Sign in Register

Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 12

Kick-off

Sat 24 Oct 2026

14:30

Venue

M-Scores Stadion

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates VVV Venlo at 41% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Dordrecht host VVV Venlo at M-Scores Stadion in Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 24 October 2026 at 14:30 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Eerste Divisie games this season, Dordrecht have gone 2W 2D 6L from 10 outings — a 0.80 PPG return. Last five: L W D L L. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 2.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.30 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Dordrecht have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Dordrecht's home record at M-Scores Stadion: 4W 2D 4L from 10 Eerste Divisie appearances (1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. Their home PPG of 1.40 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.80 — Dordrecht are significantly better at M-Scores Stadion than their overall form suggests.

VVV Venlo — All Games: 5W 2D 3L from 10 Eerste Divisie fixtures this season — 1.70 PPG. Last five: W L W W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.20 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. VVV Venlo have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

VVV Venlo's away record: 1W 4D 5L from 10 road trips in Eerste Divisie this season (0.70 PPG). Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 0.70 is notably below their overall 1.70 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Form points away from home here. VVV Venlo's 1.70 PPG return is 0.90 points per game ahead of Dordrecht's 0.80 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

H2H

The rivalry is an even one: 5 wins apiece for Dordrecht, 5 for VVV Venlo and 0 shared spoils from 10 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The 10 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.1 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 19 Dec 2025, ended 1–3 with VVV Venlo winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.1 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Profile

Dordrecht in-play tendencies (42 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 92% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games).

VVV Venlo in-play tendencies (42 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 55% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Dordrecht 64% versus VVV Venlo 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Dordrecht 57% | VVV Venlo 62%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Dordrecht 1.22 xG and VVV Venlo 1.40 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Dordrecht attack 0.819 / defence 0.893 | VVV Venlo attack 0.921 / defence 0.838. League average goals — home 1.770 / away 1.698. Data: 42 Dordrecht games / 42 VVV Venlo games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Dordrecht 33% | Draw 26% | VVV Venlo 41%. Fair-value odds: Dordrecht 3.03 | Draw 3.85 | VVV Venlo 2.44. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 26% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 48% | BTTS probability 53% | Total xG 2.61. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 48%/52% — the total xG of 2.61 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 53% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is VVV Venlo at 41% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 26% draw probability, Draw No Bet on VVV Venlo offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.61 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 48% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence — though H2H averaging only 3.1 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 53% on Yes. Form rates are neutral: Dordrecht 40% | VVV Venlo 60%.

The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (5W–0D–5W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.10 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.61) both back Over 2.5 goals (48% Poisson probability).
Form VVV Venlo lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 0.80 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Goals Form only shows ~1.8 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.61 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour VVV Venlo — VVV Venlo at 41% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 12 | Venue: M-Scores Stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 24 Oct 2026, 14:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Dordrecht 33% | Draw 26% | VVV Venlo 41% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 48% | BTTS 53% | xG Dordrecht 1.22 / VVV Venlo 1.40 • Poisson strength factors: Dordrecht attack 0.819 / def 0.893 | VVV Venlo attack 0.921 / def 0.838 | league avg home 1.770 / away 1.698 • Poisson stance: VVV Venlo (41%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.22

Dordrecht xG

Expected Goals

1.40

VVV Venlo xG

33%
26%
41%
Dordrecht Draw VVV Venlo

53%

BTTS

73%

Over 1.5

48%

Over 2.5

27%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo kick off?

Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo is scheduled to kick off at 14:30 on Saturday 24 October 2026 at M-Scores Stadion.

Where is Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo being played?

The match is being played at M-Scores Stadion.

What competition is Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo part of?

Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo is a Regular Season - 12 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo?

Our statistical model gives Dordrecht a 33% chance of winning, VVV Venlo a 41% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making VVV Venlo the favourite.

Will both teams score in Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo?

Our model estimates a 53% probability that both Dordrecht and VVV Venlo will score (BTTS).

Will Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 48%.

What is the head-to-head record between Dordrecht and VVV Venlo?

Record (10 meetings): Dordrecht 5W | Draws 0 | VVV Venlo 5W.

What form are Dordrecht and VVV Venlo in?

Dordrecht (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 2.30 | L5 L-W-D-L-L. VVV Venlo (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.20 / GA 1.40 | L5 W-L-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Dordrecht's attacking strength (0.82x league average) is weighed against VVV Venlo's defensive record (0.84x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.22. The same calculation in reverse, VVV Venlo's attack versus Dordrecht's defence, projects 1.40 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 42/42 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.1%. Close behind: 0-0 (9.0%), 1-2 (8.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

VVV Venlo Win

33%

Dordrecht

3.06

26%

Draw

3.82

41%

VVV Venlo

2.43

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.5%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

