Sign in Register

NAC Breda vs Almere City FC – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 34

Kick-off

Fri 16 Apr 2027

18:00

Venue

Rat Verlegh Stadion

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Almere City FC at 64%, yet other data sources diverge — this NAC Breda vs Almere City FC fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Rat Verlegh Stadion plays host to NAC Breda versus Almere City FC in Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 34. Kick-off: Friday 16 April 2027 at 18:00 UTC.

Current Form

NAC Breda's overall Eerste Divisie record this term: 3W 3D 4L from 10 games (1.20 PPG). Last five: W L W D L. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 1.90 conceded. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. NAC Breda have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

NAC Breda's home record at Rat Verlegh Stadion: 3W 3D 4L from 10 Eerste Divisie appearances (1.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game.

Almere City FC (all games): 5W 2D 3L across 10 Eerste Divisie outings this term — 1.70 points per game. Last five: D W W W L. They are scoring at 1.90 per game and conceding 1.00. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Almere City FC have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Almere City FC have gone 5W 2D 3L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.70 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Almere City FC arrive in superior form — a 0.50 PPG advantage (1.70 vs 1.20) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

Head-to-Head

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 6 meetings: NAC Breda 3W, Almere City FC 1W, 2D.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 1.8 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 14 Mar 2025, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Data

NAC Breda goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 42% of games (home games); they fail to score in 38% of games.

Almere City FC goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 67% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 79% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 74% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 51%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — NAC Breda 51% versus Almere City FC 67%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (NAC Breda 54% | Almere City FC 69%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects NAC Breda 1.21 xG and Almere City FC 2.40 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: NAC Breda attack 0.840 / defence 1.201 | Almere City FC attack 1.175 / defence 0.752. League average goals — home 1.909 / away 1.702. Almere City FC's defence strength of 0.752 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 5 NAC Breda games / 43 Almere City FC games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: NAC Breda 18% | Draw 18% | Almere City FC 64%. Fair-value odds: NAC Breda 5.56 | Draw 5.56 | Almere City FC 1.56. The model has a clear lean to Almere City FC (64%) — a 46pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 70% | BTTS probability 64% | Total xG 3.61. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 70% — a total xG of 3.61 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 64% reflects that both xG figures (1.21 / 2.40) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

NAC Breda dominate the H2H record, yet Almere City FC are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

Poisson rates Almere City FC as the most likely outcome at 64% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 18% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 3.61 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 70% — marginal — conflicting signals confidence, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 1.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 64% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: NAC Breda 40% | Almere City FC 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–2D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours NAC Breda but Poisson model leans Almere City FC — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Almere City FC lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 1.20 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Almere City FC Poisson xG (2.40) exceeds their form scoring rate (2.00) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Almere City FC — Almere City FC at 64% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Almere City FC at 64% away win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 70% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 64% — model favours both teams scoring.
Contradiction NAC Breda dominate the H2H record, yet Almere City FC are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: NAC Breda vs Almere City FC | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 34 | Venue: Rat Verlegh Stadion • Kick-off: Friday 16 Apr 2027, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: NAC Breda 18% | Draw 18% | Almere City FC 64% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 70% | BTTS 64% | xG NAC Breda 1.21 / Almere City FC 2.40 • Poisson strength factors: NAC Breda attack 0.840 / def 1.201 | Almere City FC attack 1.175 / def 0.752 | league avg home 1.909 / away 1.702 • Poisson stance: Almere City FC (64%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.21

NAC Breda xG

Expected Goals

2.40

Almere City FC xG

18%
18%
64%
NAC Breda Draw Almere City FC

64%

BTTS

88%

Over 1.5

70%

Over 2.5

49%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does NAC Breda vs Almere City FC kick off?

NAC Breda vs Almere City FC is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Friday 16 April 2027 at Rat Verlegh Stadion.

Where is NAC Breda vs Almere City FC being played?

The match is being played at Rat Verlegh Stadion.

What competition is NAC Breda vs Almere City FC part of?

NAC Breda vs Almere City FC is a Regular Season - 34 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win NAC Breda vs Almere City FC?

Our statistical model gives NAC Breda a 18% chance of winning, Almere City FC a 64% chance, and a 18% chance of a draw — making Almere City FC the favourite.

Will both teams score in NAC Breda vs Almere City FC?

Our model estimates a 64% probability that both NAC Breda and Almere City FC will score (BTTS).

Will NAC Breda vs Almere City FC have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 70%.

What is the head-to-head record between NAC Breda and Almere City FC?

Record (6 meetings): NAC Breda 3W | Draws 2 | Almere City FC 1W.

What form are NAC Breda and Almere City FC in?

NAC Breda (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.90 | L5 W-L-W-D-L. Almere City FC (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 1.00 | L5 D-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

NAC Breda's attacking strength (0.84x league average) is weighed against Almere City FC's defensive record (0.75x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.21. Flip it around — Almere City FC's attack (1.18x) against NAC Breda's defence (1.20x) — and the away total comes out at 2.40.

