Sign in Register

RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 7

Kick-off

Fri 9 Oct 2026

18:00

Venue

Lotto Park

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours AS Eupen (38%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as RSC Anderlecht II face AS Eupen.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Challenger Pro League encounter, Regular Season - 7 sees AS Eupen travel to Lotto Park to take on RSC Anderlecht II. The game is scheduled for Friday 9 October 2026, 18:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, RSC Anderlecht II stand at 1W 1D 8L from 10 Challenger Pro League matches — 0.40 PPG. Last five: L W L L L. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 2.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. RSC Anderlecht II have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

RSC Anderlecht II's form when playing at home: 2W 3D 5L across 10 games at Lotto Park this term (0.90 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle. Their home PPG of 0.90 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.40 — RSC Anderlecht II are significantly better at Lotto Park than their overall form suggests.

AS Eupen — All Games: 4W 3D 3L from 10 Challenger Pro League fixtures this season — 1.50 PPG. Last five: W D L W L. They are scoring at 1.70 per game and conceding 1.10. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. AS Eupen have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

AS Eupen away from home this season: 4W 2D 4L from 10 away games — 1.40 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

The form data does not support a straightforward home bias here. AS Eupen are 1.10 PPG ahead (1.50 vs 0.40), making them the form-guided selection despite the trip.

H2H Record

The H2H landscape is flat: 4 previous encounters have yielded 0 wins for RSC Anderlecht II, 2 for AS Eupen and 2 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 13 Mar 2026, ended 0–1 with AS Eupen winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

RSC Anderlecht II in-play and half-time data (34 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 82% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 57% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 38%; they fail to score in 32% of games.

AS Eupen in-play and half-time data (34 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 53% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — RSC Anderlecht II 53% versus AS Eupen 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (RSC Anderlecht II 59% | AS Eupen 50%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects RSC Anderlecht II 1.06 xG and AS Eupen 1.18 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: RSC Anderlecht II attack 0.727 / defence 0.981 | AS Eupen attack 0.897 / defence 1.025. League average goals — home 1.429 / away 1.336. RSC Anderlecht II's attack strength of 0.727 is below the league average — the 1.06 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 35 RSC Anderlecht II games / 34 AS Eupen games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: RSC Anderlecht II 33% | Draw 29% | AS Eupen 38%. Fair-value odds: RSC Anderlecht II 3.03 | Draw 3.45 | AS Eupen 2.63. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 29% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 39% | BTTS probability 45% | Total xG 2.24. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 61% — total xG of 2.24 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 45% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, AS Eupen are the pick at 38% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 29% draw probability, Draw No Bet on AS Eupen offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.24 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 39% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 45%. Form rates corroborate: RSC Anderlecht II 30% | AS Eupen 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects. The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (34 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–2D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to AS Eupen — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 38%.
Form AS Eupen lead on PPG: 1.50 vs 0.40 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour AS Eupen — AS Eupen at 38% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 39% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 7 | Venue: Lotto Park • Kick-off: Friday 9 Oct 2026, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: RSC Anderlecht II 33% | Draw 29% | AS Eupen 38% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 39% | BTTS 45% | xG RSC Anderlecht II 1.06 / AS Eupen 1.18 • Poisson strength factors: RSC Anderlecht II attack 0.727 / def 0.981 | AS Eupen attack 0.897 / def 1.025 | league avg home 1.429 / away 1.336 • Poisson stance: AS Eupen (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.06

RSC Anderlecht II xG

Expected Goals

1.18

AS Eupen xG

33%
29%
38%
RSC Anderlecht II Draw AS Eupen

45%

BTTS

66%

Over 1.5

39%

Over 2.5

19%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen kick off?

RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Friday 9 October 2026 at Lotto Park.

Where is RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen being played?

The match is being played at Lotto Park.

What competition is RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen part of?

RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen is a Regular Season - 7 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen?

Our statistical model gives RSC Anderlecht II a 33% chance of winning, AS Eupen a 38% chance, and a 29% chance of a draw — making AS Eupen the favourite.

Will both teams score in RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen?

Our model estimates a 45% probability that both RSC Anderlecht II and AS Eupen will score (BTTS).

Will RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 39%.

What is the head-to-head record between RSC Anderlecht II and AS Eupen?

Record (4 meetings): RSC Anderlecht II 0W | Draws 2 | AS Eupen 2W.

What form are RSC Anderlecht II and AS Eupen in?

