Sign in Register

Catanzaro vs Avellino – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie B · Regular Season - 14

Kick-off

Sat 28 Nov 2026

14:00

Venue

Stadio Nicola Ceravolo

Competition

Serie B

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Catanzaro at 41% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Catanzaro vs Avellino encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Catanzaro host Avellino at Stadio Nicola Ceravolo in Serie B, Regular Season - 14. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 28 November 2026 at 14:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Catanzaro — All Games: 2W 1D 7L from 10 Serie B outings this season, averaging 0.70 points per game. Last five: L W L L D. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Catanzaro have played only a handful of Serie B games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Catanzaro at Stadio Nicola Ceravolo this season: 5W 2D 3L from 10 home games — 1.70 PPG on home soil. They are averaging 2.00 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.70 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.70 — Catanzaro are significantly better at Stadio Nicola Ceravolo than their overall form suggests.

Across all Serie B games this season, Avellino have recorded 5W 1D 4L from 10 outings — 1.60 PPG. Last five: W W D L W. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Avellino have played only a handful of Serie B games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Avellino have gone 3W 1D 6L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 0.80 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 1.00 is notably below their overall 1.60 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Despite the home advantage, the form figures favour Avellino — 0.90 PPG ahead of the hosts (1.60 vs 0.70). That gap is large enough to take seriously. Draw No Bet on the visitors neutralises home-ground risk while maintaining the form-backed selection.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 3 previous meetings, Catanzaro have won 2, Avellino 0, with 1 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 3 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 12 May 2026, ended 3–0 with Catanzaro winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Profile

Catanzaro in-play tendencies (45 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 52% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 38%.

Avellino in-play tendencies (45 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 87% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 60% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 43% of games (away games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Catanzaro 60% versus Avellino 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Catanzaro 58% | Avellino 49%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Catanzaro 1.45 xG and Avellino 1.25 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Catanzaro attack 1.033 / defence 1.093 | Avellino attack 0.904 / defence 1.046. League average goals — home 1.343 / away 1.271. Data: 45 Catanzaro games / 44 Avellino games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Catanzaro 41% | Draw 28% | Avellino 32%. Fair-value odds: Catanzaro 2.44 | Draw 3.57 | Avellino 3.12. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 51% | BTTS probability 56% | Total xG 2.71. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 51%/49% — the total xG of 2.71 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 56% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

Catanzaro dominate the H2H record, yet Avellino are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

On the Poisson output, Catanzaro are the pick at 41% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Avellino (1.60 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 28% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Catanzaro offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.71 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 51% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 56%. Form rates are neutral: Catanzaro 60% | Avellino 40%.

The outsider holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–1D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Catanzaro — H2H win rate 67% vs Poisson 41%.
Form Avellino lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 0.70 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Catanzaro Poisson xG (1.45) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.00) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Avellino Poisson xG (1.25) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.80) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form (PPG) favours Avellino but Poisson leans Catanzaro (41%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Contradiction Catanzaro dominate the H2H record, yet Avellino are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Catanzaro vs Avellino | Competition: Serie B, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: Stadio Nicola Ceravolo • Kick-off: Saturday 28 Nov 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Catanzaro 41% | Draw 28% | Avellino 32% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 51% | BTTS 56% | xG Catanzaro 1.45 / Avellino 1.25 • Poisson strength factors: Catanzaro attack 1.033 / def 1.093 | Avellino attack 0.904 / def 1.046 | league avg home 1.343 / away 1.271 • Poisson stance: Catanzaro (41%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.45

Catanzaro xG

Expected Goals

1.25

Avellino xG

41%
28%
32%
Catanzaro Draw Avellino

56%

BTTS

76%

Over 1.5

51%

Over 2.5

29%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Catanzaro vs Avellino kick off?

Catanzaro vs Avellino is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 28 November 2026 at Stadio Nicola Ceravolo.

Where is Catanzaro vs Avellino being played?

The match is being played at Stadio Nicola Ceravolo.

What competition is Catanzaro vs Avellino part of?

Catanzaro vs Avellino is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Serie B (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Catanzaro vs Avellino?

Our statistical model gives Catanzaro a 41% chance of winning, Avellino a 32% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Catanzaro the favourite.

Will both teams score in Catanzaro vs Avellino?

Our model estimates a 56% probability that both Catanzaro and Avellino will score (BTTS).

Will Catanzaro vs Avellino have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 51%.

What is the head-to-head record between Catanzaro and Avellino?

Record (3 meetings): Catanzaro 2W | Draws 1 | Avellino 0W.

What form are Catanzaro and Avellino in?

