Sign in Register

Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Bundesliga · Regular Season - 20

Kick-off

Sat 13 Feb 2027

16:00

Venue

Merkur-Arena

Competition

Bundesliga

Austria

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Sturm Graz at 51%, yet other data sources diverge — this Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Merkur-Arena plays host to Sturm Graz versus Rapid Vienna in Bundesliga, Regular Season - 20. Kick-off: Saturday 13 February 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Sturm Graz have collected 1.70 PPG across 10 Bundesliga outings this season: 4W 5D 1L. Last five: D W W D L. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 1.00 conceded. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Sturm Graz have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Sturm Graz's form when playing at home: 5W 5D 0L across 10 games at Merkur-Arena this term (2.00 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 0.40 conceded per game. 6 clean sheets from 10 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Merkur-Arena.

Rapid Vienna's overall Bundesliga record this term: 5W 0D 5L from 10 games (1.50 PPG). Last five: W W W W L. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.00 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Rapid Vienna have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Rapid Vienna's away record: 2W 3D 5L from 10 road trips in Bundesliga this season (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 0.90 is notably below their overall 1.50 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.70 PPG for Sturm Graz against 1.50 for Rapid Vienna. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Sturm Graz lead 4W to 5W over the last 10 encounters, with 1 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.7 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 30 Aug 2026, ended 1–3 with Rapid Vienna winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Data

Sturm Graz goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 44% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 93% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 28% of games (home games).

Rapid Vienna goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 88% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Sturm Graz 57% versus Rapid Vienna 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Sturm Graz 38% | Rapid Vienna 46%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Sturm Graz 1.74 xG and Rapid Vienna 1.11 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Sturm Graz attack 0.846 / defence 0.892 | Rapid Vienna attack 1.076 / defence 1.261. League average goals — home 1.628 / away 1.158. Rapid Vienna bring a strong defensive rating of 1.261 — this is suppressing Sturm Graz's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 27 Sturm Graz games / 27 Rapid Vienna games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Sturm Graz 51% | Draw 26% | Rapid Vienna 23%. Fair-value odds: Sturm Graz 1.96 | Draw 3.85 | Rapid Vienna 4.35. Sturm Graz hold a narrow Poisson edge at 51% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 54% | BTTS probability 56% | Total xG 2.85. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 54%/46% — the total xG of 2.85 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 56% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Sturm Graz as the most likely outcome at 51% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 26% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Sturm Graz if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.85 combined xG gives a 54% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by H2H averaging 2.7 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 56%. Form rates corroborate: Sturm Graz 40% | Rapid Vienna 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–1D–5W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Sturm Graz Poisson xG (1.74) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.10) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~1.6 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.85 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna | Competition: Bundesliga, Regular Season - 20 | Venue: Merkur-Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 13 Feb 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Sturm Graz 51% | Draw 26% | Rapid Vienna 23% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 54% | BTTS 56% | xG Sturm Graz 1.74 / Rapid Vienna 1.11 • Poisson strength factors: Sturm Graz attack 0.846 / def 0.892 | Rapid Vienna attack 1.076 / def 1.261 | league avg home 1.628 / away 1.158 • Poisson stance: Sturm Graz (51%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.74

Sturm Graz xG

Expected Goals

1.11

Rapid Vienna xG

51%
26%
23%
Sturm Graz Draw Rapid Vienna

56%

BTTS

79%

Over 1.5

54%

Over 2.5

32%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna kick off?

Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 13 February 2027 at Merkur-Arena.

Where is Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna being played?

The match is being played at Merkur-Arena.

What competition is Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna part of?

Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna is a Regular Season - 20 fixture in the Bundesliga (Austria).

Who is favourite to win Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna?

Our statistical model gives Sturm Graz a 51% chance of winning, Rapid Vienna a 23% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Sturm Graz the favourite.

Will both teams score in Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna?

Our model estimates a 56% probability that both Sturm Graz and Rapid Vienna will score (BTTS).

Will Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 54%.

What is the head-to-head record between Sturm Graz and Rapid Vienna?

Record (10 meetings): Sturm Graz 4W | Draws 1 | Rapid Vienna 5W.

What form are Sturm Graz and Rapid Vienna in?

Sturm Graz (all comps): 4W-5D-1L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.00 | L5 D-W-W-D-L. Rapid Vienna (all comps): 5W-0D-5L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Sturm Graz's attack at 0.85x the league average against Rapid Vienna's defence at 1.26x — combine the two and it projects 1.74 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Rapid Vienna's attack (1.08x) against Sturm Graz's defence (0.89x) — and the away total comes out at 1.11.

