Sign in Register

Venezia vs Atalanta – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie A · Regular Season - 28

Kick-off

Sun 14 Mar 2027

17:30

Venue

Stadio Pierluigi Penzo

Competition

Serie A

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Atalanta at 48% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Venezia vs Atalanta encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Venezia and Atalanta meet at Stadio Pierluigi Penzo in Serie A, Regular Season - 28. This fixture gets under way on Sunday 14 March 2027 at 17:30 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Venezia have collected 1.00 PPG across 10 Serie A outings this season: 3W 1D 6L. Last five: L L L L W. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Venezia have played only a handful of Serie A games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Venezia's form when playing at home: 7W 0D 3L across 10 games at Stadio Pierluigi Penzo this term (2.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Stadio Pierluigi Penzo. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle. Their home PPG of 2.10 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.00 — Venezia are significantly better at Stadio Pierluigi Penzo than their overall form suggests.

Atalanta (all games): 4W 1D 5L across 10 Serie A outings this term — 1.30 points per game. Last five: L L L W L. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.50 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Atalanta have played only a handful of Serie A games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Atalanta away from home this season: 2W 3D 5L from 10 away games — 0.90 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.00 for Venezia, 1.30 for Atalanta — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

Head-to-Head

The head-to-head ledger leans to Atalanta, who have claimed 4 wins from 5 meetings compared to 0 for the hosts, with 1 draws.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 2.8 per game across 5 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 12 Oct 2026, ended 1–3 with Atalanta winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Atalanta have won 4 of 5 previous encounters, and at 2.8 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading

Venezia half-time and goal-timing data (45 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 69% of those occasions; they lead at the break 51% of the time; BTTS occurs in 36% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (home games).

Atalanta half-time and goal-timing data (45 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 64% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 41% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Venezia 53% versus Atalanta 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Venezia 56% | Atalanta 42%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Venezia 1.06 xG and Atalanta 1.53 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Venezia attack 0.720 / defence 1.303 | Atalanta attack 0.949 / defence 1.020. League average goals — home 1.444 / away 1.240. Venezia's attack strength of 0.720 is below the league average — the 1.06 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 7 Venezia games / 44 Atalanta games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Venezia 26% | Draw 26% | Atalanta 48%. Fair-value odds: Venezia 3.85 | Draw 3.85 | Atalanta 2.08. Atalanta hold a narrow Poisson edge at 48% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 48% | BTTS probability 51% | Total xG 2.59. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 48%/52% — the total xG of 2.59 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 51% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Atalanta are the pick at 48% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 26% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Atalanta if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.59 combined xG gives a 48% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration — though form averaging only 3.0 goals per game and H2H averaging only 2.8 goals per meeting point in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 51%. Form rates corroborate: Venezia 30% | Atalanta 80% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Atalanta have been the dominant side historically, winning 4 of 5 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Atalanta — H2H win rate 80% vs Poisson 48%.
Goals H2H (2.80 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.59) both back Over 2.5 goals (48% Poisson probability).
Form Venezia Poisson xG (1.06) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.90) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Venezia vs Atalanta | Competition: Serie A, Regular Season - 28 | Venue: Stadio Pierluigi Penzo • Kick-off: Sunday 14 Mar 2027, 17:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Venezia 26% | Draw 26% | Atalanta 48% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 48% | BTTS 51% | xG Venezia 1.06 / Atalanta 1.53 • Poisson strength factors: Venezia attack 0.720 / def 1.303 | Atalanta attack 0.949 / def 1.020 | league avg home 1.444 / away 1.240 • Poisson stance: Atalanta (48%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.06

Venezia xG

Expected Goals

1.53

Atalanta xG

26%
26%
48%
Venezia Draw Atalanta

51%

BTTS

73%

Over 1.5

48%

Over 2.5

26%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Venezia vs Atalanta kick off?

Venezia vs Atalanta is scheduled to kick off at 17:30 on Sunday 14 March 2027 at Stadio Pierluigi Penzo.

Where is Venezia vs Atalanta being played?

The match is being played at Stadio Pierluigi Penzo.

What competition is Venezia vs Atalanta part of?

Venezia vs Atalanta is a Regular Season - 28 fixture in the Serie A (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Venezia vs Atalanta?

Our statistical model gives Venezia a 26% chance of winning, Atalanta a 48% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Atalanta the favourite.

Will both teams score in Venezia vs Atalanta?

Our model estimates a 51% probability that both Venezia and Atalanta will score (BTTS).

Will Venezia vs Atalanta have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 48%.

What is the head-to-head record between Venezia and Atalanta?

Record (5 meetings): Venezia 0W | Draws 1 | Atalanta 4W.

What form are Venezia and Atalanta in?

Venezia (all comps): 3W-1D-6L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-L-L-L-W. Atalanta (all comps): 4W-1D-5L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.50 | L5 L-L-L-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Venezia's attack at 0.72x the league average against Atalanta's defence at 1.02x — combine the two and it projects 1.06 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Atalanta's attack (0.95x) against Venezia's defence (1.30x) — and the away total comes out at 1.53.

