Sign in Register

Anderlecht vs Charleroi – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 14

Kick-off

Sun 13 Dec 2026

12:30

Venue

Lotto Park

Competition

Jupiler Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Charleroi at 37% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Anderlecht vs Charleroi encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Anderlecht and Charleroi meet at Lotto Park in Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 14. This fixture gets under way on Sunday 13 December 2026 at 12:30 UTC.

Form

Anderlecht (all games): 3W 2D 5L across 10 Jupiler Pro League fixtures this term — 1.10 PPG. Last five: L W L L W. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 2.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Anderlecht have played only a handful of Jupiler Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Anderlecht's form when playing at home: 5W 2D 3L across 10 games at Lotto Park this term (1.70 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.70 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.10 — Anderlecht are significantly better at Lotto Park than their overall form suggests.

Charleroi have collected 2.50 PPG across 10 Jupiler Pro League outings this season: 8W 1D 1L. Last five: W W W W W. They are scoring at 1.70 per game and conceding 0.40. Defensively, 0.40 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 6 clean sheets from 10 games (60%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Charleroi have played only a handful of Jupiler Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Jupiler Pro League this season, Charleroi have posted 5W 2D 3L from 10 away outings — 1.70 PPG. Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Their away PPG of 1.70 is notably below their overall 2.50 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The travelling side arrive in better shape. Charleroi are 1.40 PPG clear of Anderlecht in recent Jupiler Pro League fixtures (2.50 vs 1.10). Backing the visitors outright or on Draw No Bet are both valid approaches where the price allows.

H2H Analysis

Historically, Anderlecht have had the better of this match-up — 6 wins from 10 meetings, with Charleroi managing just 3 victories and 1 draws shared.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 26 Dec 2025, ended 1–2 with Charleroi winning.

The historical record gives Anderlecht a meaningful edge here — 6 wins from 10 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

Trading & In-Play

Anderlecht — key trading statistics (44 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 64% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 64% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 41%.

Charleroi — key trading statistics (44 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 77% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 91% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 41% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Anderlecht 54% versus Charleroi 52%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Anderlecht 52% | Charleroi 41%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Anderlecht 1.20 xG and Charleroi 1.24 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Anderlecht attack 0.968 / defence 0.846 | Charleroi attack 1.066 / defence 0.808. League average goals — home 1.540 / away 1.371. Data: 34 Anderlecht games / 34 Charleroi games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Anderlecht 35% | Draw 27% | Charleroi 37%. Fair-value odds: Anderlecht 2.86 | Draw 3.70 | Charleroi 2.70. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 27% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 44% | BTTS probability 50% | Total xG 2.44. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 56% — total xG of 2.44 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 50% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

Anderlecht dominate the H2H record, yet Charleroi are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

On the Poisson output, Charleroi are the pick at 37% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 27% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Charleroi if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.44 combined xG gives a 44% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 50%. This conflicts with form data: Anderlecht 80% | Charleroi 40% from recent games — a notable divergence.

The outsider holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Anderlecht hold a strong historical advantage, winning 6 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Anderlecht but Poisson model leans Charleroi — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Charleroi lead on PPG: 2.50 vs 1.10 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Anderlecht Poisson xG (1.20) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.00) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Charleroi — Charleroi at 37% win probability.
Contradiction Anderlecht dominate the H2H record, yet Charleroi are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Anderlecht vs Charleroi | Competition: Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: Lotto Park • Kick-off: Sunday 13 Dec 2026, 12:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Anderlecht 35% | Draw 27% | Charleroi 37% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 44% | BTTS 50% | xG Anderlecht 1.20 / Charleroi 1.24 • Poisson strength factors: Anderlecht attack 0.968 / def 0.846 | Charleroi attack 1.066 / def 0.808 | league avg home 1.540 / away 1.371 • Poisson stance: Charleroi (37%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.20

Anderlecht xG

Expected Goals

1.24

Charleroi xG

35%
27%
37%
Anderlecht Draw Charleroi

50%

BTTS

70%

Over 1.5

44%

Over 2.5

23%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Anderlecht vs Charleroi kick off?

