Sign in Register

Lens vs Estac Troyes – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 21

Kick-off

Sat 20 Feb 2027

16:00

Venue

Stade Bollaert-Delelis

Competition

Ligue 1

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Lens at 57% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Lens vs Estac Troyes encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Stade Bollaert-Delelis plays host to Lens versus Estac Troyes in Ligue 1, Regular Season - 21. Kick-off: Saturday 20 February 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Form

Lens (all games): 5W 2D 3L across 10 Ligue 1 fixtures this term — 1.70 PPG. Last five: W L W W L. They are averaging 2.30 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Lens have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Lens at Stade Bollaert-Delelis this season: 8W 0D 2L from 10 home games — 2.40 PPG on home soil. They are averaging 2.40 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Their home PPG of 2.40 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.70 — Lens are significantly better at Stade Bollaert-Delelis than their overall form suggests.

Estac Troyes have collected 2.00 PPG across 10 Ligue 1 outings this season: 6W 2D 2L. Last five: W W L D W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.00 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. Defensively, 0.80 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Estac Troyes have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Estac Troyes have gone 4W 2D 4L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.40 PPG). Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 1.40 is notably below their overall 2.00 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.70 for Lens, 2.00 for Estac Troyes — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

H2H History

Across 4 previous meetings, Lens are the stronger side on paper — 3 victories to 0, with 1 draws in between.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.8 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 28 Jan 2023, ended 1–1 with a draw.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Lens and goals. The home side's 3 wins from 4 meetings, combined with an average of 2.8 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Data

Lens goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (36 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (home games).

Estac Troyes goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (36 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 44% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 71% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Lens 53% versus Estac Troyes 53%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Lens 67% | Estac Troyes 56%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Lens 2.22 xG and Estac Troyes 1.29 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Lens attack 1.389 / defence 1.008 | Estac Troyes attack 0.961 / defence 1.055. League average goals — home 1.516 / away 1.336. Lens carry an above-average attack strength of 1.389 — their λ of 2.22 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 36 Lens games / 2 Estac Troyes games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Lens 57% | Draw 23% | Estac Troyes 20%. Fair-value odds: Lens 1.75 | Draw 4.35 | Estac Troyes 5.00. The model has a clear lean to Lens (57%) — a 37pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 68% | BTTS probability 66% | Total xG 3.52. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 68% — a total xG of 3.52 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 66% reflects that both xG figures (2.22 / 1.29) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Lens as the most likely outcome at 57% — clear model lean. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 23% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

Poisson projects 3.52 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 68% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 2.9 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.8 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 66% on Yes. Form rates are neutral: Lens 50% | Estac Troyes 50%.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (2 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Lens hold a strong historical advantage, winning 3 of 4 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Lens — H2H win rate 75% vs Poisson 57%.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Lens at 57% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 68% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 66% — model favours both teams scoring.
Market Poisson model is blending current and prior-season data with limited current-season samples (36/2 games) — model confidence is moderate; treat probability edges as indicative rather than definitive.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Lens vs Estac Troyes | Competition: Ligue 1, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: Stade Bollaert-Delelis • Kick-off: Saturday 20 Feb 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Lens 57% | Draw 23% | Estac Troyes 20% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 68% | BTTS 66% | xG Lens 2.22 / Estac Troyes 1.29 • Poisson strength factors: Lens attack 1.389 / def 1.008 | Estac Troyes attack 0.961 / def 1.055 | league avg home 1.516 / away 1.336 • Poisson stance: Lens (57%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.22

Lens xG

Expected Goals

1.29

Estac Troyes xG

57%
23%
20%
Lens Draw Estac Troyes

66%

BTTS

88%

Over 1.5

68%

Over 2.5

47%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Lens vs Estac Troyes kick off?

Lens vs Estac Troyes is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 20 February 2027 at Stade Bollaert-Delelis.

Where is Lens vs Estac Troyes being played?

The match is being played at Stade Bollaert-Delelis.

What competition is Lens vs Estac Troyes part of?

Lens vs Estac Troyes is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the Ligue 1 (France).

Who is favourite to win Lens vs Estac Troyes?

Our statistical model gives Lens a 57% chance of winning, Estac Troyes a 20% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making Lens the favourite.

Will both teams score in Lens vs Estac Troyes?

Our model estimates a 66% probability that both Lens and Estac Troyes will score (BTTS).

Will Lens vs Estac Troyes have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 68%.

What is the head-to-head record between Lens and Estac Troyes?

Record (4 meetings): Lens 3W | Draws 1 | Estac Troyes 0W.

What form are Lens and Estac Troyes in?

Lens (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.30 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-L-W-W-L. Estac Troyes (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 0.80 | L5 W-W-L-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Lens's attack at 1.39x the league average against Estac Troyes's defence at 1.05x — combine the two and it projects 2.22 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Estac Troyes's attack (0.96x) against Lens's defence (1.01x) — and the away total comes out at 1.29.

