Sign in Register

Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 22

Kick-off

Sun 20 Sep 2026

12:00

Venue

3Arena

Competition

Allsvenskan

Sweden

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Djurgardens IF at 57% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

IF Elfsborg make the trip to 3Arena to face Djurgardens IF in Allsvenskan, Regular Season - 22. The match kicks off on Sunday 20 September 2026 at 12:00 UTC.

Current Form

Djurgardens IF's overall Allsvenskan record this term: 7W 1D 2L from 10 games (2.20 PPG). Last five: L L W W W. They are averaging 2.40 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. Defensively, conceding just 0.60 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 7 clean sheets from 10 games (70%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in only 20% of their games — a low BTTS rate that suggests clean sheets are a regular occurrence. This season is still relatively young for Djurgardens IF, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Djurgardens IF have posted 5W 1D 4L at 3Arena — 1.60 PPG. They are averaging 2.70 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.60 lags behind their overall 2.20 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at 3Arena this season.

IF Elfsborg have collected 1.50 PPG across 10 Allsvenskan outings this season: 4W 3D 3L. Last five: W W W D W. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for IF Elfsborg, so this record blends games from this season and last.

IF Elfsborg away from home this season: 3W 4D 3L from 10 away games — 1.30 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

The form ledger tips toward Djurgardens IF. A 0.70 PPG lead over IF Elfsborg (2.20 vs 1.50) is a consistent enough margin to carry weight. If the win odds appear compressed, Draw No Bet offers draw insurance at a lower cost than a full switch to Double Chance.

H2H History

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 10 meetings: Djurgardens IF 4W, IF Elfsborg 4W, 2D.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 22 Apr 2026, ended 1–2 with IF Elfsborg winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading & In-Play

Djurgardens IF — key trading statistics (49 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 71% of the time; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 37%.

IF Elfsborg — key trading statistics (49 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 93% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 67% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Djurgardens IF 47% versus IF Elfsborg 53%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Djurgardens IF 47% | IF Elfsborg 55%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Djurgardens IF 1.91 xG and IF Elfsborg 1.05 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Djurgardens IF attack 1.466 / defence 0.880 | IF Elfsborg attack 0.905 / defence 0.823. League average goals — home 1.585 / away 1.316. Djurgardens IF carry an above-average attack strength of 1.466 — their λ of 1.91 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 49 Djurgardens IF games / 49 IF Elfsborg games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Djurgardens IF 57% | Draw 24% | IF Elfsborg 20%. Fair-value odds: Djurgardens IF 1.75 | Draw 4.17 | IF Elfsborg 5.00. The model has a clear lean to Djurgardens IF (57%) — a 37pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 57% | BTTS probability 56% | Total xG 2.96. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 57% — the 2.96 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 56% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Djurgardens IF as the most likely outcome at 57% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 24% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

Poisson projects 2.96 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 57% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 3.1 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 56% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Djurgardens IF 50% | IF Elfsborg 60% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–2D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Djurgardens IF lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 1.50 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Djurgardens IF Poisson xG (1.91) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.70) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Djurgardens IF — Djurgardens IF at 57% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Djurgardens IF at 57% home win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg | Competition: Allsvenskan, Regular Season - 22 | Venue: 3Arena • Kick-off: Sunday 20 Sep 2026, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Djurgardens IF 57% | Draw 24% | IF Elfsborg 20% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 57% | BTTS 56% | xG Djurgardens IF 1.91 / IF Elfsborg 1.05 • Poisson strength factors: Djurgardens IF attack 1.466 / def 0.880 | IF Elfsborg attack 0.905 / def 0.823 | league avg home 1.585 / away 1.316 • Poisson stance: Djurgardens IF (57%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.91

Djurgardens IF xG

Expected Goals

1.05

IF Elfsborg xG

57%
24%
20%
Djurgardens IF Draw IF Elfsborg

56%

BTTS

80%

Over 1.5

57%

Over 2.5

34%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg kick off?

Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 20 September 2026 at 3Arena.

Where is Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg being played?

The match is being played at 3Arena.

What competition is Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg part of?

Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg is a Regular Season - 22 fixture in the Allsvenskan (Sweden).

Who is favourite to win Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg?

Our statistical model gives Djurgardens IF a 57% chance of winning, IF Elfsborg a 20% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Djurgardens IF the favourite.

Will both teams score in Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg?

Our model estimates a 56% probability that both Djurgardens IF and IF Elfsborg will score (BTTS).

