Sign in Register

Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 20

Kick-off

Sat 20 Mar 2027

16:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Premier League

Ukraine

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Veres Rivne at 36%, yet in-form Zorya Luhansk provide a compelling counter-argument — this Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Zorya Luhansk and Veres Rivne meet at in Premier League, Regular Season - 20. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 20 March 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Current Form

Zorya Luhansk's overall Premier League record this term: 6W 2D 2L from 10 games (2.00 PPG). Last five: W W L W L. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.10 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Zorya Luhansk have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at , Zorya Luhansk have gone 5W 2D 3L this season (10 games, 1.70 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.30 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 6 clean sheets from 10 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at . At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Veres Rivne have collected 0.60 PPG across 10 Premier League outings this season: 1W 3D 6L. Last five: L L L D W. Their scoring rate of 0.60 per game is modest, conceding 1.40 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Veres Rivne have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Veres Rivne away from home this season: 2W 4D 4L from 10 away games — 1.00 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 5 away clean sheets from 10 games (50%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 10% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

The points-per-game gap of 1.40 in Zorya Luhansk's favour (2.00 vs 0.60) is a statistically meaningful difference. The hosts are the form pick here, with draw protection the sensible hedge given the away side's competitiveness.

Both sides have a clean-sheet tendency (using home/away splits) — Zorya Luhansk have seen both teams score in just 30% of their matches, Veres Rivne in only 10%. BTTS No has clear statistical support from the form record of both squads.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 9 head-to-head meetings have produced 4 wins for Zorya Luhansk, 2 for Veres Rivne and 3 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

The 9 previous meetings have averaged 2.1 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 27 Apr 2026, ended 2–0 with Zorya Luhansk winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading & In-Play

Zorya Luhansk — key trading statistics (34 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (home games).

Veres Rivne — key trading statistics (34 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 56% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 22% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 28% of games (away games); they fail to score in 53% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Zorya Luhansk 59% versus Veres Rivne 29%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Zorya Luhansk 56% | Veres Rivne 32%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Zorya Luhansk 0.88 xG and Veres Rivne 1.00 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Zorya Luhansk attack 0.952 / defence 1.188 | Veres Rivne attack 0.765 / defence 0.795. League average goals — home 1.164 / away 1.103. Veres Rivne's defence strength of 0.795 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 34 Zorya Luhansk games / 34 Veres Rivne games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Zorya Luhansk 29% | Draw 35% | Veres Rivne 36%. Fair-value odds: Zorya Luhansk 3.45 | Draw 2.86 | Veres Rivne 2.78. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 35% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 29% | BTTS probability 38% | Total xG 1.88. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 71% probability — total xG of 1.88 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS probability of 38% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Veres Rivne as the most likely outcome at 36% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Zorya Luhansk (2.00 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. Draw probability of 35% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Veres Rivne if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 29% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 1.88 combined xG gives a 29% probability to Under 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 1.9 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 38%. Form rates corroborate: Zorya Luhansk 30% | Veres Rivne 10% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–3D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Zorya Luhansk but Poisson model leans Veres Rivne — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Zorya Luhansk lead on PPG: 2.00 vs 0.60 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Zorya Luhansk Poisson xG (0.88) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.30) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Veres Rivne Poisson xG (1.00) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.50) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.4 goals/game) and Poisson xG (1.88) both support Under 2.5 goals (71% probability).
BTTS BTTS No is backed by form (Zorya Luhansk 3/10, Veres Rivne 1/10) and Poisson model (38%).
Form Form (PPG) favours Zorya Luhansk but Poisson leans Veres Rivne (36%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 35% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 29% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 20 | Venue: • Kick-off: Saturday 20 Mar 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Zorya Luhansk 29% | Draw 35% | Veres Rivne 36% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 29% | BTTS 38% | xG Zorya Luhansk 0.88 / Veres Rivne 1.00 • Poisson strength factors: Zorya Luhansk attack 0.952 / def 1.188 | Veres Rivne attack 0.765 / def 0.795 | league avg home 1.164 / away 1.103 • Poisson stance: Veres Rivne (36%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

0.88

Zorya Luhansk xG

Expected Goals

1.00

Veres Rivne xG

29%
35%
36%
Zorya Luhansk Draw Veres Rivne

38%

BTTS

57%

Over 1.5

29%

Over 2.5

12%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne kick off?

Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 20 March 2027.

What competition is Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne part of?

Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne is a Regular Season - 20 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).

Who is favourite to win Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne?

Our statistical model gives Zorya Luhansk a 29% chance of winning, Veres Rivne a 36% chance, and a 35% chance of a draw — making Veres Rivne the favourite.

Will both teams score in Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne?

Our model estimates a 38% probability that both Zorya Luhansk and Veres Rivne will score (BTTS).

Will Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 29%.

What is the head-to-head record between Zorya Luhansk and Veres Rivne?

Record (9 meetings): Zorya Luhansk 4W | Draws 3 | Veres Rivne 2W.

What form are Zorya Luhansk and Veres Rivne in?

Zorya Luhansk (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.10 | L5 W-W-L-W-L. Veres Rivne (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 0.60 / GA 1.40 | L5 L-L-L-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Zorya Luhansk's attack rating (0.95) and Veres Rivne's defence rating (0.80), the model arrives at 0.88 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Veres Rivne's attack (0.77x) against Zorya Luhansk's defence (1.19x) — and the away total comes out at 1.00.

These ratings are built from 34/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 0-0 emerges as the single most likely result, at 17.0%. Close behind: 1-1 (15.2%), 0-1 (13.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 46% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Veres Rivne Win

29%

Zorya Luhansk

3.40

35%

Draw

2.89

36%

Veres Rivne

2.78

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 0

15.2%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

15.2%

Away win

1 – 0

13.4%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.88

Zorya Luhansk xG

Total xG

1.88

1.00

Veres Rivne xG

29%
35%
36%
Zorya LuhanskDrawVeres Rivne

3.40

29%

Home win

2.89

35%

Draw

2.78

36%

Away win

Goals Markets

56%

Over 1.5

1.79

44%

Under 1.5

2.27

29%

Over 2.5

3.45

71%

Under 2.5

1.41

12%

Over 3.5

8.33

88%

Under 3.5

1.14

4%

Over 4.5

25.00

96%

Under 4.5

1.04

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

38%

BTTS Yes

2.60

62%

BTTS No

1.62

Clean Sheet

37%

Zorya Luhansk

2.72

41%

Veres Rivne

2.41

Win to Nil

11%

Zorya Luhansk

9.25

15%

Veres Rivne

6.71

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 15.2 15.2 7.6 2.6 0.6 0.1
1 13.4 13.4 6.7 2.2 0.6 0.1
2 5.9 5.9 3.0 1.0 0.2
3 1.7 1.7 0.9 0.3 0.1
4 0.4 0.4 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.881
λ Away (xG) 1.002
Total xG 1.883
League avg home goals 1.164
League avg away goals 1.103
Zorya Luhansk attack strength 0.952
Zorya Luhansk defence strength 1.188
Veres Rivne attack strength 0.765
Veres Rivne defence strength 0.795
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 34 / 34

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne?

Our Poisson model rates 0-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 17.0%.

How many goals are Zorya Luhansk and Veres Rivne expected to score?

The model projects 0.88 expected goals for Zorya Luhansk and 1.00 for Veres Rivne, a combined total of 1.88.

How confident is the prediction model for Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 36%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Zorya Luhansk's recent record stands at 14W 10D 10L from 34 games, a 1.53 PPG return, with W-W-L-W-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Zorya Luhansk, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Veres Rivne, meanwhile, have gone 8W 11D 15L across 34 games — 1.03 PPG, with L-L-L-D-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Veres Rivne, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Zorya Luhansk by 0.50 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Veres Rivne heading into this one.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Zorya Luhansk have managed 7W 6D 5L from 18 games — 1.50 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Veres Rivne's away record stands at 4W 7D 7L across 18 trips, a 1.06 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Zorya Luhansk come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Zorya Luhansk are averaging 1.38 goals scored and 1.26 conceded per game recently; Veres Rivne are on 0.82 scored and 1.26 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Veres Rivne in 29%.