The sample (36/2 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 9.7% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (7.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 26% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Lens Win

57%

Lens

1.76

23%

Draw

4.33

20%

Estac Troyes

4.99

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.5%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

8.5%

Draw

2 – 0

7.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.22

Lens xG

Total xG

3.52

1.29

Estac Troyes xG

57%
23%
20%
LensDrawEstac Troyes

1.76

57%

Home win

4.33

23%

Draw

4.99

20%

Away win

Goals Markets

87%

Over 1.5

1.15

13%

Under 1.5

7.69

68%

Over 2.5

1.47

32%

Under 2.5

3.12

47%

Over 3.5

2.13

53%

Under 3.5

1.89

28%

Over 4.5

3.57

72%

Under 4.5

1.39

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

66%

BTTS Yes

1.51

34%

BTTS No

2.96

Clean Sheet

27%

Lens

3.65

11%

Estac Troyes

9.23

Win to Nil

16%

Lens

6.42

2%

Estac Troyes

46.04

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.0 3.8 2.5 1.1 0.3 0.1
1 6.6 8.5 5.5 2.4 0.8 0.2
2 7.3 9.5 6.1 2.7 0.9 0.2
3 5.4 7.0 4.6 2.0 0.6 0.2
4 3.0 3.9 2.5 1.1 0.4 0.1
5 1.3 1.7 1.1 0.5 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.222
λ Away (xG) 1.295
Total xG 3.517
League avg home goals 1.516
League avg away goals 1.336
Lens attack strength 1.389
Lens defence strength 1.008
Estac Troyes attack strength 0.961
Estac Troyes defence strength 1.055
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 36 / 2

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Lens vs Estac Troyes?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.7%.

How many goals are Lens and Estac Troyes expected to score?

The model projects 2.22 expected goals for Lens and 1.29 for Estac Troyes, a combined total of 3.52.

How confident is the prediction model for Lens vs Estac Troyes?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 57%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Lens's recent record stands at 23W 4D 9L from 36 games, a 2.03 PPG return, with W-L-W-W-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Lens, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Estac Troyes, meanwhile, have gone 21W 8D 7L across 36 games — 1.97 PPG, with W-W-L-D-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Estac Troyes, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 2.03 PPG for Lens against 1.97 for Estac Troyes. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Lens have managed 15W 0D 3L from 18 games — 2.50 PPG in front of their own supporters. That's noticeably better than their 2.03 PPG overall — Lens are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Estac Troyes's away record stands at 7W 6D 5L across 18 trips, a 1.50 PPG haul. That's a step down from their 1.97 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Estac Troyes's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Lens come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Lens are averaging 2.00 goals scored and 1.08 conceded per game recently; Estac Troyes are on 1.72 scored and 0.94 conceded. Lens's scoring rate against Estac Troyes's tighter defensive record is one of the more interesting match-ups in the goals markets here.

Defensively: Estac Troyes in 36% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 36 Results — Ligue 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Lens

Lens

Early Season
W L W W L
Estac Troyes

Estac Troyes

Early Season
W W L D W
36 Played 36
23/4/9 W / D / L 21/8/7
2.03 Points Per Game 1.97
2.00 Avg Goals Scored 1.72
1.08 Avg Goals Conceded 0.94
3.08 Avg Goals / Game 2.67
12 Clean Sheets 13
19 BTTS 19
24 Over 2.5 Games 20
Lens

Lens

L
A Strasbourg
1–2 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
H Auxerre
5–2 HT 1–0
22 Aug
W
A Lyon
4–0 HT 3–0
17 May
L
H Paris Saint Germain
0–2 HT 0–1
13 May
W
H Nantes
1–0 HT 0–0
08 May
D
A Nice
1–1 HT 0–0
02 May
D
A Stade Brestois 29
3–3 HT 0–3
24 Apr
W
H Toulouse
3–2 HT 0–2
17 Apr
L
A Lille
0–3 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
H Angers
5–1 HT 3–0
20 Mar
L
A Lorient
1–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Metz
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
D
A Strasbourg
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Feb
L
H Monaco
2–3 HT 1–0
21 Feb
W
A Paris FC
5–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
W
H Rennes
3–1 HT 1–1
07 Feb
W
H Le Havre
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Jan
L
A Marseille
1–3 HT 0–2
24 Jan
W
H Auxerre
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
A Toulouse
3–0 HT 0–0
02 Jan
W
H Nice
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
W
A Nantes
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Dec
W
A Angers
2–1 HT 1–0
30 Nov
W
H Strasbourg
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
W
A Monaco
4–1 HT 3–1
08 Nov
W
H Lorient
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Nov
L
A Metz
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Oct
W
H Marseille
2–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
W
H Paris FC
2–1 HT 1–1
19 Oct
W
A Auxerre
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
D
A Rennes
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
H Lille
3–0 HT 2–0
20 Sep
L
A Paris Saint Germain
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Sep
W
H Stade Brestois 29
3–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
W
A Le Havre
2–1 HT 2–1
24 Aug
L
H Lyon
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
Estac Troyes

