Sign in Register

Servette FC 3-0 FC Luzern – Result & Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Super League · Regular Season - 32

Kick-off

Mon 6 Apr 2026

15:30

Venue

Stade de Genève

Competition

Super League

Switzerland

Status

FT
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates FC Luzern at 38%, yet other data sources diverge — this Servette FC vs FC Luzern fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Servette FC and FC Luzern meet at Stade de Genève in Super League, Regular Season - 32. This fixture gets under way on Monday 6 April 2026 at 15:30 UTC.

Form

Servette FC (all games): 2W 6D 2L across 10 Super League fixtures this term — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D D W L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 1.60 conceded. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone.

Servette FC at Stade de Genève this season: 2W 5D 3L from 10 home games — 1.10 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

FC Luzern's overall Super League record this term: 5W 2D 3L from 10 games (1.70 PPG). Last five: L L W L W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.40 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play.

FC Luzern's form when playing away from home: 3W 2D 5L across 10 road games this term (1.10 PPG). Away from home they average 1.60 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.10 is notably below their overall 1.70 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

FC Luzern arrive in superior form — a 0.50 PPG advantage (1.70 vs 1.20) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Servette FC have seen both teams score in 60% of their games, FC Luzern in 60%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

H2H Analysis

Historically, Servette FC have had the better of this match-up — 3 wins from 7 meetings, with FC Luzern managing just 0 victories and 4 draws shared.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 4.1 per game across 7 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 22 Nov 2025, ended 2–2 with a draw.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Servette FC and goals. The home side's 3 wins from 7 meetings, combined with an average of 4.1 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading & In-Play

Servette FC — key trading statistics (69 games, 34 at home): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 81% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 65% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 46%.

FC Luzern — key trading statistics (69 games, 34 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 88% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 69% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 74% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 74% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 52%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Servette FC 71% and FC Luzern 74% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (Servette FC 62% | FC Luzern 72%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Servette FC 1.56 xG and FC Luzern 1.67 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Servette FC attack 1.059 / defence 0.952 | FC Luzern attack 1.186 / defence 0.860. League average goals — home 1.717 / away 1.475. Data: 64 Servette FC games / 64 FC Luzern games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Servette FC 34% | Draw 28% | FC Luzern 38%. Fair-value odds: Servette FC 2.94 | Draw 3.57 | FC Luzern 2.63. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 63% | BTTS probability 66% | Total xG 3.23. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 63% — the 3.23 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 66% reflects that both xG figures (1.56 / 1.67) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Servette FC dominate the H2H record, yet FC Luzern are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

Poisson rates FC Luzern as the most likely outcome at 38% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 28% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on FC Luzern if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.23 combined xG gives a 63% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 4.1 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 66%. Form rates corroborate: Servette FC 60% | FC Luzern 60% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Servette FC hold a strong historical advantage, winning 3 of 7 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Servette FC but Poisson model leans FC Luzern — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (4.14 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.23) both back Over 2.5 goals (63% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 100% and Poisson BTTS 66% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form FC Luzern lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 1.20 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Servette FC 6/10, FC Luzern 6/10) and Poisson model (66%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour FC Luzern — FC Luzern at 38% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 63% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 66% — model favours both teams scoring.
Contradiction Servette FC dominate the H2H record, yet FC Luzern are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Servette FC vs FC Luzern | Competition: Super League, Regular Season - 32 | Venue: Stade de Genève • Kick-off: Monday 6 Apr 2026, 15:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Servette FC 34% | Draw 28% | FC Luzern 38% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 63% | BTTS 66% | xG Servette FC 1.56 / FC Luzern 1.67 • Poisson strength factors: Servette FC attack 1.059 / def 0.952 | FC Luzern attack 1.186 / def 0.860 | league avg home 1.717 / away 1.475 • Poisson stance: FC Luzern (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.56

Servette FC xG

Expected Goals

1.67

FC Luzern xG

34%
28%
38%
Servette FC Draw FC Luzern

66%

BTTS

86%

Over 1.5

63%

Over 2.5

40%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Servette FC vs FC Luzern kick off?

Servette FC vs FC Luzern kicked off at 15:30 on Monday 6 April 2026 at Stade de Genève.

What was the final score in Servette FC vs FC Luzern?

Servette FC 3 - 0 FC Luzern.

Where is Servette FC vs FC Luzern being played?

The match is being played at Stade de Genève.

What competition is Servette FC vs FC Luzern part of?

Servette FC vs FC Luzern is a Regular Season - 32 fixture in the Super League (Switzerland).

Who is favourite to win Servette FC vs FC Luzern?