These ratings are built from 5/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-2, at 9.4%. Close behind: 1-1 (8.9%), 0-2 (7.8%). Together the top three scorelines make up 26% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Almere City FC Win

18%

NAC Breda

5.64

18%

Draw

5.42

64%

Almere City FC

1.57

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 2

9.4%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

7.9%

Draw

0 – 2

7.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.21

NAC Breda xG

Total xG

3.61

2.40

Almere City FC xG

18%
18%
64%
NAC BredaDrawAlmere City FC

5.64

18%

Home win

5.42

18%

Draw

1.57

64%

Away win

Goals Markets

88%

Over 1.5

1.14

12%

Under 1.5

8.33

70%

Over 2.5

1.43

30%

Under 2.5

3.33

49%

Over 3.5

2.04

51%

Under 3.5

1.96

30%

Over 4.5

3.33

70%

Under 4.5

1.43

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

64%

BTTS Yes

1.57

36%

BTTS No

2.76

Clean Sheet

9%

NAC Breda

11.05

30%

Almere City FC

3.34

Win to Nil

2%

NAC Breda

62.26

19%

Almere City FC

5.23

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.7 6.5 7.8 6.3 3.8 1.8
1 3.3 7.9 9.4 7.6 4.5 2.2
2 2.0 4.7 5.7 4.6 2.7 1.3
3 0.8 1.9 2.3 1.8 1.1 0.5
4 0.2 0.6 0.7 0.6 0.3 0.2
5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.206
λ Away (xG) 2.402
Total xG 3.608
League avg home goals 1.909
League avg away goals 1.702
NAC Breda attack strength 0.840
NAC Breda defence strength 1.201
Almere City FC attack strength 1.175
Almere City FC defence strength 0.752
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 5 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for NAC Breda vs Almere City FC?

Our Poisson model rates 1-2 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.4%.

How many goals are NAC Breda and Almere City FC expected to score?

The model projects 1.21 expected goals for NAC Breda and 2.40 for Almere City FC, a combined total of 3.61.

How confident is the prediction model for NAC Breda vs Almere City FC?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 64%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

NAC Breda come into this having played 39 games, going 8W 12D 19L for 0.92 points per game. Their last five reads W-L-W-D-L. It's still early in the season for NAC Breda, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Almere City FC sit at 1.74 PPG from 39 outings (21W 5D 13L), a run that reads D-W-W-W-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Almere City FC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Almere City FC carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.82 PPG clear of NAC Breda — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home & Away Splits

NAC Breda's home form reads 6W 5D 8L across 19 games on their own ground, a 1.21 PPG return.

Away from home, Almere City FC have taken 1.74 points per game from 19 outings (10W 3D 6L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Almere City FC come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

NAC Breda are averaging 1.13 goals scored and 1.77 conceded per game recently; Almere City FC are on 2.03 scored and 1.49 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Almere City FC in 67%.

Last 39 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

NAC Breda

NAC Breda

Early Season
W L W D L
Almere City FC

Almere City FC

Early Season
D W W W L
39 Played 39
8/12/19 W / D / L 21/5/13
0.92 Points Per Game 1.74
1.13 Avg Goals Scored 2.03
1.77 Avg Goals Conceded 1.49
2.90 Avg Goals / Game 3.51
6 Clean Sheets 8
20 BTTS 26
21 Over 2.5 Games 27
NAC Breda

NAC Breda

L
A Waalwijk
2–4 HT 0–1
04 Sep
D
A Roda
2–2 HT 1–1
28 Aug
W
H Jong Ajax
3–2 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
H VVV Venlo
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Aug
W
A FC OSS
2–1 HT 0–1
07 Aug
D
A AZ Alkmaar
3–3 HT 0–2
17 May
W
H Heerenveen
2–0 HT 1–0
11 May
L
A Utrecht
0–2 HT 0–0
02 May
L
H Ajax
0–2 HT 0–2
25 Apr
D
A Fortuna Sittard
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
H Sparta Rotterdam
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
L
A PEC Zwolle
1–2 HT 0–2
21 Mar
L
A GO Ahead Eagles
0–6 HT 0–3
15 Mar
D
H Feyenoord
3–3 HT 3–2
08 Mar
L
A Telstar
0–3 HT 0–1
27 Feb
W
H FC Volendam
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
A Heracles
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
H Excelsior
0–2 HT 0–2
06 Feb
D
H Twente
2–2 HT 0–1
30 Jan
D
A PSV Eindhoven
2–2 HT 2–1
24 Jan
L
H NEC Nijmegen
3–4 HT 1–2
17 Jan
D
A Groningen
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Jan
L
H Telstar
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Dec
D
H Utrecht
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
L
A Sparta Rotterdam
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Dec
L
A Excelsior
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
L
H PSV Eindhoven
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
A FC Volendam
1–2 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
A Heerenveen
3–3 HT 0–1
24 Oct
D
H PEC Zwolle
2–2 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
H Groningen
1–2 HT 0–1
03 Oct
L
A Ajax
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
H Heracles
2–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
D
A Twente
2–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
H AZ Alkmaar
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
A NEC Nijmegen
0–3 HT 0–1
24 Aug
W
H Fortuna Sittard
2–1 HT 1–0
17 Aug
L
A Feyenoord
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
Almere City FC