Defensively: Veres Rivne in 35% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 34 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Zorya Luhansk

Zorya Luhansk

Early Season
W W L W L
Veres Rivne

Veres Rivne

Early Season
L L L D W
34 Played 34
14/10/10 W / D / L 8/11/15
1.53 Points Per Game 1.03
1.38 Avg Goals Scored 0.82
1.26 Avg Goals Conceded 1.26
2.65 Avg Goals / Game 2.09
10 Clean Sheets 12
20 BTTS 10
19 Over 2.5 Games 11
Zorya Luhansk

Zorya Luhansk

L
H FC Kharkiv
0–3 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
A Polessya
2–1 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
H Kryvbas KR
1–3 HT 1–0
09 Aug
W
H Kolos Kovalivka
2–0 HT 0–0
31 Jul
W
A Karpaty
2–1 HT 0–1
23 May
D
H Polessya
0–0 HT 0–0
18 May
W
A Oleksandria
2–1 HT 0–0
12 May
D
H FC Kharkiv
1–1 HT 0–1
09 May
W
A Ruh Lviv
2–1 HT 0–1
04 May
W
H Veres Rivne
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Apr
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Apr
L
A Dynamo Kyiv
1–3 HT 1–1
17 Apr
W
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
1–0 HT 1–0
12 Apr
D
A Obolon'-Brovar
3–3 HT 1–1
05 Apr
D
A Kolos Kovalivka
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
H SK Poltava
4–0 HT 2–0
08 Mar
L
A Kryvbas KR
1–3 HT 1–3
01 Mar
D
A Kudrivka
2–2 HT 2–0
23 Feb
L
A LNZ Cherkasy
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Dec
W
H Karpaty
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Dec
L
A Polessya
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Nov
D
H Oleksandria
2–2 HT 0–0
24 Nov
W
A FC Kharkiv
3–1 HT 2–1
08 Nov
W
H Ruh Lviv
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Nov
D
A Veres Rivne
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
D
H Dynamo Kyiv
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2–1 HT 2–0
03 Oct
D
H Obolon'-Brovar
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
L
A Shakhtar Donetsk
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Sep
L
H Kolos Kovalivka
1–3 HT 0–2
14 Sep
W
A SK Poltava
4–1 HT 3–0
29 Aug
L
H Kryvbas KR
2–3 HT 1–2
18 Aug
W
H Kudrivka
2–1 HT 1–0
11 Aug
D
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
Veres Rivne

Veres Rivne

W
A LNZ Cherkasy
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Aug
L
H Dynamo Kyiv
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
A FC Kharkiv
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
L
H FC Kharkiv
0–1 HT 0–0
24 May
L
A Karpaty
0–2 HT 0–0
17 May
L
H Kryvbas KR
1–3 HT 0–1
12 May
D
A Ruh Lviv
0–0 HT 0–0
09 May
D
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
3–3 HT 0–2
02 May
L
A Zorya Luhansk
0–2 HT 0–1
27 Apr
W
A Oleksandria
3–0 HT 2–0
20 Apr
L
A FC Kharkiv
0–4 HT 0–1
15 Apr
W
H Obolon'-Brovar
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
A Polessya
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Apr
L
H Kolos Kovalivka
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Mar
D
A Kudrivka
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–3 HT 0–1
09 Mar
L
A Shakhtar Donetsk
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Feb
W
H SK Poltava
3–2 HT 1–2
20 Feb
L
A Dynamo Kyiv
0–3 HT 0–2
14 Dec
D
H Karpaty
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
D
A Kryvbas KR
2–2 HT 0–2
23 Nov
W
H Ruh Lviv
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
3–2 HT 1–0
01 Nov
D
H Zorya Luhansk
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
D
H Oleksandria
1–1 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Obolon'-Brovar
1–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
L
H Polessya
1–4 HT 0–3
29 Sep
D
A Kolos Kovalivka
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
H Kudrivka
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Sep
W
A LNZ Cherkasy
2–0 HT 1–0
31 Aug
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
A SK Poltava
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Aug
L
H Dynamo Kyiv
0–1 HT 0–1
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Zorya Luhansk and Veres Rivne in coming into this match?

