Sign in Register

Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Bundesliga · Regular Season - 13

Kick-off

Sat 21 Nov 2026

18:30

Venue

Merkur-Arena

Competition

Bundesliga

Austria

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Grazer AK at 38%, yet other data sources diverge — this Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Bundesliga clash, Regular Season - 13 as Grazer AK welcome Rapid Vienna to Merkur-Arena. Kick-off is set for Saturday 21 November 2026 at 18:30 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Bundesliga games this season, Grazer AK have gone 3W 2D 5L from 10 outings — a 1.10 PPG return. Last five: L W L L D. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Grazer AK have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Grazer AK at Merkur-Arena this season: 5W 4D 1L from 10 home games — 1.90 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.90 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.10 — Grazer AK are significantly better at Merkur-Arena than their overall form suggests.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Rapid Vienna stand at 5W 0D 5L from 10 Bundesliga matches — 1.50 PPG. Last five: W W W W L. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.00 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Rapid Vienna have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Rapid Vienna's form when playing away from home: 2W 3D 5L across 10 road games this term (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 0.90 is notably below their overall 1.50 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Grazer AK 1.10 PPG, Rapid Vienna 1.50 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

Both teams score in over 70% of each side's relevant games (using home/away splits). At that combined rate, BTTS Yes is as well-evidenced as it gets — the data strongly backs two-way scoring.

Head to Head

The rivalry is an even one: 1 wins apiece for Grazer AK, 2 for Rapid Vienna and 2 shared spoils from 5 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 5 meetings have averaged 3.6 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 16 Aug 2026, ended 0–8 with Rapid Vienna winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.6 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Patterns

Grazer AK in-play and half-time data (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 72% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (home games); they fail to score in 38% of games.

Rapid Vienna in-play and half-time data (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 88% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Grazer AK 54% versus Rapid Vienna 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Grazer AK 60% | Rapid Vienna 46%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Grazer AK 1.28 xG and Rapid Vienna 1.11 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Grazer AK attack 0.851 / defence 0.870 | Rapid Vienna attack 1.084 / defence 0.957. League average goals — home 1.576 / away 1.177. Data: 27 Grazer AK games / 26 Rapid Vienna games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Grazer AK 38% | Draw 33% | Rapid Vienna 29%. Fair-value odds: Grazer AK 2.63 | Draw 3.03 | Rapid Vienna 3.45. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 33% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 43% | BTTS probability 51% | Total xG 2.39. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 57% — total xG of 2.39 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 51% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Grazer AK are the pick at 38% — marginal model lean. With a 33% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Grazer AK offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 29% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.39 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 43% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence — though H2H averaging only 3.6 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 51% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Grazer AK 70% | Rapid Vienna 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–2D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Grazer AK Poisson xG (1.28) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.70) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Grazer AK 7/10, Rapid Vienna 7/10) and Poisson model (51%).
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 33% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna | Competition: Bundesliga, Regular Season - 13 | Venue: Merkur-Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 21 Nov 2026, 18:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Grazer AK 38% | Draw 33% | Rapid Vienna 29% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 43% | BTTS 51% | xG Grazer AK 1.28 / Rapid Vienna 1.11 • Poisson strength factors: Grazer AK attack 0.851 / def 0.870 | Rapid Vienna attack 1.084 / def 0.957 | league avg home 1.576 / away 1.177 • Poisson stance: Grazer AK (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.28

Grazer AK xG

Expected Goals

1.11

Rapid Vienna xG

38%
33%
29%
Grazer AK Draw Rapid Vienna

51%

BTTS

72%

Over 1.5

43%

Over 2.5

22%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna kick off?

Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna is scheduled to kick off at 18:30 on Saturday 21 November 2026 at Merkur-Arena.

Where is Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna being played?

The match is being played at Merkur-Arena.

What competition is Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna part of?

Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna is a Regular Season - 13 fixture in the Bundesliga (Austria).

Who is favourite to win Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna?

Our statistical model gives Grazer AK a 38% chance of winning, Rapid Vienna a 29% chance, and a 33% chance of a draw — making Grazer AK the favourite.

Will both teams score in Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna?

Our model estimates a 51% probability that both Grazer AK and Rapid Vienna will score (BTTS).

Will Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 43%.

What is the head-to-head record between Grazer AK and Rapid Vienna?

Record (5 meetings): Grazer AK 1W | Draws 2 | Rapid Vienna 2W.

What form are Grazer AK and Rapid Vienna in?

