Sign in Register

Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Super League 1 · Regular Season - 14

Kick-off

Sat 12 Dec 2026

16:00

Venue

Peristeri Stadium

Competition

Super League 1

Greece

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Olympiakos Piraeus at 38% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Super League 1 encounter, Regular Season - 14 sees Olympiakos Piraeus travel to Peristeri Stadium to take on Atromitos. The game is scheduled for Saturday 12 December 2026, 16:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Super League 1 games this season, Atromitos have gone 5W 0D 5L from 10 outings — a 1.50 PPG return. Last five: W L W L L. They are averaging 2.30 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Atromitos have played only a handful of Super League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Atromitos's form when playing at home: 4W 3D 3L across 10 games at Peristeri Stadium this term (1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Olympiakos Piraeus stand at 5W 3D 2L from 10 Super League 1 matches — 1.80 PPG. Last five: D W D W W. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 0.60 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Defensively, 0.60 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 6 clean sheets from 10 games (60%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Olympiakos Piraeus have played only a handful of Super League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Olympiakos Piraeus's form when playing away from home: 6W 3D 1L across 10 road games this term (2.10 PPG). Away from home they average 1.60 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 6 away clean sheets from 10 games (60%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home.

The form comparison is too close to call — 1.50 PPG (Atromitos) versus 1.80 (Olympiakos Piraeus). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

Head to Head

Despite the anticipated home advantage, Olympiakos Piraeus have the better historical record — 8 wins from 10 previous contests against 0 for Atromitos.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 22 Aug 2026, ended 0–1 with Olympiakos Piraeus winning.

It is worth noting that Olympiakos Piraeus have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 8 wins from 10 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

In-Play Profile

Atromitos in-play tendencies (34 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 82% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 56% of the time; BTTS occurs in 53% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (home games); they fail to score in 32% of games.

Olympiakos Piraeus in-play tendencies (34 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 71% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; they lead at the break 47% of the time; BTTS occurs in 41% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 35% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 62% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Atromitos 47% versus Olympiakos Piraeus 32%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Atromitos 56% | Olympiakos Piraeus 32%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Atromitos 1.02 xG and Olympiakos Piraeus 1.21 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Atromitos attack 0.933 / defence 1.139 | Olympiakos Piraeus attack 1.064 / defence 0.739. League average goals — home 1.474 / away 0.997. Olympiakos Piraeus's defence strength of 0.739 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 28 Atromitos games / 28 Olympiakos Piraeus games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Atromitos 29% | Draw 33% | Olympiakos Piraeus 38%. Fair-value odds: Atromitos 3.45 | Draw 3.03 | Olympiakos Piraeus 2.63. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 33% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 38% | BTTS probability 47% | Total xG 2.23. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 62% — total xG of 2.23 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 47% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Olympiakos Piraeus as the most likely outcome at 38% — marginal model lean. With a 33% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Olympiakos Piraeus offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 29% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.23 combined xG gives a 38% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

Poisson assigns a 47% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates are neutral: Atromitos 70% | Olympiakos Piraeus 40%.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (28 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Olympiakos Piraeus have been the dominant side historically, winning 8 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Olympiakos Piraeus — H2H win rate 80% vs Poisson 38%.
Form Atromitos Poisson xG (1.02) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.90) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Olympiakos Piraeus Poisson xG (1.21) is below their form scoring rate (1.60) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 33% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 38% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus | Competition: Super League 1, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: Peristeri Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 12 Dec 2026, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Atromitos 29% | Draw 33% | Olympiakos Piraeus 38% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 38% | BTTS 47% | xG Atromitos 1.02 / Olympiakos Piraeus 1.21 • Poisson strength factors: Atromitos attack 0.933 / def 1.139 | Olympiakos Piraeus attack 1.064 / def 0.739 | league avg home 1.474 / away 0.997 • Poisson stance: Olympiakos Piraeus (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.02

Atromitos xG

Expected Goals

1.21

Olympiakos Piraeus xG

29%
33%
38%
Atromitos Draw Olympiakos Piraeus

47%

BTTS

67%

Over 1.5

38%

Over 2.5

19%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus kick off?

Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 12 December 2026 at Peristeri Stadium.

Where is Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus being played?

The match is being played at Peristeri Stadium.

What competition is Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus part of?

Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Super League 1 (Greece).

Who is favourite to win Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus?

Our statistical model gives Atromitos a 29% chance of winning, Olympiakos Piraeus a 38% chance, and a 33% chance of a draw — making Olympiakos Piraeus the favourite.

Will both teams score in Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus?

Our model estimates a 47% probability that both Atromitos and Olympiakos Piraeus will score (BTTS).

Will Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 38%.

What is the head-to-head record between Atromitos and Olympiakos Piraeus?

Record (10 meetings): Atromitos 0W | Draws 2 | Olympiakos Piraeus 8W.

What form are Atromitos and Olympiakos Piraeus in?

Atromitos (all comps): 5W-0D-5L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 2.30 / GA 1.40 | L5 W-L-W-L-L. Olympiakos Piraeus (all comps): 5W-3D-2L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 0.60 | L5 D-W-D-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Atromitos's attack at 0.93x the league average against Olympiakos Piraeus's defence at 0.74x — combine the two and it projects 1.02 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Olympiakos Piraeus's attack versus Atromitos's defence, projects 1.21 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (28/28 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 15.0% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (12.5%), 0-1 (11.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 39% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Olympiakos Piraeus Win

29%

Atromitos

3.48

33%

Draw

3.03

38%

Olympiakos Piraeus

2.61

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.3%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

13.1%

Away win

1 – 0

11.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.02

Atromitos xG

Total xG

2.23

1.21

Olympiakos Piraeus xG

29%
33%
38%
AtromitosDrawOlympiakos Piraeus

3.48

29%

Home win

3.03

33%

Draw

2.61

38%

Away win

Goals Markets

65%

Over 1.5

1.54

35%

Under 1.5

2.86

38%

Over 2.5

2.63

62%

Under 2.5

1.61

19%

Over 3.5

5.26

81%

Under 3.5

1.23

8%

Over 4.5

12.50

92%

Under 4.5

1.09

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

47%

BTTS Yes

2.13

53%

BTTS No

1.88

Clean Sheet

30%

Atromitos

3.35

36%

Olympiakos Piraeus

2.76

Win to Nil

9%

Atromitos

11.67

14%

Olympiakos Piraeus

7.22

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 10.8 13.1 7.9 3.2 1.0 0.2
1 11.0 13.3 8.0 3.2 1.0 0.2
2 5.6 6.7 4.1 1.6 0.5 0.1
3 1.9 2.3 1.4 0.6 0.2
4 0.5 0.6 0.4 0.1
5 0.1 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.017
λ Away (xG) 1.209
Total xG 2.226
League avg home goals 1.474
League avg away goals 0.997
Atromitos attack strength 0.933
Atromitos defence strength 1.139
Olympiakos Piraeus attack strength 1.064
Olympiakos Piraeus defence strength 0.739
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 28 / 28

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.0%.

How many goals are Atromitos and Olympiakos Piraeus expected to score?

The model projects 1.02 expected goals for Atromitos and 1.21 for Olympiakos Piraeus, a combined total of 2.23.

How confident is the prediction model for Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Atromitos come into this having played 34 games, going 11W 9D 14L for 1.24 points per game. Their last five reads W-L-W-L-L. It's still early in the season for Atromitos, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Olympiakos Piraeus sit at 2.12 PPG from 34 outings (21W 9D 4L), a run that reads D-W-D-W-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Olympiakos Piraeus, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Olympiakos Piraeus carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.88 PPG clear of Atromitos — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home Ground vs the Road

Atromitos's home form reads 5W 5D 7L across 17 games on their own ground, a 1.18 PPG return.

