Sign in Register

Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 24

Kick-off

Sat 6 Mar 2027

14:00

Venue

Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Slovan Liberec at 52% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Czech Liga encounter, Regular Season - 24 sees Slovan Liberec travel to Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty to take on Slovácko. The game is scheduled for Saturday 6 March 2027, 14:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Czech Liga games this season, Slovácko have gone 2W 2D 6L from 10 outings — a 0.80 PPG return. Last five: D L L L D. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.70 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Slovácko have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Slovácko's form when playing at home: 3W 2D 5L across 10 games at Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty this term (1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Slovan Liberec — All Games: 4W 1D 5L from 10 Czech Liga fixtures this season — 1.30 PPG. Last five: L W D W W. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 1.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Slovan Liberec have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Czech Liga this season, Slovan Liberec have posted 4W 1D 5L from 10 away outings — 1.30 PPG. Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game.

Form points away from home here. Slovan Liberec's 1.30 PPG return is 0.50 points per game ahead of Slovácko's 0.80 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

H2H

The previous 10 encounters between these sides heavily favour Slovan Liberec, who boast 6 victories compared to 3 for Slovácko.

The 10 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 2.8 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 4 Apr 2026, ended 1–2 with Slovan Liberec winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Slovan Liberec have won 6 of 10 previous encounters, and at 2.8 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading Patterns

Slovácko in-play and half-time data (41 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 53% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 68% of games (home games); they fail to score in 37% of games.

Slovan Liberec in-play and half-time data (41 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Slovácko 49% versus Slovan Liberec 44%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Slovácko 51% | Slovan Liberec 37%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Slovácko 0.96 xG and Slovan Liberec 1.57 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Slovácko attack 0.914 / defence 1.110 | Slovan Liberec attack 1.021 / defence 0.746. League average goals — home 1.405 / away 1.383. Slovan Liberec's defence strength of 0.746 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 36 Slovácko games / 36 Slovan Liberec games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Slovácko 23% | Draw 25% | Slovan Liberec 52%. Fair-value odds: Slovácko 4.35 | Draw 4.00 | Slovan Liberec 1.92. Slovan Liberec hold a narrow Poisson edge at 52% — the draw (25%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 46% | BTTS probability 49% | Total xG 2.52. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 46%/54% — the total xG of 2.52 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 49% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Slovan Liberec as the most likely outcome at 52% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 25% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Slovan Liberec offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.52 combined xG gives a 46% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration — though H2H averaging only 2.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 49% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates are neutral: Slovácko 70% | Slovan Liberec 40%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Slovan Liberec have been the dominant side historically, winning 6 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Slovan Liberec — H2H win rate 60% vs Poisson 52%.
Goals H2H (2.80 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.52) both back Over 2.5 goals (46% Poisson probability).
Form Slovan Liberec lead on PPG: 1.30 vs 0.80 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Slovácko Poisson xG (0.96) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.40) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Slovan Liberec Poisson xG (1.57) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.90) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Slovan Liberec — Slovan Liberec at 52% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 24 | Venue: Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty • Kick-off: Saturday 6 Mar 2027, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Slovácko 23% | Draw 25% | Slovan Liberec 52% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 46% | BTTS 49% | xG Slovácko 0.96 / Slovan Liberec 1.57 • Poisson strength factors: Slovácko attack 0.914 / def 1.110 | Slovan Liberec attack 1.021 / def 0.746 | league avg home 1.405 / away 1.383 • Poisson stance: Slovan Liberec (52%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

0.96

Slovácko xG

Expected Goals

1.57

Slovan Liberec xG

23%
25%
52%
Slovácko Draw Slovan Liberec

49%

BTTS

72%

Over 1.5

46%

Over 2.5

25%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec kick off?

Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 6 March 2027 at Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty.

Where is Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec being played?

The match is being played at Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty.

What competition is Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec part of?

Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec is a Regular Season - 24 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec?

Our statistical model gives Slovácko a 23% chance of winning, Slovan Liberec a 52% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Slovan Liberec the favourite.

Will both teams score in Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec?

Our model estimates a 49% probability that both Slovácko and Slovan Liberec will score (BTTS).

Will Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 46%.

What is the head-to-head record between Slovácko and Slovan Liberec?

Record (10 meetings): Slovácko 3W | Draws 1 | Slovan Liberec 6W.

What form are Slovácko and Slovan Liberec in?