These ratings are built from 27/27 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 12.6% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.7%), 2-0 (8.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Sturm Graz Win

51%

Sturm Graz

1.97

26%

Draw

3.86

23%

Rapid Vienna

4.31

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.1%

Home win

2 – 1

9.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.74

Sturm Graz xG

Total xG

2.85

1.11

Rapid Vienna xG

51%
26%
23%
Sturm GrazDrawRapid Vienna

1.97

51%

Home win

3.86

26%

Draw

4.31

23%

Away win

Goals Markets

78%

Over 1.5

1.28

22%

Under 1.5

4.55

54%

Over 2.5

1.85

46%

Under 2.5

2.17

32%

Over 3.5

3.12

68%

Under 3.5

1.47

16%

Over 4.5

6.25

84%

Under 4.5

1.19

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

56%

BTTS Yes

1.77

44%

BTTS No

2.29

Clean Sheet

33%

Sturm Graz

3.04

18%

Rapid Vienna

5.67

Win to Nil

17%

Sturm Graz

5.97

4%

Rapid Vienna

24.46

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.8 6.4 3.6 1.3 0.4 0.1
1 10.1 11.2 6.2 2.3 0.6 0.1
2 8.7 9.7 5.4 2.0 0.6 0.1
3 5.1 5.6 3.1 1.2 0.3 0.1
4 2.2 2.4 1.4 0.5 0.1
5 0.8 0.8 0.5 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.736
λ Away (xG) 1.111
Total xG 2.847
League avg home goals 1.628
League avg away goals 1.158
Sturm Graz attack strength 0.846
Sturm Graz defence strength 0.892
Rapid Vienna attack strength 1.076
Rapid Vienna defence strength 1.261
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 27 / 27

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.6%.

How many goals are Sturm Graz and Rapid Vienna expected to score?

The model projects 1.74 expected goals for Sturm Graz and 1.11 for Rapid Vienna, a combined total of 2.85.

How confident is the prediction model for Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 51%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Sturm Graz's recent record stands at 18W 10D 9L from 37 games, a 1.73 PPG return, with D-W-W-D-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Sturm Graz, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Rapid Vienna, meanwhile, have gone 15W 8D 14L across 37 games — 1.43 PPG, with W-W-W-W-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Rapid Vienna, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.73 PPG for Sturm Graz against 1.43 for Rapid Vienna. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Sturm Graz have managed 7W 6D 5L from 18 games — 1.50 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Rapid Vienna's away record stands at 5W 6D 7L across 18 trips, a 1.17 PPG haul.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Sturm Graz are averaging 1.54 goals scored and 1.08 conceded per game recently; Rapid Vienna are on 1.41 scored and 1.32 conceded.

Defensively: Sturm Graz have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 37 Results — Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Sturm Graz

Sturm Graz

Early Season
D W W D L
Rapid Vienna

Rapid Vienna

Early Season
W W W W L
37 Played 37
18/10/9 W / D / L 15/8/14
1.73 Points Per Game 1.43
1.54 Avg Goals Scored 1.41
1.08 Avg Goals Conceded 1.32
2.62 Avg Goals / Game 2.73
14 Clean Sheets 10
21 BTTS 20
14 Over 2.5 Games 17
Sturm Graz

Sturm Graz

L
A Rapid Vienna
1–3 HT 1–2
30 Aug
D
H Austria Lustenau
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Aug
W
H SCR Altach
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
A TSV Hartberg
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
D
A WSG Wattens
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Aug
W
H Rapid Vienna
2–0 HT 0–0
17 May
W
A TSV Hartberg
4–2 HT 3–1
10 May
D
A Red Bull Salzburg
1–1 HT 0–1
03 May
D
H Austria Vienna
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
D
H Lask Linz
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Apr
D
A Lask Linz
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Apr
D
H TSV Hartberg
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
A Rapid Vienna
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
D
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Mar
W
A Austria Vienna
5–2 HT 2–1
15 Mar
W
H SCR Altach
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Mar
D
A Wolfsberger AC
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
W
H FC BW Linz
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Feb
L
A WSG Wattens
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
H Ried
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
L
A Austria Vienna
1–3 HT 1–2
14 Dec
W
H Grazer AK
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Dec
L
H WSG Wattens
1–3 HT 1–0
03 Dec
W
A TSV Hartberg
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
H Lask Linz
1–3 HT 1–2
23 Nov
D
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Nov
L
A Rapid Vienna
1–2 HT 1–0
02 Nov
L
H Wolfsberger AC
1–3 HT 0–3
26 Oct
W
A FC BW Linz
4–3 HT 1–1
19 Oct
W
A SCR Altach
2–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
W
H TSV Hartberg
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A Red Bull Salzburg
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
H Austria Vienna
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Sep
W
A Grazer AK
3–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Ried
3–1 HT 3–1
16 Aug
L
H Rapid Vienna
1–2 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
A Lask Linz
2–0 HT 2–0
01 Aug
Rapid Vienna