Catanzaro (all comps): 2W-1D-7L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-W-L-L-D. Avellino (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.10 | L5 W-W-D-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Catanzaro's attack rating (1.03) and Avellino's defence rating (1.05), the model arrives at 1.45 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Avellino's attack versus Catanzaro's defence, projects 1.25 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 45/44 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 13.7%. Close behind: 2-1 (8.8%), 0-0 (8.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Catanzaro Win

41%

Catanzaro

2.47

28%

Draw

3.58

32%

Avellino

3.17

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

9.7%

Home win

2 – 1

8.8%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.45

Catanzaro xG

Total xG

2.71

1.25

Avellino xG

41%
28%
32%
CatanzaroDrawAvellino

2.47

41%

Home win

3.58

28%

Draw

3.17

32%

Away win

Goals Markets

75%

Over 1.5

1.33

25%

Under 1.5

4.00

51%

Over 2.5

1.96

49%

Under 2.5

2.04

29%

Over 3.5

3.45

71%

Under 3.5

1.41

14%

Over 4.5

7.14

86%

Under 4.5

1.16

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

56%

BTTS Yes

1.79

44%

BTTS No

2.27

Clean Sheet

29%

Catanzaro

3.51

23%

Avellino

4.27

Win to Nil

12%

Catanzaro

8.65

7%

Avellino

13.55

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.7 8.4 5.3 2.2 0.7 0.2
1 9.7 12.2 7.6 3.2 1.0 0.3
2 7.0 8.8 5.5 2.3 0.7 0.2
3 3.4 4.3 2.7 1.1 0.4 0.1
4 1.2 1.5 1.0 0.4 0.1 –
5 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.451
λ Away (xG) 1.255
Total xG 2.706
League avg home goals 1.343
League avg away goals 1.271
Catanzaro attack strength 1.033
Catanzaro defence strength 1.093
Avellino attack strength 0.904
Avellino defence strength 1.046
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 45 / 44

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Catanzaro vs Avellino?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.7%.

How many goals are Catanzaro and Avellino expected to score?

The model projects 1.45 expected goals for Catanzaro and 1.25 for Avellino, a combined total of 2.71.

How confident is the prediction model for Catanzaro vs Avellino?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 41%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Catanzaro's recent record stands at 19W 10D 16L from 45 games, a 1.49 PPG return, with L-W-L-L-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for Catanzaro, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Avellino, meanwhile, have gone 16W 11D 18L across 45 games — 1.31 PPG, with W-W-D-L-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Avellino, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Catanzaro on 1.49 PPG, Avellino on 1.31. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Catanzaro have managed 12W 5D 4L from 21 games — 1.95 PPG in front of their own supporters. That's noticeably better than their 1.49 PPG overall — Catanzaro are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Avellino's away record stands at 5W 5D 11L across 21 trips, a 0.95 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Catanzaro come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Catanzaro are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game recently; Avellino are on 1.20 scored and 1.44 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Catanzaro have seen both teams score in 60% of their recent games.

Last 45 Results — Serie B

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Catanzaro

Catanzaro

Early Season
L W L L D
Avellino

Avellino

Early Season
W W D L W
45 Played 45
19/10/16 W / D / L 16/11/18
1.49 Points Per Game 1.31
1.60 Avg Goals Scored 1.20
1.40 Avg Goals Conceded 1.44
3.00 Avg Goals / Game 2.64
12 Clean Sheets 10
27 BTTS 23
26 Over 2.5 Games 22
Catanzaro

Catanzaro

D
A Hellas Verona
2–2 HT 1–1
16 Oct
L
H Mantova
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Oct
L
A Sampdoria
1–2 HT 1–0
19 Sep
W
H Carrarese
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A Sudtirol
0–2 HT 0–0
05 Sep
L
A Pisa
1–2 HT 1–2
30 Aug
L
A Vicenza Virtus
2–3 HT 1–1
21 Aug
W
A Monza
2–0 HT 1–0
29 May
L
H Monza
0–2 HT 0–0
24 May
L
A Palermo
0–2 HT 0–1
20 May
W
H Palermo
3–0 HT 3–0
17 May
W
H Avellino
3–0 HT 1–0
12 May
L
H Bari
2–3 HT 1–2
08 May
L
A Palermo
2–3 HT 2–1
01 May
W
H Spezia
4–2 HT 1–1
25 Apr
D
A Juve Stabia
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Apr
D
H Modena
2–2 HT 2–1
14 Apr
D
A Avellino
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
H Monza
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Apr
L
A Cesena
1–3 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
A Padova
3–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H Empoli
3–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
D
A Carrarese
3–3 HT 2–1
04 Mar
D
H Frosinone
2–2 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
A Virtus Entella
3–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
W
H Mantova
2–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
W
A Pescara
2–0 HT 1–0
10 Feb
W
H Reggiana
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A Sudtirol
1–2 HT 1–2
31 Jan
D
H Sampdoria
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A Venezia
1–3 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Frosinone
0–2 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
H Cesena
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Dec
W
A Bari
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Dec
W
H Avellino
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 0–1
08 Dec
W
H Virtus Entella
3–2 HT 2–2
29 Nov
D
H Pescara
3–3 HT 1–2
21 Nov
L
A Empoli
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Venezia
2–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
A Mantova
3–1 HT 0–1
29 Oct
W
H Palermo
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
H Padova
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Oct
L
A Monza
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Sampdoria
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Oct
Avellino

