Sign in Register

Halmstad vs Hammarby FF – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 24

Kick-off

Sun 18 Oct 2026

14:30

Venue

TBC

Competition

Allsvenskan

Sweden

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Hammarby FF at 58% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Halmstad vs Hammarby FF encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Halmstad host Hammarby FF at in Allsvenskan, Regular Season - 24. Kick-off is scheduled for Sunday 18 October 2026 at 14:30 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Allsvenskan games this season, Halmstad have gone 1W 2D 7L from 10 outings — a 0.50 PPG return. Last five: L L L D W. They are averaging 0.60 goals per game and conceding 2.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Halmstad, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Halmstad's form when playing at home: 2W 2D 6L across 10 games at this term (0.80 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.70 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Hammarby FF stand at 6W 1D 3L from 10 Allsvenskan matches — 1.90 PPG. Last five: D W W W L. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.30 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. This season is still relatively young for Hammarby FF, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Hammarby FF away from home this season: 3W 3D 4L from 10 away games — 1.20 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.40 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.20 is notably below their overall 1.90 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Form points away from home here. Hammarby FF's 1.90 PPG return is 1.40 points per game ahead of Halmstad's 0.50 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 9 previous meetings, Halmstad have won 2, Hammarby FF 2, with 5 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The last 9 meetings have been tight affairs, averaging just 1.7 goals per game. That low-scoring pattern is a meaningful historical input for the Under 2.5 market. The most recent clash, on 22 Apr 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

With a balanced win record and just 1.7 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.

In-Play Data

Halmstad trading profile (49 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 54% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 89% of the time; BTTS occurs in 38% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 38% of games (home games); they fail to score in 43% of games.

Hammarby FF trading profile (49 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 94% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 69% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 45% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Halmstad 39% versus Hammarby FF 49%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Halmstad 41% | Hammarby FF 57%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Halmstad 0.89 xG and Hammarby FF 1.81 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Halmstad attack 0.582 / defence 1.156 | Hammarby FF attack 1.193 / defence 0.956. League average goals — home 1.596 / away 1.310. Halmstad's attack strength of 0.582 is below the league average — the 0.89 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 49 Halmstad games / 49 Hammarby FF games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Halmstad 17% | Draw 25% | Hammarby FF 58%. Fair-value odds: Halmstad 5.88 | Draw 4.00 | Hammarby FF 1.72. The model has a clear lean to Hammarby FF (58%) — a 41pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 50% | BTTS probability 50% | Total xG 2.69. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 50%/50% — the total xG of 2.69 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 50% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Hammarby FF at 58% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 25% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 2.69 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 50% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence — though H2H averaging only 1.7 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 50% on Yes. Form rates are neutral: Halmstad 40% | Hammarby FF 60%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–5D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H only shows 1.67 goals/game but Poisson xG is 2.69 — this season's attack strength ratings are elevating the goal expectation.
Form Hammarby FF lead on PPG: 1.90 vs 0.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Hammarby FF Poisson xG (1.81) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.40) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~1.8 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.69 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Hammarby FF — Hammarby FF at 58% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Hammarby FF at 58% away win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Halmstad vs Hammarby FF | Competition: Allsvenskan, Regular Season - 24 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 18 Oct 2026, 14:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Halmstad 17% | Draw 25% | Hammarby FF 58% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 50% | BTTS 50% | xG Halmstad 0.89 / Hammarby FF 1.81 • Poisson strength factors: Halmstad attack 0.582 / def 1.156 | Hammarby FF attack 1.193 / def 0.956 | league avg home 1.596 / away 1.310 • Poisson stance: Hammarby FF (58%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

0.89

Halmstad xG

Expected Goals

1.81

Hammarby FF xG

17%
25%
58%
Halmstad Draw Hammarby FF

50%

BTTS

76%

Over 1.5

50%

Over 2.5

28%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Halmstad vs Hammarby FF kick off?

Halmstad vs Hammarby FF is scheduled to kick off at 14:30 on Sunday 18 October 2026.

What competition is Halmstad vs Hammarby FF part of?

Halmstad vs Hammarby FF is a Regular Season - 24 fixture in the Allsvenskan (Sweden).

Who is favourite to win Halmstad vs Hammarby FF?

Our statistical model gives Halmstad a 17% chance of winning, Hammarby FF a 58% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Hammarby FF the favourite.