These ratings are built from 7/44 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.7% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-1 (9.9%), 1-2 (9.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 33% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Atalanta Win

26%

Venezia

3.81

26%

Draw

3.91

48%

Atalanta

2.07

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.2%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

11.5%

Away win

1 – 2

9.3%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.06

Venezia xG

Total xG

2.59

1.53

Atalanta xG

26%
26%
48%
VeneziaDrawAtalanta

3.81

26%

Home win

3.91

26%

Draw

2.07

48%

Away win

Goals Markets

73%

Over 1.5

1.37

27%

Under 1.5

3.70

48%

Over 2.5

2.08

52%

Under 2.5

1.92

26%

Over 3.5

3.85

74%

Under 3.5

1.35

12%

Over 4.5

8.33

88%

Under 4.5

1.14

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

51%

BTTS Yes

1.95

49%

BTTS No

2.05

Clean Sheet

22%

Venezia

4.63

35%

Atalanta

2.89

Win to Nil

6%

Venezia

17.65

17%

Atalanta

5.99

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.5 11.5 8.8 4.5 1.7 0.5
1 7.9 12.2 9.3 4.8 1.8 0.6
2 4.2 6.4 4.9 2.5 1.0 0.3
3 1.5 2.3 1.7 0.9 0.3 0.1
4 0.4 0.6 0.5 0.2 0.1 –
5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.060
λ Away (xG) 1.533
Total xG 2.593
League avg home goals 1.444
League avg away goals 1.240
Venezia attack strength 0.720
Venezia defence strength 1.303
Atalanta attack strength 0.949
Atalanta defence strength 1.020
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 7 / 44

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Venezia vs Atalanta?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.7%.

How many goals are Venezia and Atalanta expected to score?

The model projects 1.06 expected goals for Venezia and 1.53 for Atalanta, a combined total of 2.59.

How confident is the prediction model for Venezia vs Atalanta?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 48%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Venezia come into this having played 45 games, going 25W 10D 10L for 1.89 points per game. Their last five reads L-L-L-L-W. It's still early in the season for Venezia, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Atalanta sit at 1.51 PPG from 45 outings (18W 14D 13L), a run that reads L-L-L-W-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Atalanta, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.89 PPG for Venezia against 1.51 for Atalanta. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Venezia's home form reads 17W 0D 5L across 22 games on their own ground, a 2.32 PPG return. That's noticeably better than their 1.89 PPG overall — Venezia are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Away from home, Atalanta have taken 1.18 points per game from 22 outings (6W 8D 8L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Venezia come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Venezia are averaging 1.84 goals scored and 1.04 conceded per game recently; Atalanta are on 1.36 scored and 1.04 conceded.

Defensively: Venezia have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 45 Results — Serie A

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Venezia

Venezia

Early Season
L L L L W
Atalanta

Atalanta

Early Season
L L L W L
45 Played 45
25/10/10 W / D / L 18/14/13
1.89 Points Per Game 1.51
1.84 Avg Goals Scored 1.36
1.04 Avg Goals Conceded 1.04
2.89 Avg Goals / Game 2.40
17 Clean Sheets 14
24 BTTS 25
25 Over 2.5 Games 19
Venezia

Venezia

W
H Napoli
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
L
A Atalanta
1–3 HT 1–3
12 Oct
L
H Lazio
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
H Fiorentina
2–4 HT 1–2
11 Sep
L
A Frosinone
2–3 HT 0–2
06 Sep
L
A AC Milan
0–2 HT 0–0
28 Aug
L
H Lecce
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Palermo
2–0 HT 0–0
08 May
D
A Spezia
2–2 HT 1–0
01 May
W
H Empoli
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
A Bari
3–0 HT 2–0
18 Apr
D
A Virtus Entella
1–1 HT 1–0
11 Apr
W
H Juve Stabia
3–1 HT 2–1
06 Apr
D
A Monza
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
H Padova
3–1 HT 1–0
17 Mar
D
A Sampdoria
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
H Reggiana
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Mar
W
H Avellino
4–0 HT 3–0
03 Mar
D
A Sudtirol
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
H Pescara
3–2 HT 2–1
21 Feb
W
A Cesena
4–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
L
H Modena
0–2 HT 0–2
10 Feb
W
A Frosinone
2–1 HT 0–1
07 Feb
W
H Carrarese
2–1 HT 1–0
31 Jan
W
A Mantova
5–2 HT 2–1
24 Jan
W
H Catanzaro
3–1 HT 1–1
17 Jan
W
A Reggiana
3–1 HT 2–1
10 Jan
W
H Virtus Entella
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Dec
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Dec
W
H Monza
2–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
A Avellino
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Dec
W
H Mantova
3–0 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
A Padova
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
H Sampdoria
3–1 HT 2–0
08 Nov
L
A Catanzaro
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
H Sudtirol
3–0 HT 2–0
29 Oct
L
A Carrarese
2–3 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
A Empoli
1–1 HT 1–1
19 Oct
W
H Frosinone
3–0 HT 2–0
04 Oct
D
A Palermo
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Sep
W
H Spezia
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
L
H Cesena
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
A Pescara
2–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Juve Stabia
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Bari
2–1 HT 2–1
24 Aug
Atalanta

