Sign in Register

Burnley vs Millwall – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Championship · Regular Season - 37

Kick-off

Sat 13 Mar 2027

15:00

Venue

Turf Moor

Competition

Championship

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Millwall at 40% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Burnley vs Millwall encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Turf Moor plays host to Burnley versus Millwall in Championship, Regular Season - 37. Kick-off: Saturday 13 March 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Burnley have collected 0.40 PPG across 10 Championship outings this season: 0W 4D 6L. Last five: D D L L D. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 2.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.20 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. Burnley have played only a handful of Championship games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Burnley at Turf Moor this season: 0W 6D 4L from 10 home games — 0.60 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Millwall's overall Championship record this term: 5W 2D 3L from 10 games (1.70 PPG). Last five: L W W L L. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Millwall have played only a handful of Championship games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Championship this season, Millwall have posted 5W 4D 1L from 10 away outings — 1.90 PPG. Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

The travelling side arrive in better shape. Millwall are 1.30 PPG clear of Burnley in recent Championship fixtures (1.70 vs 0.40). Backing the visitors outright or on Draw No Bet are both valid approaches where the price allows.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Burnley have seen both teams score in 60% of their games, Millwall in 60%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Burnley lead 2W to 1W over the last 4 encounters, with 1 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 3 May 2025, ended 3–1 with Burnley winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

Burnley half-time and goal-timing data (42 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 81% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 71% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 43%; they fail to score in 33% of games.

Millwall half-time and goal-timing data (42 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 57% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 43% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 43% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Burnley 62% versus Millwall 48%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Burnley 52% | Millwall 48%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Burnley 1.38 xG and Millwall 1.61 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Burnley attack 0.893 / defence 1.152 | Millwall attack 1.072 / defence 1.080. League average goals — home 1.431 / away 1.305. Data: 4 Burnley games / 50 Millwall games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Burnley 30% | Draw 30% | Millwall 40%. Fair-value odds: Burnley 3.33 | Draw 3.33 | Millwall 2.50. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 30% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 58% | BTTS probability 63% | Total xG 2.99. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 58% — the 2.99 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 63% reflects that both xG figures (1.38 / 1.61) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Millwall at 40% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 30% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Millwall if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.99 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 58% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence.

Poisson assigns a 63% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Burnley 60% | Millwall 60% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–1D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Millwall lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 0.40 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Burnley Poisson xG (1.38) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.10) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.99 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Burnley 6/10, Millwall 6/10) and Poisson model (63%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Millwall — Millwall at 40% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 30% — tight contest expected.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 63% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Burnley vs Millwall | Competition: Championship, Regular Season - 37 | Venue: Turf Moor • Kick-off: Saturday 13 Mar 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Burnley 30% | Draw 30% | Millwall 40% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 58% | BTTS 63% | xG Burnley 1.38 / Millwall 1.61 • Poisson strength factors: Burnley attack 0.893 / def 1.152 | Millwall attack 1.072 / def 1.080 | league avg home 1.431 / away 1.305 • Poisson stance: Millwall (40%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.38

Burnley xG

Expected Goals

1.61

Millwall xG

30%
30%
40%
Burnley Draw Millwall

63%

BTTS

83%

Over 1.5

58%

Over 2.5

35%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Burnley vs Millwall kick off?

Burnley vs Millwall is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 13 March 2027 at Turf Moor.

Where is Burnley vs Millwall being played?

The match is being played at Turf Moor.

What competition is Burnley vs Millwall part of?

Burnley vs Millwall is a Regular Season - 37 fixture in the Championship (England).

Who is favourite to win Burnley vs Millwall?

Our statistical model gives Burnley a 30% chance of winning, Millwall a 40% chance, and a 30% chance of a draw — making Millwall the favourite.

Will both teams score in Burnley vs Millwall?

Our model estimates a 63% probability that both Burnley and Millwall will score (BTTS).

Will Burnley vs Millwall have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 58%.

What is the head-to-head record between Burnley and Millwall?

Record (4 meetings): Burnley 2W | Draws 1 | Millwall 1W.

What form are Burnley and Millwall in?

Burnley (all comps): 0W-4D-6L in 10 | 0.40 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 2.20 | L5 D-D-L-L-D. Millwall (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.20 | L5 L-W-W-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Burnley's attack rating (0.89) and Millwall's defence rating (1.08), the model arrives at 1.38 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Millwall's attack (1.07x) against Burnley's defence (1.15x) — and the away total comes out at 1.61.

