Sign in Register

Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 20

Kick-off

Sat 6 Feb 2027

14:00

Venue

FINEP Arena

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Slovan Liberec at 38%, yet other data sources diverge — this Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Czech Liga encounter, Regular Season - 20 sees Slovan Liberec travel to FINEP Arena to take on Hradec Králové. The game is scheduled for Saturday 6 February 2027, 14:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Hradec Králové stand at 4W 2D 4L from 10 Czech Liga matches — 1.40 PPG. Last five: W D W L L. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 1.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Hradec Králové have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Hradec Králové's form when playing at home: 8W 1D 1L across 10 games at FINEP Arena this term (2.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at FINEP Arena. Their home PPG of 2.50 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.40 — Hradec Králové are significantly better at FINEP Arena than their overall form suggests.

Across all Czech Liga games this season, Slovan Liberec have recorded 4W 1D 5L from 10 outings — 1.30 PPG. Last five: L W D W W. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 1.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Slovan Liberec have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Slovan Liberec's form when playing away from home: 4W 1D 5L across 10 road games this term (1.30 PPG). Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Hradec Králové 1.40 PPG, Slovan Liberec 1.30 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 10 previous meetings, Hradec Králové have won 3, Slovan Liberec 4, with 3 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 30 Aug 2026, ended 0–2 with Slovan Liberec winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Data

Hradec Králové trading profile (40 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (home games).

Slovan Liberec trading profile (40 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (away games); they fail to score in 30% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Hradec Králové 50% versus Slovan Liberec 42%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Hradec Králové 48% | Slovan Liberec 35%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Hradec Králové 1.15 xG and Slovan Liberec 1.24 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Hradec Králové attack 1.094 / defence 0.877 | Slovan Liberec attack 1.039 / defence 0.755. League average goals — home 1.396 / away 1.360. Slovan Liberec's defence strength of 0.755 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 35 Hradec Králové games / 36 Slovan Liberec games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Hradec Králové 34% | Draw 28% | Slovan Liberec 38%. Fair-value odds: Hradec Králové 2.94 | Draw 3.57 | Slovan Liberec 2.63. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 43% | BTTS probability 49% | Total xG 2.39. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 57% — total xG of 2.39 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 49% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Slovan Liberec are the pick at 38% — marginal model lean. With a 28% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Slovan Liberec offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.39 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 43% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 2.1 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 49%. Form rates corroborate: Hradec Králové 40% | Slovan Liberec 40% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–3D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Hradec Králové Poisson xG (1.15) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.60) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Slovan Liberec Poisson xG (1.24) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.90) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 20 | Venue: FINEP Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 6 Feb 2027, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Hradec Králové 34% | Draw 28% | Slovan Liberec 38% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 43% | BTTS 49% | xG Hradec Králové 1.15 / Slovan Liberec 1.24 • Poisson strength factors: Hradec Králové attack 1.094 / def 0.877 | Slovan Liberec attack 1.039 / def 0.755 | league avg home 1.396 / away 1.360 • Poisson stance: Slovan Liberec (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.15

Hradec Králové xG

Expected Goals

1.24

Slovan Liberec xG

34%
28%
38%
Hradec Králové Draw Slovan Liberec

49%

BTTS

69%

Over 1.5

43%

Over 2.5

22%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec kick off?

Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 6 February 2027 at FINEP Arena.

Where is Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec being played?

The match is being played at FINEP Arena.

What competition is Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec part of?

Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec is a Regular Season - 20 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec?

Our statistical model gives Hradec Králové a 34% chance of winning, Slovan Liberec a 38% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Slovan Liberec the favourite.

Will both teams score in Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec?

Our model estimates a 49% probability that both Hradec Králové and Slovan Liberec will score (BTTS).

Will Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 43%.

What is the head-to-head record between Hradec Králové and Slovan Liberec?

Record (10 meetings): Hradec Králové 3W | Draws 3 | Slovan Liberec 4W.

What form are Hradec Králové and Slovan Liberec in?