10.3%

Away win

1 – 0

8.9%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.22

Dordrecht xG

Total xG

2.61

1.40

VVV Venlo xG

33%
26%
41%
DordrechtDrawVVV Venlo

3.06

33%

Home win

3.82

26%

Draw

2.43

41%

Away win

Goals Markets

73%

Over 1.5

1.37

27%

Under 1.5

3.70

48%

Over 2.5

2.08

52%

Under 2.5

1.92

27%

Over 3.5

3.70

73%

Under 3.5

1.37

12%

Over 4.5

8.33

88%

Under 4.5

1.14

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

53%

BTTS Yes

1.89

47%

BTTS No

2.12

Clean Sheet

25%

Dordrecht

4.04

30%

VVV Venlo

3.37

Win to Nil

8%

Dordrecht

12.38

12%

VVV Venlo

8.19

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.3 10.3 7.2 3.3 1.2 0.3
1 8.9 12.5 8.7 4.1 1.4 0.4
2 5.4 7.6 5.3 2.5 0.9 0.2
3 2.2 3.1 2.1 1.0 0.3 0.1
4 0.7 0.9 0.7 0.3 0.1
5 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.215
λ Away (xG) 1.397
Total xG 2.612
League avg home goals 1.770
League avg away goals 1.698
Dordrecht attack strength 0.819
Dordrecht defence strength 0.893
VVV Venlo attack strength 0.921
VVV Venlo defence strength 0.838
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 42 / 42

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.1%.

How many goals are Dordrecht and VVV Venlo expected to score?

The model projects 1.22 expected goals for Dordrecht and 1.40 for VVV Venlo, a combined total of 2.61.

How confident is the prediction model for Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 41%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Dordrecht's recent record stands at 13W 12D 17L from 42 games, a 1.21 PPG return, with L-W-D-L-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Dordrecht, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

VVV Venlo, meanwhile, have gone 16W 6D 20L across 42 games — 1.29 PPG, with W-L-W-W-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for VVV Venlo, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Dordrecht on 1.21 PPG, VVV Venlo on 1.29. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Dordrecht have managed 6W 5D 9L from 20 games — 1.15 PPG in front of their own supporters.

VVV Venlo's away record stands at 6W 4D 10L across 20 trips, a 1.10 PPG haul.

Goals in Recent Form

Dordrecht are averaging 1.26 goals scored and 1.57 conceded per game recently; VVV Venlo are on 1.45 scored and 1.50 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Dordrecht have seen both teams score in 64% of their recent games.

Last 42 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Dordrecht

Dordrecht

Early Season
L W D L L
VVV Venlo

VVV Venlo

Early Season
W L W W W
42 Played 42
13/12/17 W / D / L 16/6/20
1.21 Points Per Game 1.29
1.26 Avg Goals Scored 1.45
1.57 Avg Goals Conceded 1.50
2.83 Avg Goals / Game 2.95
8 Clean Sheets 9
27 BTTS 21
24 Over 2.5 Games 26
Dordrecht

Dordrecht

L
A FC Volendam
1–6 HT 1–3
28 Aug
L
H Roda
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
D
A Waalwijk
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Aug
W
H Jong Ajax
2–1 HT 2–1
07 Aug
L
H Willem II
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Apr
L
A Almere City FC
1–4 HT 1–2
17 Apr
W
H ADO Den Haag
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
A Cambuur
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Apr
L
H Roda
0–3 HT 0–2
03 Apr
L
A Jong Utrecht
1–3 HT 0–2
20 Mar
D
H FC OSS
2–2 HT 2–1
17 Mar
L
A De Graafschap
1–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
H MVV
1–1 HT 1–1
06 Mar
D
A Jong PSV U21
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Feb
L
H Jong Ajax
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
H Emmen
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Feb
W
A Jong AZ
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Feb
W
H Helmond Sport
3–0 HT 0–0
03 Feb
W
A Vitesse
2–1 HT 0–1
30 Jan
W
H Den Bosch
3–2 HT 1–0
23 Jan
D
A Waalwijk
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Jan
L
A VVV Venlo
1–3 HT 0–3
19 Dec
L
H FC Eindhoven
3–4 HT 1–2
12 Dec
L
A Willem II
0–2 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
H Jong Utrecht
1–2 HT 0–0
28 Nov
W
A Roda
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Nov
D
H Vitesse
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Nov
D
A Jong Ajax
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
H Almere City FC
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Nov
W
A Helmond Sport
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
L
H Waalwijk
1–2 HT 1–0
20 Oct
L
A ADO Den Haag
0–3 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
H VVV Venlo
2–0 HT 0–0
03 Oct
D
A FC Eindhoven
2–2 HT 1–2
30 Sep
D
H De Graafschap
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Sep
L
A Emmen
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Sep
D
H Jong AZ
1–1 HT 1–1
15 Sep
D
A Den Bosch
3–3 HT 2–1
12 Sep
W
A FC OSS
3–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
H Jong PSV U21
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
A MVV
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
H Cambuur
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Aug
VVV Venlo