Estac Troyes

W
A Lorient
2–1 HT 2–0
29 Aug
D
H Paris FC
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
A Grenoble
0–1 HT 0–0
09 May
W
H Laval
4–0 HT 2–0
02 May
W
A Saint Etienne
3–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
H Boulogne
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Rodez
1–2 HT 1–0
13 Apr
D
A Montpellier
2–2 HT 1–2
04 Apr
W
H Dunkerque
5–1 HT 2–1
21 Mar
W
A Annecy
2–1 HT 0–1
16 Mar
W
H Clermont Foot
2–1 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
A Amiens
2–0 HT 0–0
02 Mar
W
H PAU
4–3 HT 2–2
21 Feb
D
A Bastia
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Feb
L
A Nancy
1–2 HT 1–1
07 Feb
L
H Le Mans
0–2 HT 0–2
31 Jan
L
A Guingamp
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Reims
2–1 HT 2–0
17 Jan
W
H RED Star FC 93
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Jan
W
A Boulogne
2–1 HT 1–1
15 Dec
D
H Rodez
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
W
A Laval
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Nov
L
H Saint Etienne
2–3 HT 0–3
08 Nov
D
A PAU
1–1 HT 0–1
03 Nov
W
H Amiens
3–1 HT 0–1
28 Oct
D
A Reims
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
H Bastia
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
A Le Mans
2–2 HT 0–0
03 Oct
W
H Annecy
3–1 HT 1–0
26 Sep
W
A RED Star FC 93
3–1 HT 2–1
23 Sep
W
H Guingamp
5–2 HT 3–1
20 Sep
W
H Nancy
3–0 HT 1–0
12 Sep
L
A Dunkerque
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Montpellier
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
D
A Clermont Foot
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
H Grenoble
2–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Lens and Estac Troyes in coming into this match?

Lens have gone 23W 4D 9L in their last 36 games (2.03 PPG), while Estac Troyes have gone 21W 8D 7L in their last 36 (1.97 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Lens at home or Estac Troyes away?

Lens's home record (2.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Lens at home: 2.50 PPG; Estac Troyes away: 1.50 PPG.

Have Lens or Estac Troyes been keeping clean sheets recently?

Lens have kept a clean sheet in 33% of their recent games, Estac Troyes in 36%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 4 times since November 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 1. It has been a while since the last meeting — 28 January 2023, some 1 year back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Records & Recent Trends

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Lens won 4-0 on 5 Nov 2021, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Lens have gone 2W 0D 0L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Estac Troyes — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 4 Meetings

Lens

3

Lens

1

Draws

Estac Troyes

0

Estac Troyes

Recent Meetings

Estac Troyes
1–1
28 Jan 23
Lens
Lens
1–0
09 Sep 22
Estac Troyes
Estac Troyes
1–3
14 May 22
Lens
Lens
4–0
05 Nov 21
Estac Troyes

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Lens and Estac Troyes?

From 4 meetings on record, Lens have won 3, Estac Troyes have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Lens and Estac Troyes last play each other?

They last met on 28 January 2023, when Estac Troyes 1-1 Lens.

Who has won more matches between Lens and Estac Troyes?

Lens have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Lens are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 44% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

Estac Troyes see a goal before the break in 44% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Lens 44%, Estac Troyes 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 61% (Lens) and 50% (Estac Troyes). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 33% and 17% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Lens keep a clean sheet in 44% of their matches; Estac Troyes in 33%; Estac Troyes in 33%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Lens home games / Estac Troyes away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Lens Lens Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/36
(80.6%)
15/18
(83.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/36
(36.1%)
6/18
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/7
(85.7%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/7
(42.9%)
0/3
(0%)
Winning at HT 15/36
(41.7%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/36
(5.6%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/36
(52.8%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/36
(66.7%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/36
(30.6%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 12/36
(33.3%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Failed to Score 6/36
(16.7%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Estac Troyes Estac Troyes Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 22/36
(61.1%)
8/18
(44.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/36
(36.1%)
5/18
(27.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/14
(71.4%)
7/10
(70%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/14
(42.9%)
4/10
(40%)
Winning at HT 12/36
(33.3%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/36
(2.8%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/36
(52.8%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/36
(55.6%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/36
(27.8%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 13/36
(36.1%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 8/36
(22.2%)
6/18
(33.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Lens play Estac Troyes?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 44% of Lens's recent matches and 50% of Estac Troyes's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Lens vs Estac Troyes usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 61% of Lens's matches and 50% of Estac Troyes's.

Do Lens and Estac Troyes tend to score early?

Lens have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, Estac Troyes in 44% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.