Avellino

W
H Sampdoria
4–1 HT 4–1
09 Oct
L
A Ascoli
1–3 HT 1–0
19 Sep
D
H Palermo
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
A Modena
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Sep
W
H Vicenza Virtus
3–0 HT 2–0
29 Aug
L
H Arezzo
1–2 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
A Catanzaro
0–3 HT 0–1
12 May
W
H Modena
1–0 HT 1–0
08 May
L
A Empoli
0–1 HT 0–0
01 May
W
H Bari
2–0 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
A Mantova
2–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
H Catanzaro
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
A Palermo
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
L
A Sampdoria
1–2 HT 0–0
22 Mar
W
H Sudtirol
3–2 HT 1–0
18 Mar
W
A Virtus Entella
2–1 HT 2–0
15 Mar
W
H Padova
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Venezia
0–4 HT 0–3
03 Mar
D
H Juve Stabia
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
D
A Reggiana
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Feb
L
H Pescara
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
H Frosinone
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Feb
L
A Monza
1–2 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
H Cesena
3–1 HT 2–1
31 Jan
L
A Spezia
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
L
H Carrarese
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
W
H Sampdoria
2–1 HT 1–0
10 Jan
D
A Bari
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Dec
D
H Palermo
2–2 HT 1–0
20 Dec
L
A Catanzaro
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Venezia
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Dec
W
A Sudtirol
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Nov
L
H Empoli
0–3 HT 0–2
22 Nov
L
A Cesena
0–3 HT 0–2
09 Nov
W
H Reggiana
4–3 HT 1–1
01 Nov
D
A Pescara
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Oct
L
H Spezia
0–4 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
A Juve Stabia
0–2 HT 0–2
18 Oct
D
H Mantova
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
D
A Padova
2–2 HT 2–2
30 Sep
W
H Virtus Entella
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
A Carrarese
4–3 HT 2–2
21 Sep
W
H Monza
2–1 HT 1–0
12 Sep
D
A Modena
1–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
A Frosinone
0–2 HT 0–2
24 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Catanzaro and Avellino in coming into this match?

Catanzaro have gone 19W 10D 16L in their last 45 games (1.49 PPG), while Avellino have gone 16W 11D 18L in their last 45 (1.31 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Catanzaro at home or Avellino away?

Catanzaro's home record (1.95 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Catanzaro at home: 1.95 PPG; Avellino away: 0.95 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Catanzaro and Avellino runs to 3 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to December 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie B. They last met on 12 May 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 12 May 2026, when Catanzaro won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Catanzaro's record when hosting Avellino specifically: 2W 0D 0L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 3 Meetings

Catanzaro

2

Catanzaro

1

Draws

Avellino

0

Avellino

Recent Meetings

Catanzaro
3–0
12 May 26
Avellino
Avellino
1–1
11 Apr 26
Catanzaro
Catanzaro
1–0
13 Dec 25
Avellino

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Catanzaro and Avellino?

From 3 meetings on record, Catanzaro have won 2, Avellino have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Catanzaro and Avellino last play each other?

They last met on 12 May 2026, when Catanzaro 3-0 Avellino.

Who has won more matches between Catanzaro and Avellino?

Catanzaro have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 3 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Catanzaro are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 43% of the time.

Avellino are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Catanzaro 48%, Avellino 48% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 52% (Catanzaro) and 43% (Avellino).

On the defensive side: Catanzaro keep a clean sheet in 43% of their matches; Avellino in 38%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Catanzaro home games / Avellino away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Catanzaro Catanzaro Early Season
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/45
(77.8%)
16/21
(76.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/45
(37.8%)
9/21
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/10
(80%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 18/45
(40%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/45
(15.6%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/45
(11.1%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/45
(60%)
10/21
(47.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/45
(57.8%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/45
(37.8%)
8/21
(38.1%)
Clean Sheet 12/45
(26.7%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Failed to Score 8/45
(17.8%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Avellino Avellino Early Season
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/45
(66.7%)
14/21
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/45
(35.6%)
8/21
(38.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/15
(86.7%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/15
(60%)
5/7
(71.4%)
Winning at HT 15/45
(33.3%)
4/21
(19%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/45
(8.9%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/45
(0%)
0/21
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/45
(51.1%)
10/21
(47.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/45
(48.9%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/45
(24.4%)
4/21
(19%)
Clean Sheet 10/45
(22.2%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Failed to Score 14/45
(31.1%)
8/21
(38.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Catanzaro play Avellino?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 48% of Catanzaro's recent matches and 48% of Avellino's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Catanzaro vs Avellino usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 52% of Catanzaro's recent games and 43% of Avellino's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Catanzaro and Avellino tend to score early?

Catanzaro have had a goal before half-time in 76% of their recent matches, Avellino in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.