Sign in Register

Rubin vs Lokomotiv – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 25

Kick-off

Sat 24 Apr 2027

15:00

Venue

Ak Bars Arena

Competition

Premier League

Russia

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Lokomotiv at 41%, yet other data sources diverge — this Rubin vs Lokomotiv fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Ak Bars Arena plays host to Rubin versus Lokomotiv in Premier League, Regular Season - 25. Kick-off: Saturday 24 April 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Rubin have collected 1.10 PPG across 10 Premier League outings this season: 2W 5D 3L. Last five: D L L L W. They are averaging 0.90 goals per game and conceding 1.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Rubin, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Ak Bars Arena, Rubin have gone 2W 5D 3L this season (10 games, 1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Lokomotiv (all games): 2W 3D 5L across 10 Premier League outings this term — 0.90 points per game. Last five: D W D L L. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.70 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Lokomotiv, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Premier League this season, Lokomotiv have posted 3W 1D 6L from 10 away outings — 1.00 PPG. Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 1.10 vs 0.90 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

Head-to-Head

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 8 head-to-head meetings have produced 2 wins for Rubin, 3 for Lokomotiv and 3 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

The 8 previous meetings have averaged 2.1 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 15 Mar 2026, ended 3–0 with Rubin winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Data

Rubin goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (43 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 54% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 41% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 36% of games (home games); they fail to score in 33% of games.

Lokomotiv goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (43 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 82% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; BTTS occurs in 68% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Rubin 44% versus Lokomotiv 63%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Rubin 35% | Lokomotiv 51%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Rubin 1.15 xG and Lokomotiv 1.42 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Rubin attack 0.780 / defence 0.971 | Lokomotiv attack 1.171 / defence 1.073. League average goals — home 1.367 / away 1.247. Rubin's attack strength of 0.780 is below the league average — the 1.15 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 43 Rubin games / 43 Lokomotiv games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Rubin 28% | Draw 31% | Lokomotiv 41%. Fair-value odds: Rubin 3.57 | Draw 3.23 | Lokomotiv 2.44. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 31% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 47% | BTTS probability 54% | Total xG 2.56. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 47%/53% — the total xG of 2.56 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 54% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Lokomotiv at 41% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 31% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Lokomotiv if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.56 combined xG gives a 47% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 54%. Form rates corroborate: Rubin 60% | Lokomotiv 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–3D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 31% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Rubin vs Lokomotiv | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 25 | Venue: Ak Bars Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 24 Apr 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Rubin 28% | Draw 31% | Lokomotiv 41% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 47% | BTTS 54% | xG Rubin 1.15 / Lokomotiv 1.42 • Poisson strength factors: Rubin attack 0.780 / def 0.971 | Lokomotiv attack 1.171 / def 1.073 | league avg home 1.367 / away 1.247 • Poisson stance: Lokomotiv (41%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.15

Rubin xG

Expected Goals

1.42

Lokomotiv xG

28%
31%
41%
Rubin Draw Lokomotiv

54%

BTTS

75%

Over 1.5

47%

Over 2.5

26%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Rubin vs Lokomotiv kick off?

Rubin vs Lokomotiv is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 24 April 2027 at Ak Bars Arena.

Where is Rubin vs Lokomotiv being played?

The match is being played at Ak Bars Arena.

What competition is Rubin vs Lokomotiv part of?

Rubin vs Lokomotiv is a Regular Season - 25 fixture in the Premier League (Russia).

Who is favourite to win Rubin vs Lokomotiv?

Our statistical model gives Rubin a 28% chance of winning, Lokomotiv a 41% chance, and a 31% chance of a draw — making Lokomotiv the favourite.

Will both teams score in Rubin vs Lokomotiv?

Our model estimates a 54% probability that both Rubin and Lokomotiv will score (BTTS).

Will Rubin vs Lokomotiv have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 47%.

What is the head-to-head record between Rubin and Lokomotiv?

Record (8 meetings): Rubin 2W | Draws 3 | Lokomotiv 3W.

What form are Rubin and Lokomotiv in?

Rubin (all comps): 2W-5D-3L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.30 | L5 D-L-L-L-W. Lokomotiv (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.70 | L5 D-W-D-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Rubin's attack rating (0.78) and Lokomotiv's defence rating (1.07), the model arrives at 1.15 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Lokomotiv's attack (1.17x) against Rubin's defence (0.97x) — and the away total comes out at 1.42.