Our statistical model gives Servette FC a 34% chance of winning, FC Luzern a 38% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making FC Luzern the favourite.

Will both teams score in Servette FC vs FC Luzern?

Our model estimates a 66% probability that both Servette FC and FC Luzern will score (BTTS).

Will Servette FC vs FC Luzern have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 63%.

What is the head-to-head record between Servette FC and FC Luzern?

Record (7 meetings): Servette FC 3W | Draws 4 | FC Luzern 0W.

What form are Servette FC and FC Luzern in?

Servette FC (all comps): 2W-6D-2L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.60 | L5 D-D-W-L-W. FC Luzern (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.40 / GA 1.50 | L5 L-L-W-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Servette FC's attacking strength (1.06x league average) is weighed against FC Luzern's defensive record (0.86x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.56. Flip it around — FC Luzern's attack (1.19x) against Servette FC's defence (0.95x) — and the away total comes out at 1.67.

These ratings are built from 64/64 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 11.6%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.6%), 2-1 (8.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

FC Luzern Win

34%

Servette FC

2.95

28%

Draw

3.60

38%

FC Luzern

2.61

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.3%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.6%

Away win

2 – 1

8.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.56

Servette FC xG

Total xG

3.23

1.67

FC Luzern xG

34%
28%
38%
Servette FCDrawFC Luzern

2.95

34%

Home win

3.60

28%

Draw

2.61

38%

Away win

Goals Markets

83%

Over 1.5

1.20

17%

Under 1.5

5.88

63%

Over 2.5

1.59

37%

Under 2.5

2.70

40%

Over 3.5

2.50

60%

Under 3.5

1.67

22%

Over 4.5

4.55

78%

Under 4.5

1.28

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

66%

BTTS Yes

1.51

34%

BTTS No

2.97

Clean Sheet

19%

Servette FC

5.29

21%

FC Luzern

4.78

Win to Nil

6%

Servette FC

15.60

8%

FC Luzern

12.49

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.0 6.6 5.5 3.0 1.3 0.4
1 6.2 10.3 8.6 4.8 2.0 0.7
2 4.8 8.1 6.7 3.7 1.6 0.5
3 2.5 4.2 3.5 1.9 0.8 0.3
4 1.0 1.6 1.4 0.8 0.3 0.1
5 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.564
λ Away (xG) 1.666
Total xG 3.230
League avg home goals 1.717
League avg away goals 1.475
Servette FC attack strength 1.059
Servette FC defence strength 0.952
FC Luzern attack strength 1.186
FC Luzern defence strength 0.860
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 64 / 64

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Servette FC vs FC Luzern?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.6%.

How many goals are Servette FC and FC Luzern expected to score?

The model projects 1.56 expected goals for Servette FC and 1.67 for FC Luzern, a combined total of 3.23.

How confident is the prediction model for Servette FC vs FC Luzern?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Servette FC come into this having played 69 games, going 25W 24D 20L for 1.43 points per game. Their last five reads D-D-W-L-W.

On the other side, FC Luzern sit at 1.32 PPG from 69 outings (24W 19D 26L), a run that reads L-L-W-L-W across their last five.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.43 PPG for Servette FC against 1.32 for FC Luzern. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Servette FC's home form reads 12W 14D 8L across 34 games on their own ground, a 1.47 PPG return.

Away from home, FC Luzern have taken 1.24 points per game from 34 outings (11W 9D 14L).

Attack vs Defence

Servette FC are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.61 conceded per game recently; FC Luzern are on 1.86 scored and 1.74 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Servette FC have seen both teams score in 71% of their recent games; FC Luzern in 74%.

Last 69 Results — Super League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Servette FC

Servette FC

Current Season
D D W L W
FC Luzern

FC Luzern

Current Season
L L W L W
69 Played 69
25/24/20 W / D / L 24/19/26
1.43 Points Per Game 1.32
1.70 Avg Goals Scored 1.86
1.61 Avg Goals Conceded 1.74
3.30 Avg Goals / Game 3.59
13 Clean Sheets 13
49 BTTS 51
43 Over 2.5 Games 50
Servette FC

