Sign in Register

Valerenga vs Fredrikstad – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eliteserien · Regular Season - 22

Kick-off

Sun 20 Sep 2026

12:30

Venue

Intility Arena

Competition

Eliteserien

Norway

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Valerenga at 43%, yet other data sources diverge — this Valerenga vs Fredrikstad fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Eliteserien clash, Regular Season - 22 as Valerenga welcome Fredrikstad to Intility Arena. Kick-off is set for Sunday 20 September 2026 at 12:30 UTC.

Form Guide

Valerenga — All Games: 4W 1D 5L from 10 Eliteserien outings this season, averaging 1.30 points per game. Last five: W L L D L. They are averaging 2.40 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. However, 2.60 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Valerenga, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Intility Arena, Valerenga have gone 4W 1D 5L this season (10 games, 1.30 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Fredrikstad stand at 6W 1D 3L from 10 Eliteserien matches — 1.90 PPG. Last five: L W W W W. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Fredrikstad, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Fredrikstad's form when playing away from home: 3W 1D 6L across 10 road games this term (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 1.00 is notably below their overall 1.90 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Form points away from home here. Fredrikstad's 1.90 PPG return is 0.60 points per game ahead of Valerenga's 1.30 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

H2H

The H2H landscape is flat: 3 previous encounters have yielded 0 wins for Valerenga, 1 for Fredrikstad and 2 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 3 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 12 Apr 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Valerenga in-play and half-time data (47 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 64% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 43%.

Fredrikstad in-play and half-time data (47 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 42% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games); they fail to score in 34% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Valerenga 62% versus Fredrikstad 49%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Valerenga 60% | Fredrikstad 45%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Valerenga 1.98 xG and Fredrikstad 1.79 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Valerenga attack 1.159 / defence 1.328 | Fredrikstad attack 0.946 / defence 0.996. League average goals — home 1.712 / away 1.422. Data: 47 Valerenga games / 48 Fredrikstad games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Valerenga 43% | Draw 21% | Fredrikstad 36%. Fair-value odds: Valerenga 2.33 | Draw 4.76 | Fredrikstad 2.78. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 21% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 72% | BTTS probability 72% | Total xG 3.76. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 72% — a total xG of 3.76 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 72% reflects that both xG figures (1.98 / 1.79) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Valerenga as the most likely outcome at 43% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Fredrikstad (1.90 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. The opposing side holds a 36% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 3.76 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 72% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 3.4 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 72%. Form rates corroborate: Valerenga 60% | Fredrikstad 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 36% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–2D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
BTTS H2H BTTS 67% and Poisson BTTS 72% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Fredrikstad lead on PPG: 1.90 vs 1.30 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Fredrikstad Poisson xG (1.79) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.10) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form (PPG) favours Fredrikstad but Poisson leans Valerenga (43%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 72% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 72% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Valerenga vs Fredrikstad | Competition: Eliteserien, Regular Season - 22 | Venue: Intility Arena • Kick-off: Sunday 20 Sep 2026, 12:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Valerenga 43% | Draw 21% | Fredrikstad 36% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 72% | BTTS 72% | xG Valerenga 1.98 / Fredrikstad 1.79 • Poisson strength factors: Valerenga attack 1.159 / def 1.328 | Fredrikstad attack 0.946 / def 0.996 | league avg home 1.712 / away 1.422 • Poisson stance: Valerenga (43%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.98

Valerenga xG

Expected Goals

1.79

Fredrikstad xG

43%
21%
36%
Valerenga Draw Fredrikstad

72%

BTTS

89%

Over 1.5

72%

Over 2.5

52%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Valerenga vs Fredrikstad kick off?

Valerenga vs Fredrikstad is scheduled to kick off at 12:30 on Sunday 20 September 2026 at Intility Arena.

Where is Valerenga vs Fredrikstad being played?

The match is being played at Intility Arena.

What competition is Valerenga vs Fredrikstad part of?

Valerenga vs Fredrikstad is a Regular Season - 22 fixture in the Eliteserien (Norway).

