Sign in Register

Crawley Town vs Swindon Town – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League Two · Regular Season - 37

Kick-off

Fri 26 Mar 2027

15:00

Venue

The Broadfield Stadium

Competition

League Two

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Crawley Town at 35%, yet other data sources diverge — this Crawley Town vs Swindon Town fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Crawley Town host Swindon Town at The Broadfield Stadium in League Two, Regular Season - 37. Kick-off is scheduled for Friday 26 March 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Crawley Town — All Games: 2W 4D 4L from 10 League Two outings this season, averaging 1.00 points per game. Last five: D L W L D. They are averaging 0.90 goals per game and conceding 1.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Crawley Town have played only a handful of League Two games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Crawley Town have posted 1W 5D 4L at The Broadfield Stadium — 0.80 PPG. At home they are averaging 0.60 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Swindon Town stand at 3W 3D 4L from 10 League Two matches — 1.20 PPG. Last five: L D W L W. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 1.80 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Swindon Town have played only a handful of League Two games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Swindon Town's away record: 3W 3D 4L from 10 road trips in League Two this season (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game.

There is minimal separation in the form figures — Crawley Town at 1.00 PPG versus Swindon Town's 1.20. The form guide is not providing a strong directional steer; the model and market data will carry more weight in the final assessment.

H2H Record

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 8 previous meetings, Crawley Town have won 3, Swindon Town 3, with 2 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 8 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.2 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 7 Mar 2026, ended 2–2 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.2 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Patterns

Crawley Town in-play and half-time data (50 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 56% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 36% of games (home games); they fail to score in 40% of games.

Swindon Town in-play and half-time data (50 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 87% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 60% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 64% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Crawley Town 46% versus Swindon Town 58%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Crawley Town 42% | Swindon Town 64%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Crawley Town 1.03 xG and Swindon Town 0.95 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Crawley Town attack 0.686 / defence 1.082 | Swindon Town attack 0.795 / defence 1.072. League average goals — home 1.403 / away 1.109. Crawley Town's attack strength of 0.686 is below the league average — the 1.03 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 50 Crawley Town games / 50 Swindon Town games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Crawley Town 35% | Draw 34% | Swindon Town 31%. Fair-value odds: Crawley Town 2.86 | Draw 2.94 | Swindon Town 3.23. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 34% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 32% | BTTS probability 41% | Total xG 1.99. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 68% probability — total xG of 1.99 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS probability of 41% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Crawley Town at 35% — marginal model lean. With a 34% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Crawley Town offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 1.99 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 32% — marginal — conflicting signals confidence, supported by form averaging 2.2 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 3.2 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 41% on No. Form rates corroborate: Crawley Town 30% | Swindon Town 40% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–2D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H suggests 3.25 goals/game but Poisson xG is only 1.99 — current-season defences are outperforming historical norms.
Form Crawley Town Poisson xG (1.03) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (0.60) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form averages (~1.5 goals/game) and Poisson xG (1.99) both support Under 2.5 goals (68% probability).
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 34% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 32% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Crawley Town vs Swindon Town | Competition: League Two, Regular Season - 37 | Venue: The Broadfield Stadium • Kick-off: Friday 26 Mar 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Crawley Town 35% | Draw 34% | Swindon Town 31% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 32% | BTTS 41% | xG Crawley Town 1.03 / Swindon Town 0.95 • Poisson strength factors: Crawley Town attack 0.686 / def 1.082 | Swindon Town attack 0.795 / def 1.072 | league avg home 1.403 / away 1.109 • Poisson stance: Crawley Town (35%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.03

Crawley Town xG

Expected Goals

0.95

Swindon Town xG

35%
34%
31%
Crawley Town Draw Swindon Town

41%

BTTS

60%

Over 1.5

32%

Over 2.5

14%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Crawley Town vs Swindon Town kick off?

Crawley Town vs Swindon Town is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Friday 26 March 2027 at The Broadfield Stadium.

Where is Crawley Town vs Swindon Town being played?

The match is being played at The Broadfield Stadium.

What competition is Crawley Town vs Swindon Town part of?

