Sign in Register

Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 28

Kick-off

Sun 11 Apr 2027

12:00

Venue

Eryaman Stadium

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Beşiktaş at 38% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Eryaman Stadium plays host to Gençlerbirliği S.K. versus Beşiktaş in Süper Lig, Regular Season - 28. Kick-off: Sunday 11 April 2027 at 12:00 UTC.

Current Form

Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s overall Süper Lig record this term: 3W 2D 5L from 10 games (1.10 PPG). Last five: L L D L L. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Gençlerbirliği S.K., so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Gençlerbirliği S.K. have posted 3W 2D 5L at Eryaman Stadium — 1.10 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Beşiktaş (all games): 6W 1D 3L across 10 Süper Lig outings this term — 1.90 points per game. Last five: L W L W D. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.00 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Beşiktaş, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Beşiktaş have gone 3W 2D 5L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.10 PPG). Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 1.10 is notably below their overall 1.90 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

On a straight form reading, Beşiktaş are the stronger side — 0.80 PPG clear of the hosts (1.90 vs 1.10). Backing them with draw insurance is the conservative play if the outright away price appears short.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Gençlerbirliği S.K. lead 1W to 1W over the last 2 encounters, with 0 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

The 2 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 15 Mar 2026, ended 0–2 with Beşiktaş winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

Gençlerbirliği S.K. half-time and goal-timing data (43 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 77% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 64% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (home games); they fail to score in 40% of games.

Beşiktaş half-time and goal-timing data (43 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 77% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 92% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Gençlerbirliği S.K. 49% versus Beşiktaş 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Gençlerbirliği S.K. 54% | Beşiktaş 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1.34 xG and Beşiktaş 1.38 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Gençlerbirliği S.K. attack 0.881 / defence 1.029 | Beşiktaş attack 1.066 / defence 0.960. League average goals — home 1.587 / away 1.253. Data: 43 Gençlerbirliği S.K. games / 44 Beşiktaş games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Gençlerbirliği S.K. 36% | Draw 26% | Beşiktaş 38%. Fair-value odds: Gençlerbirliği S.K. 2.78 | Draw 3.85 | Beşiktaş 2.63. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 26% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 51% | BTTS probability 55% | Total xG 2.72. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 51%/49% — the total xG of 2.72 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 55% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Beşiktaş as the most likely outcome at 38% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 26% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Beşiktaş if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 36% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.72 combined xG gives a 51% probability to Over 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 55%. Form rates corroborate: Gençlerbirliği S.K. 60% | Beşiktaş 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 36% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–0D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Beşiktaş lead on PPG: 1.90 vs 1.10 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.72 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Beşiktaş — Beşiktaş at 38% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 28 | Venue: Eryaman Stadium • Kick-off: Sunday 11 Apr 2027, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Gençlerbirliği S.K. 36% | Draw 26% | Beşiktaş 38% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 51% | BTTS 55% | xG Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1.34 / Beşiktaş 1.38 • Poisson strength factors: Gençlerbirliği S.K. attack 0.881 / def 1.029 | Beşiktaş attack 1.066 / def 0.960 | league avg home 1.587 / away 1.253 • Poisson stance: Beşiktaş (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.34

Gençlerbirliği S.K. xG

Expected Goals

1.38

Beşiktaş xG

36%
26%
38%
Gençlerbirliği S.K. Draw Beşiktaş

55%

BTTS

75%

Over 1.5

51%

Over 2.5

29%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş kick off?

Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 11 April 2027 at Eryaman Stadium.

Where is Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş being played?

The match is being played at Eryaman Stadium.

What competition is Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş part of?

Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş is a Regular Season - 28 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş?

Our statistical model gives Gençlerbirliği S.K. a 36% chance of winning, Beşiktaş a 38% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Beşiktaş the favourite.

Will both teams score in Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş?

Our model estimates a 55% probability that both Gençlerbirliği S.K. and Beşiktaş will score (BTTS).

Will Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 51%.

What is the head-to-head record between Gençlerbirliği S.K. and Beşiktaş?

Record (2 meetings): Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1W | Draws 0 | Beşiktaş 1W.

What form are Gençlerbirliği S.K. and Beşiktaş in?

Gençlerbirliği S.K. (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-L-D-L-L. Beşiktaş (all comps): 6W-1D-3L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.20 | L5 L-W-L-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s attack rating (0.88) and Beşiktaş's defence rating (0.96), the model arrives at 1.34 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Beşiktaş's attack (1.07x) against Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s defence (1.03x) — and the away total comes out at 1.38.

