Sign in Register

Cesena vs Juve Stabia – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie B · Regular Season - 35

Kick-off

Sat 24 Apr 2027

13:00

Venue

Stadio Dino Manuzzi

Competition

Serie B

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Cesena at 35%, yet other data sources diverge — this Cesena vs Juve Stabia fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Cesena and Juve Stabia meet at Stadio Dino Manuzzi in Serie B, Regular Season - 35. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 24 April 2027 at 13:00 UTC.

Form

Cesena (all games): 2W 6D 2L across 10 Serie B fixtures this term — 1.20 PPG. Last five: L D L W D. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 1.40 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. This season is still relatively young for Cesena, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Stadio Dino Manuzzi, Cesena have gone 2W 7D 1L this season (10 games, 1.30 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 90% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Juve Stabia's overall Serie B record this term: 3W 4D 3L from 10 games (1.30 PPG). Last five: D W W L D. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 1.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Juve Stabia, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Juve Stabia away from home this season: 3W 5D 2L from 10 away games — 1.40 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 1.20 vs 1.30 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

The BTTS picture is exceptionally clear (using home/away splits) — Cesena register both teams scoring in 90% of relevant games, Juve Stabia in 70%. Both sides above 70% makes BTTS Yes one of the strongest standalone angles in this fixture.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head ledger leans to Juve Stabia, who have claimed 3 wins from 5 meetings compared to 0 for the hosts, with 2 draws.

The 5 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 18 Sep 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

It is worth noting that Juve Stabia have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 3 wins from 5 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

Trading & In-Play

Cesena — key trading statistics (48 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 58% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 75% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (home games).

Juve Stabia — key trading statistics (48 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 85% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (away games).

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Cesena 65% and Juve Stabia 56% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Cesena 50% | Juve Stabia 46%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Cesena 1.26 xG and Juve Stabia 1.25 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Cesena attack 1.040 / defence 1.076 | Juve Stabia attack 0.946 / defence 0.927. League average goals — home 1.313 / away 1.232. Data: 48 Cesena games / 48 Juve Stabia games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Cesena 35% | Draw 31% | Juve Stabia 34%. Fair-value odds: Cesena 2.86 | Draw 3.23 | Juve Stabia 2.94. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 31% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 46% | BTTS probability 53% | Total xG 2.52. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 46%/54% — the total xG of 2.52 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 53% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Cesena as the most likely outcome at 35% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 31% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Cesena if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.52 combined xG gives a 46% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 53%. Form rates corroborate: Cesena 90% | Juve Stabia 70% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Juve Stabia have been the dominant side historically, winning 3 of 5 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Juve Stabia but Poisson model leans Cesena — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Cesena Poisson xG (1.26) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.60) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Cesena 9/10, Juve Stabia 7/10) and Poisson model (53%).
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 31% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Cesena vs Juve Stabia | Competition: Serie B, Regular Season - 35 | Venue: Stadio Dino Manuzzi • Kick-off: Saturday 24 Apr 2027, 13:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Cesena 35% | Draw 31% | Juve Stabia 34% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 46% | BTTS 53% | xG Cesena 1.26 / Juve Stabia 1.25 • Poisson strength factors: Cesena attack 1.040 / def 1.076 | Juve Stabia attack 0.946 / def 0.927 | league avg home 1.313 / away 1.232 • Poisson stance: Cesena (35%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.26

Cesena xG

Expected Goals

1.25

Juve Stabia xG

35%
31%
34%
Cesena Draw Juve Stabia

53%

BTTS

74%

Over 1.5

46%

Over 2.5

25%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Cesena vs Juve Stabia kick off?

Cesena vs Juve Stabia is scheduled to kick off at 13:00 on Saturday 24 April 2027 at Stadio Dino Manuzzi.

Where is Cesena vs Juve Stabia being played?

The match is being played at Stadio Dino Manuzzi.

What competition is Cesena vs Juve Stabia part of?

Cesena vs Juve Stabia is a Regular Season - 35 fixture in the Serie B (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Cesena vs Juve Stabia?

Our statistical model gives Cesena a 35% chance of winning, Juve Stabia a 34% chance, and a 31% chance of a draw — making Cesena the favourite.

Will both teams score in Cesena vs Juve Stabia?

Our model estimates a 53% probability that both Cesena and Juve Stabia will score (BTTS).

Will Cesena vs Juve Stabia have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 46%.

What is the head-to-head record between Cesena and Juve Stabia?

Record (5 meetings): Cesena 0W | Draws 2 | Juve Stabia 3W.

What form are Cesena and Juve Stabia in?

Cesena (all comps): 2W-6D-2L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.40 | L5 L-D-L-W-D. Juve Stabia (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.10 | L5 D-W-W-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Cesena's attacking strength (1.04x league average) is weighed against Juve Stabia's defensive record (0.93x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.26. Flip it around — Juve Stabia's attack (0.95x) against Cesena's defence (1.08x) — and the away total comes out at 1.25.