Grazer AK (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-W-L-L-D. Rapid Vienna (all comps): 5W-0D-5L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Grazer AK's attacking strength (0.85x league average) is weighed against Rapid Vienna's defensive record (0.96x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.28. The same calculation in reverse, Rapid Vienna's attack versus Grazer AK's defence, projects 1.11 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 27/26 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.7%. Close behind: 0-0 (10.8%), 1-0 (10.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Grazer AK Win

38%

Grazer AK

2.66

33%

Draw

3.00

29%

Rapid Vienna

3.43

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.0%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

11.7%

Home win

0 – 1

10.1%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.28

Grazer AK xG

Total xG

2.39

1.11

Rapid Vienna xG

38%
33%
29%
Grazer AKDrawRapid Vienna

2.66

38%

Home win

3.00

33%

Draw

3.43

29%

Away win

Goals Markets

69%

Over 1.5

1.45

31%

Under 1.5

3.23

43%

Over 2.5

2.33

57%

Under 2.5

1.75

22%

Over 3.5

4.55

78%

Under 3.5

1.28

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

51%

BTTS Yes

1.95

49%

BTTS No

2.06

Clean Sheet

33%

Grazer AK

3.04

28%

Rapid Vienna

3.61

Win to Nil

12%

Grazer AK

8.09

8%

Rapid Vienna

12.36

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.1 10.1 5.6 2.1 0.6 0.1
1 11.7 13.0 7.2 2.7 0.7 0.2
2 7.5 8.3 4.6 1.7 0.5 0.1
3 3.2 3.6 2.0 0.7 0.2
4 1.0 1.1 0.6 0.2 0.1
5 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.283
λ Away (xG) 1.111
Total xG 2.394
League avg home goals 1.576
League avg away goals 1.177
Grazer AK attack strength 0.851
Grazer AK defence strength 0.870
Rapid Vienna attack strength 1.084
Rapid Vienna defence strength 0.957
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 27 / 26

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.7%.

How many goals are Grazer AK and Rapid Vienna expected to score?

The model projects 1.28 expected goals for Grazer AK and 1.11 for Rapid Vienna, a combined total of 2.39.

How confident is the prediction model for Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 37 outings, Grazer AK have picked up 1.11 PPG on a 10W 11D 16L record — L-W-L-L-D across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Grazer AK, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Rapid Vienna's form line: 15W 8D 14L from 37 games, 1.43 PPG, last five W-W-W-W-L. It's still early in the season for Rapid Vienna, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Grazer AK on 1.11 PPG, Rapid Vienna on 1.43. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Grazer AK have posted 1.61 PPG from 18 outings (7W 8D 3L). That's noticeably better than their 1.11 PPG overall — Grazer AK are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

On the road, Rapid Vienna have gone 5W 6D 7L from 18 away games — 1.17 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Grazer AK come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Grazer AK are averaging 1.19 goals scored and 1.57 conceded per game recently; Rapid Vienna are on 1.41 scored and 1.32 conceded.

Last 37 Results — Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Grazer AK

Grazer AK

Early Season
L W L L D
Rapid Vienna

Rapid Vienna

Early Season
W W W W L
37 Played 37
10/11/16 W / D / L 15/8/14
1.11 Points Per Game 1.43
1.19 Avg Goals Scored 1.41
1.57 Avg Goals Conceded 1.32
2.76 Avg Goals / Game 2.73
6 Clean Sheets 10
20 BTTS 20
22 Over 2.5 Games 17
Grazer AK

Grazer AK

D
H Wolfsberger AC
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
A Ried
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
L
A Rapid Vienna
0–8 HT 0–5
16 Aug
W
H Austria Lustenau
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Aug
L
A Lask Linz
0–3 HT 0–2
31 Jul
W
A FC BW Linz
3–0 HT 1–0
16 May
D
H SCR Altach
2–2 HT 0–1
09 May
W
H WSG Wattens
4–0 HT 2–0
02 May
L
A Wolfsberger AC
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
A Ried
1–2 HT 0–2
21 Apr
D
H Ried
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
L
A SCR Altach
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
H FC BW Linz
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Apr
W
A WSG Wattens
5–1 HT 2–1
21 Mar
W
H Wolfsberger AC
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A WSG Wattens
0–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
W
H Ried
2–1 HT 2–0
01 Mar
L
A TSV Hartberg
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–1 HT 1–1
15 Feb
D
A Wolfsberger AC
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
H Lask Linz
1–2 HT 1–2
13 Dec
L
A Sturm Graz
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Dec
W
H FC BW Linz
3–1 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
A Rapid Vienna
2–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
L
A Austria Vienna
1–2 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H SCR Altach
3–1 HT 1–1
01 Nov
L
A Lask Linz
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H TSV Hartberg
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
H Wolfsberger AC
1–3 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Ried
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
D
H Rapid Vienna
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
L
A FC BW Linz
0–3 HT 0–2
13 Sep
L
H Sturm Graz
0–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
A SCR Altach
1–1 HT 1–1
24 Aug
D
H WSG Wattens
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
L
A Red Bull Salzburg
0–5 HT 0–1
09 Aug
D
H Austria Vienna
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Aug
Rapid Vienna