Slovácko (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.70 | L5 D-L-L-L-D. Slovan Liberec (all comps): 4W-1D-5L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.00 | L5 L-W-D-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Slovácko's attacking strength (0.91x league average) is weighed against Slovan Liberec's defensive record (0.75x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 0.96. The same calculation in reverse, Slovan Liberec's attack versus Slovácko's defence, projects 1.57 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 36/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.6%. Close behind: 0-1 (11.0%), 0-2 (9.8%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 34% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Slovan Liberec Win

23%

Slovácko

4.33

25%

Draw

3.94

52%

Slovan Liberec

1.94

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

12.6%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

12.0%

Draw

0 – 2

9.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.96

Slovácko xG

Total xG

2.52

1.57

Slovan Liberec xG

23%
25%
52%
SlováckoDrawSlovan Liberec

4.33

23%

Home win

3.94

25%

Draw

1.94

52%

Away win

Goals Markets

72%

Over 1.5

1.39

28%

Under 1.5

3.57

46%

Over 2.5

2.17

54%

Under 2.5

1.85

25%

Over 3.5

4.00

75%

Under 3.5

1.33

11%

Over 4.5

9.09

89%

Under 4.5

1.12

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

49%

BTTS Yes

2.05

51%

BTTS No

1.95

Clean Sheet

21%

Slovácko

4.80

38%

Slovan Liberec

2.60

Win to Nil

5%

Slovácko

20.79

20%

Slovan Liberec

5.05

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.0 12.6 9.8 5.1 2.0 0.6
1 7.7 12.0 9.4 4.9 1.9 0.6
2 3.7 5.7 4.5 2.4 0.9 0.3
3 1.2 1.8 1.4 0.8 0.3 0.1
4 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.957
λ Away (xG) 1.568
Total xG 2.525
League avg home goals 1.405
League avg away goals 1.383
Slovácko attack strength 0.914
Slovácko defence strength 1.110
Slovan Liberec attack strength 1.021
Slovan Liberec defence strength 0.746
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 36 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.6%.

How many goals are Slovácko and Slovan Liberec expected to score?

The model projects 0.96 expected goals for Slovácko and 1.57 for Slovan Liberec, a combined total of 2.52.

How confident is the prediction model for Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 52%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Slovácko come into this having played 41 games, going 9W 10D 22L for 0.90 points per game. Their last five reads D-L-L-L-D. It's still early in the season for Slovácko, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Slovan Liberec sit at 1.44 PPG from 41 outings (16W 11D 14L), a run that reads L-W-D-W-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Slovan Liberec, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Slovan Liberec carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.54 PPG clear of Slovácko — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Venue Form

Slovácko's home form reads 6W 4D 9L across 19 games on their own ground, a 1.16 PPG return.

Away from home, Slovan Liberec have taken 1.47 points per game from 19 outings (8W 4D 7L).

Goals in Recent Form

Slovácko are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.51 conceded per game recently; Slovan Liberec are on 1.29 scored and 1.02 conceded.

Last 41 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Slovácko

Slovácko

Early Season
D L L L D
Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

Early Season
L W D W W
41 Played 41
9/10/22 W / D / L 16/11/14
0.90 Points Per Game 1.44
1.00 Avg Goals Scored 1.29
1.51 Avg Goals Conceded 1.02
2.51 Avg Goals / Game 2.32
9 Clean Sheets 14
20 BTTS 18
21 Over 2.5 Games 15
Slovácko

Slovácko

D
A Plzen
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Mlada Boleslav
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
H Artis
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
L
A Slavia Praha
1–5 HT 1–4
26 Jul
W
H Artis
3–0 HT 3–0
31 May
W
A Artis
4–1 HT 1–1
27 May
L
A Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
23 May
L
H Mlada Boleslav
0–3 HT 0–2
16 May
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–1 HT 0–0
12 May
W
A Dukla Praha
1–0 HT 0–0
09 May
D
A Teplice
1–1 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Dukla Praha
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Apr
L
A Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 1–2
19 Apr
L
H Hradec Králové
1–3 HT 1–1
11 Apr
L
A Slovan Liberec
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Apr
L
A Sparta Praha
2–5 HT 1–2
15 Mar
D
H Mlada Boleslav
2–2 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
A Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
H Pardubice
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
H Bohemians 1905
1–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
D
A FK Jablonec
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
H Baník Ostrava
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
L
A Teplice
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
H Plzen
3–0 HT 2–0
06 Dec
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–2
29 Nov
W
H Zlin
2–0 HT 2–0
23 Nov
L
A Hradec Králové
0–4 HT 0–1
08 Nov
L
H Slovan Liberec
0–3 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
A Dukla Praha
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
D
H Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
L
H Karviná
1–2 HT 1–2
27 Sep
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Bohemians 1905
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Sep
L
H FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
A Baník Ostrava
0–2 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
H Teplice
2–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
A Plzen
1–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
H Slavia Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Aug
Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