These ratings are built from 48/48 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.4%. Close behind: 0-0 (9.7%), 1-0 (8.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 33% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Cesena Win

35%

Cesena

2.87

31%

Draw

3.26

34%

Juve Stabia

2.91

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.8%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.2%

Home win

0 – 1

10.1%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.26

Cesena xG

Total xG

2.52

1.25

Juve Stabia xG

35%
31%
34%
CesenaDrawJuve Stabia

2.87

35%

Home win

3.26

31%

Draw

2.91

34%

Away win

Goals Markets

72%

Over 1.5

1.39

28%

Under 1.5

3.57

46%

Over 2.5

2.17

54%

Under 2.5

1.85

25%

Over 3.5

4.00

75%

Under 3.5

1.33

11%

Over 4.5

9.09

89%

Under 4.5

1.12

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

53%

BTTS Yes

1.88

47%

BTTS No

2.14

Clean Sheet

29%

Cesena

3.51

28%

Juve Stabia

3.54

Win to Nil

10%

Cesena

10.05

10%

Juve Stabia

10.30

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.0 10.1 6.3 2.7 0.8 0.2
1 10.2 12.8 8.0 3.4 1.1 0.3
2 6.4 8.1 5.1 2.1 0.7 0.2
3 2.7 3.4 2.1 0.9 0.3 0.1
4 0.9 1.1 0.7 0.3 0.1 –
5 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.265
λ Away (xG) 1.255
Total xG 2.520
League avg home goals 1.313
League avg away goals 1.232
Cesena attack strength 1.040
Cesena defence strength 1.076
Juve Stabia attack strength 0.946
Juve Stabia defence strength 0.927
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 48 / 48

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Cesena vs Juve Stabia?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.4%.

How many goals are Cesena and Juve Stabia expected to score?

The model projects 1.26 expected goals for Cesena and 1.25 for Juve Stabia, a combined total of 2.52.

How confident is the prediction model for Cesena vs Juve Stabia?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 35%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 48 outings, Cesena have picked up 1.21 PPG on a 14W 16D 18L record — L-D-L-W-D across the most recent five. The sample for Cesena is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Juve Stabia's form line: 15W 20D 13L from 48 games, 1.35 PPG, last five D-W-W-L-D. The sample for Juve Stabia is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.21 PPG for Cesena against 1.35 for Juve Stabia. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Cesena have posted 1.29 PPG from 24 outings (7W 10D 7L).

On the road, Juve Stabia have gone 5W 10D 9L from 24 away games — 1.04 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

Cesena are averaging 1.17 goals scored and 1.46 conceded per game recently; Juve Stabia are on 1.21 scored and 1.23 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Cesena have seen both teams score in 65% of their recent games.

Last 48 Results — Serie B

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Cesena

Cesena

Blended
L D L W D
Juve Stabia

Juve Stabia

Blended
D W W L D
48 Played 48
14/16/18 W / D / L 15/20/13
1.21 Points Per Game 1.35
1.17 Avg Goals Scored 1.21
1.46 Avg Goals Conceded 1.23
2.62 Avg Goals / Game 2.44
7 Clean Sheets 12
31 BTTS 27
24 Over 2.5 Games 22
Cesena

Cesena

D
A Sudtirol
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Oct
W
H Empoli
2–1 HT 1–0
27 Oct
L
A Modena
0–3 HT 0–3
24 Oct
D
H Avellino
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
A Benevento
0–2 HT 0–1
10 Oct
D
A Juve Stabia
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Sep
D
H Cremonese
2–2 HT 1–0
12 Sep
D
H Mantova
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Sep
W
A Virtus Entella
2–1 HT 2–1
29 Aug
D
H Sampdoria
1–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
H Padova
3–4 HT 3–3
08 May
D
A Carrarese
0–0 HT 0–0
01 May
D
H Sampdoria
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
A Palermo
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Apr
L
A Juve Stabia
0–2 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
H Sudtirol
1–1 HT 1–1
06 Apr
W
H Catanzaro
3–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
L
A Mantova
0–3 HT 0–1
17 Mar
D
H Frosinone
2–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
A Modena
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
H Monza
1–3 HT 0–2
03 Mar
D
A Empoli
1–1 HT 1–0
28 Feb
L
H Spezia
2–3 HT 1–1
21 Feb
L
H Venezia
0–4 HT 0–2
14 Feb
L
A Virtus Entella
1–3 HT 0–1
10 Feb
W
H Pescara
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Feb
L
A Avellino
1–3 HT 1–2
31 Jan
L
H Bari
1–2 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
A Reggiana
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
H Empoli
0–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
L
A Catanzaro
0–2 HT 0–1
27 Dec
D
H Juve Stabia
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Dec
W
H Mantova
3–2 HT 1–2
13 Dec
D
A Padova
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Dec
W
H Modena
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Nov
L
A Monza
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Nov
W
H Avellino
3–0 HT 2–0
09 Nov
L
A Bari
0–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
H Carrarese
2–1 HT 1–0
28 Oct
W
A Sudtirol
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
A Spezia
2–1 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
H Reggiana
1–2 HT 1–2
04 Oct
L
A Frosinone
1–3 HT 0–0
30 Sep
D
H Palermo
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
A Venezia
2–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
A Sampdoria
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
H Virtus Entella
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A Pescara
3–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
Juve Stabia

