FK Jablonec 1-0 Slovácko – Result & Analysis
Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.
Poisson rates FK Jablonec at 58% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this FK Jablonec vs Slovácko encounter.
✍️ Match Preview
Match Analysis
FK Jablonec host Slovácko at Stadion Strelnice in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 3. Kick-off is scheduled for Sunday 9 August 2026 at 15:00 UTC.
Form Guide
FK Jablonec — All Games: 4W 1D 5L from 10 Czech Liga outings this season, averaging 1.30 points per game. Last five: L L W W W. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 2.10 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.10 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. FK Jablonec have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.
At home at Stadion Strelnice, FK Jablonec have gone 6W 2D 2L this season (10 games, 2.00 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 2.00 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.30 — FK Jablonec are significantly better at Stadion Strelnice than their overall form suggests.
Across all Czech Liga games this season, Slovácko have recorded 4W 2D 4L from 10 outings — 1.40 PPG. Last five: L W W L D. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.50 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Slovácko have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.
Slovácko's away record: 3W 2D 5L from 10 road trips in Czech Liga this season (1.10 PPG). Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.
There is minimal separation in the form figures — FK Jablonec at 1.30 PPG versus Slovácko's 1.40. The form guide is not providing a strong directional steer; the model and market data will carry more weight in the final assessment.
The BTTS market is worth targeting here. FK Jablonec register both teams scoring in 60% of relevant matches, Slovácko in 60% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.
Head to Head
FK Jablonec hold a clear advantage in this fixture, picking up 5 wins from 9 previous encounters compared to 1 for Slovácko, with 3 draws in between.
The 9 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 7 Feb 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.
The historical record gives FK Jablonec a meaningful edge here — 5 wins from 9 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.
In-Play Profile
FK Jablonec in-play tendencies (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 71% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 40% of the time.
Slovácko in-play tendencies (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 39% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 39% of games (away games); they fail to score in 38% of games.
BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — FK Jablonec 43% versus Slovácko 46%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (FK Jablonec 40% | Slovácko 51%).
Poisson Model
The Poisson distribution model projects FK Jablonec 2.09 xG and Slovácko 1.19 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: FK Jablonec attack 1.074 / defence 0.922 | Slovácko attack 0.917 / defence 1.369. League average goals — home 1.425 / away 1.410. Slovácko bring a strong defensive rating of 1.369 — this is suppressing FK Jablonec's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 32 FK Jablonec games / 32 Slovácko games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.
Result probabilities: FK Jablonec 58% | Draw 22% | Slovácko 21%. Fair-value odds: FK Jablonec 1.72 | Draw 4.55 | Slovácko 4.76. The model has a clear lean to FK Jablonec (58%) — a 37pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.
Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 64% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.29. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 64% — the 3.29 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (2.09 / 1.19) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.
Analysis Verdict
On the Poisson output, FK Jablonec are the pick at 58% — clear model lean. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 22% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.
Poisson projects 3.29 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 64% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.
The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 62%. Form rates corroborate: FK Jablonec 60% | Slovácko 60% BTTS from recent games.
The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (32 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.
🔮 Your Prediction
Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.
💡 Key Insights
🏟️ Match Context
• Fixture: FK Jablonec vs Slovácko | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 3 | Venue: Stadion Strelnice • Kick-off: Sunday 9 Aug 2026, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing
📊 Statistical Prediction
• Poisson result probabilities: FK Jablonec 58% | Draw 22% | Slovácko 21% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 64% | BTTS 62% | xG FK Jablonec 2.09 / Slovácko 1.19 • Poisson strength factors: FK Jablonec attack 1.074 / def 0.922 | Slovácko attack 0.917 / def 1.369 | league avg home 1.425 / away 1.410 • Poisson stance: FK Jablonec (58%) — strong lean
🧮 Prediction Model
2.09
FK Jablonec xG
Expected Goals
1.19
Slovácko xG
62%
BTTS
84%
Over 1.5
64%
Over 2.5
42%
Over 3.5
Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓
⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What time does FK Jablonec vs Slovácko kick off?
FK Jablonec vs Slovácko kicked off at 15:00 on Sunday 9 August 2026 at Stadion Strelnice.
What was the final score in FK Jablonec vs Slovácko?
FK Jablonec 1 - 0 Slovácko.