Atalanta

L
A AC Milan
2–3
18 Oct
W
H Venezia
3–1 HT 3–1
12 Oct
L
A Juventus
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Cagliari
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Sep
L
A AS Roma
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Sep
W
H Bologna
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
H Sassuolo
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
D
A Fiorentina
1–1 HT 0–1
22 May
L
H Bologna
0–1 HT 0–0
17 May
W
A AC Milan
3–2 HT 2–0
10 May
D
H Genoa
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
L
A Cagliari
2–3 HT 2–2
27 Apr
D
A AS Roma
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Apr
L
H Juventus
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
A Lecce
3–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Hellas Verona
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Mar
D
A Inter
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
H Udinese
2–2 HT 0–1
07 Mar
L
A Sassuolo
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
W
H Napoli
2–1 HT 0–1
22 Feb
W
A Lazio
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Feb
W
H Cremonese
2–1 HT 2–0
09 Feb
D
A Como
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Feb
W
H Parma
4–0 HT 2–0
25 Jan
D
A Pisa
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Jan
W
H Torino
2–0 HT 1–0
10 Jan
W
A Bologna
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Jan
W
H AS Roma
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Jan
L
H Inter
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Dec
W
A Genoa
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Dec
W
H Cagliari
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
L
A Hellas Verona
1–3 HT 0–2
06 Dec
W
H Fiorentina
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
L
A Napoli
1–3 HT 0–3
22 Nov
L
H Sassuolo
0–3 HT 0–1
09 Nov
L
A Udinese
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
D
H AC Milan
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Oct
D
A Cremonese
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H Lazio
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
H Como
1–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Juventus
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
A Torino
3–0 HT 3–0
21 Sep
W
H Lecce
4–1 HT 1–0
14 Sep
D
A Parma
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
H Pisa
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Venezia and Atalanta in coming into this match?

Venezia have gone 25W 10D 10L in their last 45 games (1.89 PPG), while Atalanta have gone 18W 14D 13L in their last 45 (1.51 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Venezia at home or Atalanta away?

Venezia's home record (2.32 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Venezia at home: 2.32 PPG; Atalanta away: 1.18 PPG.

Have Venezia or Atalanta been keeping clean sheets recently?

Venezia have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their recent games, Atalanta in 31%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 5 times that we have on record, stretching back to November 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie A. The two were last together as recently as 12 October 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Atalanta won 4-0 on 30 Nov 2021, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Venezia have gone 0W 0D 2L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Atalanta — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 5 Meetings

Venezia

0

Venezia

1

Draws

Atalanta

4

Atalanta

Recent Meetings

Atalanta
3–1
12 Oct 26
Venezia
Atalanta
0–0
01 Mar 25
Venezia
Venezia
0–2
20 Oct 24
Atalanta
Venezia
1–3
23 Apr 22
Atalanta
Atalanta
4–0
30 Nov 21
Venezia

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Venezia and Atalanta?

From 5 meetings on record, Venezia have won 0, Atalanta have won 4, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Venezia and Atalanta last play each other?

They last met on 12 October 2026, when Atalanta 3-1 Venezia.

Who has won more matches between Venezia and Atalanta?

Atalanta have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 5 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Venezia are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 54% of the time.

Atalanta are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Venezia 36%, Atalanta 64% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 54% (Venezia) and 41% (Atalanta).

On the defensive side: Venezia keep a clean sheet in 50% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Venezia home games / Atalanta away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Venezia Venezia Early Season
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/45
(71.1%)
15/22
(68.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/45
(40%)
9/22
(40.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/13
(69.2%)
6/7
(85.7%)
Winning at HT 23/45
(51.1%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/45
(8.9%)
0/22
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/45
(4.4%)
0/22
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/45
(53.3%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/45
(55.6%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/45
(33.3%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Clean Sheet 17/45
(37.8%)
11/22
(50%)
Failed to Score 7/45
(15.6%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Atalanta Atalanta Early Season
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/44
(72.7%)
15/21
(71.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/44
(27.3%)
6/21
(28.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/12
(33.3%)
4/6
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 16/44
(36.4%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/44
(2.3%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/44
(11.4%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/45
(55.6%)
14/22
(63.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/45
(42.2%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/45
(20%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Clean Sheet 14/45
(31.1%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Failed to Score 9/45
(20%)
3/22
(13.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Venezia play Atalanta?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 36% of Venezia's recent matches and 64% of Atalanta's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Venezia vs Atalanta usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 54% of Venezia's recent games and 41% of Atalanta's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Venezia and Atalanta tend to score early?

Venezia have had a goal before half-time in 68% of their recent matches, Atalanta in 71% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.