Who is favourite to win Valerenga vs Fredrikstad?

Our statistical model gives Valerenga a 43% chance of winning, Fredrikstad a 36% chance, and a 21% chance of a draw — making Valerenga the favourite.

Will both teams score in Valerenga vs Fredrikstad?

Our model estimates a 72% probability that both Valerenga and Fredrikstad will score (BTTS).

Will Valerenga vs Fredrikstad have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 72%.

What is the head-to-head record between Valerenga and Fredrikstad?

Record (3 meetings): Valerenga 0W | Draws 2 | Fredrikstad 1W.

What form are Valerenga and Fredrikstad in?

Valerenga (all comps): 4W-1D-5L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 2.40 / GA 2.60 | L5 W-L-L-D-L. Fredrikstad (all comps): 6W-1D-3L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.10 | L5 L-W-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates Valerenga's attack at 1.16x the league average against Fredrikstad's defence at 1.00x — combine the two and it projects 1.98 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Fredrikstad's attack versus Valerenga's defence, projects 1.79 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 47/48 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 9.3% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (8.1%), 1-2 (7.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 25% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Valerenga Win

43%

Valerenga

2.32

21%

Draw

4.65

36%

Fredrikstad

2.82

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

8.2%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

8.1%

Home win

1 – 2

7.3%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.98

Valerenga xG

Total xG

3.76

1.79

Fredrikstad xG

43%
21%
36%
ValerengaDrawFredrikstad

2.32

43%

Home win

4.65

21%

Draw

2.82

36%

Away win

Goals Markets

89%

Over 1.5

1.12

11%

Under 1.5

9.09

72%

Over 2.5

1.39

28%

Under 2.5

3.57

52%

Over 3.5

1.92

48%

Under 3.5

2.08

32%

Over 4.5

3.12

68%

Under 4.5

1.47

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

72%

BTTS Yes

1.39

28%

BTTS No

3.54

Clean Sheet

17%

Valerenga

5.97

14%

Fredrikstad

7.21

Win to Nil

7%

Valerenga

13.87

5%

Fredrikstad

20.32

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.3 4.2 3.7 2.2 1.0 0.4
1 4.6 8.2 7.3 4.4 1.9 0.7
2 4.5 8.1 7.2 4.3 1.9 0.7
3 3.0 5.3 4.8 2.8 1.3 0.5
4 1.5 2.6 2.4 1.4 0.6 0.2
5 0.6 1.0 0.9 0.6 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.976
λ Away (xG) 1.786
Total xG 3.762
League avg home goals 1.712
League avg away goals 1.422
Valerenga attack strength 1.159
Valerenga defence strength 1.328
Fredrikstad attack strength 0.946
Fredrikstad defence strength 0.996
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 47 / 48

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Valerenga vs Fredrikstad?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.3%.

How many goals are Valerenga and Fredrikstad expected to score?

The model projects 1.98 expected goals for Valerenga and 1.79 for Fredrikstad, a combined total of 3.76.

How confident is the prediction model for Valerenga vs Fredrikstad?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 43%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 47 outings, Valerenga have picked up 1.30 PPG on a 18W 7D 22L record — W-L-L-D-L across the most recent five. The sample for Valerenga is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Fredrikstad's form line: 18W 11D 18L from 47 games, 1.38 PPG, last five L-W-W-W-W. The sample for Fredrikstad is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Valerenga on 1.30 PPG, Fredrikstad on 1.38. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, Valerenga have posted 1.67 PPG from 24 outings (12W 4D 8L).

On the road, Fredrikstad have gone 7W 6D 11L from 24 away games — 1.12 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Valerenga come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Valerenga are averaging 1.64 goals scored and 1.87 conceded per game recently; Fredrikstad are on 1.21 scored and 1.34 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Valerenga have seen both teams score in 62% of their recent games.