Away from home, Olympiakos Piraeus have taken 2.06 points per game from 17 outings (10W 5D 2L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Olympiakos Piraeus come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Atromitos are averaging 1.35 goals scored and 1.21 conceded per game recently; Olympiakos Piraeus are on 1.56 scored and 0.50 conceded.

Defensively: Olympiakos Piraeus in 62% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 34 Results — Super League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Atromitos

Atromitos

Early Season
W L W L L
Olympiakos Piraeus

Olympiakos Piraeus

Early Season
D W D W W
34 Played 34
11/9/14 W / D / L 21/9/4
1.24 Points Per Game 2.12
1.35 Avg Goals Scored 1.56
1.21 Avg Goals Conceded 0.50
2.56 Avg Goals / Game 2.06
11 Clean Sheets 21
16 BTTS 11
19 Over 2.5 Games 11
Atromitos

Atromitos

L
H PAOK
1–2 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H Panserraikos
6–0 HT 4–0
21 May
L
A Larisa
1–2 HT 0–2
16 May
W
A Kifisia
3–0 HT 1–0
12 May
L
H Panetolikos
1–2 HT 1–0
09 May
L
A Asteras Tripolis
2–4 HT 0–3
02 May
W
H Asteras Tripolis
2–1 HT 1–1
26 Apr
W
A Panserraikos
4–0 HT 3–0
22 Apr
W
H Larisa
3–2 HT 3–0
18 Apr
D
H Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Apr
D
A Panetolikos
1–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
A Levadiakos
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Mar
D
H AEK Athens FC
2–2 HT 1–0
15 Mar
D
A Aris Thessalonikis
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
H Panetolikos
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
A Asteras Tripolis
2–1 HT 2–0
21 Feb
D
H Panserraikos
2–2 HT 1–1
16 Feb
W
A Kifisia
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H OFI
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Jan
D
H Panathinaikos
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
W
A Volos NFC
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Jan
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–2 HT 0–1
10 Jan
D
A Larisa
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Dec
W
H PAOK
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
L
A AEK Athens FC
1–4 HT 0–1
07 Dec
L
H Asteras Tripolis
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Nov
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–3 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
H Volos NFC
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
L
H Kifisia
1–2 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
A OFI
3–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
H Levadiakos
2–2 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
A Panathinaikos
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
H Larisa
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Sep
Olympiakos Piraeus

Olympiakos Piraeus

W
A Asteras Tripolis
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Atromitos
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
A AEK Athens FC
1–1 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H Panathinaikos
1–0 HT 1–0
13 May
D
H PAOK
1–1 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A PAOK
1–3 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Panathinaikos
2–0 HT 2–0
19 Apr
L
H AEK Athens FC
0–1 HT 0–1
05 Apr
D
H Larisa
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
W
A OFI
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
D
H PAOK
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Mar
W
A Panserraikos
2–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Panetolikos
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Feb
D
A Levadiakos
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
H Panathinaikos
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Feb
W
A Asteras Tripolis
3–0 HT 2–0
04 Feb
D
A AEK Athens FC
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Feb
W
H Volos NFC
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
W
A Atromitos
2–0 HT 1–0
10 Jan
D
H Kifisia
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Dec
D
A Aris Thessalonikis
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
W
H OFI
3–0 HT 2–0
06 Dec
W
A Panetolikos
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
H Atromitos
3–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
A Kifisia
3–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H Aris Thessalonikis
2–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
H AEK Athens FC
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
W
A Larisa
2–0 HT 2–0
18 Oct
L
A PAOK
1–2 HT 1–0
05 Oct
W
H Levadiakos
3–2 HT 1–0
27 Sep
D
A Panathinaikos
1–1 HT 0–0
21 Sep
W
H Panserraikos
5–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
A Volos NFC
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Asteras Tripolis
2–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Atromitos and Olympiakos Piraeus in coming into this match?