Crawley Town vs Swindon Town is a Regular Season - 37 fixture in the League Two (England).

Who is favourite to win Crawley Town vs Swindon Town?

Our statistical model gives Crawley Town a 35% chance of winning, Swindon Town a 31% chance, and a 34% chance of a draw — making Crawley Town the favourite.

Will both teams score in Crawley Town vs Swindon Town?

Our model estimates a 41% probability that both Crawley Town and Swindon Town will score (BTTS).

Will Crawley Town vs Swindon Town have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 32%.

What is the head-to-head record between Crawley Town and Swindon Town?

Record (8 meetings): Crawley Town 3W | Draws 2 | Swindon Town 3W.

What form are Crawley Town and Swindon Town in?

Crawley Town (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.30 | L5 D-L-W-L-D. Swindon Town (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-D-W-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Crawley Town's attacking strength (0.69x league average) is weighed against Swindon Town's defensive record (1.07x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.03. The same calculation in reverse, Swindon Town's attack versus Crawley Town's defence, projects 0.95 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 50/50 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 0-0, at 15.5%. Close behind: 1-1 (15.3%), 1-0 (12.4%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 43% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Crawley Town Win

35%

Crawley Town

2.84

34%

Draw

2.96

31%

Swindon Town

3.22

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

14.2%

Home win

Most likely

0 – 0

13.7%

Draw

1 – 1

13.5%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.03

Crawley Town xG

Total xG

1.99

0.95

Swindon Town xG

35%
34%
31%
Crawley TownDrawSwindon Town

2.84

35%

Home win

2.96

34%

Draw

3.22

31%

Away win

Goals Markets

59%

Over 1.5

1.69

41%

Under 1.5

2.44

32%

Over 2.5

3.12

68%

Under 2.5

1.47

14%

Over 3.5

7.14

86%

Under 3.5

1.16

5%

Over 4.5

20.00

95%

Under 4.5

1.05

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

41%

BTTS Yes

2.44

59%

BTTS No

1.69

Clean Sheet

39%

Crawley Town

2.60

36%

Swindon Town

2.81

Win to Nil

14%

Crawley Town

7.39

11%

Swindon Town

9.03

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 13.7 13.1 6.2 2.0 0.5 0.1
1 14.2 13.5 6.4 2.0 0.5 0.1
2 7.3 7.0 3.3 1.1 0.3
3 2.5 2.4 1.1 0.4 0.1
4 0.6 0.6 0.3 0.1
5 0.1 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.032
λ Away (xG) 0.954
Total xG 1.986
League avg home goals 1.403
League avg away goals 1.109
Crawley Town attack strength 0.686
Crawley Town defence strength 1.082
Swindon Town attack strength 0.795
Swindon Town defence strength 1.072
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 50

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Crawley Town vs Swindon Town?

Our Poisson model rates 0-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.5%.

How many goals are Crawley Town and Swindon Town expected to score?

The model projects 1.03 expected goals for Crawley Town and 0.95 for Swindon Town, a combined total of 1.99.

How confident is the prediction model for Crawley Town vs Swindon Town?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 35%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 50 outings, Crawley Town have picked up 0.88 PPG on a 9W 17D 24L record — D-L-W-L-D across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Crawley Town, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Swindon Town's form line: 24W 10D 16L from 50 games, 1.64 PPG, last five L-D-W-L-W. It's still early in the season for Swindon Town, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Swindon Town are the form team by 0.76 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Crawley Town.

Venue Form

On home soil, Crawley Town have posted 1.00 PPG from 25 outings (5W 10D 10L).

On the road, Swindon Town have gone 11W 4D 10L from 25 away games — 1.48 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Swindon Town come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Crawley Town are averaging 0.94 goals scored and 1.46 conceded per game recently; Swindon Town are on 1.50 scored and 1.28 conceded.