Last 47 Results — Eliteserien

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Valerenga

Valerenga

Blended
W L L D L
Fredrikstad

Fredrikstad

Blended
L W W W W
47 Played 47
18/7/22 W / D / L 18/11/18
1.30 Points Per Game 1.38
1.64 Avg Goals Scored 1.21
1.87 Avg Goals Conceded 1.34
3.51 Avg Goals / Game 2.55
8 Clean Sheets 11
29 BTTS 23
28 Over 2.5 Games 21
Valerenga

Valerenga

L
H Molde
3–4 HT 3–4
30 Aug
D
A Aalesund
5–5 HT 2–4
16 Aug
L
H Bodo/Glimt
1–2 HT 0–1
08 Aug
L
H Ham-Kam
0–3 HT 0–1
31 Jul
W
A Brann
3–2 HT 3–0
26 Jul
W
H Aalesund
6–1 HT 3–0
16 Jul
L
A Tromso
0–4 HT 0–3
11 Jul
W
H Kristiansund BK
3–1 HT 1–0
29 May
L
A Start
0–2 HT 0–2
25 May
W
H Sarpsborg 08 FF
3–2 HT 2–2
16 May
L
A Ham-Kam
0–1 HT 0–1
08 May
D
H KFUM Oslo
2–2 HT 1–1
03 May
L
A Molde
1–5 HT 1–1
26 Apr
L
H Lillestrom
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Apr
D
A Fredrikstad
1–1 HT 1–0
12 Apr
L
H Viking
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
W
A Rosenborg
2–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
W
H Sandefjord
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
L
A Viking
1–5 HT 0–3
30 Nov
L
A Rosenborg
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
H Bodo/Glimt
3–1 HT 2–0
01 Nov
W
H Stromsgodset
2–1 HT 0–1
26 Oct
L
A Ham-Kam
1–2 HT 0–1
19 Oct
W
H Tromso
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
L
A Molde
1–4 HT 1–2
28 Sep
D
H KFUM Oslo
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Brann
2–3 HT 1–1
13 Sep
W
H Bryne
3–2 HT 3–1
30 Aug
W
A Haugesund
3–2 HT 1–1
24 Aug
W
H Sarpsborg 08 FF
4–0 HT 2–0
17 Aug
W
H Sandefjord
2–1 HT 0–0
03 Aug
L
A Bodo/Glimt
2–7 HT 1–2
26 Jul
W
H Haugesund
3–0 HT 0–0
20 Jul
L
A Bryne
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Jul
D
H Fredrikstad
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Jul
W
A Stromsgodset
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Jun
L
H Molde
2–3 HT 2–1
22 Jun
L
A Tromso
1–2 HT 0–0
31 May
W
A KFUM Oslo
1–0 HT 0–0
26 May
D
H Ham-Kam
1–1 HT 1–1
16 May
L
A Sandefjord
1–2 HT 1–1
11 May
L
H Brann
2–4 HT 0–2
03 May
W
A Kristiansund BK
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Apr
L
H Rosenborg
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Apr
L
A Fredrikstad
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Apr
D
A Sarpsborg 08 FF
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Viking
3–1 HT 1–0
30 Mar
Fredrikstad