Will both teams score in Halmstad vs Hammarby FF?

Our model estimates a 50% probability that both Halmstad and Hammarby FF will score (BTTS).

Will Halmstad vs Hammarby FF have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 50%.

What is the head-to-head record between Halmstad and Hammarby FF?

Record (9 meetings): Halmstad 2W | Draws 5 | Hammarby FF 2W.

What form are Halmstad and Hammarby FF in?

Halmstad (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 0.60 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-L-L-D-W. Hammarby FF (all comps): 6W-1D-3L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 2.30 / GA 1.00 | L5 D-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Halmstad's attack rating (0.58) and Hammarby FF's defence rating (0.96), the model arrives at 0.89 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Hammarby FF's attack versus Halmstad's defence, projects 1.81 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 49/49 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.3%. Close behind: 0-2 (11.0%), 0-1 (10.8%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 34% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Hammarby FF Win

17%

Halmstad

5.81

25%

Draw

4.06

58%

Hammarby FF

1.72

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

12.2%

Away win

Most likely

0 – 2

11.0%

Away win

1 – 1

10.8%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.89

Halmstad xG

Total xG

2.69

1.81

Hammarby FF xG

17%
25%
58%
HalmstadDrawHammarby FF

5.81

17%

Home win

4.06

25%

Draw

1.72

58%

Away win

Goals Markets

75%

Over 1.5

1.33

25%

Under 1.5

4.00

50%

Over 2.5

2.00

50%

Under 2.5

2.00

28%

Over 3.5

3.57

72%

Under 3.5

1.39

14%

Over 4.5

7.14

86%

Under 4.5

1.16

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

50%

BTTS Yes

2.00

50%

BTTS No

2.00

Clean Sheet

16%

Halmstad

6.09

41%

Hammarby FF

2.43

Win to Nil

3%

Halmstad

35.34

24%

Hammarby FF

4.18

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.8 12.2 11.0 6.6 3.0 1.1
1 6.0 10.8 9.8 5.9 2.7 1.0
2 2.7 4.8 4.3 2.6 1.2 0.4
3 0.8 1.4 1.3 0.8 0.3 0.1
4 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.888
λ Away (xG) 1.806
Total xG 2.694
League avg home goals 1.596
League avg away goals 1.310
Halmstad attack strength 0.582
Halmstad defence strength 1.156
Hammarby FF attack strength 1.193
Hammarby FF defence strength 0.956
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 49 / 49

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Halmstad vs Hammarby FF?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.3%.

How many goals are Halmstad and Hammarby FF expected to score?

The model projects 0.89 expected goals for Halmstad and 1.81 for Hammarby FF, a combined total of 2.69.

How confident is the prediction model for Halmstad vs Hammarby FF?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 58%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 49 outings, Halmstad have picked up 0.94 PPG on a 12W 10D 27L record — L-L-L-D-W across the most recent five. The sample for Halmstad is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Hammarby FF's form line: 30W 8D 11L from 49 games, 2.00 PPG, last five D-W-W-W-L. The sample for Hammarby FF is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Put side by side, Hammarby FF are the form team by 1.06 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Halmstad.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Halmstad have posted 1.08 PPG from 24 outings (7W 5D 12L).

On the road, Hammarby FF have gone 10W 6D 8L from 24 away games — 1.50 PPG when travelling. That's a step down from their 2.00 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Hammarby FF's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Hammarby FF come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Halmstad are averaging 0.76 goals scored and 1.73 conceded per game recently; Hammarby FF are on 2.12 scored and 0.96 conceded.

Defensively: Hammarby FF in 45% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 49 Results — Allsvenskan

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Halmstad

Halmstad

Blended
L L L D W
Hammarby FF

Hammarby FF

Blended
D W W W L
49 Played 49
12/10/27 W / D / L 30/8/11
0.94 Points Per Game 2.00
0.76 Avg Goals Scored 2.12
1.73 Avg Goals Conceded 0.96
2.49 Avg Goals / Game 3.08
11 Clean Sheets 22
19 BTTS 24
20 Over 2.5 Games 28
Halmstad