These ratings are built from 43/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 14.1%. Close behind: 0-0 (9.3%), 0-1 (9.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 33% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Lokomotiv Win

28%

Rubin

3.58

31%

Draw

3.21

41%

Lokomotiv

2.45

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.5%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

10.9%

Away win

1 – 2

8.9%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.15

Rubin xG

Total xG

2.56

1.42

Lokomotiv xG

28%
31%
41%
RubinDrawLokomotiv

3.58

28%

Home win

3.21

31%

Draw

2.45

41%

Away win

Goals Markets

73%

Over 1.5

1.37

27%

Under 1.5

3.70

47%

Over 2.5

2.13

53%

Under 2.5

1.89

26%

Over 3.5

3.85

74%

Under 3.5

1.35

12%

Over 4.5

8.33

88%

Under 4.5

1.14

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

54%

BTTS Yes

1.85

46%

BTTS No

2.18

Clean Sheet

24%

Rubin

4.13

32%

Lokomotiv

3.14

Win to Nil

7%

Rubin

14.76

13%

Lokomotiv

7.70

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.7 10.9 7.7 3.7 1.3 0.4
1 8.8 12.5 8.9 4.2 1.5 0.4
2 5.1 7.2 5.1 2.4 0.9 0.2
3 1.9 2.7 1.9 0.9 0.3 0.1
4 0.6 0.8 0.6 0.3 0.1 –
5 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.145
λ Away (xG) 1.418
Total xG 2.563
League avg home goals 1.367
League avg away goals 1.247
Rubin attack strength 0.780
Rubin defence strength 0.971
Lokomotiv attack strength 1.171
Lokomotiv defence strength 1.073
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 43 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Rubin vs Lokomotiv?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.1%.

How many goals are Rubin and Lokomotiv expected to score?

The model projects 1.15 expected goals for Rubin and 1.42 for Lokomotiv, a combined total of 2.56.

How confident is the prediction model for Rubin vs Lokomotiv?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 41%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 43 outings, Rubin have picked up 1.35 PPG on a 14W 16D 13L record — D-L-L-L-W across the most recent five. The sample for Rubin is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Lokomotiv's form line: 16W 16D 11L from 43 games, 1.49 PPG, last five D-W-D-L-L. The sample for Lokomotiv is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.35 PPG for Rubin against 1.49 for Lokomotiv. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Rubin have posted 1.59 PPG from 22 outings (9W 8D 5L).

On the road, Lokomotiv have gone 8W 5D 9L from 22 away games — 1.32 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

Rubin are averaging 0.98 goals scored and 1.12 conceded per game recently; Lokomotiv are on 1.63 scored and 1.37 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Lokomotiv in 63%.

Last 43 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Rubin

Rubin

Blended
D L L L W
Lokomotiv

Lokomotiv

Blended
D W D L L
43 Played 43
14/16/13 W / D / L 16/16/11
1.35 Points Per Game 1.49
0.98 Avg Goals Scored 1.63
1.12 Avg Goals Conceded 1.37
2.09 Avg Goals / Game 3.00
15 Clean Sheets 10
19 BTTS 27
15 Over 2.5 Games 22
Rubin

Rubin

W
H Fakel
1–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
H Krylia Sovetov
0–2 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
A Spartak Moscow
0–4 HT 0–2
18 Oct
L
H Dynamo
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Oct
D
A Rodina Moskva
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Sep
D
A CSKA Moscow
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
D
H Akhmat
1–1 HT 1–0
07 Sep
W
H Dinamo Makhachkala
3–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
A Baltika
1–1 HT 1–0
24 Aug
D
A FC Rostov
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
D
H FC Orenburg
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
A Akron
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Aug
L
H FC Krasnodar
1–3 HT 1–1
26 Jul
D
H Nizhny Novgorod
2–2 HT 1–0
17 May
L
A Spartak Moscow
1–2 HT 0–1
11 May
W
A Baltika
1–0 HT 1–0
02 May
D
H CSKA Moscow
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
A Dynamo
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Apr
D
H Akron
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
H FC Orenburg
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
A FC Sochi
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
D
A Krylia Sovetov
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
W
H Lokomotiv
3–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
W
H FC Krasnodar
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Mar
L
A Dinamo Makhachkala
1–2 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
A FC Rostov
0–2 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
A Zenit
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
H Akhmat
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
A Nizhny Novgorod
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
H Dynamo
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
A FC Krasnodar
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Oct
L
H Baltika
0–3 HT 0–2
19 Oct
W
H Krylia Sovetov
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Oct
L
A Lokomotiv
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
D
A Akron
2–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
H Dinamo Makhachkala
1–0 HT 1–0
12 Sep
D
A FC Orenburg
2–2 HT 2–0
30 Aug
L
H Spartak Moscow
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H FC Rostov
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
A CSKA Moscow
1–5 HT 1–4
09 Aug
W
H FC Sochi
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Aug
D
H Zenit
2–2 HT 0–2
27 Jul
W
A Akhmat
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Jul
Lokomotiv

