Sign in Register

Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 27

Kick-off

Sat 3 Apr 2027

15:00

Venue

Jan Breydel Stadion

Competition

Jupiler Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Cercle Brugge at 52%, yet other data sources diverge — this Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Cercle Brugge host RAAL La Louvière at Jan Breydel Stadion in Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 27. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 3 April 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Cercle Brugge stand at 1W 3D 6L from 10 Jupiler Pro League matches — 0.60 PPG. Last five: D L L L W. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 2.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.20 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Cercle Brugge, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Jan Breydel Stadion, Cercle Brugge have gone 3W 2D 5L this season (10 games, 1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.10 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.60 — Cercle Brugge are significantly better at Jan Breydel Stadion than their overall form suggests.

RAAL La Louvière — All Games: 2W 1D 7L from 10 Jupiler Pro League fixtures this season — 0.70 PPG. Last five: W L L W L. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 2.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.30 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for RAAL La Louvière, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, RAAL La Louvière have gone 1W 1D 8L from 10 away fixtures this term (0.40 PPG). Away from home they average 0.80 goals scored and 2.60 conceded per game.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Cercle Brugge 0.60 PPG, RAAL La Louvière 0.70 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

H2H

The H2H landscape is flat: 4 previous encounters have yielded 1 wins for Cercle Brugge, 3 for RAAL La Louvière and 0 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 4 meetings have averaged 3.8 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 9 May 2026, ended 1–4 with RAAL La Louvière winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.8 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Patterns

Cercle Brugge in-play and half-time data (46 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 57% of the time; BTTS occurs in 74% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 74% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 37%.

RAAL La Louvière in-play and half-time data (46 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (away games); they fail to score in 41% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Cercle Brugge 67% versus RAAL La Louvière 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Cercle Brugge 61% | RAAL La Louvière 54%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Cercle Brugge 1.98 xG and RAAL La Louvière 1.33 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Cercle Brugge attack 0.785 / defence 1.226 | RAAL La Louvière attack 0.811 / defence 1.399. League average goals — home 1.802 / away 1.343. Cercle Brugge's attack strength of 0.785 is below the league average — the 1.98 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. RAAL La Louvière bring a strong defensive rating of 1.399 — this is suppressing Cercle Brugge's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 40 Cercle Brugge games / 40 RAAL La Louvière games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Cercle Brugge 52% | Draw 22% | RAAL La Louvière 26%. Fair-value odds: Cercle Brugge 1.92 | Draw 4.55 | RAAL La Louvière 3.85. Cercle Brugge hold a narrow Poisson edge at 52% — the draw (22%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 64% | BTTS probability 63% | Total xG 3.31. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 64% — the 3.31 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 63% reflects that both xG figures (1.98 / 1.33) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Cercle Brugge are the pick at 52% — moderate model lean. With a 22% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Cercle Brugge offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

Poisson projects 3.31 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 64% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.8 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 63%. Form rates corroborate: Cercle Brugge 60% | RAAL La Louvière 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–0D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours RAAL La Louvière but Poisson model leans Cercle Brugge — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.75 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.31) both back Over 2.5 goals (64% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 75% and Poisson BTTS 63% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Cercle Brugge Poisson xG (1.98) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.40) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form RAAL La Louvière Poisson xG (1.33) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.80) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 64% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 63% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière | Competition: Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 27 | Venue: Jan Breydel Stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 3 Apr 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Cercle Brugge 52% | Draw 22% | RAAL La Louvière 26% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 64% | BTTS 63% | xG Cercle Brugge 1.98 / RAAL La Louvière 1.33 • Poisson strength factors: Cercle Brugge attack 0.785 / def 1.226 | RAAL La Louvière attack 0.811 / def 1.399 | league avg home 1.802 / away 1.343 • Poisson stance: Cercle Brugge (52%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.98

Cercle Brugge xG

Expected Goals

1.33

RAAL La Louvière xG

52%
22%
26%
Cercle Brugge Draw RAAL La Louvière

63%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

64%

Over 2.5

42%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière kick off?

Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 3 April 2027 at Jan Breydel Stadion.