Will Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 57%.

What is the head-to-head record between Djurgardens IF and IF Elfsborg?

Record (10 meetings): Djurgardens IF 4W | Draws 2 | IF Elfsborg 4W.

What form are Djurgardens IF and IF Elfsborg in?

Djurgardens IF (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 2.40 / GA 0.60 | L5 L-L-W-W-W. IF Elfsborg (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.10 | L5 W-W-W-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Djurgardens IF's attack rating (1.47) and IF Elfsborg's defence rating (0.82), the model arrives at 1.91 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — IF Elfsborg's attack (0.91x) against Djurgardens IF's defence (0.88x) — and the away total comes out at 1.05.

These ratings are built from 49/49 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 11.7%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.9%), 2-0 (9.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Djurgardens IF Win

57%

Djurgardens IF

1.77

24%

Draw

4.19

20%

IF Elfsborg

5.13

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.4%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

9.9%

Home win

2 – 1

9.9%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.91

Djurgardens IF xG

Total xG

2.96

1.05

IF Elfsborg xG

57%
24%
20%
Djurgardens IFDrawIF Elfsborg

1.77

57%

Home win

4.19

24%

Draw

5.13

20%

Away win

Goals Markets

79%

Over 1.5

1.27

21%

Under 1.5

4.76

57%

Over 2.5

1.75

43%

Under 2.5

2.33

34%

Over 3.5

2.94

66%

Under 3.5

1.52

18%

Over 4.5

5.56

82%

Under 4.5

1.22

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

56%

BTTS Yes

1.78

44%

BTTS No

2.28

Clean Sheet

35%

Djurgardens IF

2.85

15%

IF Elfsborg

6.77

Win to Nil

20%

Djurgardens IF

5.04

3%

IF Elfsborg

34.68

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.2 5.4 2.8 1.0 0.3 0.1
1 9.9 10.4 5.4 1.9 0.5 0.1
2 9.5 9.9 5.2 1.8 0.5 0.1
3 6.0 6.3 3.3 1.2 0.3 0.1
4 2.9 3.0 1.6 0.6 0.1
5 1.1 1.2 0.6 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.912
λ Away (xG) 1.048
Total xG 2.960
League avg home goals 1.585
League avg away goals 1.316
Djurgardens IF attack strength 1.466
Djurgardens IF defence strength 0.880
IF Elfsborg attack strength 0.905
IF Elfsborg defence strength 0.823
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 49 / 49

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.7%.

How many goals are Djurgardens IF and IF Elfsborg expected to score?

The model projects 1.91 expected goals for Djurgardens IF and 1.05 for IF Elfsborg, a combined total of 2.96.

How confident is the prediction model for Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 57%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 49 outings, Djurgardens IF have picked up 1.71 PPG on a 24W 12D 13L record — L-L-W-W-W across the most recent five. The sample for Djurgardens IF is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

IF Elfsborg's form line: 20W 11D 18L from 49 games, 1.45 PPG, last five W-W-W-D-W. The sample for IF Elfsborg is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.71 PPG for Djurgardens IF against 1.45 for IF Elfsborg. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Djurgardens IF have posted 1.71 PPG from 24 outings (11W 8D 5L).

On the road, IF Elfsborg have gone 8W 5D 11L from 24 away games — 1.21 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Djurgardens IF come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Djurgardens IF are averaging 1.94 goals scored and 1.04 conceded per game recently; IF Elfsborg are on 1.47 scored and 1.43 conceded.

Defensively: Djurgardens IF have kept a clean sheet in 39% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 49 Results — Allsvenskan

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Djurgardens IF

Djurgardens IF

Blended
L L W W W
IF Elfsborg

IF Elfsborg

Blended
W W W D W
49 Played 49
24/12/13 W / D / L 20/11/18
1.71 Points Per Game 1.45
1.94 Avg Goals Scored 1.47
1.04 Avg Goals Conceded 1.43
2.98 Avg Goals / Game 2.90
19 Clean Sheets 12
23 BTTS 26
23 Over 2.5 Games 27
Djurgardens IF

