Sign in Register

Wycombe vs Luton – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League One · Regular Season - 10

Kick-off

Sat 10 Oct 2026

14:00

Venue

Adams Park

Competition

League One

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Wycombe at 42%, yet in-form Luton provide a compelling counter-argument — this Wycombe vs Luton fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a League One clash, Regular Season - 10 as Wycombe welcome Luton to Adams Park. Kick-off is set for Saturday 10 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Wycombe — All Games: 1W 3D 6L from 10 League One outings this season, averaging 0.60 points per game. Last five: W D D L L. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 2.40 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.40 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. Wycombe have played only a handful of League One games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Wycombe's form when playing at home: 5W 1D 4L across 10 games at Adams Park this term (1.60 PPG). They are averaging 2.10 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.60 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.60 — Wycombe are significantly better at Adams Park than their overall form suggests.

Across all League One games this season, Luton have recorded 7W 2D 1L from 10 outings — 2.30 PPG. Last five: W W D L W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.40 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Luton have played only a handful of League One games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in League One this season, Luton have posted 5W 3D 2L from 10 away outings — 1.80 PPG. They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Form points away from home here. Luton's 2.30 PPG return is 1.70 points per game ahead of Wycombe's 0.60 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Wycombe register both teams scoring in 60% of relevant matches, Luton in 70% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

Head to Head

The rivalry is an even one: 0 wins apiece for Wycombe, 2 for Luton and 0 shared spoils from 2 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 2 meetings have averaged 3.5 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 14 Mar 2026, ended 1–2 with Luton winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.5 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Data

Wycombe trading profile (50 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 88% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (home games).

Luton trading profile (50 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 92% of the time; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Wycombe 56% versus Luton 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Wycombe 52% | Luton 56%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Wycombe 1.93 xG and Luton 1.77 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Wycombe attack 0.978 / defence 1.027 | Luton attack 1.353 / defence 1.287. League average goals — home 1.532 / away 1.273. Luton bring a strong defensive rating of 1.287 — this is suppressing Wycombe's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Luton have an above-average attack strength of 1.353 — the away xG of 1.77 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 50 Wycombe games / 50 Luton games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Wycombe 42% | Draw 23% | Luton 35%. Fair-value odds: Wycombe 2.38 | Draw 4.35 | Luton 2.86. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 23% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 71% | BTTS probability 72% | Total xG 3.70. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 71% — a total xG of 3.70 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 72% reflects that both xG figures (1.93 / 1.77) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Wycombe at 42% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Luton (2.30 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 23% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Wycombe offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.70 combined xG gives a 71% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 3.4 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 72% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Wycombe 60% | Luton 70% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–0D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Luton but Poisson model leans Wycombe — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.50 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.70) both back Over 2.5 goals (71% Poisson probability).
Form Luton lead on PPG: 2.30 vs 0.60 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Wycombe 6/10, Luton 7/10) and Poisson model (72%).
Form Form (PPG) favours Luton but Poisson leans Wycombe (42%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 71% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 72% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Wycombe vs Luton | Competition: League One, Regular Season - 10 | Venue: Adams Park • Kick-off: Saturday 10 Oct 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Wycombe 42% | Draw 23% | Luton 35% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 71% | BTTS 72% | xG Wycombe 1.93 / Luton 1.77 • Poisson strength factors: Wycombe attack 0.978 / def 1.027 | Luton attack 1.353 / def 1.287 | league avg home 1.532 / away 1.273 • Poisson stance: Wycombe (42%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.93

Wycombe xG

Expected Goals

1.77

Luton xG

42%
23%
35%
Wycombe Draw Luton

72%

BTTS

89%

Over 1.5

71%

Over 2.5

51%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Wycombe vs Luton kick off?

Wycombe vs Luton is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 10 October 2026 at Adams Park.

Where is Wycombe vs Luton being played?

The match is being played at Adams Park.

What competition is Wycombe vs Luton part of?

Wycombe vs Luton is a Regular Season - 10 fixture in the League One (England).

Who is favourite to win Wycombe vs Luton?

Our statistical model gives Wycombe a 42% chance of winning, Luton a 35% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making Wycombe the favourite.

Will both teams score in Wycombe vs Luton?

Our model estimates a 72% probability that both Wycombe and Luton will score (BTTS).

Will Wycombe vs Luton have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 71%.

What is the head-to-head record between Wycombe and Luton?

Record (2 meetings): Wycombe 0W | Draws 0 | Luton 2W.

What form are Wycombe and Luton in?