RSC Anderlecht II (all comps): 1W-1D-8L in 10 | 0.40 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-W-L-L-L. AS Eupen (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 1.10 | L5 W-D-L-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

RSC Anderlecht II's attacking strength (0.73x league average) is weighed against AS Eupen's defensive record (1.02x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.06. The same calculation in reverse, AS Eupen's attack versus RSC Anderlecht II's defence, projects 1.18 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (35/34 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 15.1%. Close behind: 0-0 (12.4%), 0-1 (10.8%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 38% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

AS Eupen Win

33%

RSC Anderlecht II

3.04

29%

Draw

3.48

38%

AS Eupen

2.61

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.3%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

12.5%

Away win

1 – 0

11.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.06

RSC Anderlecht II xG

Total xG

2.24

1.18

AS Eupen xG

33%
29%
38%
RSC Anderlecht IIDrawAS Eupen

3.04

33%

Home win

3.48

29%

Draw

2.61

38%

Away win

Goals Markets

66%

Over 1.5

1.52

34%

Under 1.5

2.94

39%

Over 2.5

2.56

61%

Under 2.5

1.64

19%

Over 3.5

5.26

81%

Under 3.5

1.23

8%

Over 4.5

12.50

92%

Under 4.5

1.09

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

45%

BTTS Yes

2.21

55%

BTTS No

1.83

Clean Sheet

31%

RSC Anderlecht II

3.24

34%

AS Eupen

2.90

Win to Nil

10%

RSC Anderlecht II

9.85

13%

AS Eupen

7.56

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 10.6 12.5 7.3 2.9 0.8 0.2
1 11.3 13.3 7.8 3.1 0.9 0.2
2 6.0 7.1 4.2 1.6 0.5 0.1
3 2.1 2.5 1.5 0.6 0.2
4 0.6 0.7 0.4 0.2
5 0.1 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.065
λ Away (xG) 1.175
Total xG 2.240
League avg home goals 1.429
League avg away goals 1.336
RSC Anderlecht II attack strength 0.727
RSC Anderlecht II defence strength 0.981
AS Eupen attack strength 0.897
AS Eupen defence strength 1.025
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 35 / 34

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.1%.

How many goals are RSC Anderlecht II and AS Eupen expected to score?

The model projects 1.06 expected goals for RSC Anderlecht II and 1.18 for AS Eupen, a combined total of 2.24.

How confident is the prediction model for RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 34 outings, RSC Anderlecht II have picked up 0.91 PPG on a 7W 10D 17L record — L-W-L-L-L across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for RSC Anderlecht II, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

AS Eupen's form line: 13W 11D 10L from 34 games, 1.47 PPG, last five W-D-L-W-L. It's still early in the season for AS Eupen, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, AS Eupen are the form team by 0.56 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against RSC Anderlecht II.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, RSC Anderlecht II have posted 0.94 PPG from 17 outings (3W 7D 7L).

On the road, AS Eupen have gone 6W 4D 7L from 17 away games — 1.29 PPG when travelling.

The Goals Picture

RSC Anderlecht II are averaging 1.35 goals scored and 1.65 conceded per game recently; AS Eupen are on 1.44 scored and 1.15 conceded.

Defensively: AS Eupen in 35% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 34 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

RSC Anderlecht II

RSC Anderlecht II

Early Season
L W L L L
AS Eupen

AS Eupen

Early Season
W D L W L
34 Played 34
7/10/17 W / D / L 13/11/10
0.91 Points Per Game 1.47
1.35 Avg Goals Scored 1.44
1.65 Avg Goals Conceded 1.15
3.00 Avg Goals / Game 2.59
8 Clean Sheets 12
18 BTTS 19
20 Over 2.5 Games 17
RSC Anderlecht II

RSC Anderlecht II

L
H Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
H Excelsior Virton
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
L
A Patro Eisden
1–2 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
H Olympic Charleroi
5–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
L
A RWDM
1–2 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
H SK Beveren
0–5 HT 0–3
04 Apr
L
A Lokeren-Temse
2–4 HT 1–1
21 Mar
L
H AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
L
A Beerschot VA
2–4 HT 0–3
10 Mar
D
H Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
A Club Brugge II
5–0 HT 2–0
28 Feb
W
H KRC Genk II
2–1 HT 2–0
20 Feb
L
A Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
A Seraing United
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
H Liège
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–2 HT 0–1
28 Jan
L
H KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Kortrijk
2–5 HT 1–2
20 Dec
W
H Francs Borains
2–0 HT 2–0
17 Dec
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–0
12 Dec
L
A KRC Genk II
2–3 HT 1–3
09 Dec
D
H RWDM
2–2 HT 1–1
06 Dec
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
D
H Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–1
22 Nov
D
A Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
H Lokeren-Temse
1–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H Lommel United
2–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
D
A Francs Borains
3–3 HT 3–0
03 Oct
D
H Club Brugge II
2–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
A Olympic Charleroi
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Sep
D
A Liège
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Beerschot VA
0–2 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A KAA Gent II
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
AS Eupen