Atromitos have gone 11W 9D 14L in their last 34 games (1.24 PPG), while Olympiakos Piraeus have gone 21W 9D 4L in their last 34 (2.12 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Atromitos at home or Olympiakos Piraeus away?

Olympiakos Piraeus's away record (2.06 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Atromitos at home: 1.18 PPG; Olympiakos Piraeus away: 2.06 PPG.

Have Atromitos or Olympiakos Piraeus been keeping clean sheets recently?

Atromitos have kept a clean sheet in 32% of their recent games, Olympiakos Piraeus in 62%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Atromitos and Olympiakos Piraeus runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to December 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Super League 1. The two were last together as recently as 22 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Digging Into the Numbers

Olympiakos Piraeus have won the last 5 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 27 Aug 2023, when Olympiakos Piraeus won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Atromitos's record when hosting Olympiakos Piraeus specifically: 0W 2D 3L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Atromitos

0

Atromitos

2

Draws

Olympiakos Piraeus

8

Olympiakos Piraeus

Recent Meetings

Olympiakos Piraeus
1–0
22 Aug 26
Atromitos
Atromitos
0–2
10 Jan 26
Olympiakos Piraeus
Olympiakos Piraeus
3–0
22 Nov 25
Atromitos
Atromitos
1–2
19 Jan 25
Olympiakos Piraeus
Olympiakos Piraeus
2–0
29 Sep 24
Atromitos
Atromitos
0–0
21 Dec 23
Olympiakos Piraeus
Olympiakos Piraeus
4–0
27 Aug 23
Atromitos
Atromitos
1–1
22 Jan 23
Olympiakos Piraeus
Olympiakos Piraeus
2–0
02 Oct 22
Atromitos
Atromitos
0–3
15 Dec 21
Olympiakos Piraeus

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Atromitos and Olympiakos Piraeus?

From 10 meetings on record, Atromitos have won 0, Olympiakos Piraeus have won 8, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Atromitos and Olympiakos Piraeus last play each other?

They last met on 22 August 2026, when Olympiakos Piraeus 1-0 Atromitos.

Who has won more matches between Atromitos and Olympiakos Piraeus?

Olympiakos Piraeus have the better head-to-head record, with 8 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Atromitos are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 82% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 41% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 18% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Olympiakos Piraeus see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 53% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Atromitos 53%, Olympiakos Piraeus 41% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 59% (Atromitos) and 35% (Olympiakos Piraeus).

On the defensive side: Olympiakos Piraeus in 59%; Atromitos have failed to score in 29% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Atromitos home games / Olympiakos Piraeus away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Atromitos Atromitos Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/34
(73.5%)
14/17
(82.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/34
(38.2%)
7/17
(41.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/9
(55.6%)
1/3
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/9
(11.1%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 12/34
(35.3%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/34
(11.8%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/34
(2.9%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 16/34
(47.1%)
9/17
(52.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/34
(55.9%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/34
(26.5%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Clean Sheet 11/34
(32.4%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Failed to Score 11/34
(32.4%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 20/34
(58.8%)
10/17
(58.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 6/34
(17.6%)
4/17
(23.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/14
(71.4%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/14
(57.1%)
4/7
(57.1%)
Winning at HT 16/34
(47.1%)
9/17
(52.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/34
(5.9%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/34
(0%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 11/34
(32.4%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 11/34
(32.4%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4/34
(11.8%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Clean Sheet 21/34
(61.8%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Failed to Score 6/34
(17.6%)
2/17
(11.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Atromitos play Olympiakos Piraeus?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 53% of Atromitos's recent matches and 41% of Olympiakos Piraeus's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Atromitos vs Olympiakos Piraeus usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 59% of Atromitos's recent games and 35% of Olympiakos Piraeus's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Atromitos and Olympiakos Piraeus tend to score early?

Atromitos have had a goal before half-time in 82% of their recent matches, Olympiakos Piraeus in 59% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.