W
H Hradec Králové
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Zlin
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
A Zbrojovka Brno
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Aug
L
H Teplice
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
A Plzen
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
L
A FK Jablonec
1–2 HT 0–1
24 May
L
H Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–0
17 May
L
A Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
13 May
L
A Plzen
0–2 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–2
02 May
W
A FK Jablonec
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Apr
D
H Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Karviná
1–3 HT 1–1
12 Apr
W
H Slovácko
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Apr
D
H Teplice
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
H Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Slavia Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Plzen
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Feb
W
H Zlin
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
A Sparta Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Dec
D
A Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
A Pardubice
4–0 HT 2–0
22 Nov
W
H Karviná
6–0 HT 4–0
09 Nov
W
A Slovácko
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
H FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Teplice
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Hradec Králové
3–2 HT 1–2
27 Sep
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
A Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
D
H Plzen
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Aug
L
A Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
H Pardubice
2–1 HT 0–0
27 Jul
D
A Mlada Boleslav
3–3 HT 1–1
20 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Slovácko and Slovan Liberec in coming into this match?

Slovácko have gone 9W 10D 22L in their last 41 games (0.90 PPG), while Slovan Liberec have gone 16W 11D 14L in their last 41 (1.44 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Slovácko at home or Slovan Liberec away?

Slovan Liberec's away record (1.47 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Slovácko at home: 1.16 PPG; Slovan Liberec away: 1.47 PPG.

Have Slovácko or Slovan Liberec been keeping clean sheets recently?

Slovácko have kept a clean sheet in 22% of their recent games, Slovan Liberec in 34%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to July 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. They last met on 4 April 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Streaks & Records

Slovan Liberec have won the last 5 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 26 Oct 2024, when Slovan Liberec won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Slovácko's record when hosting Slovan Liberec specifically: 1W 1D 3L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Slovácko

3

Slovácko

1

Draws

Slovan Liberec

6

Slovan Liberec

Recent Meetings

Slovan Liberec
2–1
04 Apr 26
Slovácko
Slovácko
0–3
01 Nov 25
Slovan Liberec
Slovácko
0–4
30 Mar 25
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
4–0
26 Oct 24
Slovácko
Slovan Liberec
4–1
06 Apr 24
Slovácko
Slovácko
1–1
28 Oct 23
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
0–1
11 Feb 23
Slovácko
Slovácko
1–2
28 Aug 22
Slovan Liberec
Slovácko
2–0
20 Apr 22
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
0–1
25 Jul 21
Slovácko

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Slovácko and Slovan Liberec?

From 10 meetings on record, Slovácko have won 3, Slovan Liberec have won 6, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Slovácko and Slovan Liberec last play each other?

They last met on 4 April 2026, when Slovan Liberec 2-1 Slovácko.

Who has won more matches between Slovácko and Slovan Liberec?

Slovan Liberec have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Slovácko are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Slovan Liberec are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Slovácko 53%, Slovan Liberec 47% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 68% (Slovácko) and 47% (Slovan Liberec). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 16% and 32% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Slovan Liberec in 32%; Slovácko have failed to score in 26% of games; Slovan Liberec in 26%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Slovácko home games / Slovan Liberec away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Slovácko Slovácko Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/41
(73.2%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/41
(36.6%)
9/19
(47.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/11
(36.4%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 6/41
(14.6%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/41
(2.4%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/41
(48.8%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/41
(51.2%)
13/19
(68.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/41
(17.1%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Clean Sheet 9/41
(22%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Failed to Score 15/41
(36.6%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/41
(63.4%)
14/19
(73.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/41
(24.4%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/15
(80%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/15
(40%)
1/5
(20%)
Winning at HT 10/41
(24.4%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/41
(2.4%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/41
(43.9%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/41
(36.6%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/41
(19.5%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Clean Sheet 14/41
(34.1%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Failed to Score 12/41
(29.3%)
5/19
(26.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Slovácko play Slovan Liberec?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 53% of Slovácko's recent matches and 47% of Slovan Liberec's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Slovácko vs Slovan Liberec usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 68% of Slovácko's matches and 47% of Slovan Liberec's.

Do Slovácko and Slovan Liberec tend to score early?

Slovácko have had a goal before half-time in 79% of their recent matches, Slovan Liberec in 74% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.