Rapid Vienna

L
A Red Bull Salzburg
1–5 HT 0–3
02 Sep
W
H Sturm Graz
3–1 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
H Grazer AK
8–0 HT 5–0
16 Aug
W
A Ried
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
W
H SCR Altach
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
W
H Ried
3–0 HT 1–0
25 May
L
A Ried
1–2 HT 0–1
22 May
L
A Sturm Graz
0–2 HT 0–0
17 May
L
H Austria Vienna
0–2 HT 0–1
10 May
L
A Lask Linz
1–3 HT 1–0
04 May
W
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
H TSV Hartberg
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Apr
D
A TSV Hartberg
2–2 HT 0–1
19 Apr
D
A Austria Vienna
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
L
H Sturm Graz
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
W
H Lask Linz
4–2 HT 2–1
22 Mar
W
A Red Bull Salzburg
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
D
A SCR Altach
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Wolfsberger AC
2–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
L
A Austria Vienna
0–2 HT 0–2
15 Feb
D
H TSV Hartberg
1–1 HT 0–1
07 Feb
D
A FC BW Linz
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
L
H Ried
1–2 HT 1–1
06 Dec
L
A Lask Linz
0–3 HT 0–1
30 Nov
L
H Grazer AK
1–2 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
A WSG Wattens
1–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
H Sturm Graz
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
A Ried
2–0 HT 2–0
26 Oct
L
H Lask Linz
0–2 HT 0–2
19 Oct
L
A Red Bull Salzburg
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
H Austria Vienna
1–3 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
A Grazer AK
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
H WSG Wattens
4–1 HT 2–0
14 Sep
W
A TSV Hartberg
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
A Wolfsberger AC
2–1 HT 2–0
24 Aug
D
H SCR Altach
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Sturm Graz and Rapid Vienna in coming into this match?

Sturm Graz have gone 18W 10D 9L in their last 37 games (1.73 PPG), while Rapid Vienna have gone 15W 8D 14L in their last 37 (1.43 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Sturm Graz at home or Rapid Vienna away?

Sturm Graz's home record (1.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Sturm Graz at home: 1.50 PPG; Rapid Vienna away: 1.17 PPG.

Have Sturm Graz or Rapid Vienna been keeping clean sheets recently?

Sturm Graz have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their recent games, Rapid Vienna in 27%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since April 2024 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Bundesliga. The two were last together as recently as 30 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Records & Recent Trends

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Sturm Graz have gone 2W 1D 1L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Rapid Vienna — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Sturm Graz

4

Sturm Graz

1

Draws

Rapid Vienna

5

Rapid Vienna

Recent Meetings

Rapid Vienna
3–1
30 Aug 26
Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz
2–0
17 May 26
Rapid Vienna
Rapid Vienna
0–2
05 Apr 26
Sturm Graz
Rapid Vienna
2–1
02 Nov 25
Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz
1–2
10 Aug 25
Rapid Vienna
Rapid Vienna
3–1
18 May 25
Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz
2–0
04 Apr 25
Rapid Vienna
Sturm Graz
1–1
02 Nov 24
Rapid Vienna
Rapid Vienna
1–0
04 Aug 24
Sturm Graz
Rapid Vienna
1–3
24 Apr 24
Sturm Graz

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Sturm Graz and Rapid Vienna?

From 10 meetings on record, Sturm Graz have won 4, Rapid Vienna have won 5, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Sturm Graz and Rapid Vienna last play each other?

They last met on 30 August 2026, when Rapid Vienna 3-1 Sturm Graz.

Who has won more matches between Sturm Graz and Rapid Vienna?

Rapid Vienna have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Sturm Graz see a goal before the break in 44% of their matches.

Rapid Vienna are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Sturm Graz 56%, Rapid Vienna 67% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 28% (Sturm Graz) and 44% (Rapid Vienna).

On the defensive side: Sturm Graz keep a clean sheet in 39% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Sturm Graz home games / Rapid Vienna away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Sturm Graz Sturm Graz Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/37
(62.2%)
8/18
(44.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/37
(29.7%)
3/18
(16.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/14
(92.9%)
9/10
(90%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/14
(57.1%)
6/10
(60%)
Winning at HT 12/37
(32.4%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/37
(8.1%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/37
(8.1%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/37
(56.8%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 14/37
(37.8%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/37
(27%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 14/37
(37.8%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 3/37
(8.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/37
(78.4%)
14/18
(77.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/37
(32.4%)
6/18
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/8
(87.5%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/8
(50%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 12/37
(32.4%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/37
(5.4%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/37
(13.5%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/37
(54.1%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/37
(45.9%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/37
(21.6%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 10/37
(27%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 8/37
(21.6%)
3/18
(16.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Sturm Graz play Rapid Vienna?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 56% of Sturm Graz's games and 67% of Rapid Vienna's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 28% of Sturm Graz's recent games and 44% of Rapid Vienna's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Sturm Graz and Rapid Vienna tend to score early?

Sturm Graz have had a goal before half-time in 44% of their recent matches, Rapid Vienna in 78% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.