Anderlecht vs Charleroi is scheduled to kick off at 12:30 on Sunday 13 December 2026 at Lotto Park.

Where is Anderlecht vs Charleroi being played?

The match is being played at Lotto Park.

What competition is Anderlecht vs Charleroi part of?

Anderlecht vs Charleroi is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Jupiler Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Anderlecht vs Charleroi?

Our statistical model gives Anderlecht a 35% chance of winning, Charleroi a 37% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making Charleroi the favourite.

Will both teams score in Anderlecht vs Charleroi?

Our model estimates a 50% probability that both Anderlecht and Charleroi will score (BTTS).

Will Anderlecht vs Charleroi have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 44%.

What is the head-to-head record between Anderlecht and Charleroi?

Record (10 meetings): Anderlecht 6W | Draws 1 | Charleroi 3W.

What form are Anderlecht and Charleroi in?

Anderlecht (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-W-L-L-W. Charleroi (all comps): 8W-1D-1L in 10 | 2.50 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 0.40 | L5 W-W-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Anderlecht's attack at 0.97x the league average against Charleroi's defence at 0.81x — combine the two and it projects 1.20 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Charleroi's attack (1.07x) against Anderlecht's defence (0.85x) — and the away total comes out at 1.24.

These ratings are built from 34/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.7% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (10.4%), 0-1 (9.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 34% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Charleroi Win

35%

Anderlecht

2.82

27%

Draw

3.65

37%

Charleroi

2.69

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.0%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

10.8%

Away win

1 – 0

10.5%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.20

Anderlecht xG

Total xG

2.44

1.24

Charleroi xG

35%
27%
37%
AnderlechtDrawCharleroi

2.82

35%

Home win

3.65

27%

Draw

2.69

37%

Away win

Goals Markets

70%

Over 1.5

1.43

30%

Under 1.5

3.33

44%

Over 2.5

2.27

56%

Under 2.5

1.79

23%

Over 3.5

4.35

77%

Under 3.5

1.30

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

50%

BTTS Yes

2.01

50%

BTTS No

1.99

Clean Sheet

29%

Anderlecht

3.45

30%

Charleroi

3.33

Win to Nil

10%

Anderlecht

9.71

11%

Charleroi

8.98

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.7 10.8 6.7 2.7 0.8 0.2
1 10.5 13.0 8.0 3.3 1.0 0.3
2 6.3 7.8 4.8 2.0 0.6 0.2
3 2.5 3.1 1.9 0.8 0.2 0.1
4 0.8 0.9 0.6 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.204
λ Away (xG) 1.237
Total xG 2.441
League avg home goals 1.540
League avg away goals 1.371
Anderlecht attack strength 0.968
Anderlecht defence strength 0.846
Charleroi attack strength 1.066
Charleroi defence strength 0.808
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 34 / 34

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Anderlecht vs Charleroi?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.7%.

How many goals are Anderlecht and Charleroi expected to score?

The model projects 1.20 expected goals for Anderlecht and 1.24 for Charleroi, a combined total of 2.44.

How confident is the prediction model for Anderlecht vs Charleroi?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 37%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Anderlecht's recent record stands at 17W 10D 17L from 44 games, a 1.39 PPG return, with L-W-L-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Anderlecht, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Charleroi, meanwhile, have gone 18W 9D 17L across 44 games — 1.43 PPG, with W-W-W-W-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Charleroi, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.39 PPG for Anderlecht against 1.43 for Charleroi. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Anderlecht have managed 12W 5D 5L from 22 games — 1.86 PPG in front of their own supporters. That's noticeably better than their 1.39 PPG overall — Anderlecht are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Charleroi's away record stands at 10W 3D 9L across 22 trips, a 1.50 PPG haul.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Anderlecht are averaging 1.41 goals scored and 1.52 conceded per game recently; Charleroi are on 1.34 scored and 1.18 conceded.