Hradec Králové (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.20 | L5 W-D-W-L-L. Slovan Liberec (all comps): 4W-1D-5L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.00 | L5 L-W-D-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Hradec Králové's attacking strength (1.09x league average) is weighed against Slovan Liberec's defensive record (0.76x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.15. The same calculation in reverse, Slovan Liberec's attack versus Hradec Králové's defence, projects 1.24 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 35/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.8%. Close behind: 0-0 (10.8%), 0-1 (9.6%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 35% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Slovan Liberec Win

34%

Hradec Králové

2.94

28%

Draw

3.61

38%

Slovan Liberec

2.61

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.1%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

11.3%

Away win

1 – 0

10.5%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.15

Hradec Králové xG

Total xG

2.39

1.24

Slovan Liberec xG

34%
28%
38%
Hradec KrálovéDrawSlovan Liberec

2.94

34%

Home win

3.61

28%

Draw

2.61

38%

Away win

Goals Markets

69%

Over 1.5

1.45

31%

Under 1.5

3.23

43%

Over 2.5

2.33

57%

Under 2.5

1.75

22%

Over 3.5

4.55

78%

Under 3.5

1.28

9%

Over 4.5

11.11

91%

Under 4.5

1.10

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

49%

BTTS Yes

2.06

51%

BTTS No

1.95

Clean Sheet

29%

Hradec Králové

3.46

32%

Slovan Liberec

3.17

Win to Nil

10%

Hradec Králové

10.15

12%

Slovan Liberec

8.28

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.1 11.3 7.0 2.9 0.9 0.2
1 10.5 13.1 8.1 3.3 1.0 0.3
2 6.1 7.5 4.7 1.9 0.6 0.1
3 2.3 2.9 1.8 0.7 0.2 0.1
4 0.7 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.153
λ Away (xG) 1.240
Total xG 2.393
League avg home goals 1.396
League avg away goals 1.360
Hradec Králové attack strength 1.094
Hradec Králové defence strength 0.877
Slovan Liberec attack strength 1.039
Slovan Liberec defence strength 0.755
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 35 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.8%.

How many goals are Hradec Králové and Slovan Liberec expected to score?

The model projects 1.15 expected goals for Hradec Králové and 1.24 for Slovan Liberec, a combined total of 2.39.

How confident is the prediction model for Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Hradec Králové's recent record stands at 18W 9D 13L from 40 games, a 1.58 PPG return, with W-D-W-L-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Hradec Králové, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Slovan Liberec, meanwhile, have gone 16W 10D 14L across 40 games — 1.45 PPG, with L-W-D-W-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Slovan Liberec, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Hradec Králové on 1.58 PPG, Slovan Liberec on 1.45. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Hradec Králové have managed 12W 4D 3L from 19 games — 2.11 PPG in front of their own supporters. That's noticeably better than their 1.58 PPG overall — Hradec Králové are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Slovan Liberec's away record stands at 8W 4D 7L across 19 trips, a 1.47 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Hradec Králové come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Hradec Králové are averaging 1.35 goals scored and 1.15 conceded per game recently; Slovan Liberec are on 1.25 scored and 0.98 conceded.

Defensively: Slovan Liberec in 35% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 40 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Hradec Králové

Hradec Králové

Early Season
W D W L L
Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

Early Season
L W D W W
40 Played 40
18/9/13 W / D / L 16/10/14
1.58 Points Per Game 1.45
1.35 Avg Goals Scored 1.25
1.15 Avg Goals Conceded 0.98
2.50 Avg Goals / Game 2.22
13 Clean Sheets 14
20 BTTS 17
19 Over 2.5 Games 14
Hradec Králové

Hradec Králové

L
A Zbrojovka Brno
0–1 HT 0–0
02 Sep
L
A Slovan Liberec
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
A Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
H Pardubice
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
L
A Sparta Praha
1–2 HT 1–1
24 May
W
H Slavia Praha
3–1 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 1–0
13 May
D
A FK Jablonec
1–1 HT 1–0
10 May
L
A Plzen
1–3 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Teplice
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
H Slavia Praha
2–1 HT 1–1
19 Apr
W
A Slovácko
3–1 HT 1–1
11 Apr
W
H Bohemians 1905
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
L
H Plzen
0–3 HT 0–1
08 Mar
W
A Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
D
H Zlin
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
L
A Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Feb
W
H Dukla Praha
3–0 HT 2–0
08 Feb
L
A Sigma Olomouc
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
H Mlada Boleslav
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
L
A Pardubice
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
H FK Jablonec
2–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
A Karviná
3–4 HT 1–2
23 Nov
W
H Slovácko
4–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
A Bohemians 1905
2–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
D
H Teplice
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Plzen
3–3 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
H Slovan Liberec
2–3 HT 2–1
27 Sep
W
A Zlin
2–1 HT 2–1
20 Sep
W
H Sparta Praha
2–1 HT 2–1
14 Sep
D
A Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
A Mlada Boleslav
2–3 HT 1–2
16 Aug
D
H Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Aug
L
A FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–1
02 Aug
L
H Karviná
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Jul
D
A Slavia Praha
2–2 HT 1–0
20 Jul
Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