Wycombe (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 2.40 | L5 W-D-D-L-L. Luton (all comps): 7W-2D-1L in 10 | 2.30 PPG | GF 2.40 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-W-D-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Wycombe's attacking strength (0.98x league average) is weighed against Luton's defensive record (1.29x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.93. The same calculation in reverse, Luton's attack versus Wycombe's defence, projects 1.77 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 50/50 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 9.6%. Close behind: 2-1 (8.2%), 1-2 (7.5%). Together the top three scorelines make up 25% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Wycombe Win

42%

Wycombe

2.41

23%

Draw

4.27

35%

Luton

2.85

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

8.5%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

8.2%

Home win

1 – 2

7.5%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.93

Wycombe xG

Total xG

3.70

1.77

Luton xG

42%
23%
35%
WycombeDrawLuton

2.41

42%

Home win

4.27

23%

Draw

2.85

35%

Away win

Goals Markets

88%

Over 1.5

1.14

12%

Under 1.5

8.33

71%

Over 2.5

1.41

29%

Under 2.5

3.45

51%

Over 3.5

1.96

49%

Under 3.5

2.04

31%

Over 4.5

3.23

69%

Under 4.5

1.45

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

72%

BTTS Yes

1.39

28%

BTTS No

3.55

Clean Sheet

17%

Wycombe

5.86

15%

Luton

6.88

Win to Nil

7%

Wycombe

14.12

5%

Luton

19.62

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.5 4.4 3.9 2.3 1.0 0.4
1 4.8 8.5 7.5 4.4 1.9 0.7
2 4.6 8.2 7.2 4.2 1.9 0.7
3 3.0 5.2 4.6 2.7 1.2 0.4
4 1.4 2.5 2.2 1.3 0.6 0.2
5 0.6 1.0 0.9 0.5 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.929
λ Away (xG) 1.768
Total xG 3.697
League avg home goals 1.532
League avg away goals 1.273
Wycombe attack strength 0.978
Wycombe defence strength 1.027
Luton attack strength 1.353
Luton defence strength 1.287
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 50

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Wycombe vs Luton?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.6%.

How many goals are Wycombe and Luton expected to score?

The model projects 1.93 expected goals for Wycombe and 1.77 for Luton, a combined total of 3.70.

How confident is the prediction model for Wycombe vs Luton?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 42%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 50 outings, Wycombe have picked up 1.30 PPG on a 17W 14D 19L record — W-D-D-L-L across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Wycombe, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Luton's form line: 23W 12D 15L from 50 games, 1.62 PPG, last five W-W-D-L-W. It's still early in the season for Luton, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Wycombe on 1.30 PPG, Luton on 1.62. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Wycombe have posted 1.72 PPG from 25 outings (13W 4D 8L). That's noticeably better than their 1.30 PPG overall — Wycombe are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

On the road, Luton have gone 9W 5D 11L from 25 away games — 1.28 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Wycombe come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Wycombe are averaging 1.46 goals scored and 1.34 conceded per game recently; Luton are on 1.56 scored and 1.32 conceded.

Last 50 Results — League One

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Wycombe

Wycombe

Early Season
W D D L L
Luton

Luton

Early Season
W W D L W
50 Played 50
17/14/19 W / D / L 23/12/15
1.30 Points Per Game 1.62
1.46 Avg Goals Scored 1.56
1.34 Avg Goals Conceded 1.32
2.80 Avg Goals / Game 2.88
14 Clean Sheets 14
28 BTTS 28
26 Over 2.5 Games 28
Wycombe

Wycombe

L
H Sheffield Wednesday
1–2 HT 1–2
01 Sep
L
A Stockport County
1–5 HT 1–2
29 Aug
D
H Plymouth
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Aug
D
A Blackpool
1–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
H Rotherham
3–2 HT 2–2
02 May
L
A Lincoln
3–4 HT 0–2
25 Apr
L
H Blackpool
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
A Huddersfield
3–3 HT 1–0
11 Apr
L
H Bradford
1–2 HT 1–0
06 Apr
L
A Stockport County
0–3 HT 0–2
03 Apr
W
H Port Vale
4–0 HT 1–0
28 Mar
L
A Leyton Orient
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Mar
W
A Cardiff
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
L
H Luton
1–2 HT 0–2
14 Mar
L
A Bolton
2–3 HT 2–0
07 Mar
W
A Barnsley
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Mar
W
H Burton Albion
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Stevenage
3–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
D
A Exeter City
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Feb
L
A Reading
2–3 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
H Doncaster
4–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
A Mansfield Town
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Wigan
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Jan
L
H Peterborough
0–2 HT 0–1
24 Jan
W
A Northampton
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Jan
W
H AFC Wimbledon
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Jan
D
H Cardiff
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Jan
D
A Plymouth
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Dec
L
A Luton
0–4 HT 0–2
26 Dec
W
H Bolton
2–1 HT 2–1
20 Dec
D
A Burton Albion
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
H Plymouth
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Dec
D
A Rotherham
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
H Lincoln
3–2 HT 2–0
22 Nov
D
A Port Vale
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
H Leyton Orient
4–1 HT 3–1
08 Nov
W
H Huddersfield
3–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
D
A Blackpool
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
A Wigan
1–0 HT 1–0
11 Oct
D
H Barnsley
2–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
A AFC Wimbledon
1–2 HT 0–2
27 Sep
W
H Northampton
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Peterborough
1–2 HT 0–2
13 Sep
W
H Mansfield Town
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Sep
L
A Stevenage
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
H Reading
2–2 HT 1–2
23 Aug
L
H Exeter City
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Aug
D
A Doncaster
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
H Stockport County
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
A Bradford
1–2 HT 0–2
02 Aug
Luton