Where is FK Jablonec vs Slovácko being played?
The match is being played at Stadion Strelnice.
What competition is FK Jablonec vs Slovácko part of?
FK Jablonec vs Slovácko is a Regular Season - 3 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).
Who is favourite to win FK Jablonec vs Slovácko?
Our statistical model gives FK Jablonec a 58% chance of winning, Slovácko a 21% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making FK Jablonec the favourite.
Will both teams score in FK Jablonec vs Slovácko?
Our model estimates a 62% probability that both FK Jablonec and Slovácko will score (BTTS).
Will FK Jablonec vs Slovácko have over 2.5 goals?
Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 64%.
What is the head-to-head record between FK Jablonec and Slovácko?
Record (9 meetings): FK Jablonec 5W | Draws 3 | Slovácko 1W.
What form are FK Jablonec and Slovácko in?
FK Jablonec (all comps): 4W-1D-5L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 2.10 | L5 L-L-W-W-W. Slovácko (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.50 | L5 L-W-W-L-D.
🧮 Model Insight
Model Mechanics
Working from FK Jablonec's attack rating (1.07) and Slovácko's defence rating (1.37), the model arrives at 2.09 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Slovácko's attack versus FK Jablonec's defence, projects 1.19 expected goals for the visitors.
The sample (32/32 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.
The Exact-Score Picture
Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 10.5%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.8%), 2-0 (8.2%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.
Most Likely Outcome
FK Jablonec Win
58%
1.74
22%
4.60
21%
4.84
Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines
2 β 1
9.8%
Home win
Most likely
1 β 1
9.3%
Draw
2 β 0
8.2%
Home win
Expected Goals & Win Odds
2.09
FK Jablonec xG
Total xG
3.29
1.19
Slovácko xG
1.74
58%
Home win
4.60
22%
Draw
4.84
21%
Away win
Goals Markets
84%
Over 1.5
1.19
16%
Under 1.5
6.25
64%
Over 2.5
1.56
36%
Under 2.5
2.78
42%
Over 3.5
2.38
58%
Under 3.5
1.72
24%
Over 4.5
4.17
76%
Under 4.5
1.32
Match Markets
Both Teams to Score
62%
BTTS Yes
1.62
38%
BTTS No
2.60
Clean Sheet
30%
3.30
12%
8.12
Win to Nil
17%
5.72
3%
39.29
Score Probability Matrix (%)
| H \ A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 1 | 7.8 | 9.3 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2 | 8.2 | 9.8 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 3 | 5.7 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 4 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | – |
Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score
▶ Model Internals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most likely scoreline for FK Jablonec vs Slovácko?
Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.5%.
How many goals are FK Jablonec and Slovácko expected to score?
The model projects 2.09 expected goals for FK Jablonec and 1.19 for Slovácko, a combined total of 3.29.
How confident is the prediction model for FK Jablonec vs Slovácko?
Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 58%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.
📈 Form Insight
Where Both Sides Stand
FK Jablonec come into this having played 37 games, going 18W 7D 12L for 1.65 points per game. Their last five reads L-L-W-W-W. It's still early in the season for FK Jablonec, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.
On the other side, Slovácko sit at 0.97 PPG from 37 outings (9W 9D 19L), a run that reads L-W-W-L-D across their last five. It's still early in the season for Slovácko, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.
FK Jablonec carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.68 PPG clear of Slovácko — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.
Home Ground vs the Road
FK Jablonec's home form reads 9W 6D 3L across 18 games on their own ground, a 1.83 PPG return.
Away from home, Slovácko have taken 0.72 points per game from 18 outings (3W 4D 11L).
Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, FK Jablonec come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.
The Goals Picture
FK Jablonec are averaging 1.32 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game recently; Slovácko are on 1.03 scored and 1.51 conceded.
Defensively: FK Jablonec have kept a clean sheet in 41% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.
Last 37 Results — Czech Liga
Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)
FK Jablonec
Early Season
Slovácko
Early Season
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What form are FK Jablonec and Slovácko in coming into this match?
FK Jablonec have gone 18W 7D 12L in their last 37 games (1.65 PPG), while Slovácko have gone 9W 9D 19L in their last 37 (0.97 PPG).
Which team has the better venue record — FK Jablonec at home or Slovácko away?