Where is Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière being played?

The match is being played at Jan Breydel Stadion.

What competition is Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière part of?

Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière is a Regular Season - 27 fixture in the Jupiler Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière?

Our statistical model gives Cercle Brugge a 52% chance of winning, RAAL La Louvière a 26% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making Cercle Brugge the favourite.

Will both teams score in Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière?

Our model estimates a 63% probability that both Cercle Brugge and RAAL La Louvière will score (BTTS).

Will Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 64%.

What is the head-to-head record between Cercle Brugge and RAAL La Louvière?

Record (4 meetings): Cercle Brugge 1W | Draws 0 | RAAL La Louvière 3W.

What form are Cercle Brugge and RAAL La Louvière in?

Cercle Brugge (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 2.20 | L5 D-L-L-L-W. RAAL La Louvière (all comps): 2W-1D-7L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 2.30 | L5 W-L-L-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Cercle Brugge's attack rating (0.79) and RAAL La Louvière's defence rating (1.40), the model arrives at 1.98 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, RAAL La Louvière's attack versus Cercle Brugge's defence, projects 1.33 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 40/40 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 10.9%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (7.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 27% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Cercle Brugge Win

52%

Cercle Brugge

1.91

22%

Draw

4.59

26%

RAAL La Louvière

3.88

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

9.6%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.5%

Home win

1 – 0

7.2%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.98

Cercle Brugge xG

Total xG

3.31

1.33

RAAL La Louvière xG

52%
22%
26%
Cercle BruggeDrawRAAL La Louvière

1.91

52%

Home win

4.59

22%

Draw

3.88

26%

Away win

Goals Markets

84%

Over 1.5

1.19

16%

Under 1.5

6.25

64%

Over 2.5

1.56

36%

Under 2.5

2.78

42%

Over 3.5

2.38

58%

Under 3.5

1.72

24%

Over 4.5

4.17

76%

Under 4.5

1.32

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

63%

BTTS Yes

1.58

37%

BTTS No

2.74

Clean Sheet

26%

Cercle Brugge

3.80

14%

RAAL La Louvière

7.22

Win to Nil

14%

Cercle Brugge

7.25

4%

RAAL La Louvière

28.00

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.6 4.9 3.2 1.4 0.5 0.1
1 7.2 9.6 6.4 2.9 1.0 0.3
2 7.1 9.5 6.3 2.8 0.9 0.3
3 4.7 6.3 4.2 1.9 0.6 0.2
4 2.3 3.1 2.1 0.9 0.3 0.1
5 0.9 1.2 0.8 0.4 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.977
λ Away (xG) 1.335
Total xG 3.312
League avg home goals 1.802
League avg away goals 1.343
Cercle Brugge attack strength 0.785
Cercle Brugge defence strength 1.226
RAAL La Louvière attack strength 0.811
RAAL La Louvière defence strength 1.399
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 40 / 40

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.9%.

How many goals are Cercle Brugge and RAAL La Louvière expected to score?

The model projects 1.98 expected goals for Cercle Brugge and 1.33 for RAAL La Louvière, a combined total of 3.31.

How confident is the prediction model for Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 52%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Cercle Brugge's recent record stands at 11W 14D 21L from 46 games, a 1.02 PPG return, with D-L-L-L-W in the last five. The sample for Cercle Brugge is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

RAAL La Louvière, meanwhile, have gone 9W 14D 23L across 46 games — 0.89 PPG, with W-L-L-W-L in their last five. The sample for RAAL La Louvière is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Cercle Brugge on 1.02 PPG, RAAL La Louvière on 0.89. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Cercle Brugge have managed 4W 6D 13L from 23 games — 0.78 PPG in front of their own supporters.

RAAL La Louvière's away record stands at 3W 6D 14L across 23 trips, a 0.65 PPG haul.

The Goals Picture

Cercle Brugge are averaging 1.43 goals scored and 1.74 conceded per game recently; RAAL La Louvière are on 1.04 scored and 1.59 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Cercle Brugge have seen both teams score in 67% of their recent games.