Servette FC

W
H Grasshoppers
5–0 HT 4–0
21 Mar
L
A FC Basel 1893
1–3 HT 0–1
15 Mar
W
H FC Zurich
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Mar
D
A FC Winterthur
1–1 HT 0–0
03 Mar
D
H FC Sion
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
D
H FC ST. Gallen
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Feb
D
A Lausanne
3–3 HT 1–2
15 Feb
D
A FC Lugano
1–1 HT 0–1
11 Feb
L
H FC Thun
1–3 HT 0–1
08 Feb
D
H FC Sion
3–3 HT 2–1
31 Jan
W
A FC ST. Gallen
4–2 HT 0–2
25 Jan
D
H FC Zurich
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Jan
L
H Lausanne
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Jan
D
A FC Basel 1893
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Dec
L
A FC Lugano
2–4 HT 1–3
14 Dec
W
A Grasshoppers
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Dec
D
H BSC Young Boys
4–4 HT 2–2
30 Nov
D
A FC Luzern
2–2 HT 0–2
22 Nov
L
H FC Thun
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
A FC Winterthur
2–4 HT 1–0
01 Nov
W
A Lausanne
3–1 HT 0–0
29 Oct
W
H FC Lugano
2–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
L
A FC Thun
1–3 HT 1–2
18 Oct
L
H FC Basel 1893
0–3 HT 0–2
05 Oct
W
H FC Winterthur
4–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
A FC Sion
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Sep
L
A FC Zurich
1–2 HT 0–2
13 Sep
D
H FC Luzern
2–2 HT 0–1
31 Aug
D
H Grasshoppers
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Aug
L
H FC ST. Gallen
1–4 HT 1–3
02 Aug
L
A BSC Young Boys
1–3 HT 1–2
26 Jul
D
H Lausanne
3–3 HT 1–0
24 May
W
A FC Luzern
4–3 HT 2–0
18 May
W
H FC Lugano
4–1 HT 2–1
15 May
D
H BSC Young Boys
0–0 HT 0–0
11 May
L
A FC Basel 1893
1–5 HT 0–3
04 May
W
H FC Luzern
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Apr
D
A FC Sion
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Apr
L
A FC ST. Gallen
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Apr
L
H BSC Young Boys
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Apr
W
A FC Lugano
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Mar
L
H Yverdon Sport
2–3 HT 1–2
15 Mar
W
A FC Zurich
3–1 HT 2–0
09 Mar
W
A Lausanne
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
H FC Winterthur
3–1 HT 0–0
23 Feb
W
A Grasshoppers
2–1 HT 0–1
16 Feb
W
H FC Basel 1893
2–1 HT 0–0
09 Feb
D
A FC Sion
3–3 HT 1–1
04 Feb
D
H Grasshoppers
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Feb
D
A Yverdon Sport
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
D
H FC ST. Gallen
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
L
A BSC Young Boys
1–2 HT 1–1
15 Dec
D
H FC Winterthur
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Dec
W
H FC Lugano
3–0 HT 0–0
01 Dec
L
A FC Basel 1893
1–3 HT 0–1
24 Nov
D
H FC Zurich
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Nov
L
A Lausanne
0–1 HT 0–1
03 Nov
D
H FC Luzern
2–2 HT 1–1
31 Oct
W
A FC Zurich
3–1 HT 1–0
27 Oct
W
H FC Sion
3–0 HT 1–0
19 Oct
D
A FC ST. Gallen
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Oct
W
H Lausanne
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
D
A Grasshoppers
2–2 HT 2–1
21 Sep
W
A FC Winterthur
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Sep
L
H FC Basel 1893
0–6 HT 0–1
11 Aug
L
A FC Lugano
1–3 HT 0–0
03 Aug
W
H Yverdon Sport
3–2 HT 2–1
28 Jul
W
H BSC Young Boys
3–1 HT 2–0
24 Jul
W
A FC Luzern
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Jul
FC Luzern