Zorya Luhansk have gone 14W 10D 10L in their last 34 games (1.53 PPG), while Veres Rivne have gone 8W 11D 15L in their last 34 (1.03 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Zorya Luhansk at home or Veres Rivne away?

Zorya Luhansk's home record (1.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Zorya Luhansk at home: 1.50 PPG; Veres Rivne away: 1.06 PPG.

Have Zorya Luhansk or Veres Rivne been keeping clean sheets recently?

Zorya Luhansk have kept a clean sheet in 29% of their recent games, Veres Rivne in 35%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 9 times that we have on record, stretching back to November 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 27 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Zorya Luhansk won 3-0 on 7 Nov 2021, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Zorya Luhansk have gone 3W 1D 1L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Veres Rivne — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 9 Meetings

Zorya Luhansk

4

Zorya Luhansk

3

Draws

Veres Rivne

2

Veres Rivne

Recent Meetings

Zorya Luhansk
2–0
27 Apr 26
Veres Rivne
Veres Rivne
0–0
24 Oct 25
Zorya Luhansk
Zorya Luhansk
1–2
13 Apr 25
Veres Rivne
Veres Rivne
2–1
05 Oct 24
Zorya Luhansk
Zorya Luhansk
1–1
13 May 24
Veres Rivne
Veres Rivne
2–2
05 Nov 23
Zorya Luhansk
Zorya Luhansk
1–0
03 May 23
Veres Rivne
Veres Rivne
0–1
23 Oct 22
Zorya Luhansk
Zorya Luhansk
3–0
07 Nov 21
Veres Rivne

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Zorya Luhansk and Veres Rivne?

From 9 meetings on record, Zorya Luhansk have won 4, Veres Rivne have won 2, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Zorya Luhansk and Veres Rivne last play each other?

They last met on 27 April 2026, when Zorya Luhansk 2-0 Veres Rivne.

Who has won more matches between Zorya Luhansk and Veres Rivne?

Zorya Luhansk have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 9 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Zorya Luhansk are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 39% of the time.

Veres Rivne see a goal before the break in 56% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

Neither side has been leaking BTTS chances often — 44% (Zorya Luhansk) and 22% (Veres Rivne) both sit on the low side, favouring BTTS No.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 44% (Zorya Luhansk) and 28% (Veres Rivne).

On the defensive side: Zorya Luhansk keep a clean sheet in 50% of their matches; Veres Rivne in 39%; Veres Rivne in 61%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Zorya Luhansk home games / Veres Rivne away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 24/34
(70.6%)
12/18
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/34
(29.4%)
3/18
(16.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
3/6
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 11/34
(32.4%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/34
(5.9%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/34
(11.8%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/34
(58.8%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/34
(55.9%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/34
(32.4%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Clean Sheet 10/34
(29.4%)
9/18
(50%)
Failed to Score 8/34
(23.5%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Veres Rivne Veres Rivne Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 19/34
(55.9%)
10/18
(55.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 8/34
(23.5%)
5/18
(27.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/15
(60%)
4/8
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/15
(20%)
1/8
(12.5%)
Winning at HT 4/34
(11.8%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/34
(0%)
0/18
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/34
(8.8%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 10/34
(29.4%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 11/34
(32.4%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/34
(20.6%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 12/34
(35.3%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 18/34
(52.9%)
11/18
(61.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Zorya Luhansk play Veres Rivne?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 44% of Zorya Luhansk's recent matches and 22% of Veres Rivne's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Zorya Luhansk vs Veres Rivne usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 44% of Zorya Luhansk's recent games and 28% of Veres Rivne's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Zorya Luhansk and Veres Rivne tend to score early?

Zorya Luhansk have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Veres Rivne in 56% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.