Sign in Register

Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Thai League 1 · Regular Season - 11

Kick-off

Sat 5 Dec 2026

11:30

Venue

Sri Nakhon Lamduan Stadium

Competition

Thai League 1

Thailand

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Sisaket United at 39%, yet in-form Lamphun Warrior provide a compelling counter-argument — this Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Thai League 1 clash, Regular Season - 11 as Sisaket United welcome Lamphun Warrior to Sri Nakhon Lamduan Stadium. Kick-off is set for Saturday 5 December 2026 at 11:30 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Sisaket United stand at 0W 0D 1L from 1 Thai League 1 matches — 0.00 PPG. Last five: L. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 3.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 3.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. Sisaket United have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Lamphun Warrior — All Games: 1W 6D 3L from 10 Thai League 1 fixtures this season — 0.90 PPG. Last five: L D D D L. Their scoring rate of 0.80 per game is modest, conceding 1.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Lamphun Warrior have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Lamphun Warrior's away record: 1W 7D 2L from 10 road trips in Thai League 1 this season (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 0.70 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

The form data does not support a straightforward home bias here. Lamphun Warrior are 0.90 PPG ahead (0.90 vs 0.00), making them the form-guided selection despite the trip.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Sisaket United register both teams scoring in 100% of relevant matches, Lamphun Warrior in 60% (using overall form) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Sisaket United 1.20 xG and Lamphun Warrior 1.03 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Sisaket United attack 0.866 / defence 1.150 | Lamphun Warrior attack 0.978 / defence 0.964. League average goals — home 1.438 / away 0.918. Data: 1 Sisaket United games / 30 Lamphun Warrior games used (PrevSeason). Note: current-season sample is too small — prior-season data is carrying the calculation. Model confidence is reduced; treat probabilities as directional rather than precise.

Result probabilities: Sisaket United 39% | Draw 30% | Lamphun Warrior 31%. Fair-value odds: Sisaket United 2.56 | Draw 3.33 | Lamphun Warrior 3.23. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 30% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 39% | BTTS probability 46% | Total xG 2.23. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 61% — total xG of 2.23 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 46% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Sisaket United as the most likely outcome at 39% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Lamphun Warrior (0.90 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 30% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Sisaket United offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.23 combined xG gives a 39% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects. The Poisson model is drawing on PrevSeason data (1 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

Form Lamphun Warrior lead on PPG: 0.90 vs 0.00 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Lamphun Warrior Poisson xG (1.03) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.70) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form (PPG) favours Lamphun Warrior but Poisson leans Sisaket United (39%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 30% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 39% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.
Market Poisson model is using prior-season data only (1/30 games) — current-season form data is limited; weight form and market signals more heavily for this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior | Competition: Thai League 1, Regular Season - 11 | Venue: Sri Nakhon Lamduan Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 5 Dec 2026, 11:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Sisaket United 39% | Draw 30% | Lamphun Warrior 31% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 39% | BTTS 46% | xG Sisaket United 1.20 / Lamphun Warrior 1.03 • Poisson strength factors: Sisaket United attack 0.866 / def 1.150 | Lamphun Warrior attack 0.978 / def 0.964 | league avg home 1.438 / away 0.918 • Poisson stance: Sisaket United (39%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.20

Sisaket United xG

Expected Goals

1.03

Lamphun Warrior xG

39%
30%
31%
Sisaket United Draw Lamphun Warrior

46%

BTTS

66%

Over 1.5

39%

Over 2.5

19%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior kick off?

Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior is scheduled to kick off at 11:30 on Saturday 5 December 2026 at Sri Nakhon Lamduan Stadium.

Where is Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior being played?

The match is being played at Sri Nakhon Lamduan Stadium.

What competition is Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior part of?

Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior is a Regular Season - 11 fixture in the Thai League 1 (Thailand).

Who is favourite to win Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior?

Our statistical model gives Sisaket United a 39% chance of winning, Lamphun Warrior a 31% chance, and a 30% chance of a draw — making Sisaket United the favourite.

Will both teams score in Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior?

Our model estimates a 46% probability that both Sisaket United and Lamphun Warrior will score (BTTS).

Will Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 39%.

What is the head-to-head record between Sisaket United and Lamphun Warrior?

No recorded head-to-head meetings available in the dataset.

What form are Sisaket United and Lamphun Warrior in?