Last 50 Results — League Two

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Crawley Town

Crawley Town

Early Season
D L W L D
Swindon Town

Swindon Town

Early Season
L D W L W
50 Played 50
9/17/24 W / D / L 24/10/16
0.88 Points Per Game 1.64
0.94 Avg Goals Scored 1.50
1.46 Avg Goals Conceded 1.28
2.40 Avg Goals / Game 2.78
12 Clean Sheets 14
23 BTTS 29
21 Over 2.5 Games 32
Crawley Town

Crawley Town

D
A Northampton
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Sep
L
H Bristol Rovers
0–2 HT 0–2
29 Aug
W
A Rochdale
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
H Crewe
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Aug
D
H Salford City
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
D
A Accrington ST
3–3 HT 1–1
25 Apr
D
H Shrewsbury
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Bristol Rovers
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Apr
L
H Grimsby
0–2 HT 0–2
06 Apr
W
A Newport County
2–0 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
H Gillingham
2–0 HT 0–0
28 Mar
L
A Fleetwood Town
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Mar
D
H Barnet
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Mar
D
A Colchester
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Mar
D
H Swindon Town
2–2 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Oldham
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Feb
D
H Chesterfield
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Feb
D
A Milton Keynes Dons
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Feb
L
A Tranmere
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
L
H Cambridge United
0–3 HT 0–1
10 Feb
L
H Crewe
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
H Harrogate Town
2–0 HT 1–0
31 Jan
D
A Walsall
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
W
A Barrow
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
H Notts County
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Jan
L
A Cheltenham
0–3 HT 0–0
04 Jan
L
A Barnet
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Jan
L
H Bromley
1–3 HT 1–1
29 Dec
D
H Colchester
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Dec
L
A Swindon Town
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Dec
D
H Oldham
2–2 HT 1–0
13 Dec
L
A Bromley
1–3 HT 1–1
09 Dec
L
A Salford City
3–4 HT 1–1
29 Nov
D
H Accrington ST
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
D
A Gillingham
2–2 HT 0–1
15 Nov
W
H Fleetwood Town
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
H Bristol Rovers
4–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
A Shrewsbury
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Walsall
1–1 HT 1–0
11 Oct
L
A Cambridge United
1–3 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
H Barrow
1–2 HT 0–2
27 Sep
L
A Notts County
0–4 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
H Cheltenham
2–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
A Harrogate Town
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Sep
D
A Chesterfield
2–2 HT 2–0
30 Aug
L
H Tranmere
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
D
H Milton Keynes Dons
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Aug
L
A Crewe
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
L
H Newport County
1–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug
L
A Grimsby
0–3 HT 0–2
02 Aug
Swindon Town

Swindon Town

W
H Port Vale
3–1 HT 1–1
01 Sep
L
A Oldham
0–3 HT 0–1
29 Aug
W
H Cheltenham
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
A Northampton
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
L
H Chesterfield
1–2 HT 1–1
02 May
L
A Grimsby
0–4 HT 0–3
25 Apr
D
H Accrington ST
2–2 HT 2–1
18 Apr
L
A Colchester
0–3 HT 0–0
10 Apr
W
H Walsall
2–1 HT 0–0
06 Apr
D
A Cambridge United
1–1 HT 0–1
02 Apr
D
H Fleetwood Town
1–1 HT 1–0
28 Mar
W
A Tranmere
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
W
A Gillingham
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
L
H Milton Keynes Dons
1–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
A Crawley Town
2–2 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
H Bristol Rovers
1–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
H Crewe
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
A Barnet
2–1 HT 0–1
17 Feb
L
A Shrewsbury
1–3 HT 1–1
14 Feb
W
H Newport County
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Feb
W
H Oldham
3–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
W
A Harrogate Town
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Feb
W
H Barrow
3–1 HT 1–1
31 Jan
L
A Notts County
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Jan
L
A Bromley
1–2 HT 1–0
24 Jan
L
H Salford City
2–3 HT 1–2
17 Jan
W
H Gillingham
2–0 HT 0–0
01 Jan
W
A Cheltenham
2–0 HT 0–0
29 Dec
L
A Milton Keynes Dons
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
W
H Crawley Town
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
W
A Bristol Rovers
3–0 HT 3–0
13 Dec
L
H Cheltenham
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Dec
W
A Chesterfield
2–1 HT 1–1
29 Nov
D
H Grimsby
2–2 HT 2–2
22 Nov
D
A Fleetwood Town
1–1 HT 1–1
15 Nov
W
H Tranmere
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
H Colchester
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H Notts County
2–2 HT 1–1
21 Oct
L
A Accrington ST
0–4 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
A Newport County
1–0 HT 1–0
04 Oct
W
H Bromley
2–0 HT 2–0
27 Sep
L
A Salford City
2–3 HT 0–2
20 Sep
W
H Harrogate Town
3–1 HT 1–1
13 Sep
W
A Barrow
3–1 HT 2–0
06 Sep
W
A Crewe
3–0 HT 3–0
30 Aug
W
H Shrewsbury
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
H Barnet
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Aug
W
A Oldham
2–1 HT 2–1
16 Aug
W
H Cambridge United
3–2 HT 2–1
09 Aug
L
A Walsall
1–2 HT 0–1
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Crawley Town and Swindon Town in coming into this match?