VVV Venlo

W
H Emmen
4–0 HT 2–0
30 Aug
W
H De Graafschap
2–1 HT 2–1
23 Aug
W
A NAC Breda
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Aug
L
H Heracles
3–4 HT 0–2
07 Aug
W
H Almere City FC
3–1 HT 3–0
24 Apr
L
A Helmond Sport
0–2 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
H De Graafschap
3–3 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
A Jong PSV U21
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Apr
W
H Cambuur
3–0 HT 1–0
03 Apr
D
A Emmen
2–2 HT 0–2
20 Mar
L
H Jong Ajax
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Mar
L
A MVV
1–2 HT 0–0
13 Mar
L
H Waalwijk
0–3 HT 0–0
06 Mar
L
A ADO Den Haag
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Feb
D
H FC OSS
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Feb
D
A Vitesse
2–2 HT 0–1
14 Feb
W
H FC Eindhoven
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
A Jong Utrecht
2–2 HT 1–0
02 Feb
D
A Roda
2–2 HT 1–2
26 Jan
L
A Willem II
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Jan
L
H Jong AZ
1–3 HT 0–1
16 Jan
W
H Dordrecht
3–1 HT 3–0
19 Dec
W
A Den Bosch
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Dec
W
A Waalwijk
2–1 HT 0–0
05 Dec
L
H ADO Den Haag
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Nov
L
A Almere City FC
0–3 HT 0–2
24 Nov
L
H Willem II
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Nov
W
A Jong AZ
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Nov
L
H Vitesse
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Oct
W
A FC Eindhoven
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
H Jong Utrecht
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Oct
W
H Emmen
4–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
L
A Dordrecht
0–2 HT 0–0
03 Oct
L
H Den Bosch
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Sep
W
A Jong Ajax
4–2 HT 1–1
26 Sep
W
H MVV
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Sep
L
A FC OSS
1–2 HT 0–1
16 Sep
W
H Helmond Sport
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A Cambuur
1–3 HT 0–2
31 Aug
W
H Roda
3–1 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
H Jong PSV U21
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A De Graafschap
2–3 HT 1–2
08 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Dordrecht and VVV Venlo in coming into this match?

Dordrecht have gone 13W 12D 17L in their last 42 games (1.21 PPG), while VVV Venlo have gone 16W 6D 20L in their last 42 (1.29 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Dordrecht at home or VVV Venlo away?

Dordrecht's home record (1.15 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Dordrecht at home: 1.15 PPG; VVV Venlo away: 1.10 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to September 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Eerste Divisie. They last met on 19 December 2025, roughly 8 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 14 Mar 2025, when Dordrecht won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Dordrecht's record when hosting VVV Venlo specifically: 3W 0D 2L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Dordrecht

5

Dordrecht

0

Draws

VVV Venlo

5

VVV Venlo

Recent Meetings

VVV Venlo
3–1
19 Dec 25
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
2–0
03 Oct 25
VVV Venlo
Dordrecht
4–0
14 Mar 25
VVV Venlo
VVV Venlo
2–3
18 Oct 24
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
1–0
16 Feb 24
VVV Venlo
VVV Venlo
3–1
08 Dec 23
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
1–2
17 Feb 23
VVV Venlo
VVV Venlo
0–1
14 Oct 22
Dordrecht
VVV Venlo
4–2
30 Jan 22
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
0–1
05 Sep 21
VVV Venlo

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Dordrecht and VVV Venlo?

From 10 meetings on record, Dordrecht have won 5, VVV Venlo have won 5, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Dordrecht and VVV Venlo last play each other?

They last met on 19 December 2025, when VVV Venlo 3-1 Dordrecht.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Dordrecht are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches.

VVV Venlo are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 15% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Dordrecht 60%, VVV Venlo 55% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (Dordrecht) and 60% (VVV Venlo). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 15% and 35% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Dordrecht home games / VVV Venlo away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Dordrecht Dordrecht Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/42
(69%)
13/20
(65%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/42
(33.3%)
7/20
(35%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/13
(92.3%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/13
(53.8%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 10/42
(23.8%)
4/20
(20%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/42
(9.5%)
2/20
(10%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/42
(9.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/42
(64.3%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/42
(57.1%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/42
(23.8%)
3/20
(15%)
Clean Sheet 8/42
(19%)
4/20
(20%)
Failed to Score 8/42
(19%)
4/20
(20%)
VVV Venlo VVV Venlo Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/42
(66.7%)
13/20
(65%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/42
(26.2%)
6/20
(30%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/14
(100%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/14
(50%)
4/7
(57.1%)
Winning at HT 10/42
(23.8%)
3/20
(15%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/42
(2.4%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/42
(9.5%)
3/20
(15%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/42
(50%)
11/20
(55%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/42
(61.9%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/42
(35.7%)
7/20
(35%)
Clean Sheet 9/42
(21.4%)
4/20
(20%)
Failed to Score 12/42
(28.6%)
5/20
(25%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Dordrecht play VVV Venlo?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 60% of Dordrecht's games and 55% of VVV Venlo's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of Dordrecht's matches and 60% of VVV Venlo's.

Do Dordrecht and VVV Venlo tend to score early?

Dordrecht have had a goal before half-time in 65% of their recent matches, VVV Venlo in 65% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.