These ratings are built from 4/50 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.6%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.0%), 2-1 (7.7%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Millwall Win

30%

Burnley

3.35

30%

Draw

3.30

40%

Millwall

2.51

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.0%

Away win

0 – 1

8.1%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.38

Burnley xG

Total xG

2.99

1.61

Millwall xG

30%
30%
40%
BurnleyDrawMillwall

3.35

30%

Home win

3.30

30%

Draw

2.51

40%

Away win

Goals Markets

80%

Over 1.5

1.25

20%

Under 1.5

5.00

58%

Over 2.5

1.72

42%

Under 2.5

2.38

35%

Over 3.5

2.86

65%

Under 3.5

1.54

18%

Over 4.5

5.56

82%

Under 4.5

1.22

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

63%

BTTS Yes

1.59

37%

BTTS No

2.70

Clean Sheet

20%

Burnley

5.01

25%

Millwall

3.98

Win to Nil

6%

Burnley

16.80

10%

Millwall

9.98

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.0 8.1 6.5 3.5 1.4 0.5
1 6.9 11.2 9.0 4.8 1.9 0.6
2 4.8 7.7 6.2 3.3 1.3 0.4
3 2.2 3.6 2.9 1.5 0.6 0.2
4 0.8 1.2 1.0 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.382
λ Away (xG) 1.611
Total xG 2.993
League avg home goals 1.431
League avg away goals 1.305
Burnley attack strength 0.893
Burnley defence strength 1.152
Millwall attack strength 1.072
Millwall defence strength 1.080
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 4 / 50

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Burnley vs Millwall?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.6%.

How many goals are Burnley and Millwall expected to score?

The model projects 1.38 expected goals for Burnley and 1.61 for Millwall, a combined total of 2.99.

How confident is the prediction model for Burnley vs Millwall?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 40%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Burnley's recent record stands at 4W 12D 26L from 42 games, a 0.57 PPG return, with D-D-L-L-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for Burnley, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Millwall, meanwhile, have gone 21W 10D 11L across 42 games — 1.74 PPG, with L-W-W-L-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Millwall, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Millwall by 1.17 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Burnley heading into this one.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Burnley have managed 2W 9D 10L from 21 games — 0.71 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Millwall's away record stands at 9W 7D 5L across 21 trips, a 1.62 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Millwall come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Burnley are averaging 1.02 goals scored and 2.02 conceded per game recently; Millwall are on 1.40 scored and 1.10 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Burnley have seen both teams score in 62% of their recent games.

Defensively: Millwall in 43% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 42 Results — Championship

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Burnley

Burnley

Early Season
D D L L D
Millwall

Millwall

Early Season
L W W L L
42 Played 42
4/12/26 W / D / L 21/10/11
0.57 Points Per Game 1.74
1.02 Avg Goals Scored 1.40
2.02 Avg Goals Conceded 1.10
3.05 Avg Goals / Game 2.50
4 Clean Sheets 18
26 BTTS 20
22 Over 2.5 Games 20
Burnley

Burnley

D
H Middlesbrough
1–1 HT 0–1
02 Sep
L
A Norwich
1–4 HT 1–3
29 Aug
L
A West Brom
1–3 HT 1–1
23 Aug
D
H West Ham
2–2 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
H Wolves
1–1 HT 0–1
24 May
L
A Arsenal
0–1 HT 0–1
18 May
D
H Aston Villa
2–2 HT 1–1
10 May
L
A Leeds
1–3 HT 0–1
01 May
L
H Manchester City
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Apr
L
A Nottingham Forest
1–4 HT 1–0
19 Apr
L
H Brighton
0–2 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
A Fulham
1–3 HT 0–0
21 Mar
D
H Bournemouth
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
L
A Everton
0–2 HT 0–1
03 Mar
L
H Brentford
3–4 HT 1–3
28 Feb
D
A Chelsea
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
A Crystal Palace
3–2 HT 3–2
11 Feb
L
H West Ham
0–2 HT 0–2
07 Feb
L
A Sunderland
0–3 HT 0–2
02 Feb
D
H Tottenham
2–2 HT 1–1
24 Jan
D
A Liverpool
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Jan
D
H Manchester United
2–2 HT 1–0
07 Jan
L
A Brighton
0–2 HT 0–1
03 Jan
L
H Newcastle
1–3 HT 1–2
30 Dec
D
H Everton
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Dec
D
A Bournemouth
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
H Fulham
2–3 HT 1–2
13 Dec
L
A Newcastle
1–2 HT 0–2
06 Dec
L
H Crystal Palace
0–1 HT 0–1
03 Dec
L
A Brentford
1–3 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H Chelsea
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
A West Ham
2–3 HT 1–1
08 Nov
L
H Arsenal
0–2 HT 0–2
01 Nov
W
A Wolves
3–2 HT 2–2
26 Oct
W
H Leeds
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
L
A Aston Villa
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Oct
L
A Manchester City
1–5 HT 1–1
27 Sep
D
H Nottingham Forest
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Sep
L
H Liverpool
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
L
A Manchester United
2–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H Sunderland
2–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A Tottenham
0–3 HT 0–1
16 Aug
Millwall