Djurgardens IF

W
A Mjallby AIF
2–0 HT 0–0
03 Sep
W
H Mjallby AIF
4–0 HT 3–0
31 Aug
W
A Malmo FF
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
H AIK Stockholm
1–3 HT 0–3
16 Aug
L
A Vasteras SK FK
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Aug
W
H Vasteras SK FK
6–0 HT 3–0
03 Aug
W
A Degerfors IF
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Jul
D
A Orgryte IS
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Jul
W
H Halmstad
3–0 HT 2–0
13 Jul
W
A BK Hacken
4–2 HT 2–1
06 Jul
L
H IF Brommapojkarna
1–2 HT 1–1
22 May
L
H Sirius
2–3 HT 1–2
18 May
W
A AIK Stockholm
4–2 HT 3–1
10 May
W
H IFK Goteborg
6–0 HT 3–0
04 May
D
H Hammarby FF
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Apr
L
A IF Elfsborg
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Apr
L
H Malmo FF
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
W
H Kalmar FF
3–2 HT 2–2
12 Apr
W
A Gais
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Apr
W
A Osters IF
3–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
D
H IFK Goteborg
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
H IFK Varnamo
6–2 HT 2–0
25 Oct
L
A Gais
2–3 HT 1–2
19 Oct
D
A Degerfors IF
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
H Sirius
8–2 HT 4–1
29 Sep
W
A Malmo FF
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
H Hammarby FF
3–3 HT 1–2
14 Sep
W
A IFK Norrkoping
4–0 HT 2–0
31 Aug
W
H IF Brommapojkarna
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
D
A Mjallby AIF
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Aug
D
A AIK Stockholm
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug
D
H Halmstad
1–1 HT 1–1
03 Aug
W
A BK Hacken
6–1 HT 4–0
27 Jul
W
H IF Elfsborg
1–0 HT 1–0
19 Jul
L
A IFK Varnamo
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Jul
W
H Degerfors IF
5–1 HT 3–0
06 Jul
D
H IFK Norrkoping
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Jun
L
A Halmstad
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Jun
W
A IF Brommapojkarna
1–0 HT 1–0
29 May
D
H BK Hacken
1–1 HT 0–0
25 May
L
A IF Elfsborg
0–4 HT 0–2
19 May
L
H Mjallby AIF
1–3 HT 1–1
15 May
W
A IFK Goteborg
2–1 HT 1–1
12 May
D
H AIK Stockholm
1–1 HT 1–0
04 May
W
H Osters IF
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Apr
D
H Gais
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Apr
L
A Hammarby FF
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Apr
W
A Sirius
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
L
H Malmo FF
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Mar
IF Elfsborg

IF Elfsborg

W
H Degerfors IF
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
D
A IFK Goteborg
1–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Vasteras SK FK
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Aug
W
A Mjallby AIF
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Aug
W
A Malmo FF
2–1 HT 2–1
26 Jul
L
H Sirius
1–3 HT 0–0
19 Jul
L
A Gais
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Jul
L
H Hammarby FF
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Jul
D
A Orgryte IS
2–2 HT 1–0
29 May
D
H BK Hacken
1–1 HT 0–1
25 May
D
H Mjallby AIF
1–1 HT 1–0
21 May
D
A Halmstad
1–1 HT 0–1
16 May
W
H IF Brommapojkarna
2–0 HT 0–0
08 May
D
H AIK Stockholm
1–1 HT 1–1
03 May
L
A Kalmar FF
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Apr
W
H Djurgardens IF
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Apr
W
A Degerfors IF
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
A Vasteras SK FK
2–2 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
H IFK Goteborg
2–0 HT 0–0
06 Apr
L
A Hammarby FF
0–3 HT 0–1
09 Nov
L
H AIK Stockholm
0–3 HT 0–1
02 Nov
L
A Sirius
0–4 HT 0–2
26 Oct
W
H Osters IF
5–1 HT 2–1
19 Oct
L
A Mjallby AIF
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
H Degerfors IF
1–2 HT 0–2
27 Sep
L
A Gais
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
D
H Malmo FF
2–2 HT 0–2
14 Sep
L
A IF Brommapojkarna
0–3 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Halmstad
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
A IFK Norrkoping
1–2 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
H IFK Varnamo
2–2 HT 1–0
11 Aug
W
A BK Hacken
2–1 HT 0–0
03 Aug
W
H IFK Goteborg
4–3 HT 1–3
28 Jul
L
A Djurgardens IF
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Jul
W
A IFK Goteborg
2–1 HT 2–1
12 Jul
L
H BK Hacken
0–2 HT 0–1
06 Jul
D
A IFK Varnamo
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Jun
L
H Hammarby FF
0–2 HT 0–0
31 May
W
A Halmstad
4–1 HT 2–1
25 May
W
H Djurgardens IF
4–0 HT 2–0
19 May
W
H IF Brommapojkarna
4–3 HT 2–2
15 May
W
A Osters IF
1–0 HT 0–0
11 May
W
H Gais
2–0 HT 1–0
05 May
L
A AIK Stockholm
0–2 HT 0–2
27 Apr
W
H Sirius
4–3 HT 2–1
23 Apr
W
A Degerfors IF
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
H IFK Norrkoping
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Apr
L
A Malmo FF
1–2 HT 0–0
07 Apr
D
H Mjallby AIF
2–2 HT 0–2
30 Mar

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Djurgardens IF and IF Elfsborg in coming into this match?