These ratings are built from 43/44 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 13.8%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.4%), 0-0 (8.2%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Beşiktaş Win

36%

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

2.75

26%

Draw

3.89

38%

Beşiktaş

2.64

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.2%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

9.1%

Away win

1 – 0

8.9%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.34

Gençlerbirliği S.K. xG

Total xG

2.72

1.38

Beşiktaş xG

36%
26%
38%
Gençlerbirliği S.K.DrawBeşiktaş

2.75

36%

Home win

3.89

26%

Draw

2.64

38%

Away win

Goals Markets

75%

Over 1.5

1.33

25%

Under 1.5

4.00

51%

Over 2.5

1.96

49%

Under 2.5

2.04

29%

Over 3.5

3.45

71%

Under 3.5

1.41

14%

Over 4.5

7.14

86%

Under 4.5

1.16

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

55%

BTTS Yes

1.81

45%

BTTS No

2.23

Clean Sheet

25%

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

3.96

26%

Beşiktaş

3.82

Win to Nil

9%

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

10.87

10%

Beşiktaş

10.08

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.6 9.1 6.3 2.9 1.0 0.3
1 8.9 12.2 8.4 3.8 1.3 0.4
2 5.9 8.2 5.6 2.6 0.9 0.2
3 2.7 3.7 2.5 1.2 0.4 0.1
4 0.9 1.2 0.8 0.4 0.1 –
5 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.341
λ Away (xG) 1.375
Total xG 2.716
League avg home goals 1.587
League avg away goals 1.253
Gençlerbirliği S.K. attack strength 0.881
Gençlerbirliği S.K. defence strength 1.029
Beşiktaş attack strength 1.066
Beşiktaş defence strength 0.960
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 43 / 44

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.8%.

How many goals are Gençlerbirliği S.K. and Beşiktaş expected to score?

The model projects 1.34 expected goals for Gençlerbirliği S.K. and 1.38 for Beşiktaş, a combined total of 2.72.

How confident is the prediction model for Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Gençlerbirliği S.K. come into this having played 43 games, going 11W 9D 23L for 0.98 points per game. Their last five reads L-L-D-L-L. The sample for Gençlerbirliği S.K. is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Beşiktaş sit at 1.77 PPG from 43 outings (22W 10D 11L), a run that reads L-W-L-W-D across their last five. The sample for Beşiktaş is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Beşiktaş carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.79 PPG clear of Gençlerbirliği S.K. — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home & Away Splits

Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s home form reads 8W 6D 8L across 22 games on their own ground, a 1.36 PPG return.

Away from home, Beşiktaş have taken 1.50 points per game from 22 outings (9W 6D 7L).

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Gençlerbirliği S.K. are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.51 conceded per game recently; Beşiktaş are on 1.79 scored and 1.19 conceded.

Last 43 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Blended
L L D L L
Beşiktaş

Beşiktaş

Blended
L W L W D
43 Played 43
11/9/23 W / D / L 22/10/11
0.98 Points Per Game 1.77
1.00 Avg Goals Scored 1.79
1.51 Avg Goals Conceded 1.19
2.51 Avg Goals / Game 2.98
8 Clean Sheets 13
21 BTTS 24
23 Over 2.5 Games 25
Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

L
A Konyaspor
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
H Galatasaray
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Oct
D
H Amed
2–2 HT 0–1
10 Oct
L
A Başakşehir
0–4 HT 0–2
19 Sep
L
H Kasımpaşa
1–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A Trabzonspor
0–5 HT 0–3
06 Sep
D
H Erzurumspor FK
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Aug
W
A Göztepe
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Fenerbahçe
2–1 HT 1–1
15 Aug
W
A Trabzonspor
3–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H Kasımpaşa
3–2 HT 2–2
09 May
L
A Fatih Karagümrük
0–1 HT 0–1
03 May
W
H Kocaelispor
1–0 HT 1–0
26 Apr
L
H Galatasaray
1–2 HT 0–2
18 Apr
L
A Başakşehir
0–3 HT 0–3
11 Apr
L
H Göztepe
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
A Konyaspor
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Mar
L
H Beşiktaş
0–2 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Alanyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Mar
D
H Kayserispor
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
A Eyüpspor
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Rizespor
2–2 HT 2–0
14 Feb
L
A Fenerbahçe
1–3 HT 0–3
09 Feb
W
H Gaziantep FK
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
L
A Antalyaspor
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Jan
D
H Samsunspor
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Jan
W
H Trabzonspor
4–3 HT 2–1
22 Dec
D
A Kasımpaşa
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Dec
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
3–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
L
A Kocaelispor
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Nov
L
A Galatasaray
2–3 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
H Başakşehir
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Nov
L
A Göztepe
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
H Konyaspor
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
A Beşiktaş
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Alanyaspor
2–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
D
A Kayserispor
1–1 HT 1–0
28 Sep
W
H Eyüpspor
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Rizespor
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Sep
L
H Fenerbahçe
1–3 HT 0–3
31 Aug
L
A Gaziantep FK
1–2 HT 1–1
23 Aug
L
H Antalyaspor
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
A Samsunspor
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
Beşiktaş