Last 44 Results — Jupiler Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Anderlecht

Anderlecht

Early Season
L W L L W
Charleroi

Charleroi

Early Season
W W W W W
44 Played 44
17/10/17 W / D / L 18/9/17
1.39 Points Per Game 1.43
1.41 Avg Goals Scored 1.34
1.52 Avg Goals Conceded 1.18
2.93 Avg Goals / Game 2.52
11 Clean Sheets 13
24 BTTS 23
23 Over 2.5 Games 18
Anderlecht

Anderlecht

W
H Kortrijk
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Sep
L
A Union St. Gilloise
0–3 HT 0–2
30 Aug
L
A SK Beveren
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
H RAAL La Louvière
2–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
L
A Union St. Gilloise
1–5 HT 0–4
24 May
W
H St. Truiden
3–1 HT 2–0
21 May
D
H KV Mechelen
2–2 HT 1–1
17 May
D
A Gent
1–1 HT 1–1
10 May
L
H Club Brugge KV
1–3 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Union St. Gilloise
1–3 HT 1–2
26 Apr
L
A St. Truiden
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Apr
W
A KV Mechelen
2–1 HT 0–1
18 Apr
W
H Gent
3–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
L
A Club Brugge KV
2–4 HT 0–3
06 Apr
L
H Cercle Brugge
2–3 HT 1–3
22 Mar
L
A KV Mechelen
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Club Brugge KV
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
H OH Leuven
5–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
W
A Zulte Waregem
4–2 HT 3–0
22 Feb
D
H RAAL La Louvière
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Genk
0–2 HT 0–0
08 Feb
L
A Standard Liege
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
D
H Dender
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A Gent
2–4 HT 2–1
18 Jan
L
H Charleroi
1–2 HT 1–2
26 Dec
D
A Antwerp
2–2 HT 0–2
21 Dec
W
H St. Truiden
2–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
A KVC Westerlo
0–4 HT 0–3
07 Dec
W
H Union St. Gilloise
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
W
A RAAL La Louvière
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
H Club Brugge KV
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H KV Mechelen
3–1 HT 2–1
01 Nov
L
A Charleroi
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
D
A St. Truiden
2–2 HT 2–1
19 Oct
W
H Standard Liege
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
A OH Leuven
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
H Gent
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Sep
D
H Antwerp
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
H Genk
1–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
L
A Union St. Gilloise
0–2 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
A Dender
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
H Zulte Waregem
2–3 HT 0–1
10 Aug
W
A Cercle Brugge
2–0 HT 1–0
03 Aug
W
H KVC Westerlo
5–2 HT 2–0
27 Jul
Charleroi

Charleroi

W
A Kortrijk
3–1 HT 1–1
29 Aug
W
H KV Mechelen
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
W
A Lommel United
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
H OH Leuven
3–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
W
A Standard Liege
2–0 HT 0–0
23 May
D
H OH Leuven
1–1 HT 0–1
19 May
L
H KVC Westerlo
0–1 HT 0–0
16 May
W
A Antwerp
1–0 HT 1–0
10 May
W
H Genk
2–0 HT 0–0
02 May
W
A OH Leuven
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
A Genk
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Apr
L
H Standard Liege
1–2 HT 0–0
18 Apr
W
H Antwerp
2–1 HT 1–0
10 Apr
L
A KVC Westerlo
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
L
A Zulte Waregem
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Mar
L
H OH Leuven
0–2 HT 0–0
14 Mar
D
A Dender
2–2 HT 1–2
07 Mar
L
H Club Brugge KV
1–2 HT 1–0
01 Mar
L
A KVC Westerlo
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Feb
L
H Gent
2–3 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
H Cercle Brugge
3–4 HT 1–3
07 Feb
W
A St. Truiden
2–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
A Antwerp
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Jan
W
H Standard Liege
2–0 HT 2–0
18 Jan
W
A Anderlecht
2–1 HT 2–1
26 Dec
D
H Genk
2–2 HT 1–1
19 Dec
D
H Union St. Gilloise
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Dec
L
A KV Mechelen
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Dec
D
H RAAL La Louvière
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
A Club Brugge KV
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Nov
W
H KVC Westerlo
2–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
A Standard Liege
1–3 HT 1–1
31 Oct
W
H Anderlecht
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
A Union St. Gilloise
1–3 HT 1–1
18 Oct
L
A Gent
1–2 HT 1–1
03 Oct
L
H KV Mechelen
0–2 HT 0–2
28 Sep
L
H Zulte Waregem
1–2 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Genk
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Sep
W
A Cercle Brugge
3–2 HT 2–0
14 Sep
W
H Dender
3–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
D
H Antwerp
1–1 HT 1–1
17 Aug
L
A RAAL La Louvière
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Aug
D
H St. Truiden
1–1 HT 1–1
03 Aug
D
A OH Leuven
2–2 HT 0–1
27 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Anderlecht and Charleroi in coming into this match?

