Sign in Register

Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Super League 1 · Regular Season - 12

Kick-off

Sat 28 Nov 2026

15:00

Venue

Panthessaliko Stadium

Competition

Super League 1

Greece

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Volos NFC at 37%, yet in-form Asteras Tripolis provide a compelling counter-argument — this Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Super League 1 clash, Regular Season - 12 as Volos NFC welcome Asteras Tripolis to Panthessaliko Stadium. Kick-off is set for Saturday 28 November 2026 at 15:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Super League 1 games this season, Volos NFC have gone 0W 3D 7L from 10 outings — a 0.30 PPG return. Last five: D L L L D. They are averaging 0.80 goals per game and conceding 2.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Volos NFC have played only a handful of Super League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Volos NFC's form when playing at home: 1W 6D 3L across 10 games at Panthessaliko Stadium this term (0.90 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 90% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 0.90 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.30 — Volos NFC are significantly better at Panthessaliko Stadium than their overall form suggests.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Asteras Tripolis stand at 4W 4D 2L from 10 Super League 1 matches — 1.60 PPG. Last five: L W D D W. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Asteras Tripolis have played only a handful of Super League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Asteras Tripolis away from home this season: 2W 5D 3L from 10 away games — 1.10 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.10 is notably below their overall 1.60 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Form points away from home here. Asteras Tripolis's 1.60 PPG return is 1.30 points per game ahead of Volos NFC's 0.30 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Volos NFC register both teams scoring in 90% of relevant matches, Asteras Tripolis in 60% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

H2H

The rivalry is an even one: 4 wins apiece for Volos NFC, 4 for Asteras Tripolis and 2 shared spoils from 10 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.3 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 7 Feb 2026, ended 0–2 with Asteras Tripolis winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Profile

Volos NFC in-play tendencies (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 91% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 64% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 68% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (home games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

Asteras Tripolis in-play tendencies (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 29% of the time; BTTS occurs in 53% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (away games); they fail to score in 33% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Volos NFC 59% versus Asteras Tripolis 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Volos NFC 51% | Asteras Tripolis 49%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Volos NFC 1.41 xG and Asteras Tripolis 1.29 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Volos NFC attack 0.919 / defence 1.137 | Asteras Tripolis attack 1.164 / defence 1.064. League average goals — home 1.439 / away 0.976. Data: 33 Volos NFC games / 32 Asteras Tripolis games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Volos NFC 37% | Draw 32% | Asteras Tripolis 32%. Fair-value odds: Volos NFC 2.70 | Draw 3.12 | Asteras Tripolis 3.12. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 32% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 51% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 2.70. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 51%/49% — the total xG of 2.70 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Volos NFC as the most likely outcome at 37% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Asteras Tripolis (1.60 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 32% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Volos NFC offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.70 combined xG gives a 51% probability to Over 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

Poisson assigns a 58% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Volos NFC 90% | Asteras Tripolis 60% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–2D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Asteras Tripolis lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 0.30 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Volos NFC Poisson xG (1.41) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.10) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Asteras Tripolis Poisson xG (1.29) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.00) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~1.7 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.70 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Volos NFC 9/10, Asteras Tripolis 6/10) and Poisson model (58%).
Form Form (PPG) favours Asteras Tripolis but Poisson leans Volos NFC (37%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 32% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis | Competition: Super League 1, Regular Season - 12 | Venue: Panthessaliko Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 28 Nov 2026, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Volos NFC 37% | Draw 32% | Asteras Tripolis 32% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 51% | BTTS 58% | xG Volos NFC 1.41 / Asteras Tripolis 1.29 • Poisson strength factors: Volos NFC attack 0.919 / def 1.137 | Asteras Tripolis attack 1.164 / def 1.064 | league avg home 1.439 / away 0.976 • Poisson stance: Volos NFC (37%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.41

Volos NFC xG

Expected Goals

1.29

Asteras Tripolis xG

37%
32%
32%
Volos NFC Draw Asteras Tripolis

58%

BTTS

78%

Over 1.5

51%

Over 2.5

29%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis kick off?

Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 28 November 2026 at Panthessaliko Stadium.

Where is Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis being played?

The match is being played at Panthessaliko Stadium.

What competition is Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis part of?

Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis is a Regular Season - 12 fixture in the Super League 1 (Greece).

Who is favourite to win Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis?

Our statistical model gives Volos NFC a 37% chance of winning, Asteras Tripolis a 32% chance, and a 32% chance of a draw — making Volos NFC the favourite.

Will both teams score in Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Volos NFC and Asteras Tripolis will score (BTTS).

Will Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 51%.

What is the head-to-head record between Volos NFC and Asteras Tripolis?

Record (10 meetings): Volos NFC 4W | Draws 2 | Asteras Tripolis 4W.

What form are Volos NFC and Asteras Tripolis in?