W
H Hradec Králové
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Zlin
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
A Zbrojovka Brno
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Aug
L
H Teplice
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
A Plzen
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
L
A FK Jablonec
1–2 HT 0–1
24 May
L
H Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–0
17 May
L
A Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
13 May
L
A Plzen
0–2 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–2
02 May
W
A FK Jablonec
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Apr
D
H Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Karviná
1–3 HT 1–1
12 Apr
W
H Slovácko
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Apr
D
H Teplice
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
H Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Slavia Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Plzen
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Feb
W
H Zlin
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
A Sparta Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Dec
D
A Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
A Pardubice
4–0 HT 2–0
22 Nov
W
H Karviná
6–0 HT 4–0
09 Nov
W
A Slovácko
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
H FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Teplice
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Hradec Králové
3–2 HT 1–2
27 Sep
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
A Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
D
H Plzen
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Aug
L
A Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
H Pardubice
2–1 HT 0–0
27 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Hradec Králové and Slovan Liberec in coming into this match?

Hradec Králové have gone 18W 9D 13L in their last 40 games (1.58 PPG), while Slovan Liberec have gone 16W 10D 14L in their last 40 (1.45 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Hradec Králové at home or Slovan Liberec away?

Hradec Králové's home record (2.11 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Hradec Králové at home: 2.11 PPG; Slovan Liberec away: 1.47 PPG.

Have Hradec Králové or Slovan Liberec been keeping clean sheets recently?

Hradec Králové have kept a clean sheet in 32% of their recent games, Slovan Liberec in 35%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to May 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. The two were last together as recently as 30 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 21 May 2023, when Slovan Liberec won 0-4 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Hradec Králové's record when hosting Slovan Liberec specifically: 1W 1D 3L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Hradec Králové

3

Hradec Králové

3

Draws

Slovan Liberec

4

Slovan Liberec

Recent Meetings

Slovan Liberec
2–0
30 Aug 26
Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové
1–0
13 May 26
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
0–1
28 Feb 26
Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové
2–3
27 Sep 25
Slovan Liberec
Hradec Králové
0–2
13 Apr 25
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
0–0
09 Nov 24
Hradec Králové
Slovan Liberec
0–0
21 Apr 24
Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové
1–1
11 Nov 23
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
2–3
26 May 23
Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové
0–4
21 May 23
Slovan Liberec

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Hradec Králové and Slovan Liberec?

From 10 meetings on record, Hradec Králové have won 3, Slovan Liberec have won 4, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Hradec Králové and Slovan Liberec last play each other?

They last met on 30 August 2026, when Slovan Liberec 2-0 Hradec Králové.

Who has won more matches between Hradec Králové and Slovan Liberec?

Slovan Liberec have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Hradec Králové are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 58% of the time.

Slovan Liberec are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Hradec Králové 47%, Slovan Liberec 47% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 53% (Hradec Králové) and 47% (Slovan Liberec).

On the defensive side: Hradec Králové keep a clean sheet in 47% of their matches; Slovan Liberec in 32%; Slovan Liberec in 26%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Hradec Králové home games / Slovan Liberec away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Hradec Králové Hradec Králové Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/40
(72.5%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/40
(30%)
5/19
(26.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
2/4
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/11
(18.2%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 16/40
(40%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/40
(12.5%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/40
(2.5%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/40
(50%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/40
(47.5%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/40
(22.5%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Clean Sheet 13/40
(32.5%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Failed to Score 10/40
(25%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/40
(62.5%)
14/19
(73.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/40
(22.5%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/15
(80%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/15
(40%)
1/5
(20%)
Winning at HT 10/40
(25%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/40
(2.5%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/40
(10%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/40
(42.5%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 14/40
(35%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/40
(17.5%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Clean Sheet 14/40
(35%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Failed to Score 12/40
(30%)
5/19
(26.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Hradec Králové play Slovan Liberec?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 47% of Hradec Králové's recent matches and 47% of Slovan Liberec's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Hradec Králové vs Slovan Liberec usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 53% of Hradec Králové's recent games and 47% of Slovan Liberec's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Hradec Králové and Slovan Liberec tend to score early?

Hradec Králové have had a goal before half-time in 79% of their recent matches, Slovan Liberec in 74% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.