Crawley Town have gone 9W 17D 24L in their last 50 games (0.88 PPG), while Swindon Town have gone 24W 10D 16L in their last 50 (1.64 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Crawley Town at home or Swindon Town away?

Swindon Town's away record (1.48 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Crawley Town at home: 1.00 PPG; Swindon Town away: 1.48 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

8 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to February 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in League Two. They last met on 7 March 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 26 Aug 2023, when Swindon Town won 6-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Crawley Town's record when hosting Swindon Town specifically: 3W 1D 0L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 8 Meetings

Crawley Town

3

Crawley Town

2

Draws

Swindon Town

3

Swindon Town

Recent Meetings

Crawley Town
2–2
07 Mar 26
Swindon Town
Swindon Town
1–0
20 Dec 25
Crawley Town
Crawley Town
3–1
01 Jan 24
Swindon Town
Swindon Town
6–0
26 Aug 23
Crawley Town
Swindon Town
2–1
08 May 23
Crawley Town
Crawley Town
2–0
03 Dec 22
Swindon Town
Crawley Town
3–1
19 Mar 22
Swindon Town
Swindon Town
1–1
01 Feb 22
Crawley Town

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Crawley Town and Swindon Town?

From 8 meetings on record, Crawley Town have won 3, Swindon Town have won 3, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Crawley Town and Swindon Town last play each other?

They last met on 7 March 2026, when Crawley Town 2-2 Swindon Town.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Crawley Town see a goal before the break in 56% of their matches.

Swindon Town are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Crawley Town 52%, Swindon Town 48% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 36% (Crawley Town) and 64% (Swindon Town).

On the defensive side: Swindon Town in 32%; Crawley Town have failed to score in 32% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Crawley Town home games / Swindon Town away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Crawley Town Crawley Town Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/50
(60%)
14/25
(56%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/50
(26%)
5/25
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 15/20
(75%)
9/11
(81.8%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/20
(45%)
7/11
(63.6%)
Winning at HT 9/50
(18%)
6/25
(24%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
3/25
(12%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
2/25
(8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/50
(46%)
13/25
(52%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/50
(42%)
9/25
(36%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/50
(24%)
4/25
(16%)
Clean Sheet 12/50
(24%)
6/25
(24%)
Failed to Score 20/50
(40%)
8/25
(32%)
Swindon Town Swindon Town Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/50
(70%)
18/25
(72%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/50
(40%)
10/25
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/15
(86.7%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/15
(60%)
4/7
(57.1%)
Winning at HT 13/50
(26%)
6/25
(24%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
1/25
(4%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
2/25
(8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 29/50
(58%)
12/25
(48%)
Over 2.5 Goals 32/50
(64%)
16/25
(64%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/50
(28%)
6/25
(24%)
Clean Sheet 14/50
(28%)
8/25
(32%)
Failed to Score 9/50
(18%)
6/25
(24%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Crawley Town play Swindon Town?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 52% of Crawley Town's recent matches and 48% of Swindon Town's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Crawley Town vs Swindon Town usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 36% of Crawley Town's recent games and 64% of Swindon Town's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Crawley Town and Swindon Town tend to score early?

Crawley Town have had a goal before half-time in 56% of their recent matches, Swindon Town in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.