Juve Stabia

D
A Empoli
2–2 HT 1–2
01 Nov
L
H Hellas Verona
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Oct
W
A Cremonese
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
W
H Sudtirol
3–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
A Virtus Entella
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Oct
D
H Cesena
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Sep
D
A Vicenza Virtus
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
H Pisa
0–3 HT 0–1
06 Sep
W
A Sampdoria
2–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Palermo
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Monza
1–2 HT 0–0
19 May
D
H Monza
2–2 HT 0–0
16 May
W
A Modena
1–0 HT 0–0
12 May
D
A Sudtirol
1–1 HT 1–0
08 May
L
H Frosinone
0–1 HT 0–0
01 May
D
A Pescara
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
H Catanzaro
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Apr
W
H Cesena
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
A Venezia
1–3 HT 1–2
06 Apr
W
H Spezia
3–1 HT 1–1
21 Mar
D
A Palermo
2–2 HT 1–0
17 Mar
D
H Carrarese
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Mantova
0–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
D
H Sampdoria
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Mar
D
A Avellino
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
H Modena
1–2 HT 0–2
22 Feb
L
A Monza
1–2 HT 1–0
15 Feb
W
A Empoli
2–1 HT 0–1
11 Feb
D
H Padova
3–3 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
A Reggiana
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
H Virtus Entella
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
W
A Bari
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Jan
D
H Pescara
2–2 HT 0–1
10 Jan
W
H Sudtirol
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Dec
D
A Cesena
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Dec
W
H Empoli
2–0 HT 1–0
13 Dec
L
A Frosinone
0–3 HT 0–1
08 Dec
D
H Bari
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Dec
D
H Monza
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Nov
L
A Sampdoria
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Nov
W
H Palermo
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
A Modena
0–3 HT 0–1
02 Nov
D
A Padova
2–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
H Avellino
2–0 HT 2–0
18 Oct
L
A Carrarese
0–3 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
H Mantova
2–1 HT 2–0
30 Sep
D
A Catanzaro
2–2 HT 2–0
26 Sep
W
A Spezia
3–1 HT 2–0
20 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Cesena and Juve Stabia in coming into this match?

Cesena have gone 14W 16D 18L in their last 48 games (1.21 PPG), while Juve Stabia have gone 15W 20D 13L in their last 48 (1.35 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Cesena at home or Juve Stabia away?

Cesena's home record (1.29 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Cesena at home: 1.29 PPG; Juve Stabia away: 1.04 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 5 times that we have on record, stretching back to December 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie B. The two were last together as recently as 18 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Cesena have gone 0W 1D 1L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Juve Stabia — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 5 Meetings

Cesena

0

Cesena

2

Draws

Juve Stabia

3

Juve Stabia

Recent Meetings

Juve Stabia
1–1
18 Sep 26
Cesena
Juve Stabia
2–0
11 Apr 26
Cesena
Cesena
1–1
20 Dec 25
Juve Stabia
Cesena
1–2
30 Mar 25
Juve Stabia
Juve Stabia
1–0
22 Dec 24
Cesena

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Cesena and Juve Stabia?

From 5 meetings on record, Cesena have won 0, Juve Stabia have won 3, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Cesena and Juve Stabia last play each other?

They last met on 18 September 2026, when Juve Stabia 1-1 Cesena.

Who has won more matches between Cesena and Juve Stabia?

Juve Stabia have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 5 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Cesena are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

Juve Stabia are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS has landed consistently for both sides recently — 75% for Cesena, 58% for Juve Stabia — a strong two-way scoring signal.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 54% (Cesena) and 46% (Juve Stabia).

On the defensive side: Juve Stabia in 29%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Cesena home games / Juve Stabia away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Cesena Cesena Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/48
(75%)
19/24
(79.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/48
(31.2%)
9/24
(37.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/12
(58.3%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 14/48
(29.2%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/48
(10.4%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/48
(10.4%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 31/48
(64.6%)
18/24
(75%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/48
(50%)
13/24
(54.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/48
(25%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 7/48
(14.6%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 13/48
(27.1%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Juve Stabia Juve Stabia Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/48
(72.9%)
17/24
(70.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/48
(27.1%)
6/24
(25%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/13
(84.6%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/13
(53.8%)
4/7
(57.1%)
Winning at HT 17/48
(35.4%)
5/24
(20.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/48
(14.6%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/48
(10.4%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/48
(56.2%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/48
(45.8%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/48
(22.9%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 12/48
(25%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 11/48
(22.9%)
7/24
(29.2%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Cesena play Juve Stabia?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 75% of Cesena's games and 58% of Juve Stabia's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Cesena vs Juve Stabia usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 54% of Cesena's recent games and 46% of Juve Stabia's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Cesena and Juve Stabia tend to score early?

Cesena have had a goal before half-time in 79% of their recent matches, Juve Stabia in 71% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.