Volos NFC (all comps): 0W-3D-7L in 10 | 0.30 PPG | GF 0.80 / GA 2.00 | L5 D-L-L-L-D. Asteras Tripolis (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.00 | L5 L-W-D-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Volos NFC's attacking strength (0.92x league average) is weighed against Asteras Tripolis's defensive record (1.06x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.41. The same calculation in reverse, Asteras Tripolis's attack versus Volos NFC's defence, projects 1.29 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 33/32 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.8%. Close behind: 2-1 (8.6%), 0-0 (8.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Volos NFC Win

37%

Volos NFC

2.71

32%

Draw

3.17

32%

Asteras Tripolis

3.17

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

9.5%

Home win

0 – 1

8.7%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.41

Volos NFC xG

Total xG

2.70

1.29

Asteras Tripolis xG

37%
32%
32%
Volos NFCDrawAsteras Tripolis

2.71

37%

Home win

3.17

32%

Draw

3.17

32%

Away win

Goals Markets

75%

Over 1.5

1.33

25%

Under 1.5

4.00

51%

Over 2.5

1.96

49%

Under 2.5

2.04

29%

Over 3.5

3.45

71%

Under 3.5

1.41

14%

Over 4.5

7.14

86%

Under 4.5

1.16

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.73

42%

BTTS No

2.36

Clean Sheet

27%

Volos NFC

3.64

24%

Asteras Tripolis

4.09

Win to Nil

10%

Volos NFC

9.86

8%

Asteras Tripolis

12.95

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.7 8.7 5.6 2.4 0.8 0.2
1 9.5 12.2 7.9 3.4 1.1 0.3
2 6.7 8.6 5.6 2.4 0.8 0.2
3 3.1 4.0 2.6 1.1 0.4 0.1
4 1.1 1.4 0.9 0.4 0.1 –
5 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.408
λ Away (xG) 1.292
Total xG 2.700
League avg home goals 1.439
League avg away goals 0.976
Volos NFC attack strength 0.919
Volos NFC defence strength 1.137
Asteras Tripolis attack strength 1.164
Asteras Tripolis defence strength 1.064
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 33 / 32

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.8%.

How many goals are Volos NFC and Asteras Tripolis expected to score?

The model projects 1.41 expected goals for Volos NFC and 1.29 for Asteras Tripolis, a combined total of 2.70.

How confident is the prediction model for Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 37%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Volos NFC come into this having played 39 games, going 9W 8D 22L for 0.90 points per game. Their last five reads D-L-L-L-D. It's still early in the season for Volos NFC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Asteras Tripolis sit at 1.10 PPG from 39 outings (10W 13D 16L), a run that reads L-W-D-D-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Asteras Tripolis, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Volos NFC on 0.90 PPG, Asteras Tripolis on 1.10. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

Volos NFC's home form reads 5W 7D 7L across 19 games on their own ground, a 1.16 PPG return.

Away from home, Asteras Tripolis have taken 0.84 points per game from 19 outings (3W 7D 9L).

The Goals Picture

Volos NFC are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.72 conceded per game recently; Asteras Tripolis are on 1.08 scored and 1.33 conceded.

Last 39 Results — Super League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Volos NFC

Volos NFC

Early Season
D L L L D
Asteras Tripolis

Asteras Tripolis

Early Season
L W D D W
39 Played 39
9/8/22 W / D / L 10/13/16
0.90 Points Per Game 1.10
1.00 Avg Goals Scored 1.08
1.72 Avg Goals Conceded 1.33
2.72 Avg Goals / Game 2.41
5 Clean Sheets 10
23 BTTS 21
20 Over 2.5 Games 19
Volos NFC

Volos NFC

D
A Levadiakos
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
L
A Aris Thessalonikis
2–3 HT 0–3
11 Oct
L
H AEK Athens FC
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Kalamata
1–3 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
H Olympiakos Piraeus
1–1 HT 0–1
05 Sep
D
H Iraklis 1908
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A OFI
0–2 HT 0–2
23 Aug
L
A OFI
1–3 HT 1–2
17 May
L
H Aris Thessalonikis
1–2 HT 0–1
13 May
L
H Levadiakos
0–3 HT 0–1
10 May
L
A Levadiakos
2–5 HT 0–2
03 May
L
A Aris Thessalonikis
2–3 HT 2–1
18 Apr
D
H OFI
1–1 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
H PAOK
2–1 HT 0–1
22 Mar
L
A Kifisia
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Mar
D
H OFI
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Mar
D
H AEK Athens FC
2–2 HT 1–1
01 Mar
L
A Panserraikos
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Feb
D
H Aris Thessalonikis
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Asteras Tripolis
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H Larisa
0–2 HT 0–2
31 Jan
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
L
H Atromitos
0–3 HT 0–2
19 Jan
L
A Levadiakos
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Jan
W
H Panetolikos
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
A Panathinaikos
1–2 HT 1–2
14 Dec
D
H Kifisia
1–1 HT 1–1
06 Dec
W
A OFI
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H Levadiakos
1–2 HT 1–1
24 Nov
W
A Atromitos
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H Panathinaikos
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
A PAOK
0–3 HT 0–0
26 Oct
W
H Panserraikos
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
W
A Larisa
5–2 HT 2–1
04 Oct
L
A AEK Athens FC
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
H Asteras Tripolis
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Panetolikos
2–1 HT 2–1
13 Sep
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Aris Thessalonikis
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
Asteras Tripolis