Almere City FC

L
H Jong Ajax
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Sep
W
A De Graafschap
4–1 HT 1–1
29 Aug
W
A Vitesse
3–0 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
H Jong PSV U21
3–1 HT 1–1
14 Aug
D
A Den Bosch
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Willem II
0–2 HT 0–0
16 May
L
H Willem II
0–1 HT 0–1
13 May
D
A De Graafschap
2–2 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H De Graafschap
3–1 HT 1–1
06 May
W
H Den Bosch
3–0 HT 1–0
02 May
W
A Den Bosch
3–2 HT 0–2
29 Apr
L
A VVV Venlo
1–3 HT 0–3
24 Apr
W
H Dordrecht
4–1 HT 2–1
17 Apr
L
A Willem II
1–2 HT 0–1
12 Apr
L
H Den Bosch
1–2 HT 0–1
06 Apr
W
H FC OSS
3–2 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
A Jong Ajax
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Mar
D
H Waalwijk
2–2 HT 1–2
17 Mar
W
A Vitesse
3–1 HT 1–1
13 Mar
W
H ADO Den Haag
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Cambuur
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Mar
W
A Jong Utrecht
3–2 HT 1–2
27 Feb
L
A FC Eindhoven
2–3 HT 0–1
21 Feb
L
H Helmond Sport
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Feb
D
A MVV
1–1 HT 0–1
02 Feb
L
H Roda
1–2 HT 1–1
30 Jan
W
A Jong AZ
4–3 HT 2–1
26 Jan
W
H De Graafschap
2–0 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
H Emmen
4–2 HT 2–0
20 Dec
W
A Jong PSV U21
3–2 HT 0–1
12 Dec
W
H Jong Ajax
3–2 HT 1–0
05 Dec
W
A FC OSS
2–1 HT 1–1
29 Nov
W
H VVV Venlo
3–0 HT 2–0
24 Nov
L
A Den Bosch
2–5 HT 1–1
21 Nov
W
H MVV
4–0 HT 2–0
07 Nov
W
A Dordrecht
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
L
H Jong AZ
1–3 HT 1–1
24 Oct
L
A Roda
0–2 HT 0–0
20 Oct
D
H Cambuur
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Oct

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are NAC Breda and Almere City FC in coming into this match?

NAC Breda have gone 8W 12D 19L in their last 39 games (0.92 PPG), while Almere City FC have gone 21W 5D 13L in their last 39 (1.74 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — NAC Breda at home or Almere City FC away?

Almere City FC's away record (1.74 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — NAC Breda at home: 1.21 PPG; Almere City FC away: 1.74 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 6 times since December 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Eerste Divisie, Eredivisie all feature in the head-to-head log. It has been a while since the last meeting — 14 March 2025, some 3 years back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Records & Recent Trends

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, NAC Breda have gone 1W 1D 1L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Almere City FC — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

NAC Breda

3

NAC Breda

2

Draws

Almere City FC

1

Almere City FC

Recent Meetings

Almere City FC
1–1
14 Mar 25
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
1–0
30 Nov 24
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
0–2
07 May 23
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
0–1
16 Dec 22
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
1–2
16 Apr 22
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
1–1
10 Dec 21
Almere City FC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between NAC Breda and Almere City FC?

From 6 meetings on record, NAC Breda have won 3, Almere City FC have won 1, and 2 have been drawn.

When did NAC Breda and Almere City FC last play each other?

They last met on 14 March 2025, when Almere City FC 1-1 NAC Breda.

Who has won more matches between NAC Breda and Almere City FC?

NAC Breda have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

NAC Breda are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Almere City FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 21% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — NAC Breda 47%, Almere City FC 79% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 42% (NAC Breda) and 74% (Almere City FC). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 26% and 58% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: NAC Breda have failed to score in 37% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = NAC Breda home games / Almere City FC away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

NAC Breda NAC Breda Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/39
(76.9%)
14/19
(73.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/39
(30.8%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
0/5
(0%)
Winning at HT 8/39
(20.5%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/39
(12.8%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/39
(12.8%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/39
(51.3%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/39
(53.8%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/39
(30.8%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Clean Sheet 6/39
(15.4%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Failed to Score 15/39
(38.5%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Almere City FC Almere City FC Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/39
(76.9%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/39
(48.7%)
9/19
(47.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/9
(100%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
3/4
(75%)
Winning at HT 9/39
(23.1%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/39
(2.6%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/39
(12.8%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/39
(66.7%)
15/19
(78.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/39
(69.2%)
14/19
(73.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/39
(51.3%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Clean Sheet 8/39
(20.5%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Failed to Score 5/39
(12.8%)
1/19
(5.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when NAC Breda play Almere City FC?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 47% of NAC Breda's games and 79% of Almere City FC's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is NAC Breda vs Almere City FC usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 42% of NAC Breda's matches and 74% of Almere City FC's.

Do NAC Breda and Almere City FC tend to score early?

NAC Breda have had a goal before half-time in 74% of their recent matches, Almere City FC in 79% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.