W
H Genk
2–1 HT 0–0
17 Jan
L
A Antwerp
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Dec
L
A Union St. Gilloise
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
D
H RAAL La Louvière
2–2 HT 1–1
13 Dec
D
A OH Leuven
1–1 HT 1–1
07 Dec
D
H Cercle Brugge
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Nov
D
A Standard Liege
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Nov
D
A Dender
2–2 HT 0–1
07 Nov
L
H Union St. Gilloise
1–4 HT 0–2
01 Nov
D
A Cercle Brugge
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Oct
W
H Gent
4–1 HT 3–0
19 Oct
D
A RAAL La Louvière
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
H Antwerp
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
A Charleroi
2–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
H OH Leuven
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
L
A Genk
2–3 HT 2–2
31 Aug
L
H St. Truiden
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
H Club Brugge KV
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
A Anderlecht
3–2 HT 1–0
10 Aug
L
A KVC Westerlo
1–3 HT 1–2
02 Aug
D
H KV Mechelen
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Jul
Standard Liege

Standard Liege

W
A OH Leuven
2–1 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
H RAAL La Louvière
2–0 HT 0–0
21 Aug
D
A KV Mechelen
3–3 HT 2–1
16 Aug
D
H Cercle Brugge
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Aug
L
H Charleroi
0–2 HT 0–0
23 May
W
A KVC Westerlo
2–1 HT 2–1
19 May
D
H Genk
0–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
H OH Leuven
2–1 HT 0–1
08 May
W
A Antwerp
5–0 HT 3–0
03 May
D
A Genk
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
H Antwerp
1–2 HT 0–0
21 Apr
W
A Charleroi
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
H KVC Westerlo
1–2 HT 0–1
11 Apr
W
A OH Leuven
3–1 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
H KVC Westerlo
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
D
A Antwerp
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
A Zulte Waregem
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Mar
D
H RAAL La Louvière
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Feb
W
A Genk
3–0 HT 2–0
22 Feb
D
H Union St. Gilloise
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
L
A Club Brugge KV
0–3 HT 0–3
08 Feb
W
H Anderlecht
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
L
H Gent
0–4 HT 0–2
23 Jan
L
A Charleroi
0–2 HT 0–2
18 Jan
L
H St. Truiden
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Dec
W
A Dender
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Dec
L
H OH Leuven
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Dec
W
A Cercle Brugge
2–1 HT 2–0
06 Dec
W
A KV Mechelen
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Nov
D
H Zulte Waregem
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Nov
L
A St. Truiden
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
H Charleroi
3–1 HT 1–1
31 Oct
L
A Gent
0–4 HT 0–3
25 Oct
W
H Antwerp
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Oct
L
A Anderlecht
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Oct
L
H Club Brugge KV
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
A KVC Westerlo
2–0 HT 2–0
21 Sep
D
H KV Mechelen
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A OH Leuven
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
H Cercle Brugge
0–3 HT 0–3
23 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Zulte Waregem and Standard Liege in coming into this match?

Zulte Waregem have gone 15W 11D 14L in their last 40 games (1.40 PPG), while Standard Liege have gone 16W 10D 14L in their last 40 (1.45 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Zulte Waregem at home or Standard Liege away?

Standard Liege's away record (1.80 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Zulte Waregem at home: 1.70 PPG; Standard Liege away: 1.80 PPG.

Have Zulte Waregem or Standard Liege been keeping clean sheets recently?

Zulte Waregem have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their recent games, Standard Liege in 30%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Zulte Waregem and Standard Liege runs to 6 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to August 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Jupiler Pro League. They last met on 8 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 29 Oct 2022, when Standard Liege won 0-3 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Zulte Waregem's record when hosting Standard Liege specifically: 0W 0D 3L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Zulte Waregem

1

Zulte Waregem

2

Draws

Standard Liege

3

Standard Liege

Recent Meetings

Zulte Waregem
0–1
08 Mar 26
Standard Liege
Standard Liege
0–0
21 Nov 25
Zulte Waregem
Standard Liege
2–2
18 Mar 23
Zulte Waregem
Zulte Waregem
0–3
29 Oct 22
Standard Liege
Standard Liege
0–1
26 Dec 21
Zulte Waregem
Zulte Waregem
1–2
01 Aug 21
Standard Liege

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Zulte Waregem and Standard Liege?

From 6 meetings on record, Zulte Waregem have won 1, Standard Liege have won 3, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Zulte Waregem and Standard Liege last play each other?

They last met on 8 March 2026, when Zulte Waregem 0-1 Standard Liege.

Who has won more matches between Zulte Waregem and Standard Liege?

Standard Liege have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Zulte Waregem are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 15% of those situations.

Standard Liege see a goal before the break in 55% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 40% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Zulte Waregem 50%, Standard Liege 40% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (Zulte Waregem) and 50% (Standard Liege).

On the defensive side: Standard Liege in 30%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Zulte Waregem home games / Standard Liege away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/40
(75%)
14/20
(70%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/40
(37.5%)
8/20
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
6/6
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 11/40
(27.5%)
7/20
(35%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/40
(15%)
3/20
(15%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/40
(60%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/40
(55%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/40
(37.5%)
7/20
(35%)
Clean Sheet 10/40
(25%)
6/20
(30%)
Failed to Score 9/40
(22.5%)
4/20
(20%)
Standard Liege Standard Liege Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/40
(57.5%)
11/20
(55%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/40
(40%)
9/20
(45%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/17
(82.4%)
9/9
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/17
(47.1%)
4/9
(44.4%)
Winning at HT 11/40
(27.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/40
(5%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/40
(2.5%)
0/20
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/40
(45%)
8/20
(40%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/40
(47.5%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/40
(17.5%)
4/20
(20%)
Clean Sheet 12/40
(30%)
6/20
(30%)
Failed to Score 13/40
(32.5%)
6/20
(30%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Zulte Waregem play Standard Liege?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 50% of Zulte Waregem's recent matches and 40% of Standard Liege's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Zulte Waregem vs Standard Liege usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 50% of Zulte Waregem's recent games and 50% of Standard Liege's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Zulte Waregem and Standard Liege tend to score early?

Zulte Waregem have had a goal before half-time in 70% of their recent matches, Standard Liege in 55% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.