Fredrikstad

W
A Lillestrom
4–1 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
H Kristiansund BK
1–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
A Start
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Aug
W
H Sandefjord
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Aug
L
A Rosenborg
0–4 HT 0–2
27 Jul
L
A Bodo/Glimt
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Jul
L
H Lillestrom
0–2 HT 0–0
11 Jul
W
H Start
2–1 HT 0–1
29 May
D
A Sandefjord
1–1 HT 0–0
25 May
W
H Ham-Kam
2–1 HT 2–0
16 May
L
A Sarpsborg 08 FF
1–2 HT 1–1
09 May
L
A Brann
1–3 HT 0–1
02 May
L
H Viking
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
A Kristiansund BK
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Apr
D
H Valerenga
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
W
A Aalesund
3–2 HT 1–1
07 Apr
W
H KFUM Oslo
3–1 HT 3–1
22 Mar
L
A Tromso
0–4 HT 0–1
15 Mar
L
A Bodo/Glimt
0–5 HT 0–3
30 Nov
L
H Viking
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
A Sarpsborg 08 FF
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Kristiansund BK
3–1 HT 1–1
02 Nov
D
A Sandefjord
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Oct
W
A Stromsgodset
3–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
H Ham-Kam
1–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
L
A KFUM Oslo
1–2 HT 0–2
01 Oct
L
A Brann
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
H Bryne
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Molde
2–1 HT 2–0
13 Sep
D
H Haugesund
2–2 HT 2–2
31 Aug
D
A Tromso
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
H Stromsgodset
3–2 HT 2–1
25 Jul
D
A Ham-Kam
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Jul
L
H Bodo/Glimt
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Jul
W
H Molde
4–2 HT 0–1
12 Jul
D
A Valerenga
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Jul
L
H Tromso
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Jun
L
A Viking
0–3 HT 0–1
22 Jun
D
H Sarpsborg 08 FF
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Jun
L
H Rosenborg
0–2 HT 0–1
28 May
L
A Bryne
3–4 HT 2–2
24 May
W
H KFUM Oslo
1–0 HT 1–0
16 May
W
A Kristiansund BK
1–0 HT 0–0
11 May
D
A Haugesund
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Apr
W
H Sandefjord
3–1 HT 3–1
21 Apr
W
H Valerenga
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Apr
L
A Rosenborg
0–1 HT 0–1
05 Apr

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Valerenga and Fredrikstad in coming into this match?

Valerenga have gone 18W 7D 22L in their last 47 games (1.30 PPG), while Fredrikstad have gone 18W 11D 18L in their last 47 (1.38 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Valerenga at home or Fredrikstad away?

Valerenga's home record (1.67 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Valerenga at home: 1.67 PPG; Fredrikstad away: 1.12 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

3 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to April 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in Eliteserien. They last met on 12 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The last 2 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

Last 3 Meetings

Valerenga

0

Valerenga

2

Draws

Fredrikstad

1

Fredrikstad

Recent Meetings

Fredrikstad
1–1
12 Apr 26
Valerenga
Valerenga
1–1
05 Jul 25
Fredrikstad
Fredrikstad
2–0
09 Apr 25
Valerenga

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Valerenga and Fredrikstad?

From 3 meetings on record, Valerenga have won 0, Fredrikstad have won 1, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Valerenga and Fredrikstad last play each other?

They last met on 12 April 2026, when Fredrikstad 1-1 Valerenga.

Who has won more matches between Valerenga and Fredrikstad?

Fredrikstad have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 3 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Valerenga are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time.

Fredrikstad are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Valerenga 67%, Fredrikstad 42% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 67% (Valerenga) and 50% (Fredrikstad). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 46% and 29% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Fredrikstad in 42%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Valerenga home games / Fredrikstad away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Valerenga Valerenga Blended
Metric All
(47 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/47
(76.6%)
19/24
(79.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 22/47
(46.8%)
11/24
(45.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/11
(100%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/11
(63.6%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 12/47
(25.5%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/47
(6.4%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/47
(4.3%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 29/47
(61.7%)
16/24
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/47
(59.6%)
16/24
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/47
(42.6%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Clean Sheet 8/47
(17%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 10/47
(21.3%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Fredrikstad Fredrikstad Blended
Metric All
(47 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/47
(74.5%)
16/24
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/47
(31.9%)
9/24
(37.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
5/8
(62.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/12
(50%)
4/8
(50%)
Winning at HT 12/47
(25.5%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/47
(2.1%)
0/24
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/47
(10.6%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/47
(48.9%)
10/24
(41.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/47
(44.7%)
12/24
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/47
(27.7%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Clean Sheet 11/47
(23.4%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Failed to Score 16/47
(34%)
10/24
(41.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Valerenga play Fredrikstad?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 67% of Valerenga's recent matches and 42% of Fredrikstad's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Valerenga vs Fredrikstad usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of Valerenga's matches and 50% of Fredrikstad's.

Do Valerenga and Fredrikstad tend to score early?

Valerenga have had a goal before half-time in 79% of their recent matches, Fredrikstad in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.