Halmstad

W
H Kalmar FF
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
A Orgryte IS
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
A BK Hacken
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
H Gais
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug
L
H Sirius
0–2 HT 0–2
03 Aug
D
A Gais
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Jul
L
H BK Hacken
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Jul
L
A Djurgardens IF
0–3 HT 0–2
13 Jul
L
H Vasteras SK FK
1–3 HT 1–2
04 Jul
L
A Malmo FF
2–5 HT 2–2
30 May
W
H Orgryte IS
2–0 HT 1–0
23 May
D
H IF Elfsborg
1–1 HT 1–0
16 May
L
A Kalmar FF
0–2 HT 0–0
10 May
L
H IF Brommapojkarna
1–3 HT 0–0
04 May
L
A Mjallby AIF
0–2 HT 0–0
27 Apr
D
A Hammarby FF
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Apr
D
H IFK Goteborg
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
H Degerfors IF
0–3 HT 0–1
12 Apr
L
A AIK Stockholm
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
W
A AIK Stockholm
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
D
H IF Brommapojkarna
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
H IFK Goteborg
0–3 HT 0–1
26 Oct
W
A Degerfors IF
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Oct
L
A Osters IF
0–3 HT 0–2
04 Oct
W
H Hammarby FF
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A IFK Varnamo
2–1 HT 0–1
22 Sep
D
H IFK Norrkoping
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A Mjallby AIF
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A IF Elfsborg
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
H Malmo FF
0–4 HT 0–3
16 Aug
L
H Sirius
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
A Djurgardens IF
1–1 HT 1–1
03 Aug
L
A Gais
0–3 HT 0–2
26 Jul
D
H BK Hacken
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Jul
L
A BK Hacken
1–4 HT 0–3
13 Jul
W
H AIK Stockholm
2–0 HT 2–0
06 Jul
L
A Hammarby FF
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Jun
W
H Djurgardens IF
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Jun
L
H IF Elfsborg
1–4 HT 1–2
25 May
L
A Malmo FF
0–3 HT 0–2
18 May
L
H Gais
1–3 HT 1–1
14 May
W
A IF Brommapojkarna
1–0 HT 0–0
10 May
W
H IFK Varnamo
4–2 HT 2–0
03 May
D
A Sirius
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Apr
L
H Mjallby AIF
1–3 HT 1–1
23 Apr
L
A IFK Norrkoping
0–3 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
H Osters IF
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Apr
L
A IFK Goteborg
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Apr
L
H Degerfors IF
0–5 HT 0–1
30 Mar
Hammarby FF

Hammarby FF

L
A AIK Stockholm
2–3 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
H Gais
2–0 HT 2–0
23 Aug
W
A Kalmar FF
4–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H BK Hacken
3–0 HT 2–0
09 Aug
D
A IF Brommapojkarna
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Jul
W
H Degerfors IF
4–0 HT 1–0
19 Jul
W
H Kalmar FF
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Jul
W
A IF Elfsborg
2–1 HT 0–0
05 Jul
L
A BK Hacken
2–3 HT 2–0
31 May
L
H AIK Stockholm
1–2 HT 0–0
24 May
L
A Gais
0–2 HT 0–1
20 May
W
H Malmo FF
4–1 HT 3–1
17 May
W
A IFK Goteborg
1–0 HT 0–0
09 May
W
H Vasteras SK FK
3–0 HT 0–0
03 May
D
A Djurgardens IF
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Apr
D
H Halmstad
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Apr
W
H Orgryte IS
8–1 HT 4–1
18 Apr
L
A Sirius
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Apr
W
H Mjallby AIF
3–0 HT 2–0
04 Apr
W
H IF Elfsborg
3–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
D
A Degerfors IF
1–1 HT 0–0
03 Nov
W
A Malmo FF
3–1 HT 3–0
27 Oct
W
H AIK Stockholm
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
W
A IFK Goteborg
2–1 HT 1–0
05 Oct
L
A Halmstad
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
H BK Hacken
4–0 HT 0–0
21 Sep
D
A Djurgardens IF
3–3 HT 2–1
14 Sep
W
H Osters IF
4–0 HT 3–0
31 Aug
L
A Sirius
1–3 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
H Gais
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Aug
W
A IFK Norrkoping
2–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
A IFK Varnamo
3–2 HT 1–2
27 Jul
W
H IF Brommapojkarna
3–2 HT 0–2
20 Jul
L
A Gais
2–3 HT 0–1
13 Jul
W
H IFK Varnamo
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Jul
W
H Halmstad
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Jun
W
A IF Elfsborg
2–0 HT 0–0
31 May
W
H Degerfors IF
1–0 HT 0–0
26 May
L
H Mjallby AIF
1–2 HT 1–1
22 May
D
A AIK Stockholm
0–0 HT 0–0
18 May
W
H Sirius
3–2 HT 1–1
14 May
D
H IFK Norrkoping
1–1 HT 1–1
11 May
W
A Osters IF
3–0 HT 3–0
04 May
D
A BK Hacken
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Apr
W
H Malmo FF
2–0 HT 0–0
23 Apr
L
A Mjallby AIF
1–3 HT 1–3
18 Apr
W
H Djurgardens IF
2–0 HT 1–0
13 Apr
W
A IF Brommapojkarna
2–0 HT 0–0
06 Apr
W
H IFK Goteborg
4–0 HT 2–0
30 Mar