Millwall

L
H Wrexham
0–3 HT 0–1
02 Sep
L
A Southampton
1–5 HT 1–2
29 Aug
W
H Norwich
3–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
W
A Bristol City
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Aug
L
H Hull City
0–2 HT 0–0
11 May
D
A Hull City
0–0 HT 0–0
08 May
W
H Oxford United
2–0 HT 1–0
02 May
D
A Leicester
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
A Stoke City
3–1 HT 1–0
21 Apr
W
H QPR
2–0 HT 2–0
18 Apr
D
A West Brom
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Apr
L
H Norwich
1–2 HT 0–0
06 Apr
W
A Middlesbrough
2–1 HT 0–1
03 Apr
D
A Ipswich
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
L
H Blackburn
1–2 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
H Derby
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Mar
W
A Hull City
3–1 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
A Preston
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Birmingham
3–0 HT 2–0
25 Feb
L
H Portsmouth
1–3 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
A Sheffield Wednesday
2–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
A Wrexham
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
H Sheffield Utd
1–1 HT 1–1
31 Jan
W
H Charlton
4–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
L
A Coventry
1–2 HT 1–1
20 Jan
W
A Watford
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Swansea
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Jan
D
A Southampton
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Jan
W
H Bristol City
2–1 HT 1–0
29 Dec
D
H Ipswich
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Dec
L
A Blackburn
0–2 HT 0–2
20 Dec
L
H Hull City
1–3 HT 0–2
13 Dec
D
A Derby
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Dec
W
A Bristol City
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Dec
W
H Southampton
3–2 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
H Sheffield Wednesday
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Nov
L
A Portsmouth
1–3 HT 0–1
22 Nov
D
H Preston
1–1 HT 1–1
08 Nov
L
A Birmingham
0–4 HT 0–2
04 Nov
D
A Oxford United
2–2 HT 1–1
01 Nov
W
H Leicester
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
H Stoke City
2–0 HT 2–0
21 Oct

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Burnley and Millwall in coming into this match?

Burnley have gone 4W 12D 26L in their last 42 games (0.57 PPG), while Millwall have gone 21W 10D 11L in their last 42 (1.74 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Burnley at home or Millwall away?

Millwall's away record (1.62 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Burnley at home: 0.71 PPG; Millwall away: 1.62 PPG.

Have Burnley or Millwall been keeping clean sheets recently?

Burnley have kept a clean sheet in 10% of their recent games, Millwall in 43%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 4 times since August 2022 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Championship. It has been a while since the last meeting — 3 May 2025, some 2 years back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Records & Recent Trends

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Burnley have gone 2W 0D 0L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Millwall — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 4 Meetings

Burnley

2

Burnley

1

Draws

Millwall

1

Millwall

Recent Meetings

Burnley
3–1
03 May 25
Millwall
Millwall
1–0
03 Nov 24
Burnley
Millwall
1–1
21 Feb 23
Burnley
Burnley
2–0
30 Aug 22
Millwall

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Burnley and Millwall?

From 4 meetings on record, Burnley have won 2, Millwall have won 1, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Burnley and Millwall last play each other?

They last met on 3 May 2025, when Burnley 3-1 Millwall.

Who has won more matches between Burnley and Millwall?

Burnley have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Burnley are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 81% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Millwall see a goal before the break in 57% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Burnley 48%, Millwall 52% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 33% (Burnley) and 43% (Millwall).

On the defensive side: Millwall in 38%; Burnley have failed to score in 43% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Burnley home games / Millwall away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Burnley Burnley Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/42
(83.3%)
17/21
(81%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/42
(38.1%)
8/21
(38.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/7
(71.4%)
2/4
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/7
(57.1%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 4/42
(9.5%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/42
(4.8%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/42
(11.9%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/42
(61.9%)
10/21
(47.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/42
(52.4%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/42
(42.9%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 4/42
(9.5%)
4/21
(19%)
Failed to Score 14/42
(33.3%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Millwall Millwall Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/42
(61.9%)
12/21
(57.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/42
(28.6%)
6/21
(28.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/16
(75%)
6/9
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/16
(62.5%)
5/9
(55.6%)
Winning at HT 13/42
(31%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/42
(0%)
0/21
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/42
(4.8%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/42
(47.6%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/42
(47.6%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/42
(23.8%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Clean Sheet 18/42
(42.9%)
8/21
(38.1%)
Failed to Score 8/42
(19%)
5/21
(23.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Burnley play Millwall?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 48% of Burnley's recent matches and 52% of Millwall's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Burnley vs Millwall usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 33% of Burnley's recent games and 43% of Millwall's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Burnley and Millwall tend to score early?

Burnley have had a goal before half-time in 81% of their recent matches, Millwall in 57% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.