Last 46 Results — Jupiler Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge

Blended
D L L L W
RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière

Blended
W L L W L
46 Played 46
11/14/21 W / D / L 9/14/23
1.02 Points Per Game 0.89
1.43 Avg Goals Scored 1.04
1.74 Avg Goals Conceded 1.59
3.17 Avg Goals / Game 2.63
8 Clean Sheets 12
31 BTTS 23
28 Over 2.5 Games 25
Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge

W
H Antwerp
2–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
A Union St. Gilloise
2–5 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
H Anderlecht
1–2 HT 1–0
10 Oct
L
A Charleroi
2–3 HT 1–2
19 Sep
D
A OH Leuven
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
L
H Gent
0–3 HT 0–1
06 Sep
L
H Lommel United
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
A Club Brugge KV
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
D
H St. Truiden
3–3 HT 1–2
14 Aug
D
A Standard Liege
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Aug
L
A RAAL La Louvière
1–4 HT 1–0
09 May
L
H Zulte Waregem
2–3 HT 1–0
01 May
W
H Dender
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
A Dender
4–1 HT 1–1
19 Apr
W
H RAAL La Louvière
3–0 HT 2–0
11 Apr
D
A Zulte Waregem
2–2 HT 1–0
04 Apr
W
A Anderlecht
3–2 HT 3–1
22 Mar
L
H RAAL La Louvière
1–3 HT 0–1
15 Mar
L
A St. Truiden
1–2 HT 0–1
08 Mar
D
H Dender
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
A Gent
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Feb
L
H Club Brugge KV
1–2 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
A Charleroi
4–3 HT 3–1
07 Feb
L
H Antwerp
0–4 HT 0–2
31 Jan
D
A Genk
1–1 HT 0–1
25 Jan
W
A KVC Westerlo
2–0 HT 2–0
17 Jan
D
H Union St. Gilloise
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Dec
W
A OH Leuven
2–0 HT 2–0
21 Dec
L
H KV Mechelen
2–3 HT 0–2
13 Dec
L
H Standard Liege
1–2 HT 0–2
06 Dec
D
A Zulte Waregem
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
L
A Union St. Gilloise
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
H OH Leuven
1–2 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
A RAAL La Louvière
1–2 HT 0–1
02 Nov
D
H Zulte Waregem
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H Genk
2–2 HT 1–1
19 Oct
D
A Antwerp
1–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
L
H Gent
2–4 HT 2–2
28 Sep
D
A KV Mechelen
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Sep
L
H Charleroi
2–3 HT 0–2
14 Sep
D
H St. Truiden
1–1 HT 1–1
29 Aug
W
A Standard Liege
3–0 HT 3–0
23 Aug
W
H KVC Westerlo
4–1 HT 3–0
17 Aug
L
A Club Brugge KV
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug
L
H Anderlecht
0–2 HT 0–1
03 Aug
D
A Dender
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Jul
RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière

L
A Charleroi
2–5 HT 0–2
01 Nov
W
H Zulte Waregem
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
H Club Brugge KV
1–4 HT 0–2
10 Oct
L
A OH Leuven
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Sep
W
H Kortrijk
3–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
L
A St. Truiden
0–4 HT 0–1
05 Sep
D
H KV Mechelen
2–2 HT 2–1
29 Aug
L
A Standard Liege
0–2 HT 0–0
21 Aug
L
H Gent
1–2 HT 1–1
16 Aug
L
A Anderlecht
1–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H Cercle Brugge
4–1 HT 0–1
09 May
L
A Dender
1–2 HT 1–2
03 May
L
A Zulte Waregem
0–4 HT 0–2
26 Apr
L
H Zulte Waregem
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Apr
L
A Cercle Brugge
0–3 HT 0–2
11 Apr
L
H Dender
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Apr
D
H Genk
5–5 HT 2–3
22 Mar
W
A Cercle Brugge
3–1 HT 1–0
15 Mar
D
H Antwerp
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Mar
D
A Standard Liege
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Feb
L
H KV Mechelen
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Feb
D
A Anderlecht
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Union St. Gilloise
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Feb
D
H Gent
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
H St. Truiden
1–2 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
A Club Brugge KV
3–2 HT 0–2
16 Jan
D
H OH Leuven
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Dec
L
A KVC Westerlo
1–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
D
A Zulte Waregem
2–2 HT 1–1
13 Dec
L
H Dender
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Dec
D
A Charleroi
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H Anderlecht
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
L
A Antwerp
1–3 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Cercle Brugge
2–1 HT 1–0
02 Nov
D
A Genk
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
H KVC Westerlo
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Zulte Waregem
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
D
A Dender
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A OH Leuven
2–1 HT 2–1
20 Sep
W
H Club Brugge KV
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A KV Mechelen
2–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
H Union St. Gilloise
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
L
A St. Truiden
1–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
W
H Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Aug
L
A Gent
0–1 HT 0–0
02 Aug
L
H Standard Liege
0–2 HT 0–2
26 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Cercle Brugge and RAAL La Louvière in coming into this match?