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Halmstad and Hammarby FF in coming into this match?

Halmstad have gone 12W 10D 27L in their last 49 games (0.94 PPG), while Hammarby FF have gone 30W 8D 11L in their last 49 (2.00 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Halmstad at home or Hammarby FF away?

Hammarby FF's away record (1.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Halmstad at home: 1.08 PPG; Hammarby FF away: 1.50 PPG.

Have Halmstad or Hammarby FF been keeping clean sheets recently?

Halmstad have kept a clean sheet in 22% of their recent games, Hammarby FF in 45%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Halmstad and Hammarby FF runs to 9 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to July 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Allsvenskan. They last met on 22 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

Halmstad's record when hosting Hammarby FF specifically: 2W 2D 0L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 9 Meetings

Halmstad

2

Halmstad

5

Draws

Hammarby FF

2

Hammarby FF

Recent Meetings

Hammarby FF
1–1
22 Apr 26
Halmstad
Halmstad
1–0
28 Sep 25
Hammarby FF
Hammarby FF
2–0
28 Jun 25
Halmstad
Hammarby FF
1–0
05 Oct 24
Halmstad
Halmstad
2–1
25 Apr 24
Hammarby FF
Hammarby FF
2–2
12 Nov 23
Halmstad
Halmstad
0–0
04 Jun 23
Hammarby FF
Halmstad
0–0
28 Nov 21
Hammarby FF
Hammarby FF
1–1
04 Jul 21
Halmstad

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Halmstad and Hammarby FF?

From 9 meetings on record, Halmstad have won 2, Hammarby FF have won 2, and 5 have been drawn.

When did Halmstad and Hammarby FF last play each other?

They last met on 22 April 2026, when Hammarby FF 1-1 Halmstad.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Halmstad see a goal before the break in 54% of their matches.

Hammarby FF see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Halmstad 38%, Hammarby FF 58% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 38% (Halmstad) and 50% (Hammarby FF).

On the defensive side: Halmstad keep a clean sheet in 33% of their matches; Halmstad have failed to score in 38% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Halmstad home games / Hammarby FF away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Halmstad Halmstad Blended
Metric All
(49 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/49
(63.3%)
13/24
(54.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/49
(34.7%)
8/24
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 16/18
(88.9%)
9/11
(81.8%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/18
(44.4%)
4/11
(36.4%)
Winning at HT 9/49
(18.4%)
5/24
(20.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/49
(6.1%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/49
(2%)
0/24
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/49
(38.8%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/49
(40.8%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/49
(20.4%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Clean Sheet 11/49
(22.4%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 21/49
(42.9%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Hammarby FF Hammarby FF Blended
Metric All
(49 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/49
(67.3%)
14/24
(58.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/49
(38.8%)
7/24
(29.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 15/16
(93.8%)
9/10
(90%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 11/16
(68.8%)
7/10
(70%)
Winning at HT 20/49
(40.8%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/49
(6.1%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/49
(8.2%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/49
(49%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/49
(57.1%)
12/24
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/49
(34.7%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Clean Sheet 22/49
(44.9%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Failed to Score 4/49
(8.2%)
4/24
(16.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Halmstad play Hammarby FF?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 38% of Halmstad's recent matches and 58% of Hammarby FF's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Halmstad vs Hammarby FF usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 38% of Halmstad's recent games and 50% of Hammarby FF's, pointing to a tighter contest.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.