AS Eupen

L
A Lokeren-Temse
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Aug
W
H KRC Genk II
4–1 HT 1–1
15 Aug
L
A Liège
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Apr
D
H Beerschot VA
3–3 HT 2–1
10 Apr
W
A Club Brugge II
1–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H Seraing United
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
W
A RSC Anderlecht II
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Mar
L
H K. Lierse S.K.
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Mar
W
H KAA Gent II
4–0 HT 2–0
06 Mar
D
A RWDM
2–2 HT 0–0
01 Mar
D
H Francs Borains
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Kortrijk
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A KRC Genk II
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Jan
D
H Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Jan
L
A Lommel United
2–3 HT 2–0
24 Jan
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–2
17 Jan
D
H Olympic Charleroi
2–2 HT 0–1
21 Dec
W
A Patro Eisden
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Dec
W
H Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
W
A Seraing United
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Dec
L
H Lommel United
1–2 HT 1–1
28 Nov
D
A SK Beveren
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Nov
L
A KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
W
H KRC Genk II
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
A Olympic Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
H RWDM
2–2 HT 2–0
04 Oct
L
A Kortrijk
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
D
A Lokeren-Temse
3–3 HT 2–2
24 Sep
D
H Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
A Francs Borains
3–0 HT 3–0
13 Sep
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–3 HT 0–3
23 Aug
D
A Beerschot VA
1–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H Liège
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are RSC Anderlecht II and AS Eupen in coming into this match?

RSC Anderlecht II have gone 7W 10D 17L in their last 34 games (0.91 PPG), while AS Eupen have gone 13W 11D 10L in their last 34 (1.47 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — RSC Anderlecht II at home or AS Eupen away?

AS Eupen's away record (1.29 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — RSC Anderlecht II at home: 0.94 PPG; AS Eupen away: 1.29 PPG.

Have RSC Anderlecht II or AS Eupen been keeping clean sheets recently?

RSC Anderlecht II have kept a clean sheet in 24% of their recent games, AS Eupen in 35%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between RSC Anderlecht II and AS Eupen runs to 4 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to November 2024. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. They last met on 13 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

AS Eupen have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

RSC Anderlecht II's record when hosting AS Eupen specifically: 0W 1D 1L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

RSC Anderlecht II

0

RSC Anderlecht II

2

Draws

AS Eupen

2

AS Eupen

Recent Meetings

RSC Anderlecht II
0–1
13 Mar 26
AS Eupen
AS Eupen
1–0
30 Aug 25
RSC Anderlecht II
AS Eupen
2–2
22 Feb 25
RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht II
2–2
02 Nov 24
AS Eupen

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between RSC Anderlecht II and AS Eupen?

From 4 meetings on record, RSC Anderlecht II have won 0, AS Eupen have won 2, and 2 have been drawn.

When did RSC Anderlecht II and AS Eupen last play each other?

They last met on 13 March 2026, when RSC Anderlecht II 0-1 AS Eupen.

Who has won more matches between RSC Anderlecht II and AS Eupen?

AS Eupen have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

RSC Anderlecht II are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 82% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

AS Eupen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — RSC Anderlecht II 47%, AS Eupen 53% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 59% (RSC Anderlecht II) and 47% (AS Eupen).

On the defensive side: AS Eupen in 35%; RSC Anderlecht II have failed to score in 41% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = RSC Anderlecht II home games / AS Eupen away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

RSC Anderlecht II RSC Anderlecht II Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/34
(79.4%)
14/17
(82.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/34
(44.1%)
8/17
(47.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/7
(57.1%)
1/3
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/7
(28.6%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 9/34
(26.5%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/34
(8.8%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/34
(8.8%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/34
(52.9%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/34
(58.8%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/34
(38.2%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Clean Sheet 8/34
(23.5%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Failed to Score 11/34
(32.4%)
7/17
(41.2%)
AS Eupen AS Eupen Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/34
(76.5%)
13/17
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/34
(35.3%)
5/17
(29.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/8
(75%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/8
(37.5%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 12/34
(35.3%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/34
(14.7%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/34
(8.8%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/34
(55.9%)
9/17
(52.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/34
(50%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/34
(26.5%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Clean Sheet 12/34
(35.3%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Failed to Score 5/34
(14.7%)
2/17
(11.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when RSC Anderlecht II play AS Eupen?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 47% of RSC Anderlecht II's recent matches and 53% of AS Eupen's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is RSC Anderlecht II vs AS Eupen usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 59% of RSC Anderlecht II's recent games and 47% of AS Eupen's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do RSC Anderlecht II and AS Eupen tend to score early?

RSC Anderlecht II have had a goal before half-time in 82% of their recent matches, AS Eupen in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.