FC Luzern

W
H Lausanne
4–0 HT 2–0
22 Mar
L
H FC Winterthur
1–2 HT 1–2
15 Mar
W
A FC Lugano
3–1 HT 1–0
07 Mar
L
H BSC Young Boys
1–2 HT 0–0
04 Mar
L
A FC Thun
1–2 HT 1–2
28 Feb
W
H FC Basel 1893
4–2 HT 1–1
22 Feb
W
A FC Zurich
4–1 HT 2–0
14 Feb
W
H Grasshoppers
4–3 HT 2–2
10 Feb
D
A FC Sion
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
H FC ST. Gallen
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
D
A FC Sion
1–1 HT 1–1
24 Jan
L
H FC Lugano
2–5 HT 1–3
17 Jan
W
A Lausanne
4–0 HT 0–0
21 Dec
L
H FC Basel 1893
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Dec
L
A BSC Young Boys
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Dec
L
A FC Thun
1–4 HT 0–3
06 Dec
L
H FC Winterthur
1–3 HT 1–1
29 Nov
D
H Servette FC
2–2 HT 2–0
22 Nov
L
A FC Zurich
2–3 HT 2–0
08 Nov
W
H Grasshoppers
6–0 HT 3–0
02 Nov
L
A FC Lugano
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Oct
D
A FC Winterthur
2–2 HT 0–2
25 Oct
D
H Lausanne
2–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
H FC Sion
3–3 HT 2–0
04 Oct
W
A FC Basel 1893
2–1 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
H BSC Young Boys
1–2 HT 0–0
14 Sep
D
A Servette FC
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Aug
W
A FC ST. Gallen
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
H FC Thun
1–2 HT 1–1
09 Aug
D
H FC Zurich
1–1 HT 0–0
03 Aug
W
A Grasshoppers
3–2 HT 2–2
26 Jul
L
A FC Basel 1893
0–4 HT 0–2
24 May
L
H Servette FC
3–4 HT 0–2
18 May
L
A BSC Young Boys
1–2 HT 0–1
15 May
D
H Lausanne
1–1 HT 0–0
11 May
L
H FC Lugano
0–2 HT 0–1
04 May
L
A Servette FC
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Apr
W
H BSC Young Boys
5–0 HT 2–0
13 Apr
L
A Grasshoppers
1–3 HT 0–1
06 Apr
D
H FC ST. Gallen
1–1 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
A Lausanne
4–1 HT 3–0
30 Mar
L
A FC Zurich
2–3 HT 1–2
15 Mar
D
H FC Basel 1893
1–1 HT 0–1
09 Mar
D
A Yverdon Sport
2–2 HT 0–0
02 Mar
W
H FC Sion
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Feb
L
A FC Lugano
0–2 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
H FC Winterthur
3–2 HT 1–1
09 Feb
L
A FC Basel 1893
1–2 HT 1–1
06 Feb
W
H FC ST. Gallen
2–0 HT 1–0
02 Feb
W
H FC Zurich
3–1 HT 2–0
26 Jan
D
A Lausanne
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Jan
W
A FC Winterthur
4–3 HT 2–3
14 Dec
L
H FC Lugano
1–4 HT 0–2
07 Dec
W
A Yverdon Sport
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
H BSC Young Boys
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Nov
L
A FC Sion
2–4 HT 0–2
10 Nov
W
H Grasshoppers
2–0 HT 1–0
03 Nov
D
A Servette FC
2–2 HT 1–1
31 Oct
L
H Yverdon Sport
2–3 HT 0–2
26 Oct
L
A BSC Young Boys
1–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
H Lausanne
2–2 HT 1–2
05 Oct
W
H FC Basel 1893
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Sep
W
A FC ST. Gallen
3–2 HT 0–2
21 Sep
D
A FC Zurich
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Sep
W
H FC Winterthur
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
W
A FC Lugano
3–2 HT 1–2
11 Aug
W
H FC Sion
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Aug
D
A Grasshoppers
2–2 HT 1–0
27 Jul
L
H Servette FC
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Servette FC and FC Luzern in coming into this match?

Servette FC have gone 25W 24D 20L in their last 69 games (1.43 PPG), while FC Luzern have gone 24W 19D 26L in their last 69 (1.32 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Servette FC at home or FC Luzern away?

Servette FC's home record (1.47 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Servette FC at home: 1.47 PPG; FC Luzern away: 1.24 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to March 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Super League. The two were last together as recently as 29 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

The last 2 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Servette FC won 3-0 on 6 Apr 2026, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Servette FC have gone 2W 3D 0L from 5 meetings on their own ground against FC Luzern — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Servette FC

4

Servette FC

6

Draws

FC Luzern

0

FC Luzern

Recent Meetings

Servette FC
1–1
29 Aug 26
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
3–3
09 May 26
Servette FC
Servette FC
3–0
06 Apr 26
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
2–2
22 Nov 25
Servette FC
Servette FC
2–2
31 Aug 25
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
3–4
18 May 25
Servette FC
Servette FC
2–1
21 Apr 25
FC Luzern
Servette FC
2–2
31 Oct 24
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
1–2
21 Jul 24
Servette FC
FC Luzern
2–2
17 Mar 24
Servette FC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Servette FC and FC Luzern?

From 10 meetings on record, Servette FC have won 4, FC Luzern have won 0, and 6 have been drawn.

When did Servette FC and FC Luzern last play each other?

They last met on 29 August 2026, when Servette FC 1-1 FC Luzern.

Who has won more matches between Servette FC and FC Luzern?

Servette FC have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Servette FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time.