Luton

W
H Stockport County
2–0 HT 0–0
02 Sep
L
A Mansfield Town
2–5 HT 0–3
30 Aug
D
H Notts County
2–2 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
A Reading
4–3 HT 1–3
15 Aug
W
A Bolton
3–2 HT 1–2
02 May
W
H Barnsley
2–1 HT 1–1
25 Apr
W
A Rotherham
2–0 HT 2–0
21 Apr
D
A Mansfield Town
2–2 HT 1–2
18 Apr
W
H Northampton
2–1 HT 1–1
15 Apr
W
A AFC Wimbledon
3–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Peterborough
2–1 HT 1–0
03 Apr
D
H Stockport County
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
H Exeter City
3–2 HT 3–1
17 Mar
W
A Wycombe
2–1 HT 2–0
14 Mar
D
A Doncaster
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Mar
L
H Reading
2–3 HT 1–1
07 Mar
D
A Port Vale
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
D
H Burton Albion
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
A Wigan
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Feb
L
A Cardiff
1–3 HT 1–3
14 Feb
W
H Bradford
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
W
H Blackpool
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A Huddersfield
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Jan
L
A Plymouth
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
D
H Lincoln
2–2 HT 2–2
17 Jan
W
H Stevenage
2–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
L
A Exeter City
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Jan
W
H Leyton Orient
3–0 HT 3–0
29 Dec
W
H Wycombe
4–0 HT 2–0
26 Dec
L
A Reading
2–3 HT 0–1
18 Dec
D
H Port Vale
2–2 HT 1–1
13 Dec
D
A Leyton Orient
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Dec
D
H Bolton
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
H Huddersfield
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Nov
L
A Barnsley
0–5 HT 0–3
22 Nov
D
H Rotherham
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
A Stockport County
3–0 HT 2–0
08 Nov
W
A Northampton
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H Mansfield Town
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Stevenage
0–2 HT 0–0
04 Oct
D
A Blackpool
2–2 HT 0–1
30 Sep
W
H Doncaster
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
L
A Lincoln
1–3 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Plymouth
2–3 HT 1–2
13 Sep
W
A Burton Albion
3–0 HT 2–0
30 Aug
L
H Cardiff
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Wigan
1–0 HT 1–0
19 Aug
L
A Bradford
1–2 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
A Peterborough
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H AFC Wimbledon
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Wycombe and Luton in coming into this match?

Wycombe have gone 17W 14D 19L in their last 50 games (1.30 PPG), while Luton have gone 23W 12D 15L in their last 50 (1.62 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Wycombe at home or Luton away?

Wycombe's home record (1.72 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Wycombe at home: 1.72 PPG; Luton away: 1.28 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Wycombe and Luton runs to 2 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to December 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in League One. They last met on 14 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Wycombe

0

Wycombe

0

Draws

Luton

2

Luton

Recent Meetings

Wycombe
1–2
14 Mar 26
Luton
Luton
4–0
26 Dec 25
Wycombe

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Wycombe and Luton?

From 2 meetings on record, Wycombe have won 0, Luton have won 2, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Wycombe and Luton last play each other?

They last met on 14 March 2026, when Wycombe 1-2 Luton.

Who has won more matches between Wycombe and Luton?

Luton have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 2 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Wycombe are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 88% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 52% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Luton are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 16% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Wycombe 52%, Luton 52% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 60% (Wycombe) and 56% (Luton). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 32% and 36% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Wycombe keep a clean sheet in 32% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Wycombe home games / Luton away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Wycombe Wycombe Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 41/50
(82%)
22/25
(88%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/50
(36%)
8/25
(32%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
0/3
(0%)
Winning at HT 20/50
(40%)
13/25
(52%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/50
(14%)
1/25
(4%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
3/25
(12%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/50
(56%)
13/25
(52%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/50
(52%)
15/25
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/50
(28%)
8/25
(32%)
Clean Sheet 14/50
(28%)
8/25
(32%)
Failed to Score 11/50
(22%)
4/25
(16%)
Luton Luton Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 37/50
(74%)
18/25
(72%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/50
(42%)
11/25
(44%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/13
(92.3%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/13
(38.5%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 16/50
(32%)
6/25
(24%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
1/25
(4%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
4/25
(16%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/50
(56%)
13/25
(52%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/50
(56%)
14/25
(56%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/50
(32%)
9/25
(36%)
Clean Sheet 14/50
(28%)
6/25
(24%)
Failed to Score 9/50
(18%)
6/25
(24%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Wycombe play Luton?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 52% of Wycombe's recent matches and 52% of Luton's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Wycombe vs Luton usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of Wycombe's matches and 56% of Luton's.

Do Wycombe and Luton tend to score early?

Wycombe have had a goal before half-time in 88% of their recent matches, Luton in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.