Rapid Vienna

L
A Red Bull Salzburg
1–5
02 Sep
W
H Sturm Graz
3–1 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
H Grazer AK
8–0 HT 5–0
16 Aug
W
A Ried
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
W
H SCR Altach
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
W
H Ried
3–0 HT 1–0
25 May
L
A Ried
1–2 HT 0–1
22 May
L
A Sturm Graz
0–2 HT 0–0
17 May
L
H Austria Vienna
0–2 HT 0–1
10 May
L
A Lask Linz
1–3 HT 1–0
04 May
W
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
H TSV Hartberg
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Apr
D
A TSV Hartberg
2–2 HT 0–1
19 Apr
D
A Austria Vienna
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
L
H Sturm Graz
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
W
H Lask Linz
4–2 HT 2–1
22 Mar
W
A Red Bull Salzburg
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
D
A SCR Altach
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Wolfsberger AC
2–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
L
A Austria Vienna
0–2 HT 0–2
15 Feb
D
H TSV Hartberg
1–1 HT 0–1
07 Feb
D
A FC BW Linz
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
L
H Ried
1–2 HT 1–1
06 Dec
L
A Lask Linz
0–3 HT 0–1
30 Nov
L
H Grazer AK
1–2 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
A WSG Wattens
1–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
H Sturm Graz
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
A Ried
2–0 HT 2–0
26 Oct
L
H Lask Linz
0–2 HT 0–2
19 Oct
L
A Red Bull Salzburg
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
H Austria Vienna
1–3 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
A Grazer AK
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
H WSG Wattens
4–1 HT 2–0
14 Sep
W
A TSV Hartberg
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
A Wolfsberger AC
2–1 HT 2–0
24 Aug
D
H SCR Altach
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Grazer AK and Rapid Vienna in coming into this match?

Grazer AK have gone 10W 11D 16L in their last 37 games (1.11 PPG), while Rapid Vienna have gone 15W 8D 14L in their last 37 (1.43 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Grazer AK at home or Rapid Vienna away?

Grazer AK's home record (1.61 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Grazer AK at home: 1.61 PPG; Rapid Vienna away: 1.17 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Grazer AK and Rapid Vienna runs to 5 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to October 2024. Every recorded meeting has come in Bundesliga. The two were last together as recently as 16 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 16 Aug 2026, when Rapid Vienna won 8-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Grazer AK's record when hosting Rapid Vienna specifically: 0W 2D 0L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 5 Meetings

Grazer AK

1

Grazer AK

2

Draws

Rapid Vienna

2

Rapid Vienna

Recent Meetings

Rapid Vienna
8–0
16 Aug 26
Grazer AK
Rapid Vienna
1–2
23 Nov 25
Grazer AK
Grazer AK
1–1
21 Sep 25
Rapid Vienna
Rapid Vienna
3–0
16 Mar 25
Grazer AK
Grazer AK
1–1
27 Oct 24
Rapid Vienna

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Grazer AK and Rapid Vienna?

From 5 meetings on record, Grazer AK have won 1, Rapid Vienna have won 2, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Grazer AK and Rapid Vienna last play each other?

They last met on 16 August 2026, when Rapid Vienna 8-0 Grazer AK.

Who has won more matches between Grazer AK and Rapid Vienna?

Rapid Vienna have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 5 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Grazer AK are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

Rapid Vienna are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 18% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Grazer AK at 72%, Rapid Vienna at 67%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 61% (Grazer AK) and 44% (Rapid Vienna).

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Grazer AK home games / Rapid Vienna away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Grazer AK Grazer AK Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/37
(75.7%)
15/18
(83.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/37
(40.5%)
7/18
(38.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
1/3
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 8/37
(21.6%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/37
(0%)
0/18
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/37
(8.1%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/37
(54.1%)
13/18
(72.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/37
(59.5%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/37
(27%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 6/37
(16.2%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 14/37
(37.8%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/36
(77.8%)
13/17
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/36
(30.6%)
5/17
(29.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/8
(87.5%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/8
(50%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 12/36
(33.3%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/36
(5.6%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/36
(13.9%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/37
(54.1%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/37
(45.9%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/37
(21.6%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 10/37
(27%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 8/37
(21.6%)
3/18
(16.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Grazer AK play Rapid Vienna?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 72% of Grazer AK's games and 67% of Rapid Vienna's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Grazer AK vs Rapid Vienna usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 61% of Grazer AK's recent games and 44% of Rapid Vienna's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Grazer AK and Rapid Vienna tend to score early?

Grazer AK have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, Rapid Vienna in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.