Sisaket United (all comps): 0W-0D-1L in 1 | 0.00 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 3.00 | L5 L. Lamphun Warrior (all comps): 1W-6D-3L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 0.80 / GA 1.30 | L5 L-D-D-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Sisaket United's attacking strength (0.87x league average) is weighed against Lamphun Warrior's defensive record (0.96x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.20. The same calculation in reverse, Lamphun Warrior's attack versus Sisaket United's defence, projects 1.03 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 1/30 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 15.0%. Close behind: 0-0 (12.5%), 1-0 (11.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 39% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Sisaket United Win

39%

Sisaket United

2.57

30%

Draw

3.28

31%

Lamphun Warrior

3.27

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.3%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

12.9%

Home win

0 – 1

11.1%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.20

Sisaket United xG

Total xG

2.23

1.03

Lamphun Warrior xG

39%
30%
31%
Sisaket UnitedDrawLamphun Warrior

2.57

39%

Home win

3.28

30%

Draw

3.27

31%

Away win

Goals Markets

65%

Over 1.5

1.54

35%

Under 1.5

2.86

39%

Over 2.5

2.56

61%

Under 2.5

1.64

19%

Over 3.5

5.26

81%

Under 3.5

1.23

8%

Over 4.5

12.50

92%

Under 4.5

1.09

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

46%

BTTS Yes

2.18

54%

BTTS No

1.85

Clean Sheet

36%

Sisaket United

2.81

30%

Lamphun Warrior

3.32

Win to Nil

14%

Sisaket United

7.20

9%

Lamphun Warrior

10.86

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 10.7 11.1 5.7 2.0 0.5 0.1
1 12.9 13.3 6.9 2.4 0.6 0.1
2 7.7 8.0 4.1 1.4 0.4 0.1
3 3.1 3.2 1.6 0.6 0.1
4 0.9 1.0 0.5 0.2
5 0.2 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.200
λ Away (xG) 1.032
Total xG 2.232
League avg home goals 1.438
League avg away goals 0.918
Sisaket United attack strength 0.866
Sisaket United defence strength 1.150
Lamphun Warrior attack strength 0.978
Lamphun Warrior defence strength 0.964
Data phase PrevSeason
Games used (H/A) 1 / 30

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.0%.

How many goals are Sisaket United and Lamphun Warrior expected to score?

The model projects 1.20 expected goals for Sisaket United and 1.03 for Lamphun Warrior, a combined total of 2.23.

How confident is the prediction model for Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 39%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Sisaket United's recent record stands at 0W 0D 1L from 1 games, a 0.00 PPG return, with L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Sisaket United, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Lamphun Warrior, meanwhile, have gone 0W 0D 1L across 1 games — 0.00 PPG, with L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Lamphun Warrior, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Sisaket United on 0.00 PPG, Lamphun Warrior on 0.00. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

The Goals Picture

Sisaket United are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game recently; Lamphun Warrior are on 1.00 scored and 4.00 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Sisaket United have seen both teams score in 100% of their recent games; Lamphun Warrior in 100%.

Last 1 Results — Thai League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Sisaket United

Sisaket United

Early Season
L
Lamphun Warrior

Lamphun Warrior

Early Season
L
1 Played 1
0/0/1 W / D / L 0/0/1
0.00 Points Per Game 0.00
1.00 Avg Goals Scored 1.00
3.00 Avg Goals Conceded 4.00
4.00 Avg Goals / Game 5.00
0 Clean Sheets 0
1 BTTS 1
1 Over 2.5 Games 1
Sisaket United

Sisaket United

L
A Bangkok United
1–3 HT 1–3
05 Sep
Lamphun Warrior

Lamphun Warrior

L
H Uthai Thani
1–4
06 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Sisaket United and Lamphun Warrior in coming into this match?

Sisaket United have gone 0W 0D 1L in their last 1 games (0.00 PPG), while Lamphun Warrior have gone 0W 0D 1L in their last 1 (0.00 PPG).

No head-to-head data available for this fixture.
📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Sisaket United home games / Lamphun Warrior away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Sisaket United Sisaket United Early Season
Metric All
(1 games)
Venue
(0 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 1/1
(100%)
β€”
2+ Goals Before HT 1/1
(100%)
β€”
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half β€” β€”
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half β€” β€”
Winning at HT 0/1
(0%)
β€”
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/1
(0%)
β€”
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/1
(0%)
β€”
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 1/1
(100%)
β€”
Over 2.5 Goals 1/1
(100%)
β€”
Over 3.5 Goals 1/1
(100%)
β€”
Clean Sheet 0/1
(0%)
β€”
Failed to Score 0/1
(0%)
β€”
Lamphun Warrior Lamphun Warrior Early Season
Metric All
(1 games)
Venue
(0 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT β€” β€”
2+ Goals Before HT β€” β€”
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half β€” β€”
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half β€” β€”
Winning at HT β€” β€”
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) β€” β€”
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) β€” β€”
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 1/1
(100%)
β€”
Over 2.5 Goals 1/1
(100%)
β€”
Over 3.5 Goals 1/1
(100%)
β€”
Clean Sheet 0/1
(0%)
β€”
Failed to Score 0/1
(0%)
β€”

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Sisaket United play Lamphun Warrior?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 100% of Sisaket United's games and 100% of Lamphun Warrior's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Sisaket United vs Lamphun Warrior usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of Sisaket United's matches and 100% of Lamphun Warrior's.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.