Asteras Tripolis

W
H Atromitos
2–1 HT 2–1
10 Oct
D
A OFI
2–2 HT 1–1
20 Sep
D
H AEK Athens FC
1–1 HT 1–1
13 Sep
W
A Iraklis 1908
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Sep
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
A Panetolikos
1–3 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
A Panetolikos
2–1 HT 1–0
21 May
D
H Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
H Panserraikos
1–0 HT 0–0
12 May
D
A Larisa
1–1 HT 1–1
09 May
W
H Atromitos
4–2 HT 3–0
02 May
L
A Atromitos
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Apr
W
H Panetolikos
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Apr
D
A Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
A Panserraikos
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Apr
W
H Larisa
3–1 HT 1–0
04 Apr
L
H Panathinaikos
1–2 HT 0–2
22 Mar
D
A Larisa
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Panserraikos
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Mar
L
A PAOK
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
L
H Atromitos
1–2 HT 0–2
21 Feb
L
A Panetolikos
1–3 HT 1–1
14 Feb
W
H Volos NFC
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–3 HT 0–2
04 Feb
L
A Levadiakos
1–3 HT 0–1
01 Feb
L
H AEK Athens FC
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
L
A OFI
0–4 HT 0–2
11 Jan
L
H Aris Thessalonikis
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Dec
D
A Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Levadiakos
1–1 HT 1–0
07 Dec
W
A Atromitos
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
D
H Panetolikos
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
A Aris Thessalonikis
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
H OFI
3–0 HT 1–0
03 Nov
L
A Panathinaikos
0–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H Kifisia
2–2 HT 0–1
19 Oct
L
A Panserraikos
1–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
D
H PAOK
3–3 HT 2–3
28 Sep
L
A Volos NFC
1–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Volos NFC and Asteras Tripolis in coming into this match?

Volos NFC have gone 9W 8D 22L in their last 39 games (0.90 PPG), while Asteras Tripolis have gone 10W 13D 16L in their last 39 (1.10 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Volos NFC at home or Asteras Tripolis away?

Volos NFC's home record (1.16 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Volos NFC at home: 1.16 PPG; Asteras Tripolis away: 0.84 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Volos NFC and Asteras Tripolis runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to March 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Super League 1. They last met on 7 February 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

Volos NFC's record when hosting Asteras Tripolis specifically: 2W 1D 2L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Volos NFC

4

Volos NFC

2

Draws

Asteras Tripolis

4

Asteras Tripolis

Recent Meetings

Asteras Tripolis
2–0
07 Feb 26
Volos NFC
Volos NFC
2–1
20 Sep 25
Asteras Tripolis
Volos NFC
2–1
14 Dec 24
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolis
0–1
25 Aug 24
Volos NFC
Asteras Tripolis
0–2
16 Mar 24
Volos NFC
Asteras Tripolis
1–0
14 Jan 24
Volos NFC
Volos NFC
1–2
24 Sep 23
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolis
0–0
21 Dec 22
Volos NFC
Volos NFC
3–3
19 Aug 22
Asteras Tripolis
Volos NFC
0–2
19 Mar 22
Asteras Tripolis

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Volos NFC and Asteras Tripolis?

From 10 meetings on record, Volos NFC have won 4, Asteras Tripolis have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Volos NFC and Asteras Tripolis last play each other?

They last met on 7 February 2026, when Asteras Tripolis 2-0 Volos NFC.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Volos NFC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 21% of those situations.

Asteras Tripolis are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Volos NFC 68%, Asteras Tripolis 53% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 47% (Volos NFC) and 47% (Asteras Tripolis).

On the defensive side: Asteras Tripolis in 32%; Asteras Tripolis in 37%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Volos NFC home games / Asteras Tripolis away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Volos NFC Volos NFC Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/39
(71.8%)
14/19
(73.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/39
(38.5%)
5/19
(26.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/11
(90.9%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/11
(63.6%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 8/39
(20.5%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/39
(10.3%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/39
(59%)
13/19
(68.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/39
(51.3%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/39
(20.5%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Clean Sheet 5/39
(12.8%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Failed to Score 12/39
(30.8%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/39
(82.1%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/39
(33.3%)
5/19
(26.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 2/7
(28.6%)
0/4
(0%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/7
(14.3%)
0/4
(0%)
Winning at HT 10/39
(25.6%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
0/19
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/39
(53.8%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/39
(48.7%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/39
(23.1%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Clean Sheet 10/39
(25.6%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Failed to Score 13/39
(33.3%)
7/19
(36.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Volos NFC play Asteras Tripolis?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 68% of Volos NFC's games and 53% of Asteras Tripolis's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Volos NFC vs Asteras Tripolis usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 47% of Volos NFC's recent games and 47% of Asteras Tripolis's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Volos NFC and Asteras Tripolis tend to score early?

Volos NFC have had a goal before half-time in 74% of their recent matches, Asteras Tripolis in 79% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.