FK Jablonec's home record (1.83 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — FK Jablonec at home: 1.83 PPG; Slovácko away: 0.72 PPG.
Have FK Jablonec or Slovácko been keeping clean sheets recently?
FK Jablonec have kept a clean sheet in 41% of their recent games, Slovácko in 24%.
⚔️ Rivalry Insight
A Look Back
The fixture history between FK Jablonec and Slovácko runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to December 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. The two were last together as recently as 9 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.
Digging Into the Numbers
FK Jablonec's record when hosting Slovácko specifically: 3W 2D 0L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.
Last 10 Meetings
6
FK Jablonec
3
Draws
1
Slovácko
Recent Meetings
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the head-to-head record between FK Jablonec and Slovácko?
From 10 meetings on record, FK Jablonec have won 6, Slovácko have won 1, and 3 have been drawn.
When did FK Jablonec and Slovácko last play each other?
They last met on 9 August 2026, when FK Jablonec 1-0 Slovácko.
Who has won more matches between FK Jablonec and Slovácko?
FK Jablonec have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.
📈 Trading Insight
Half-Time Trends
FK Jablonec are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.
Slovácko are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches.
The Numbers That Matter
BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — FK Jablonec 61%, Slovácko 39% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.
Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 44% (FK Jablonec) and 39% (Slovácko).
On the defensive side: FK Jablonec keep a clean sheet in 39% of their matches; Slovácko in 50%.
Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue | Venue = FK Jablonec home games / Slovácko away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β shown as β where unavailable.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Do both teams usually score when FK Jablonec play Slovácko?
Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 61% of FK Jablonec's recent matches and 39% of Slovácko's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.
Is FK Jablonec vs Slovácko usually a high-scoring fixture?
Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 44% of FK Jablonec's recent games and 39% of Slovácko's, pointing to a tighter contest.
Do FK Jablonec and Slovácko tend to score early?
FK Jablonec have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, Slovácko in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.
Prediction vindicated as FK Jablonec edge out Slovácko 1-0.
📝 Match Report
How It Unfolded
FK Jablonec beat Slovácko 1-0 at Stadion Strelnice, Regular Season - 3, in the Czech Liga. With the result on the board, the sections below measure it against everything the model and the numbers projected in advance.
The Model vs The Result
The Poisson model went into this projecting FK Jablonec 2.09 xG and Slovácko 1.19 xG, a combined 3.29. The scoreboard read 1-0 for 1 actual goal. FK Jablonec fell 1.1 short of their projected output. Slovácko landed 1.2 under their projected return. Those figures were built on strength ratings of FK Jablonec attack 1.07 / defence 0.92 against Slovácko attack 0.92 / defence 1.37, drawn from 32/32 games (Blended).
On the result, the model split it FK Jablonec 58% | Draw 22% | Slovácko 21%, with FK Jablonec to win its most likely call at 58%. That is exactly how it finished — the model's leading outcome was vindicated.
Goals & Markets
The model rated Over 2.5 goals at 64%. The game delivered 1, so it stayed under — the opposite of the projected direction. Over 1.5 had been 84% and missed. Over 3.5 was 42% and did not. On both teams to score, the model sat at 62% and the match did not — a miss on BTTS. Historically the two sides average 46% Over 2.5 across their same-competition games (FK Jablonec 40%, Slovácko 51%), a base rate that agreed with today's under. Their combined BTTS history runs at 45%, which matched the one-sided outcome.
Trading Patterns vs Reality
FK Jablonec's trading profile (37 games, 18 home) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 43% of their matches — today it did not; they keep a clean sheet 40% of the time, and duly kept one.
Slovácko's trading profile (37 games, 18 away) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 46% of their matches — today it did not; they fail to score in 38% of games, a blank that repeated today.
Form vs Result
On form, FK Jablonec arrived the stronger side — 1.65 PPG against 0.97. That form edge translated into the three points. FK Jablonec (home/away splits) conceded 0 against a 1.00 average — tighter than their form line.
Verdict
Grading the result against the stored data, 2 of 4 pre-match signals came in: result (hit), Over 2.5 (miss), BTTS (miss), form (hit). The model got the gist right while missing on the margins.
💡 Key Insights
⚠️ This match report is generated algorithmically from the final score, our prediction model, and each team's historical form and trading data. Analysis is for informational purposes only.