Djurgardens IF have gone 24W 12D 13L in their last 49 games (1.71 PPG), while IF Elfsborg have gone 20W 11D 18L in their last 49 (1.45 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Djurgardens IF at home or IF Elfsborg away?

Djurgardens IF's home record (1.71 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Djurgardens IF at home: 1.71 PPG; IF Elfsborg away: 1.21 PPG.

Have Djurgardens IF or IF Elfsborg been keeping clean sheets recently?

Djurgardens IF have kept a clean sheet in 39% of their recent games, IF Elfsborg in 24%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Allsvenskan. They last met on 22 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: IF Elfsborg won 0-4 on 22 Jul 2023, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Djurgardens IF have gone 3W 0D 2L from 5 meetings on their own ground against IF Elfsborg — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Djurgardens IF

4

Djurgardens IF

2

Draws

IF Elfsborg

4

IF Elfsborg

Recent Meetings

IF Elfsborg
2–1
22 Apr 26
Djurgardens IF
Djurgardens IF
1–0
19 Jul 25
IF Elfsborg
IF Elfsborg
4–0
19 May 25
Djurgardens IF
IF Elfsborg
1–2
28 Jul 24
Djurgardens IF
Djurgardens IF
2–0
12 May 24
IF Elfsborg
Djurgardens IF
0–4
22 Jul 23
IF Elfsborg
IF Elfsborg
1–1
04 Jun 23
Djurgardens IF
Djurgardens IF
2–1
29 Aug 22
IF Elfsborg
IF Elfsborg
0–0
09 May 22
Djurgardens IF
Djurgardens IF
0–3
18 Oct 21
IF Elfsborg

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Djurgardens IF and IF Elfsborg?

From 10 meetings on record, Djurgardens IF have won 4, IF Elfsborg have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Djurgardens IF and IF Elfsborg last play each other?

They last met on 22 April 2026, when IF Elfsborg 2-1 Djurgardens IF.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Djurgardens IF are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time.

IF Elfsborg see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Djurgardens IF 58%, IF Elfsborg 46% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 54% (Djurgardens IF) and 50% (IF Elfsborg).

On the defensive side: Djurgardens IF keep a clean sheet in 38% of their matches; IF Elfsborg in 38%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Djurgardens IF home games / IF Elfsborg away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Djurgardens IF Djurgardens IF Blended
Metric All
(49 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/49
(71.4%)
19/24
(79.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 22/49
(44.9%)
14/24
(58.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/14
(71.4%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/14
(21.4%)
1/5
(20%)
Winning at HT 20/49
(40.8%)
12/24
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/49
(8.2%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/49
(4.1%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/49
(46.9%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/49
(46.9%)
13/24
(54.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/49
(36.7%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Clean Sheet 19/49
(38.8%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Failed to Score 11/49
(22.4%)
3/24
(12.5%)
IF Elfsborg IF Elfsborg Blended
Metric All
(49 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/49
(69.4%)
14/24
(58.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/49
(32.7%)
6/24
(25%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/15
(93.3%)
9/10
(90%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/15
(66.7%)
5/10
(50%)
Winning at HT 14/49
(28.6%)
5/24
(20.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/49
(6.1%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/49
(10.2%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/49
(53.1%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/49
(55.1%)
12/24
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/49
(26.5%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 12/49
(24.5%)
5/24
(20.8%)
Failed to Score 12/49
(24.5%)
9/24
(37.5%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Djurgardens IF play IF Elfsborg?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 58% of Djurgardens IF's recent matches and 46% of IF Elfsborg's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 54% of Djurgardens IF's recent games and 50% of IF Elfsborg's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Djurgardens IF and IF Elfsborg tend to score early?

Djurgardens IF have had a goal before half-time in 79% of their recent matches, IF Elfsborg in 58% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.