Anderlecht have gone 17W 10D 17L in their last 44 games (1.39 PPG), while Charleroi have gone 18W 9D 17L in their last 44 (1.43 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Anderlecht at home or Charleroi away?

Anderlecht's home record (1.86 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Anderlecht at home: 1.86 PPG; Charleroi away: 1.50 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since November 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Jupiler Pro League. They last met on 26 December 2025, roughly 8 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

Charleroi have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Anderlecht won 4-0 on 3 Apr 2022, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Anderlecht have gone 2W 1D 2L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Charleroi — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Anderlecht

6

Anderlecht

1

Draws

Charleroi

3

Charleroi

Recent Meetings

Anderlecht
1–2
26 Dec 25
Charleroi
Charleroi
1–0
24 Oct 25
Anderlecht
Charleroi
0–1
16 Feb 25
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
0–0
21 Sep 24
Charleroi
Charleroi
1–3
11 Feb 24
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
2–1
27 Aug 23
Charleroi
Charleroi
0–1
26 Dec 22
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
0–1
02 Oct 22
Charleroi
Anderlecht
4–0
03 Apr 22
Charleroi
Charleroi
1–3
27 Nov 21
Anderlecht

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Anderlecht and Charleroi?

From 10 meetings on record, Anderlecht have won 6, Charleroi have won 3, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Anderlecht and Charleroi last play each other?

They last met on 26 December 2025, when Anderlecht 1-2 Charleroi.

Who has won more matches between Anderlecht and Charleroi?

Anderlecht have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Anderlecht are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 64% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time.

Charleroi are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 77% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Anderlecht 64%, Charleroi 46% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 59% (Anderlecht) and 41% (Charleroi).

On the defensive side: Anderlecht keep a clean sheet in 36% of their matches; Charleroi in 32%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Anderlecht home games / Charleroi away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Anderlecht Anderlecht Early Season
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/44
(65.9%)
14/22
(63.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/44
(40.9%)
8/22
(36.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/15
(80%)
5/8
(62.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/15
(46.7%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 10/44
(22.7%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/44
(4.5%)
0/22
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/44
(54.5%)
14/22
(63.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/44
(52.3%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/44
(40.9%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Clean Sheet 11/44
(25%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Failed to Score 12/44
(27.3%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Charleroi Charleroi Early Season
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/44
(75%)
17/22
(77.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/44
(34.1%)
8/22
(36.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/11
(90.9%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 13/44
(29.5%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/44
(9.1%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/44
(52.3%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/44
(40.9%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/44
(25%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 13/44
(29.5%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Failed to Score 9/44
(20.5%)
5/22
(22.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Anderlecht play Charleroi?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 64% of Anderlecht's recent matches and 46% of Charleroi's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Anderlecht vs Charleroi usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 59% of Anderlecht's recent games and 41% of Charleroi's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Anderlecht and Charleroi tend to score early?

Anderlecht have had a goal before half-time in 64% of their recent matches, Charleroi in 77% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.