Beşiktaş

D
A Kasımpaşa
2–2 HT 1–0
01 Nov
W
H Başakşehir
2–0 HT 0–0
26 Oct
L
A Trabzonspor
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Oct
W
H Kocaelispor
2–1 HT 2–1
11 Oct
L
A Amed
2–3 HT 0–2
20 Sep
W
H Erzurumspor FK
3–0 HT 2–0
11 Sep
W
A Fenerbahçe
2–1 HT 1–1
05 Sep
W
H Çorum FK
6–2 HT 2–0
31 Aug
L
A Alanyaspor
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Eyüpspor
1–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
D
A Rizespor
2–2 HT 0–2
15 May
L
H Trabzonspor
1–2 HT 1–1
09 May
W
A Gaziantep FK
2–0 HT 2–0
01 May
D
H Fatih Karagümrük
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Apr
L
A Samsunspor
1–2 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
H Antalyaspor
4–2 HT 3–1
10 Apr
L
A Fenerbahçe
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
H Kasımpaşa
2–1 HT 2–0
19 Mar
W
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
L
H Galatasaray
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Mar
W
A Kocaelispor
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
H Göztepe
4–0 HT 2–0
22 Feb
W
A Başakşehir
3–2 HT 1–1
15 Feb
D
H Alanyaspor
2–2 HT 1–2
08 Feb
W
H Konyaspor
2–1 HT 1–1
31 Jan
D
A Eyüpspor
2–2 HT 1–0
26 Jan
W
H Kayserispor
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Jan
W
H Rizespor
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
D
A Trabzonspor
3–3 HT 3–1
14 Dec
D
H Gaziantep FK
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Dec
W
A Fatih Karagümrük
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
D
H Samsunspor
1–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
A Antalyaspor
3–1 HT 2–0
08 Nov
L
H Fenerbahçe
2–3 HT 2–2
02 Nov
D
A Kasımpaşa
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
A Konyaspor
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Oct
L
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–2 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
A Galatasaray
1–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
W
H Kocaelispor
3–1 HT 2–0
29 Sep
W
A Kayserispor
4–0 HT 3–0
24 Sep
L
A Göztepe
0–3 HT 0–2
19 Sep
W
H Başakşehir
2–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
L
A Alanyaspor
0–2 HT 0–1
31 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Gençlerbirliği S.K. and Beşiktaş in coming into this match?

Gençlerbirliği S.K. have gone 11W 9D 23L in their last 43 games (0.98 PPG), while Beşiktaş have gone 22W 10D 11L in their last 43 (1.77 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Gençlerbirliği S.K. at home or Beşiktaş away?

Beşiktaş's away record (1.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Gençlerbirliği S.K. at home: 1.36 PPG; Beşiktaş away: 1.50 PPG.

Have Gençlerbirliği S.K. or Beşiktaş been keeping clean sheets recently?

Gençlerbirliği S.K. have kept a clean sheet in 19% of their recent games, Beşiktaş in 30%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 2 times since October 2025 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Süper Lig. They last met on 15 March 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

1

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

0

Draws

Beşiktaş

1

Beşiktaş

Recent Meetings

Gençlerbirliği S.K.
0–2
15 Mar 26
Beşiktaş
Beşiktaş
1–2
18 Oct 25
Gençlerbirliği S.K.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Gençlerbirliği S.K. and Beşiktaş?

From 2 meetings on record, Gençlerbirliği S.K. have won 1, Beşiktaş have won 1, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Gençlerbirliği S.K. and Beşiktaş last play each other?

They last met on 15 March 2026, when Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0-2 Beşiktaş.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Gençlerbirliği S.K. are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 77% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 36% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Beşiktaş are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 77% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 41% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 18% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Gençlerbirliği S.K. 64%, Beşiktaş 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 59% (Gençlerbirliği S.K.) and 50% (Beşiktaş).

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Gençlerbirliği S.K. home games / Beşiktaş away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Gençlerbirliği S.K. Gençlerbirliği S.K. Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/43
(72.1%)
17/22
(77.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/43
(30.2%)
7/22
(31.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 11/43
(25.6%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/43
(7%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/43
(48.8%)
14/22
(63.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/43
(53.5%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/43
(23.3%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 8/43
(18.6%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Failed to Score 17/43
(39.5%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Beşiktaş Beşiktaş Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/43
(72.1%)
17/22
(77.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 22/43
(51.2%)
10/22
(45.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/12
(91.7%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/12
(50%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 17/43
(39.5%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/43
(4.7%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/43
(55.8%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/43
(58.1%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/43
(34.9%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Clean Sheet 13/43
(30.2%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Failed to Score 7/43
(16.3%)
5/22
(22.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Gençlerbirliği S.K. play Beşiktaş?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 64% of Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s games and 50% of Beşiktaş's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Beşiktaş usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 59% of Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s recent games and 50% of Beşiktaş's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Gençlerbirliği S.K. and Beşiktaş tend to score early?

Gençlerbirliği S.K. have had a goal before half-time in 77% of their recent matches, Beşiktaş in 77% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.