Cercle Brugge have gone 11W 14D 21L in their last 46 games (1.02 PPG), while RAAL La Louvière have gone 9W 14D 23L in their last 46 (0.89 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Cercle Brugge at home or RAAL La Louvière away?

Cercle Brugge's home record (0.78 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Cercle Brugge at home: 0.78 PPG; RAAL La Louvière away: 0.65 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Cercle Brugge and RAAL La Louvière runs to 4 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to November 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in Jupiler Pro League. They last met on 9 May 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 11 Apr 2026, when Cercle Brugge won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Cercle Brugge's record when hosting RAAL La Louvière specifically: 1W 0D 1L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

Cercle Brugge

1

Cercle Brugge

0

Draws

RAAL La Louvière

3

RAAL La Louvière

Recent Meetings

RAAL La Louvière
4–1
09 May 26
Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
3–0
11 Apr 26
RAAL La Louvière
Cercle Brugge
1–3
15 Mar 26
RAAL La Louvière
RAAL La Louvière
2–1
02 Nov 25
Cercle Brugge

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Cercle Brugge and RAAL La Louvière?

From 4 meetings on record, Cercle Brugge have won 1, RAAL La Louvière have won 3, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Cercle Brugge and RAAL La Louvière last play each other?

They last met on 9 May 2026, when RAAL La Louvière 4-1 Cercle Brugge.

Who has won more matches between Cercle Brugge and RAAL La Louvière?

RAAL La Louvière have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Cercle Brugge are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time.

RAAL La Louvière are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Cercle Brugge at 74%, RAAL La Louvière at 61%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 74% for Cercle Brugge and 65% for RAAL La Louvière. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 39% and 35% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: RAAL La Louvière in 39%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Cercle Brugge home games / RAAL La Louvière away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge Blended
Metric All
(46 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 39/46
(84.8%)
19/23
(82.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/46
(43.5%)
11/23
(47.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/7
(57.1%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/7
(42.9%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 15/46
(32.6%)
6/23
(26.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/46
(13%)
3/23
(13%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/46
(10.9%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 31/46
(67.4%)
17/23
(73.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/46
(60.9%)
17/23
(73.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/46
(37%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Clean Sheet 8/46
(17.4%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Failed to Score 10/46
(21.7%)
5/23
(21.7%)
RAAL La Louvière RAAL La Louvière Blended
Metric All
(46 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/46
(65.2%)
16/23
(69.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/46
(37%)
10/23
(43.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/16
(50%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/16
(31.2%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 8/46
(17.4%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/46
(2.2%)
0/23
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/46
(6.5%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/46
(50%)
14/23
(60.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/46
(54.3%)
15/23
(65.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/46
(26.1%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Clean Sheet 12/46
(26.1%)
3/23
(13%)
Failed to Score 19/46
(41.3%)
9/23
(39.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Cercle Brugge play RAAL La Louvière?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 74% of Cercle Brugge's games and 61% of RAAL La Louvière's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 74% of Cercle Brugge's matches and 65% of RAAL La Louvière's.

Do Cercle Brugge and RAAL La Louvière tend to score early?

Cercle Brugge have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, RAAL La Louvière in 70% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.