FC Luzern are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS has landed consistently for both sides recently — 65% for Servette FC, 74% for FC Luzern — a strong two-way scoring signal.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 62% for Servette FC and 74% for FC Luzern. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 41% and 56% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Servette FC home games / FC Luzern away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Servette FC Servette FC Current Season
Metric All
(69 games)
Venue
(34 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 53/69
(76.8%)
25/34
(73.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 27/69
(39.1%)
13/34
(38.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/16
(81.2%)
7/9
(77.8%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/16
(62.5%)
5/9
(55.6%)
Winning at HT 23/69
(33.3%)
11/34
(32.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/69
(8.7%)
3/34
(8.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 8/69
(11.6%)
2/34
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 49/69
(71%)
22/34
(64.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 43/69
(62.3%)
21/34
(61.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 32/69
(46.4%)
14/34
(41.2%)
Clean Sheet 13/69
(18.8%)
7/34
(20.6%)
Failed to Score 10/69
(14.5%)
7/34
(20.6%)
FC Luzern FC Luzern Current Season
Metric All
(69 games)
Venue
(34 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 53/69
(76.8%)
26/34
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 34/69
(49.3%)
16/34
(47.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/16
(87.5%)
6/8
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 11/16
(68.8%)
5/8
(62.5%)
Winning at HT 19/69
(27.5%)
9/34
(26.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/69
(8.7%)
4/34
(11.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 8/69
(11.6%)
4/34
(11.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 51/69
(73.9%)
25/34
(73.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 50/69
(72.5%)
25/34
(73.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 36/69
(52.2%)
19/34
(55.9%)
Clean Sheet 13/69
(18.8%)
5/34
(14.7%)
Failed to Score 7/69
(10.1%)
6/34
(17.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Servette FC play FC Luzern?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 65% of Servette FC's games and 74% of FC Luzern's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Servette FC vs FC Luzern usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 62% of Servette FC's matches and 74% of FC Luzern's.

Do Servette FC and FC Luzern tend to score early?

Servette FC have had a goal before half-time in 74% of their recent matches, FC Luzern in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

📰

Dominant Servette FC run riot with a 3-0 hammering of FC Luzern.

📝 Match Report

How It Unfolded

Servette FC beat FC Luzern 3-0 at Stade de Genève, Regular Season - 32, in the Super League. The remainder of the report sets that outcome against the pre-match model, the markets and the teams' data profiles.

The Model vs The Result

The Poisson model went into this projecting Servette FC 1.56 xG and FC Luzern 1.67 xG, a combined 3.23. The scoreboard read 3-0 for 3 actual goals. Servette FC beat their projection by 1.4 — clinical relative to the chances the model priced in. FC Luzern landed 1.7 under their projected return. Those figures were built on strength ratings of Servette FC attack 1.06 / defence 0.95 against FC Luzern attack 1.19 / defence 0.86, drawn from 64/64 games (CurrentSeason).

On the result, the model split it Servette FC 34% | Draw 28% | FC Luzern 38%, with FC Luzern to win its most likely call at 38%. The actual Servette FC win had been the model's second-ranked read at 34%, so the result diverged from the top call without being a shock.

Goals & Markets

The model rated Over 2.5 goals at 63%. The game delivered 3, so it went over — in line with the projection. Over 1.5 had been 86% and landed. Over 3.5 was 40% and did not. On both teams to score, the model sat at 66% and the match did not — a miss on BTTS. Historically the two sides average 67% Over 2.5 across their same-competition games (Servette FC 62%, FC Luzern 72%), a base rate that agreed with today's over. Their combined BTTS history runs at 72%, which did not match the one-sided outcome.

Trading Patterns vs Reality

Servette FC's trading profile (69 games, 34 home) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 71% of their matches — today it did not.

FC Luzern's trading profile (69 games, 34 away) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 74% of their matches — today it did not.

Form vs Result

The form lines were close — Servette FC 1.43 PPG, FC Luzern 1.32 PPG — offering no strong steer, and the Servette FC win broke the near-deadlock. Servette FC (home/away splits) scored 3 against a 1.74 average — above their attacking norm and conceded 0 against a 1.50 average — tighter than their form line. FC Luzern (home/away splits) managed 0 against a 1.68 scoring average — below par going forward and shipped 3 against a 1.82 concession average — a leakier day than usual.

Verdict

Grading the result against the stored data, 1 of 3 pre-match signals came in: result (miss), Over 2.5 (hit), BTTS (miss). This one broke away from the data — most of the pre-match signals were overturned by how the ninety minutes actually played out.

💡 Key Insights

Model Over/Under 2.5 landed as modelled — 63% Over 2.5 probability, 3 goals scored.
Model BTTS bucked the model — 66% projected, one side was shut out.
Trading Trading data backed up — the sides average 67% Over 2.5 historically, and this game went over.

⚠️ This match report is generated algorithmically from the final score, our prediction model, and each team's historical form and trading data. Analysis is for informational purposes only.