Lokomotiv

L
H Spartak Moscow
0–4 HT 0–3
01 Nov
L
A FC Rostov
0–2 HT 0–2
25 Oct
D
H FC Krasnodar
3–3 HT 1–1
17 Oct
W
A Fakel
5–0 HT 2–0
10 Oct
D
H Krylia Sovetov
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Sep
L
A Zenit
1–2 HT 1–0
12 Sep
W
A Baltika
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Sep
L
H Dynamo
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
A CSKA Moscow
2–3 HT 1–1
22 Aug
D
A FC Orenburg
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Aug
D
H Akron
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Dinamo Makhachkala
1–2 HT 1–0
01 Aug
D
H Akhmat
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
L
A CSKA Moscow
1–3 HT 0–1
17 May
W
H Baltika
1–0 HT 1–0
10 May
D
H Dynamo
1–1 HT 0–1
01 May
L
A Krylia Sovetov
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Apr
D
H Zenit
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Apr
W
A FC Orenburg
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
H Dinamo Makhachkala
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
L
A Spartak Moscow
1–2 HT 1–0
05 Apr
W
H Akron
5–1 HT 5–1
22 Mar
L
A Rubin
0–3 HT 0–1
15 Mar
D
H Akhmat
2–2 HT 1–2
09 Mar
W
H Nizhny Novgorod
2–1 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
A FC Sochi
4–2 HT 3–1
07 Dec
W
A FC Rostov
3–1 HT 2–1
30 Nov
D
H FC Krasnodar
1–1 HT 1–1
23 Nov
W
H FC Orenburg
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
L
A Zenit
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
D
A Akron
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Oct
W
H CSKA Moscow
3–0 HT 2–0
18 Oct
W
A Dynamo
5–3 HT 2–2
04 Oct
W
H Rubin
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
D
A Dinamo Makhachkala
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
A Akhmat
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
H Krylia Sovetov
2–2 HT 2–0
31 Aug
D
H FC Rostov
3–3 HT 2–0
23 Aug
D
A Baltika
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
H Spartak Moscow
4–2 HT 1–1
09 Aug
W
A Nizhny Novgorod
3–2 HT 1–0
02 Aug
W
A FC Krasnodar
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
W
H FC Sochi
3–0 HT 0–0
19 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Rubin and Lokomotiv in coming into this match?

Rubin have gone 14W 16D 13L in their last 43 games (1.35 PPG), while Lokomotiv have gone 16W 16D 11L in their last 43 (1.49 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Rubin at home or Lokomotiv away?

Rubin's home record (1.59 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Rubin at home: 1.59 PPG; Lokomotiv away: 1.32 PPG.

Have Rubin or Lokomotiv been keeping clean sheets recently?

Rubin have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their recent games, Lokomotiv in 23%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 8 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 15 March 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Rubin won 3-0 on 15 Mar 2026, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Rubin have gone 2W 2D 0L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Lokomotiv — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 8 Meetings

Rubin

2

Rubin

3

Draws

Lokomotiv

3

Lokomotiv

Recent Meetings

Rubin
3–0
15 Mar 26
Lokomotiv
Lokomotiv
1–0
27 Sep 25
Rubin
Rubin
1–0
12 Apr 25
Lokomotiv
Lokomotiv
1–0
02 Nov 24
Rubin
Rubin
1–1
20 Apr 24
Lokomotiv
Lokomotiv
2–2
22 Jul 23
Rubin
Lokomotiv
1–0
08 May 22
Rubin
Rubin
2–2
16 Oct 21
Lokomotiv

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Rubin and Lokomotiv?

From 8 meetings on record, Rubin have won 2, Lokomotiv have won 3, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Rubin and Lokomotiv last play each other?

They last met on 15 March 2026, when Rubin 3-0 Lokomotiv.

Who has won more matches between Rubin and Lokomotiv?

Lokomotiv have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Rubin see a goal before the break in 54% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 36% of the time.

Lokomotiv are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 82% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 41% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 18% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Rubin 41%, Lokomotiv 68% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 36% (Rubin) and 54% (Lokomotiv).

On the defensive side: Rubin keep a clean sheet in 41% of their matches; Rubin have failed to score in 32% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Rubin home games / Lokomotiv away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Rubin Rubin Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/43
(62.8%)
12/22
(54.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 8/43
(18.6%)
3/22
(13.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/16
(68.8%)
7/10
(70%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/16
(43.8%)
5/10
(50%)
Winning at HT 15/43
(34.9%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/43
(44.2%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/43
(34.9%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/43
(18.6%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Clean Sheet 15/43
(34.9%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Failed to Score 14/43
(32.6%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Lokomotiv Lokomotiv Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/43
(72.1%)
18/22
(81.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/43
(34.9%)
6/22
(27.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/12
(83.3%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/12
(41.7%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 16/43
(37.2%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/43
(16.3%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/43
(62.8%)
15/22
(68.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/43
(51.2%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/43
(32.6%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Clean Sheet 10/43
(23.3%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Failed to Score 8/43
(18.6%)
4/22
(18.2%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Rubin play Lokomotiv?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 41% of Rubin's recent matches and 68% of Lokomotiv's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Rubin vs Lokomotiv usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 36% of Rubin's recent games and 54% of Lokomotiv's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Rubin and Lokomotiv tend to score early?

Rubin have had a goal before half-time in 54% of their recent matches, Lokomotiv in 82% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.